Results

MDHT Spring Starter Horse Trials #2

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD

4/23/2017

Final Results

NonCompete horse
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jen Jones Solaris  
0.00

 

Show Jumping Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christine Arthur Tuxedo N' Tails  
100.00

 

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Estep Killian
1-T
31.50
Courtney Swars Toby
1-T
31.50
Alexandra Shannon Mylena
3
37.50
Beth Anderson Preacher
4
41.50
Marie LaBaw G
5
42.00
Shannon Mayo Lucky
6
43.50
Arianna Almeida Rhein Aflame
7
50.00
Mikayla Rebholz King's Oratory
8
50.50
Jordan Massey Could've Been A Harley
9
60.50

 

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Donna Bottner Charming Country
1
32.50
Myra McKitrick Hot Pursuit LBF
2
34.00
Alexandra Kearney Down Under Inc
3
35.00
Hilary Fordyce Roscoe
4-T
36.50
Janelle Wolbert Sierra
4-T
36.50
Megan Wasniewski Monty
6
37.00
Julie Franks Forever Windsor
7
38.50
Emma Hinke Charlie Murray
8
44.50
Tracy Hinze Little Soup
E
E

 

Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brittany Packard Pepper Joanne
1-T
35.00
Emily Domoto Dame Un Beso
1-T
35.00
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
3
35.30
Amanda Whitehead Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
4
35.50
Bridgette Mansfield Pipe It Up
5
37.80
Amy Holt Dear Darla
6
38.50
Meghan Corbitt Sneaky Feats
7
40.30
Carly Eddahri La Perle Noire
8
51.80
Danielle Heller Liam H
9
57.50
Teresa Martinoli The Pretender
E
E

 

Elementary CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katie Turner Final Decision  
41.50
Tyler Warman Maximillian  
E

 

Intro CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Russell Madison Avenue  
38.40
Kim McFarland Jump For Joy
E
E

 

Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Monica Davis Driezoon Charbon Nazareth
1
35.90
Heather Tighe Savannah Smiles
2
36.30
Samantha Stilley Candy Man
3
40.00
Miranda Musser Scarborough Fair
4
44.70
Petra Welkie Abydos
E
E

 

Junior Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lucinda Donaldson Just Because
1
33.50
Becca Wimmer Sheza Fancy Beauty
2
36.30
Will Rowland London Calling
3
37.50
Lilly Wolff Ronja
4
40.80
Ella Lavorgna Piper
5
45.00
Jordan Ward Dylin
6
54.50
Grace Edwards The Maze Runner
7
78.80
Adele Ashley Parker
8
92.00
Cailyn Leo Syncopated Rhythm
9
93.80
Jemma Przybocki Brynn
10
117.30
Colton Attick Dan
E
E

 

Junior Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Drew Keiser Nickels and Dimes
1
20.50
Carley Taylor Apollo
2
24.80
Libby Nelson Gabriel's Gift
3
25.30
Joseph Lazzaro Tarquin
4
32.30
Alyssa Miller Pumpkin Spice Latte
5
32.50
Caroline Tedford Just Dash
6
32.80
Kiara Pell Kaya
7
39.80
Drew Schwentker Ken's Vice
8
59.00
Katie McFarland Mardi Gras
E
E

 

Junior Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Devin Tarrant Bernie
1
46.20
Sydney Parise Little Bit of Sass
2
51.30
Anastasia Lindquist Xenia
3
58.40
Edward Hiener River
4
60.60
Hannah Hoffman Chex
5
104.10
Sabrina Long Maddie
E
E

 

Dressage Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mary Schwentker Warrior Poet  
0.00
Mary Schwentker Warrior Poet  
100.00

 

Prelim/Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nanette Schumaker La Costa Nostra
1
32.30
Phoebe Cooke Koenigen der Nacht
2
32.70
Dawn Beach Silver Express
3-T
41.10
Jamie Furtado Imagine the Gold
3-T
41.10
Nicolas Hinze Dakota Blues
5
42.30
Macy Beach Chasing Moonlight
6
42.40
Kelsey Wilkins Dockery Cava
7
43.60
Katie Domino Rush W
W
W

 

Junior Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Natalie Ellis Thompson
1
31.40
Jamie Hood APG Pragmatic Flutter
2
36.70
Sarah Whitehead Proletariat
3
38.30

 

Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Happy Hour
1
17.60
Leslie Lamb Chalie
2
21.20
Rachel Nymeyer Higher Calling
3
24.30
Sabine Desper Adamek
4
26.00
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Bebop
5
27.10
Tiffany Wandy CV Outlaw
6
29.50
Katie Domino Bayou Bengal
7
30.90
Kathleen Carr QLE Positron
8
31.40
Christina McKitrick Lotte Lenya Q
9
36.40
Caroline Krisciunas Where's Waldo
10
39.00
Deanna Beebe Fair Storm
11
42.10
Carla Abramcheck Perla Dubh
12
71.20

 

Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Morgan Cillo Dr. Seuss
1
34.10
Lia McGuirk Tequila Sonrise
2
34.30
Jean Bowman Wahoo Legal
3
38.80
Mary Schwentker Cactus Dazzler
4
39.50
Michelle Warro Ayrton Senna
5
40.70
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
6
41.20
Helen Hickson Ballyneety Marion
7
44.70
Sarah Shoniker Fiskburg
8
46.30
Matthew Martinez Ameri Webber
9
47.90
Bridgette Mansfield More Ways Than One
10
49.20
Larisa Quirk Rumor Has It
W
W

 

Junior Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gloria Huber Dancing Queen
1
26.50
Ela Rockafellow Finally Right
2
34.80
Olivia Hornbeck Tie My Bo
3
36.10
Annabel Kaufman Quicksilver
4
39.60
Leah Hiener Spirit of Heaven
5
42.00
Eleanor Boyle Avasi
6
58.50
Kathryn Gay Unconditional rescue
RF
RF

 

Junior Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison Markley Lady Godiva
1
27.80
Caitlin O'Roark On A Mission
2
30.70
Madison Cowen Glennord's Celtic Rhythym
3
31.50
Chloe Boyle Cherry
4
33.50
Casey Jones QuinTessa
5
38.30
Caroline Edelen Zues
6
41.20

 

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Galema Campari
1
31.30
Diane Zrimsek Coronado Charlie
2
31.70
Katie King Shine
3
32.80
Kate Calvert Jet
4
34.10
Zuzana Benicka Sesame Street
5
34.80
Petra Dollwet We're Dreamers
6
35.00
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
7
35.70
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Blueprint
8
36.20
Hannah Reppert Touchstone Firefly
9
36.50
Erin Foreman Dragonette
10
42.50
Mary Roby Miss Scarlet
RF
RF

 

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Showboat
1
24.80
Tiffany Wandy Andromeda
2
27.80
Morgan Cillo Resilience
3-T
30.00
Brittany Rosenzweig Beauty School Dropout
3-T
30.00
Sandy Felker Benjamin Button
5
30.40
Cindy Lytle Nicholas
6-T
30.90
Stacey Olexy Becket's Calling
6-T
30.90
Gwen Kriskie Isle of Wright
8
32.20
Malinda Lawrence Eidolon
9
33.50
Nancy Wise Diamond Lad
10
34.40
Sabrina Morris Smash and Grab
11
37.00
Caroline Krisciunas Kaledon
12
79.20

 

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Gross State of Lux
1
26.30
Genevieve Arens Acheron
2
29.60
Stephen Bradley Armicor
3
30.90
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
4
31.30
Tara Swersie Reflected Glory
5
33.30
Sarah Campion Ronin
6
37.60
Jacqui Ross Sassy Hannah
7
37.90
Macy Beach America's Sweetheart
8
38.50
Julia Devine Eloquence
9
62.70

 

Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katie Mayo Mr. Mayhem
1
18.70
Kem Courtenay Young Lad
2
26.10
Jacqui Ross Woolly Bully Bear
3
27.80
Charla Olson Peaceful Dove
4
30.00
Tatiana Perez-Mojica Duncan C's Waterford
5
30.20
Kevin Emes Big Brown
6
31.70
Diane McCool The Doc Is In
7
34.20
Suzannah Cornue Job of My Own
8
35.00
Olivia Skinner Delilah
9
37.90
John Lovegrove Euro Supreme
10
45.90
Kai Bradley She's Softly Spoken
11
52.70

 

Novice-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Get Even
1
24.40
Kristen Parris Untouchable
2
27.40
Elissa Ogburn Land Run
3
31.50
Valerie Chandra Winterruby
4
33.50
Carol McRoy Left To Perfection
5
37.60
June Saccardi Daring Duchess
6
38.50
Hannah Aloumouati Clearing
7
38.90
Dawn Nelson Tough As Tales
8
44.20
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
9
61.50

 

Novice-F
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
27.40
Asta Brown Second Chance
2-T
27.80
Mini Conway Nobleton
2-T
27.80
Dawn Beach Extreme Velocity
4
32.20
Melissa Lempicki Bears Pegasus
5
32.30
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Clueso
6
33.90
Nina Fout Fire Falls
7
35.70
Maya Kuntze PL Irish Queen
8
37.00
Rachel Nymeyer Presence
9
54.00
Mackenzie Parks Run Tuesday
E
E
Amy Faison Leopold
E
E
George Scott Waters An American Girl
TE
TE

 

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cherie Chauvin No Objection
1
26.80
Marilyn Adams Figaro
2
36.30
Sandy Lytle Smoke
3
37.90
Kerry Blackmer Bishop
4
38.20
April Hildebrand Ohh Soo Expensive
5
40.50
Julia Friedl Reno
6
44.20
Terri Ehrenfeld HailYeah
7
61.60
Shannen Sullivan Thurman Kemp
8
79.00
Olivia Skinner Summer Nights Dream
E
E
Ashley Scherer Benevolence
E
E
Eliza SanNicolas Kozmical
W
W

 

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
K.C. Cowles Crusader
HC
32.60
Kendyl Tracy Uptown Indy
1
32.90
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
2
35.00
Sarah Welty Blue And Gold
3
36.60
Lisa Brewer Rioja
4
37.40
Colleen McKitrick Windchase Brego
5
60.10
Mary Roby Wily Trickster
6
72.60
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Castle Comer
7
74.20
Allison Park Milano
8
100.80

 

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katie LaVallee Highspeed Internet
1
23.20
Karen Eichert Trumbull
2
29.00
Mackenzie Kurtz SHALALA
3
34.20
Cindy Anderson-Blank Walker
4
39.00
Charla Olson Velocious
5
40.00
Shannon Allen KD Mac
6
46.80
Emily St. Jacques Pasture Bedtime
7
118.20
Anthony Crowley William
TE
TE
Lily Bisson Grafin D  
RF

 

Beginner Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erika Machtinger Bright Opposition
1-T
31.60
Leslie Mintz Astaire To The Future
1-T
31.60
Erin Benson Leroy Brown
3
33.70
Sabrina Morris Slim and Trim
4
34.00
Carroll Courtenay Casanova EC
5
35.30
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
6
35.50
Lauren Ingwell So It Goes
7
36.10
Regina Turner Five of Diamonds
8
38.20
Mikayla Rebholz Scrimshaw
9
40.30
Caitlin Kuczynski VH Sounds of Summer
10
70.50
Mary Mitkish Lyle the Crocodile
11
73.70
Sabine Desper Kurizma
E
E

 

Beginner Novice-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Knowles Junebug
1
32.10
Caitlin White Dark Paradise
2
32.60
Lexi Cindric Marq
3
37.40
Regan Hofmann Accolade LSF
4
38.20
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky
5
39.80
Sara Druffner Lionheart
6
54.20
Nicole Estep Wilson
7
67.40
Diane Sawanobori Sandman
8-T
71.10
Stephen Van Campen Revelation
8-T
71.10
Lauren Edwards Fast Shadow
10
96.90
Tara McShane Nature's Melody
E
E
Laurel Lundstrom Courageous  
RF

 

Beginner Novice-CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elisa Allen Thor  
38.20

 

Junior Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Selden Calm in the Storm
1
17.60
Ava Raiser Waylon
2
18.20
Viktorija Petraitis Our Little Secret
3
30.30
Waverly Hillman Madeira
4
33.20
Courtney Might Well Played
5
37.40
Isabel Beard Wedding Crasher
6
39.80
Rylie Nelson Infinite Caller
7
46.10
Becky Turner Bella
8
49.70
Ali Shipe My American Hero
9
54.20
Annabelle Coppersmith Zenani
10
55.80
Kamryn Barth Storm Warning
11
60.30
Sophia Morales Kahlua
12
71.30
Annaliese Meistrich Q Dawg
13
84.50
Ashley Redman PL Irish Pearl
14
95.30

 

Junior Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Anna Lawson My Amelia
1
36.10
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
2
41.60
Amelia Young Exclusive Reflection
3
42.60
Julia Fugate Peter
4
43.20
Julia Mitchell Tap Dance
5
43.70
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
6
44.20
Lena Kennedy Ridgetop Smurfy Himself
7
57.40
Hannah Young Moon Shine
8
63.20
Alessia Modjarrad Don't Jinx It
9
63.70
Kirsten Likins Zorro
10
65.80
Kaia Pennington Maple Leaf's Opal Alexa
11
95.80
Olivia Watson Carry
E
E
Sarah Perryman Free Ride
E
E
Gretchen Eisenberg Prada In Gold
RF
RF

Calendar

Wed May 23, 2018: Evening Combined Test
Fri May 25, 2018: Stephen Bradley XC Schooling Day
Sat May 26, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat May 26, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun May 27, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri June 1, 2018: Michael Barisone Dressage Clinic
Sat June 2, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival I
Sun June 3, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival II
Wed June 6, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Fri August 3, 2018: Dressage Clinic
Sat August 4, 2018: Dressage Festivals III
Sun August 5, 2018: Dressage Festivals IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby