Results

MDHT USEA Recognized CIC1*/2** I-N

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD

7/14/2017 to 7/16/2017

Final Results

CIC One Star
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Skyeler Voss Argyle
1
48.80
Lauren Kieffer LNDMK'S Mochachino
2
52.80
Kelli Temple Metallica
3
53.50
Susie Beale Canny Calypso
4
57.20
Laine Ashker Call Him Paddy
5
59.00
Madison Foote Wailea
6
59.10
Andi Lawrence Cooley Northern Mist
7
61.30
Courtney Sendak DGE TheManInTheGlass
8
61.60
Eliza Farren BEAHEREINCOURT
9
63.20
Courtney Swartz My Son MJ
10
63.90
Maegen Bingham Infinite Truth
11
65.00
Autumn Rae Luz De La Luna
12
68.50
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Flagmount's Spartan
13
68.60
Carina Erickson Digby
14
77.40
Ema Klugman Joker's Win
15
79.00
Sean McQuillan Bastiaan
16
80.20
Molly McBride Runaway Fantasy
17
102.10
Mikayla Rebholz Runaway Charm
18
109.10
Kayla Muller Admiralty
19
109.30
Keely Cooley Don't Ask Why
20
113.30
Gabrielle Hutchison Hangtime
E
E
Anne Page Thought I Could
R
R
Molly Sherman Winsome
R
R
Joa Sigsbee BFF Cypher
MR
MR
Amelia Bayer Road to Redemption  
E

CIC Two Star
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Colleen Rutledge Covert Rights
1
42.50
Hannah Sue Burnett Under Suspection
2
42.70
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Carlevo
3
50.00
Boyd Martin Kyra
4
53.50
Boyd Martin Tura Lura
5
53.60
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Halimey
6
64.30
Laine Ashker Calling All Comets
7
67.10
Hannah Whalen Didgeridoo
8
69.00
Savannah Fulton Brave New World
9
72.40
Sarah Cousins Stravinsky
10
79.30
Liz Millikin Malabar 54
11
82.40
Allison Springer Business Ben
12
90.40
Alexandra Wikstrom Change Order
13
92.30
Savannah Fulton Esstoga Tune
14
120.00
Liz Riley Phineas Flynn
15
131.40
Rachel Wilks Great Expectations
R
R
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Dutch Harbor
R
R
Sara Lieser Osh Kosh
MR
MR
Francesca Broggini Petit Bleu Marine  
E

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Phillip Dutton Fernhill Singapore
1
30.70
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Copper Beech
2
30.90
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Erroll Gobey
3
32.40
Phillip Dutton Mr. Candyman
4
34.80
Lauren Kieffer Fashion Forward
5
38.40
Anna Loschiavo Prince Renan
6
39.30
Kevin Keane Sportsfield Candy
7
43.10
Therese Evans Clover Joe
8
44.50
Allison Springer Lord Willing
9
46.10
Kelly Beaver Sempre Fino
10
48.00
Jenny Caras Fernhill Full Throttle
11
49.20
Eliza Farren MYSUGAMAMA
12
51.60
April Franks Pots and Pans
13
52.90
Sarah Cousins Christopher
14
56.20
Samantha Bielawski Daddy's Chocolate Mousse
15
56.50
Annelise Aurillo Rasher
16
59.50
Elizabeth Stewart Elusive
17
61.20
Allison Springer Fernhill Casano
18
62.00
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch True Bellamy
19
65.80
Monica Fiss Malibu Rock
20
66.90
Neil Donnelly Fool Proof
21
67.70
Michael Willham Fernhill Cayenne
22
85.50
Michelle Koppin King Bust
23
102.40
Samantha Bielawski Stick with Richie
E
E
Michelle Warro Play Like A Raven
E
E
Sharlee Lowe Jjamaica
R
R
Molly Kinnamon The Diesel Boy
R
R
Missy Miller Van Goettsching
RF
RF

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kaelen Speck Sweet Rebellion
1
41.40
Katherine Knowles Cillnabradden Ceonna
2
44.90
Sydney Solomon Quarlotta C
3
49.00
Catherine Futterman She's My Temple
4
52.00
Joe Bowersox Minotaure du Passoir
5
53.40
Victoria Willis Wasabi Monster
6
54.00
Caty Nolan Man Of Conviction
7
59.60
Danielle Poulsen A Kodak Image
8
63.20
Margot Luria D.A. Adirmo
9
77.40
Elizabeth Abell Illegal Intruder
RF
RF

Open Preliminary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Kozumplik Murphy Rubens D'Ysieux
1
24.40
Phillip Dutton Fernhill Pick Pocket
2
29.60
Phillip Dutton The Manager
3
30.20
Ryan Wood Frankie
4
30.40
Lee Camiolo Caharron V.E
5
32.40
Matthew Brown Talking Point BCF
6
34.00
Jenny Caras Trendy Fernhill
7
34.90
Matthew Flynn Get Lucky
8
35.90
Hannah Sue Burnett Strattonstown Lewis
9
42.10
Sophia Middlebrook South Park
10
42.80
Joa Sigsbee Primley Smitten
11
57.50
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Spring Street
12
59.80
Tracey Bienemann Eleganze
13
65.10
Michelle Warro Aryton Senna
14
82.60
Michelle Koppin Fortunate Rebel
15
128.80
Britt Roden Margo's Gift
R
R
Cary Chavis SpectraVet Cohiba
RF
RF
Boyd Martin Elbaran  
RF

Open Preliminary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood Alcatraz
1
29.40
Phillip Dutton Sea of Clouds
2
33.90
Anna Loschiavo Fernhill Swatch
3
34.20
Ryan Wood Shannondale Cooley
4
37.40
Kristin Schlachter Como MBF
5
38.30
Kim Cecere Landmark's Monaco
6
38.80
Cary Chavis Game On
7
42.00
Sabrina Morris Rain Dancer
8
46.60
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. For Certain
9
47.90
Lynn Symansky RF Cool Play
10
49.00
Dawn Beach Silver Express
11
57.70
Amy Ruth Borun Vitalis
12
62.30
Waylon Roberts Wakeup
13
63.00
Allison Springer Fairvoya S
14
69.20
Lucia Strini Galway Bay Cooley
15
74.00
Bradley Champagne Wallaroo W
16
79.50
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Harry
17
80.10
Britt Roden Rune Stone
18
91.80
Edward Ewbank Sushi  
W
Savannah Fulton Holy Moses
RF
RF

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Buchanan Flying Candles
1
33.90
Olivia Sanders Renmore
2
35.70
Tracy Hinze Kid Sarava
3
38.30
Casey Osborne Heir Apparent
4
44.20
Arielle Alpert Say No More
5
45.70
Liza Frazier Providence's Maxwell
6
58.60
Ellyn Willis Copernicus
7
60.40
Ashley Taylor Untouchable Rock
8
66.50
Laura Hilliard Mr. Success
9
72.20
Heidi Shultz Free Beer Tomorrow
10
76.50
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro
11
77.60
Katherine Nolan Prince of Power
12
79.00
Cassandra Plumb Coco
13
89.30
Katy Laurie Karvaly
E
E
Manon Quilodran Orison
RF
RF

Junior Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia Hayes Bankwood Boy
1
32.10
Elizabeth Welker-Ebling Catchy Connection
2
32.60
Natalie Ellis Thompson
3
33.30
Olivia Dutton Icabad Crane
4
33.50
Emily Beshear Cobalt
HC
42.20
Grace Gaynor Collection Pass
5
43.20
Syrina Lounsberry True Grit
6
49.70
Alana Vogel Big BartZ
7
52.10
Devon Gray Cetano
8
53.20
Emma Ayre Dad Arewethereyet
9
81.40
Grace Fulton Yippee Ki Yay
10
82.10
Kelsey Abrecht First Lyte  
E
Maddie Connick Imperial George
TE
TE

Junior Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia Dutton Mr Medicott
1
27.60
Nicholas Beshear It'sakathing
2
30.50
Skyler Decker MHS Cooley Vegas
3
30.50
Margot Luria Truly Fernhill
4
37.60
Hannah Daneker Peace Proposal
5
40.20
Natalie Ellis Just Bailey
6
42.80
Shannon McCall TC Drummer Boy
7
45.70
Mia Mata Blake Loughnatousa Oliver
8
50.20
Anna Cauchy Stonewall Winters
9
55.60
Bryn Stryk Gorsehill Lola
10
109.60
Morgan McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
TE
TE
Olivia Smith Der Romany
TE
TE
Samantha Wallington All That Jazz  
RF

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jennie Brannigan Lamondale Florina
1
26.70
Lauren Kieffer Landmark's Apollo
2
27.90
Ryan Wood Get Ready Get Set
3
29.30
Daryl Layfield-Insley LF Florida Georgia Line
4
30.00
Kelli Temple Spice
5
31.10
Lucia Strini A Real Cooley
6
32.90
Nikki Smith Sir Valentine
7
33.60
Meghan ODonoghue Scottiforgottee
8
34.30
Hannah Sue Burnett Jitterbug
9
35.30
Bennett Camp-Crowder Rosalind
10
35.80
Ryan Wood Lost In Ireland
11
36.00
Courtney Cooper Count R Lucky Stars
12
36.90
Meghan ODonoghue Vector
13
37.30
Ashley Kriegel Trier Flight of Fancy
14
43.50
Gabby Dickerson Killian
15
43.60
Natalie Miller Epstein Lickity Split
16
49.30
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
17
66.30
Katie Hasse Kipling
R
R

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lynn Symansky Scherzo Di Notte (Neptune)
1
26.90
Lillian Heard Cooley Precision
2
27.90
Jennie Brannigan Festive Rose
3
30.20
Ryan Wood Shannondale Murphy
4
30.50
Anna Loschiavo Fernhill Quinsey
5
32.90
Sydney Shinn Nyconn Cat
6
33.30
Brynn Littlehale Lagerfeld
7
34.70
Andrea Davidson Mr Poppers
8
35.20
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Little Cats Hat
9
35.70
Gabby Dickerson Governor SGS
10
36.00
Monica Fiss Old Fashioned Love Song
11
36.40
Cole Horn Cooley Sligo
12
39.60
Therese Evans Beechfields Skyfall
13
50.30
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon
14
57.20
Nicole Ligon Madison Avenue
15
63.60
Colin Fraser Rihan blue
16
72.70

Open Training-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kim Cecere Landmark's Miners Diamond
1
33.80
Courtney Cooper Golden Anniversary
2
35.00
Martin Douzant UBQUIET
3
35.70
Natalie Miller Epstein Fanta
4
35.70
Meghan ODonoghue Masterel
5
36.20
Kallie Mitchell Fernhill Finesse
6
36.90
Waylon Roberts Loves Last Chance
7
37.40
Benita Strini Fernhill Float On
8
37.50
Erin Murphy Cooley All Business
9
37.90
Olivia Sanders Irish Red
10
38.10
Hannah Rosenberg Read The Will
11
40.20
Tess Lesesne Rumblefish
12
43.30
Gabby Dickerson Luck of the Draw (Ben)
13
50.70
Daryl Layfield-Insley Aristocort
14
62.30
Sean McQuillan Fulham
15
62.40
Ashley Kriegel Trier Velocity
16
68.90

Open Training-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Cooper Caia Z
1
26.40
Lauren Kieffer Get Gaudi
2
28.10
Michelle Koppin No Stranger to the Rain
3
29.80
Lillian Heard Ozymandias
4
32.60
Kristen Gray Corsen SR
5
40.00
Mary Schwentker Cactus Dazzler
6
40.10
Kaitlyn Julio Something To Talk About
7
42.10
Claudia Sarnoff Fernhill Phish
8
65.30
David Taylor Santiago
9
70.70
Sarah Chapin Binn Waiting
10
110.10
Ashley Douzant Frame Abdullah de la Folie
DQ
DQ
Zehra Gundogan Captivate
TE
TE
Rachel Wilks Classic Mai Tai
TE
TE
Ryan Keefe Eighttofasttocatch
TE
TE
Vanessa Stoltzfus Teddy Sarco
RF
RF
Gina Riedmuller CMA Halo  
RF

Training Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gabrielle Ciccone Shannondale Wyatt
HC
33.00
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Bebop
HC
35.70
Meghan ODonoghue Enchanting Class
HC
36.20
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Clueso
HC
40.00
Sabine Desper Adamek
1
42.50
Melissa Fox Command Approval
2
43.10
Laura Diller Exception to the Rule
3
44.50
Jacqui Ross Smoke and Mirrors
4
47.10
Kendall Bradley Lil Jet Setter
5
47.30
Curran Simpson Fernhill Flame
6
50.60
Marnie Kelly Campground
7
51.20
Kate Calvert Jet
8
59.70
Mary Clare Furl the Main
9
69.60
Abbey Parrish Frisky Business  
E
Christina Stamos Johns My Two Kings
TE
TE
Isabelle Bosley My Pal Tommy
TE
TE
Gianna Fernandez North Face  
RF

Training Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brittany Hebets MTF Bugatti
1
35.00
Nicole Wisniewski Compromise Elsewhere
2
35.00
Cali Johnson Black Label
3
36.40
Jeff Beshear Say Cheese
4
36.90
Claire Solomon Ballyneety
5
42.50
Adelaide French Rockview Mr. Diamond
6
42.80
Leslie Favre Remington
7
43.10
Ann Adams Calliope
8
43.30
Emily Shilling Stagger
9
43.40
Lindy Davenport Allie
10
45.60
Kelsey Ann Quinn Molinaro Bankline
11
47.10
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Get Even
HC
65.90
Juliana Hansen Lovely Assistant
12
89.80
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
13
106.90
Eliza San Nicolas Summer Shandy
E
E
Nicole Spiropoulos Henry
TE
TE
Jaclyn Thomas Aella
RF
RF

Junior Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Abigail Lindsay Adagio
1
27.30
Shannon Ellis Femme Fatale
2
32.80
Ella Rockafellow Finally Right
3
33.10
Lauren Fagan Crescent City Classic
4
33.30
Chloe Boyle Cherry
5
35.20
Claire Lokken Miss Believer
6
35.40
Ava Anderson Tell 'M Nothin
7
38.00
Emma Ayre Eloquence
8
43.40
Abbey Stone Indiana II
9
47.30
Carson Birdsong Ballygrace Laralai
10
253.50
Lauren Reeder Kristopher
E
E

Junior Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annabelle Kress Cooley Streetwise
1
25.90
Cassie Rutledge Connect the Dots
2
28.90
Catherine Butkus Abendgold
3
31.40
Benjamin Noonan Keep Kitty
4
31.50
Emma Ayre Shepard
5
31.70
Evan Clark Shiloh's Star
6
32.00
Karleigh Gray Rhumba BCF
7
37.30
Alexis Clymore Bella Nova
8
39.80
Bridget Noonan BoJangles
9
41.50
Tess Sandberg Colonial Jones
10
44.10
Tess Belleville Bizzy Izzy
11
47.90
Riley Onega Doubledare
12
93.80

Novice Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kathleen Cannon Tribal Prospect
1
22.60
Asta Brown Second Chance
2
25.70
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley
3
27.20
Leslie Mintz Astaire to the Future
4
29.60
Beth Zielinski Flambeau B
5
29.60
Leah Backus Diamond of Truth
6
30.20
Judy Bull Manos de Piedra
7
31.70
Caitlin Zolet Kynymonts Cassidy
8
32.20
Cindi Moravec Holloway
9
36.40
Elizabeth Rotrosen Paloleo
10
37.40
Megan Wilson Victory Dance
11
39.20
George S. Waters An American Girl
12
42.40
Grace Weil Vamor
13
47.20
Kai Bradley She's Softly Spoken
14
50.90
Silvio Pappalardo He's My Rock
15
67.40
Diane McCool The Doc is In
16
69.70
Mika Poblete Rhythm and Blues
17
106.10
Hillary Charen Speedball
W
W

Novice Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mary Kreider Lusi
1
31.70
Allison Bierly Celtic Class
2
32.20
Stephen Fulton Leo the Lion Hearted
3
33.30
Kelly Clark Casper
4
34.40
Samantha Pitcher Waffles a la Dim
5
35.70
Christina Stamos Johns Tri for the Rubies
6
37.00
Mary Ann Ghadban Capture The Spirit
7
37.00
Megan Wilson D.A. Cruiseland
8
42.80
Julia Hecking BLACK OPS
9
50.30
Mia Berardino George 43
10
59.60
Amy Rocklin Hollymeade Huntsman (Hank)
W
W

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lana Polito Midas
1
22.20
Jan Byyny Kortina
2
23.50
Cole Horn Popstar
3
27.20
Skyeler Voss Palma D
4
28.30
Kendyl Tracy Uptown Indy
5
28.90
Lillian Heard Electric Girl
6
29.10
Elizabeth Stewart JR
7
30.20
Waylon Roberts Miks Master C
8
31.10
Danielle Poulsen On The Sly
9
31.40
Dominique Guimond Shoptillclosing
10
36.30
Meghan ODonoghue Eye Love Lamp
11
37.50
Kate LaVallee Maybelline Cover Girl
12
38.00
Madison Foote Chatton Rouge
13
44.70
Alyssa Schmitt Le Toreador
14
59.40
Lee Camiolo Chesterland's Jelly
W
W
Hannah Sue Burnett My Man Cooley
TE
TE

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lauren Kieffer Gomarus
1
24.60
Tate Pearce-Williams Ceffyl Gwyn
2
27.60
Martin Douzant Frame Fineas
3
27.80
Sara Kozumplik Murphy Quality Himself
4
28.90
Kathryn (K.C.) Cowles Echo
5
29.80
Susie Beale Metropolitan
6
30.40
Laine Ashker DeBakey
7
33.30
Mary Fleming Self Appointed
8
33.90
Heidi Siegmund Ducati GT Z
9
38.50
Andrea Davidson Chesterland's Tinkerbell
10
42.70
Alyssa Schmitt Ilaria
11
44.00
Michelle Warro Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
12
44.50
Nikolaus Schmitt Crown Of Stars
13
50.40
Lauren Hagarty Bellini
14
56.60
Benita Strini Cooley For Keeps
15
67.40
Carol McRoy Left to Perform
W
W

Open Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelli Temple Caleesi
1
20.00
David Bierly Incarcerated
2
32.40
Mogie Bearden-Muller Jelly Apple
3
33.00
Maddie Parilla Lonesome Irish Dawn
4
33.80
Jessica Bimonte Goody Two Shoes
5
34.60
Krista Child Drake
6
34.60
Clare Green Windbrook Zoe
7
35.00
Kelty O'Donoghue Mr. Puff Higgins
8
36.10
Valerie Ashker Last Comet Shining
9
37.30
Waylon Roberts Wil Celtic Charlie
10
37.90
Nikolaus Schmitt Cardavi
11
38.30
Stephen Bradley Dollar Mountain
12
45.80
Alyssa Schmitt Star of Silver
13
48.90
Erin Kober Mighty Appeal
14
57.20
Kelli Temple Diamond Lad
15
58.60
Henry Davenport Alhambra De La Galerna
16
107.00

Calendar

Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat July 28, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Sat August 4, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival III
Sun August 5, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby