Results

MDHT Twilight Eventing #1

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD

4/12/2017

Final Results

Elementary CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Mroczkowski Rock'n Roman  
41.50

 

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Miranda Musser Scarborough Fair  
69.70
Kaitlyn Julio Something To Talk About  
100.00

 

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Siegel Southern Belle
1
25.80
Danielle Heller Liam H
2
33.30
Amy Holt Dear Darla
3
43.00
Ella Jones Waverly Fields Kaylou
4
44.00
Mikayla Rebholz King's Oratory
5
53.50
Drew Keiser Nickels and Dimes
6
69.30
Cailyn Leo Syncopated Rhythm
7
89.00
Alexis Weitzel That's Major Cool
8
92.50
Jemma Przybocki Brynn
E
E

 

Dressage Fix A Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mary Ellen Taggart Silver Cloud  
58.40
Myra McKitrick Hot Pursuit LBF  
60.60

 

Show Jumping Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro  
0.00
Matthew Martinez Ameri Webber  
0.00
Matthew Martinez Ameri Webber  
0.00
Bridgette Mansfield Johnny Upperco  
0.00
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro  
4.00

 

Cross Country Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Beth Anderson Preacher  
120.00

 

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nancy Seybold Eli
1
31.40
Becky Maticic Dark Secrets
2
32.60
Lora Kutteroff Our Christmas Came Early
3
36.10
Ainsley Hagen Brae's Mountain
4
40.50

 

Training CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kaitlyn Julio Something To Talk About  
34.80

 

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Untouchable
1
29.10
Zuzana Benicka Sesame Street
2
32.90
Jessica Mitchell Pack N Play
3
39.60
Gigi Carter Whimsical
4
45.90
Lisa Brewer Rioja
5
53.90
Suzannah Cornue Job of My Own
6
56.20
Jeffrey Harig Zachary
E
E
Mallory Distler El Duro
E
E

 

Novice - Test B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christina Feaga Mick
1
48.00

 

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lisa Brewer Marco
1
33.50
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
2
34.70
Emily Pearson Copper Dancer
3
35.30
Patti Stempien Hold that Halo
4
35.60
Terri Ehrenfeld HailYeah
5
40.40
Mikayla Rebholz Scrimshaw
6
42.60
Ali Shipe Hero
7
47.20
Anna Lawson My Amelia
8
47.60
Bridgette Mansfield Underlights
9
49.00
Shannen Sullivan Thurman Kemp
10-T
53.20
Aleena Walters Santa
10-T
53.20
Lacey Mackintosh Dakota
12-T
56.60
Katrina Kottra Mercedes
12-T
56.60
Katie Edgar Seven
14
58.40
Kirsten Likins Zorro
15
61.60
Colleen McKitrick Windchase Brego
16
63.50
K.C. Cowles Crusader
17
67.40
Kira Topeka Titan Launch
18
68.50
Lexi Cindric VerySmart
E
E
Olivia Watson Carry
E
E
Kelly Gilfillan Delilah
E
E
Liz Hart Kestrel
E
E
Hannah Young Moon Shine
E
E
Cierra Miller Terrapin Station
E
E

 

Beginner Novice CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brita Ayd Bella Donna  
30.30
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry  
31.30

Calendar

Wed May 23, 2018: Evening Combined Test
Fri May 25, 2018: Stephen Bradley XC Schooling Day
Sat May 26, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat May 26, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun May 27, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri June 1, 2018: Michael Barisone Dressage Clinic
Sat June 2, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival I
Sun June 3, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival II
Wed June 6, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Fri August 3, 2018: Dressage Clinic
Sat August 4, 2018: Dressage Festivals III
Sun August 5, 2018: Dressage Festivals IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby