Results

MDHT Twilight Eventing #2

Loch Moy Farm - Adamstown, MD

4/26/2017 to 4/26/2017

Final Results

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caroline Muller Belle Starr
1
26.80
Rumsey Keefe Fergus Maximus
2
33.30
Nikolaus Schmitt Ruler of Asgard
3
34.30
Alyssa Schmitt Cosmic Brew
4
37.00
Carlin Keefe Just My Size
5
39.30
Morgan Schramek Enzo
6
102.00
Suzannah Cornue Out Run My Gun
7
130.50
Michelle Cotton Black Pearl
E
E
Fabienne Schlicht I Shall Rise
E
E
Alexis Weitzel That's Major Cool
E
E

 

Fix A Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Kelly Holiday Flag  
50%
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro  
61.14%
Marcella Watson La First Lady  
67.14%/70%

 

SJ Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro  
0.00
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro  
4.00
Marcella Watson La First Lady  
100.00

 

Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ann Byron Ancient Wisdom
1
33.20

 

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nancy Seybold Eli
1
29.80
Angela Bailey Sir W Dudley
2
33.80
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
3
55.50
Kristen Parris No Halo Here
R
R

 

Training CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Arianna Almeida Stella Artois  
39.50

 

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jeanne Lindamood Majestic Valley
1
28.50
Christina Feaga Mick 2 29.3
Lora Kutteroff Our Christmas Came Early
3
30.00
Ellie Luther STF No Doubt
4
31.30
Rachel Nymeyer Presence
5
31.70
Emily Pearson Copper Dancer
6
34.80
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Castle Comer
7
42.00
Annie Porter Watson
8
51.30
Jennifer Long Prim Not Proper
9
60.90
Cierra Miller Terrapin Station  
W
Lisa Brewer Marco
TE
TE

 

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Siegel Southern Belle
1-T
27.40
Suzannah Cornue Arctic Solution
1-T
27.40
Gretel Frew Jet
3
35.80
Marie-Cecile Degeilh Cocoa's Delight
4
36.30
Rumsey Keefe Point Nemo
5
36.90
Cindy Anderson-Blank Dallo
6
37.70
Ella Jones Waverly Fields Kaylou
7
38.70
Aleena Walters Santa
8
39.70
Cecelia Cooper Mi Amore
9
41.10
Catherine Ramsey Devil's Energy
10
42.10
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars
11
43.30
Melissa Skaife Game Changer
12
49.10
Kira Topeka Titan Launch
13
52.50
Nikolaus Schmitt Music Of The Night
14
55.30
Alexis Leonard The Third King
15
58.20
Dane Mallon Wells Fargo
16
60.00
Mary Ellen Taggart Flynn River
17
61.40
Diane Sawanobori Sandman
18
69.50
Margot Wolman Brown Cow
19
69.70
Kathryn McDaniel Prince
20
71.60
Thomas Vilmer Chakra De La Nee
RF
RF

 

Beginner Novice CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexis Bell Poetic Justice  
39.70

Calendar

Wed May 23, 2018: Evening Combined Test
Fri May 25, 2018: Stephen Bradley XC Schooling Day
Sat May 26, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat May 26, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun May 27, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri June 1, 2018: Michael Barisone Dressage Clinic
Sat June 2, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival I
Sun June 3, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival II
Wed June 6, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Fri August 3, 2018: Dressage Clinic
Sat August 4, 2018: Dressage Festivals III
Sun August 5, 2018: Dressage Festivals IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby