Results

 

 



MDHT USEA Recognized Horse Trial #3 I-BN

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD

10/7/2017 to 10/8/2017

Final Results

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Hamel Indian Mill
1
33.90
Colin Gaffney Timaru
2
35.60
Skyeler Voss Argyle
3
37.50
Hannah Whalen Didgeridoo
4
38.00
Kelli Temple Metallica
5
47.50
Maegen Bingham Infinite Truth
6
48.90
Alexandra Tett Hawk's Cay
7
50.40
Alexandra MacLeod Newmarket Jack
8
51.20
Brooke Burchianti Eternal Hope
9
51.70
Neil Donnelly Fool Proof
10
53.80
Alex Reed On Broadway
11
58.40
Sloane Pierpont Indie
12
69.00
Sarah Cousins Porter
13
71.30
Sarah Cousins Great Bear
14
76.80
Sophia Middlebrook South Park
15
118.80
Tiffany Wandy Doctor James
E
E
Timothy Bourke Astrana De La Galerna
E
E
Erika Nesler No Doubt DSF
W
W

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Molly Sherman Winsome
1
36.40
Nicholas Beshear It'sakathing
2
40.70
Olivia Dutton Mr Medicott
3
50.40
Madeleine Ix The Gambler
4
59.20
Katherine DeLaney Elbaran
5
61.00
Ashley Baehr Run Freely
6
63.90
Sydney Solomon Qui Luma
7
67.80
Sara Schulman Not for Nothing
E
E
Keara Schmidt Joey G
E
E
McKenzie (Margaret) Ragan Surefire's Anwar  
E
Sydney Solomon Quarlotta C
TE
TE
Camryn White Devil I Do  
RF

Open Preliminary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lydia Sarro Cornmill Bob
1
33.60
William Coleman III Ultra T
2
34.30
Casey Osborne Heir Apparent
3
34.60
Angel Martin-Dias Silk Market
4
35.90
Martin Douzant UBQUIET
5
36.40
Emily Hamel Fernhill Pick Pocket
6
41.20
David O'Connor Tremolo
7
41.40
Amy Ruth Borun Vitalis
8
41.40
Heidi Shultz Free Beer Tomorrow
9
42.00
Stephanie Sills Vino del Porto
10
42.60
Colleen Rutledge Your A to Z's
11
43.30
Emily Hamel Fernhill Chaos
12
46.10
William Coleman III Cooley Rockmaster
13
46.10
Rachel Wilks Classic Mai Tai
14
48.20
Katherine Nolan Prince of Power
15
51.00
Kelty O'Donoghue Playtime
16
51.20
Alice Van Bokkelen My Royal Cooley
17
71.40
Mark Combs Phineas Flynn
E
E
Sean McQuillan Bastiaan
R
R
Phoebe Moes Cooke Sofie
W
W
Tracey Bienemann Aces Zoomin' Dude
W
W
Claire Gordon Ole Boy
W
W
Kristen Gray Corsen SR
TE
TE
Emily Hamel Fernhill Let's Face It
RF
RF

Open Preliminary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Timothy Bourke Quality Time
1
37.10
Victoria Bokum Like Magic
2
39.80
Jeff Beshear Say Cheese
3
40.60
Emily Hamel LC Snowcap
4
46.40
Brittany Hebets MTF Bugatti
5
46.40
Lynn Symansky SpectraVET Tempranillo
6
47.80
Karen Conk Time For Roses
7
50.80
Bradley Champagne Wallaroo W
8
56.50
Tracey Bienemann Austin
9
62.20
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Showboat
10
62.60
Melissa Hunsberger Ballaghmore Castle C
11
66.50
Sarah Cousins Herculon
12
69.00
Sarah Rupert Glenbrook Original
13
74.20
Natalie Wales Only One
14
74.80
Emily Hamel Sea of Clouds
15
79.80
Susan Berrill Darius
16
101.00
Oliver King Bruno
17
109.50
Monica Fiss Old Fashioned Love Song
18
127.80
Barbara Miller Mighty Ambitious
E
E
Annelise Aurillo Rasher
R
R
Sean McQuillan Fulham
W
W
Sharon Miller Ethan
W
W

Jr. Open Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sofie Harangozo In A Trance
1
36.00
Gloria Huber Dancing Queen
2
36.10
Megan Pazzanese Book of Eli
3
36.70
Abigail Lindsay A Kodak Image
4
36.90
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
5
36.90
Caitlin O'Roark On A Mission
6
37.90
Grace Fulton Yippee Ki Yay
7
39.00
Hayden Klemanski Tidal Waves
8
42.40
Bailey Hennings Miss Demeanor
9
42.90
Abbey Stone Indiana II
10
43.70
Cassie Rutledge Connect the Dots
11
46.10
Madison Markley Lady Godiva
12
50.20
Devon Gray Cetano
13
55.20

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelli Temple Caleesi
1
29.50
Madison Foote Dolly
2
32.90
Linden Wiesman Cruising For Gold
3
34.50
Martin Douzant Frame Loriot 371
4
34.50
Andrea Davidson Mr Poppers
5
35.50
Natasha Erschen Grand Torino
6
35.70
Kaylin Dines Unbridled Numbers
7
36.90
Natalie Wales Smart Rush
8
40.50
Jessica Markiewicz Willmore
9
41.20
Morgan Booth Cooley Cavalier
10
44.70
Emily Hamel Georgia's Gold
11
44.90
Kathleen Carr QLE Positron
12
84.40
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Castle Comer
13
98.70
Helen Hayn Cozmic Star
E
E
Suzanne Garofalo BC Arwen  
E

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Marley Stone Bourke Quality Pop
1
30.50
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Clueso
2
31.90
Emily Hamel Corazon
3
32.90
Alex Levering Swizzle
4
33.30
Cindy Anderson-Blank Galerna Campari Mail
5
33.80
Martin Douzant Frame Fineas
6
34.20
Elizabeth Ricklefs Idlehour Patriot
7
37.10
Danielle Poulsen On the Sly
8
39.00
Liza Frazier Providence's Maxwell
9
59.00
Eleanor Phillips Brandywine Spirit
10
65.70
Stephanie Sills Pericles
11
75.90
Martha Wunder Call to Order
12
108.90

Open Training-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sabine Desper Adamek
1
24.10
Julia Beamish Flame of Truth
2
30.00
Catherine Futterman She's My Temple
3
30.70
Mary Fleming Self Appointed
4
34.50
Brooke Molde Groundwork
5
34.50
Jean Bowman Wahoo Legal
6
34.70
Angie Francart Lion
7
35.10
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
8
35.70
Tara Swersie Chatsworth
9
37.10
Mackenzie Parks Mojave Moon
10
37.40
Curran Simpson RF Cosmos
11
37.60
Mini Conway Nobleton
12
38.30
Stephen Fulton Leo the Lion Hearted
13
41.00
Hannah Sommer Magic Replica
14
41.20
Heidi Robertson Redshift
15
47.10
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon
16
100.80
Jean Loonam Red Hot Chili Pepper
E
E
Lisa Hennings Dahlia DV676
RF
RF
Louis Rogers Mighty Himself
R
R

Open Training-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lynn Symansky Leo Vista M
1
31.90
Allison Springer Lickity Split
2
32.40
Claudia Sarnoff Fernhill Phish
3
32.60
Sheri Thornley Toga
4
34.80
Kendyl Tracy Kilrainey Riddle
5
35.40
Colleen Rutledge Carmina
6
35.40
Danielle Poulsen Tiny Dancer
7
37.40
Katie Domino Alleged Charge
8
37.90
Martin Douzant Jameson
9
42.10
Rose Agard Benjamin Brat
10
68.30
Woods Baughman Knight Hill
R
R
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Get Even
RF
RF

Jr. Open Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ella Rae Jones King Cyrus
1
30.20
Nicholas D'Amore Celtic Heritage
2
32.80
Anna Cox Grand Finale
3
36.50
Olivia Ziegler Mighty Mouse
4
37.60
Meigs Rutherford Formal Affair
5
38.00
Chloe Boyle Cherry
6
38.30
Allison Sharkey Fling
7
39.60
Elissa Ogburn Land Run
8
39.70
Kiley McGuinness Swan by the Road
9
41.10
Alexis Hobbs Pepper
10
41.40
Sydney Moss Dance for Megan
11
45.60
Julianne Elliott Real Men Wear Pink
12
47.00
Gracie O'Brien Cooley Sky High
13
56.10
Ella Lucas Manhattan IV
TE
TE

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kate Chadderton FF Valour
1
26.10
Ashley Baehr OT Bandini
2
30.40
Meghan O'Donoghue Eye Love Lamp
3
31.10
Martin Douzant Shamrock
4
32.00
Alyssa Schmitt Ilaria
5
32.60
Dagmar Caramello Legal Deed
6
32.60
Savannah Kilpatrick Esuberanza
7
33.00
Colleen Rutledge Grand Coulee
8
34.00
Demery Schriver Timely Fashion
9
35.00
Andy Armstrong Cloud Atlas
10
36.30
David Taylor Sauvignon Bai
11
40.70
Sarah Cousins Sneaky Rascal
12
55.00
Nikolaus Schmitt Music Of The Night
E
E
James Lindamood Rivendell
R
R
Cornelia Dorr Dans la Nuit
R
R

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Moriah Orms Widespread Chaos
1
32.60
Lisa Morrison Entre les Etoiles
2
32.80
Stephanie Glover Fashion Princess
3
33.30
Collin Reynolds Emmelie
4
33.70
Sandy Felker Benjamin Button
5
35.20
Erin Weil Tocobaga Lane
6
37.00
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
7
37.20
Caitlin Kiblin Danny Guiseppe
8
37.60
Ashley Russell Philharmonic
9
56.10
Cindi Moravec Holloway
10
61.50
Hillary Marnane Diablo Guapo
11
61.60
Stevie Lane Carmen
12
64.00
Lance LeClair Missy Clare
13
117.20
Victoria Rodriguez Otto
R
R
Jessica Eads Upgrade
RF
RF
Christine Price Ruffin Carlingford Merlot  
RF

Open Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tiffany Catledge Ceasar Windsor Z
1
24.80
Abby Gibbon Jaunty Doll
2
28.00
Kelli Temple Carmella
3
30.00
Natalie Wales Private Equity
4
30.20
Sarah Greenway Luckaun Cruising Quality
5
31.10
Kate Chadderton Studley Dudley
6
32.40
Colleen Rutledge Lively Times
7
33.30
Carla Abramcheck Swan's Legacy
8
33.30
Edward Ewbank Renegade
9
33.50
Neil Donnelly Powder Mountain
10
33.90
Nikolaus Schmitt Cardavi
11
38.30
Nikolaus Schmitt Talk About Love
12
39.30
Sheri Thornley Biricchino
13
74.00
Edward Baker Fernhill Casper
TE
TE

Open Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Martin Douzant Festive Affair
1
28.30
Emily Shilling Pirate
2
29.10
Danielle Poulsen Rumble
3
30.00
Cherie Chauvin No Objection
4
30.70
Clare Green King Maker
5
31.00
Elizabeth Ricklefs Windmeadow Bailey
6
31.10
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
7
31.50
Julia Korey Street Cruise
8
32.20
Colleen Rutledge Astute
9
33.10
Jessica Farah Ice Charm
10
40.60

Jr. Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria
1
27.40
Lena-Adriana Kennedy Ridgetop Smurfy Himself
2
29.20
Christine Williams Art's Timeless Color
3
30.00
McKenna Martinez Scarborough Fair
T
T
Courtney Nierle Sprite
4
37.60
Mia Gryniuk Playing With Fire
5
43.20
Darcy Blaylock Rolex
6
44.50
Sarah Perryman Free Ride
7
59.00
Karlee Duda Silver Lining
8
102.60
Ainsley Hagen Tailwind Storm
9
108.70

Open Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Angie Francart Ark of Ages
1
29.70
Martha Wunder Mini Cooper
2
30.00
Sabine Desper Kurizma
3
31.60
Holly Taylor Brady Lane
4
34.30
Lauren Mannix Catch The Blues
5
36.40
Caitlin Erwin Painted In Lace
6
44.10
Sharon Miller Call my Bluff
7
49.80
Cindy Anderson-Blank Finley
8
50.50
Katie Rubino Emerald Bay
9
51.30
Pamela Flail Clifton's Carerra
E
E
Alyssa Schmitt Ever In Your Favor
R
R
Catherine Ramsey Devil's Energy  
E
Ellen Marin He's a Cooley
TE
TE

Open Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank My Pumpkin Pie
1
27.10
Martha Wunder KD Mac
2
29.70
Samuel Hellerman Vibrant
3
31.30
Julie Miller Chalie
4
35.50
Allison Springer Crystal Crescent Moon
5
36.10
Caitlin Kuczynski VH Sounds of Summer
6
39.80
Katie Kelly Valiant Voyager
7
41.10
Debbie Jones-Permenter Wesley Chapel Holmes
8
42.10
James Rees Wilde Kirsche
9
68.30
Danielle Hart Legendary Man
10
82.00
Kaitlin Niven Greyhaven's Silver Payton
E
E
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars
TE
TE
Georgia Allen Lassiter  
TE

Open Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Trumbull
1
27.10
Holly Taylor Tizawonder
2
27.60
Kate Allen Toby
3
28.40
Suzy Gehris Steddy Eddy
4
29.50
Katelyn Duda Will You Remember Me
5
31.30
Tara Shegogue Ridin' Shotgun
6
31.30
Morgan Boyer Another Plot Twist
7
37.60
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
8
49.20
Elizabeth Rivera Consuela
9
77.40

Calendar

Wed May 23, 2018: Evening Combined Test
Fri May 25, 2018: Stephen Bradley XC Schooling Day
Sat May 26, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat May 26, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun May 27, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri June 1, 2018: Michael Barisone Dressage Clinic
Sat June 2, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival I
Sun June 3, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival II
Wed June 6, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Fri August 3, 2018: Dressage Clinic
Sat August 4, 2018: Dressage Festivals III
Sun August 5, 2018: Dressage Festivals IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby