Results

MDHT Starter #2 (April)

Adamstown, MD

4/13/2019 to 4/14/2019

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Brunkow Luckisback  
26.60
Stephanie Brunkow Luckisback  
27.20
Alexa Briscoe TVS Gwen Ever  
27.80
Denise Connelly Army Council  
37.90

noncompete
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lisa Hannan Lowenbrau  
0.00
Yann Hichwa So La Ti Do  
0.00

Stadium Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lily Stettler-Eno Sabrina  
0.00
Yann Hichwa Baron  
4.00
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge  
108.00

Cross Country Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria  
0.00
Sarah Wyssen Fernhill Gucci  
100.00
Rachel Strein Tenacious Joe  
E
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge  
TE

Introductory Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Heather Adams Cold Spell  
51.30

Introductory - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elle Langevin Diesel
1
27.50
Sandy Lytle Kerfuffle
2
30.30
Shannon Ellis Tilly
3
30.90
Alyssa Schmitt Marvelous Reward
4
33.00
Britni Riffe Girls Image
5
37.10
Elizabeth Gruber Elsie Oter
5
43.80
Alison Wilaby Dynamite Answers
6
45.30
Maggie Griffith Angel of Chaos
7
51.90
Alison Wilaby Fifth Ace
8
63.10
Jennifer Lupkin Quest
E
E

Junior Introductory - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Zoey Murray Geez Louise
1
29.10
Chloe Abbajay Jaguar Star
2
29.40
Liberty Grant Timber
3
30.30
Morgan Johnson What Happens in Vegas
4
35.00
Emily Cooper Picturesque Wish Me Luck
5
35.90
Linnea Stripling Calvin Klein
6
70.60
Charlotte Beaumont SugarBear
7
70.90
Riley Shank Duncan C's Waterford
RF
RF

Elementary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jorgia Walker Patchee  
36.80

Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Louise Foster Grasshopper
1-T
28.50
Ashton Barnhart Betty
1-T
28.50
LISA SMITH #CantBeTobias (aka Toby)
3
29.00
Madison Markley Walhalla
4-T
30.30
Carolyn Hersh Swan's Nobility
4-T
30.30
Abby Gibbon Extraordinary Girl
6
30.80
Merrilyn Ratliff Keeper of the Stars
7
31.80
Angela Freiberg Ben Nevis
8
34.30
Ariel Carl Andy
9
42.00
Liz Hadley Diesel
10
50.30
Lauren Sumner Voodoo Child
E
E
Pamela Flail Clifton's Carerra
E
E

Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephen Fulton Broken Diplomacy
1
25.50
Troy George NUI
2
26.00
Demmi Hersh Wexford's Method & Madness
3
26.30
Julia Hill Rock On Bye
4
27.00
Lauren Ramey Outer Orbit
5
32.00
JORDAN MASSEY Logan
6-T
37.30
Kathryn Singhaus Boomie Zoomie
6-T
37.30
Ashley Brereton Tuscany's Express
8
38.00
Sofia Tamayo Kenlake
9
49.80
Dawn Cregger My Hero
10
52.50
Catherine Bartgis Lady Edie Mae
11
53.30
Brendan Reed Chase
12
106.50

Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kimberly Wojcik Toulouse
1
31.50
Jessica Gehman Greyson
2
33.30
Meaghan Richmond Scarborough Fair
3-T
34.30
Whitney Pierson Supernova
3-T
34.30
Kate Calvert Ben 10
5
36.00
Gabrielle Johnson Chino
6
36.30
Olivia Lamar Stone Cold Sober
7-T
37.50
Ellen Kelly Skip To My Lou
7-T
37.50
Lindsey Schweers Eight Ball Corner Pocket
9
39.30
Ann Hanlin Woodrow
10
45.00
Brittany Kuntz Fleeting Love
11
46.00
Alyssa Schmitt Salsamon
E
E
Chelsea Todd Jinx
E
E

Junior Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynne McKinney Blame It on Blaze
1
32.50
Becca Wimmer Willow
2-T
38.30
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
2-T
38.30
Delaney Sheridan Scooby
4
41.50
Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine
5
82.80
Hayley Spicknall Jumpin Jack Cash
E
E
Kirsten Likins Infinity on High
E
E
Gabrielle Dafonte Dafonte's Peak
E
E
Felicity Carl Malibu
TE
TE

Junior Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kaitlyn Hyduke Domus R
1
27.00
Nastia Werner Hot Fuzz
2
28.00
Samantha Schwartz Pretty in Pink
3
29.00
Cassandra Reid Braddock Street
4
30.50
Kelsey Estes Shauna
5
30.80
Charlotte Milner Rocky
6
31.50
Paige Ramsey Up in Smoke
7
31.80
Addie Reed Lolli
8
33.00
Jillian Starr Finnley
9
34.30
Abigail Pierson Caithness
10
97.50

Junior Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caroline Herr Jack in the box
1
30.00
Hadley Middleton Sochi
2
30.50
Emily Cantler Encore
3
31.50
Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All
4
32.80
Cassidy Spicknall Lyric
5
35.00
Sophie Sapp Beowulf
6
35.30
Kate Schneider Go for the Gold
7
35.80
Skyler Haught Cup of Joe
8
54.30
Brianna Sine Color Coded
E
E
Rhiannon Peterson VH Dynamic Boy
W
W

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank MHS Cooley Vegas  
24.80
Sarah Wyssen Fernhill Gucci  
25.90
Tori Rosenblatt Centerfold  
26.10
Molly Sherman Winsome  
32.00

Training Combined Test - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kendyl Tracy Bobbie Burns  
24.00
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria  
27.10
Erin Reilly Banc D'or  
31.00

Junior Training - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lucy Arnold Lapin Rouge
1
24.50
Noah Stanlaske Chesterland
2
28.80
Hayden Klemanski Tidal Waves
3
34.30
Rebecca Turner Bella
4
34.80
Claire Wolsk Arnold The Terminator
5
36.40
Gianna Fernandez Great Bear
6
46.10
Annabel Kaufman Quicksilver
7
57.30

Modified - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mary Schwentker Cactus Dazzler
1
32.00
Caroline Kriscuinas Pandora's first avatar
2
34.60
Julia Korey Street Cruise
3
35.40
Katie Mayo Mr. Mayhem
4
36.70
Ashley Trier Quality Vintage
5
38.30
Wendy Masemer Cruze By
6
39.80
Dawn Beach Extreme Velocity 2
7
75.70
Moriah Orms Widespread Chaos
8
95.50
Jessica Bimonte Goody Two Shoes
9
113.50
Hannah Schofield Fastidious
E
E
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
RF
RF

Training - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Davis Cooley Quality Q
1
27.90
Tracey McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
2
31.20
Alayna Pastuck Azul
3
33.80
Karleigh Gray Rhumba BCF
4
34.10
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Faberge Star
5
35.00
Blaine Orris Riley
6-T
36.70
Phoebe Cooke Top Gun
6-T
36.70
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
8
37.90
Kate Calvert Jet
9
38.10
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley
10
39.00
Jacqui Ross Smoke and Mirrors
11
39.20
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry
12
41.70
Kate Mason Wishing Can Be Fun
13
49.10
Alex Levering Swizzle
E
E

Novice Combined Test - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme  
24.10
Rachel Strein Tenacious Joe  
26.20
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time  
30.00
Jacqui Ross Nicodemus  
51.30

Junior Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gianna Minghenelli Ladybug Traveler
1
30.50
Lucy Nelson High School Sweetheart
2
32.40
Megan Smallwood Kilronan's Countess
3
36.40
Maya Mroczkowski Rock'n Roman
4
38.60
Kaylyn Cunningham Ollivander
5
39.00
Savannah Smith Silver Storm
6
60.00
Carolyn Parker Trey Bear
7
80.20
Morgan Botto Walk About
MR
MR

Junior Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Knowles Junebug
1
24.10
Madison Simpson Call Me Classy
2
25.50
Leah Hiener Say No More
3
28.10
Sophia Morales Kahlua
4
33.10
Lucia Scarpinato West Wind Z
5
36.80
Devon Gray Harley D
6
43.00
Will Rowland Chica Ye Ye
7
44.50
Colton Attick Operation Smile
8
49.80

Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kara Angulo Cicero
1
23.60
Julie Miller Chalie
2
29.80
Jules Ennis Shars Dancer
3
35.50
Megan Pappler Private Show
4
36.40
Emma Hinke Charlie Murray
5
36.90
Julia Conn Poet
6
39.00
Jacqui Ross Belle's Sweet Dream
7
64.00
Conrad Somers Illustration
8
64.10

Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin Martin Silver Dancer
1
26.00
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
2
26.40
Chelsea Eldridge Celestial Bliss
3
27.10
Katherine Rizzo PIPER
4
29.30
Kimberly Brokaw Carrick Diamond Johnny
5
32.40
Dawn Nelson Donaghy
6
34.50
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
7
35.00
Shannon Ellis Evie
8
36.40
Olivia McDowell Remarkable
9
37.40
LeeAnn Ingraham Trump Card
10
39.30

Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Glidden Chevy
1
29.30
Suzannah Cornue Clear Crossing
2
34.00
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy
3
35.00
Mardi Herman Tintin's Journal
4
36.40
Regina Turner Five of Diamonds
5
37.10
Edward Baker Chesapeake Nightfall
6
38.30
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky
7
39.20
Laura VanHasselt Quote the Raven
8
39.80
Rachael Grice Kodak Moment
9
61.90
Anne Porter Watson
R
R

Novice - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart
1
24.30
Melissa Fox Command Approval
2
26.00
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
3
26.20
Karla Bjorkman My Big Comfy Couch
4-T
28.30
Monica Fiss Valentino
4-T
28.30
Emily Glidden Heroic Royal
6
30.70
Melissa McNally Land of Jewels
7
30.90
June Saccardi Daring Duchess
8
34.70
Nicole Estep Aracelli
9
35.20
Eran Murray Ten Martinis
10-T
49.80
Sara Druffner All That Jazz
10-T
49.80

Novice - Sunday-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Karleigh Gray Dinnerandashow
1
28.80
Dawn Beach Master Magician
2
33.60
Catherine Bartgis Smoke
3
40.90
George Scott Waters An American Girl
4
42.50
Katie Davis Chico Gris
5
45.90
Sarah Campion Ronin
6
46.40
Karleigh Gray BFF ESPIONAGE
7
46.60
Louisa Woodville Thibaut
8
58.10
Sarah Wyssen Jack Pine
MR
MR
Gaia Larsen Phoenix
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Eran Murray Frankly My Dear
1
23.60
Nicole Estep DunBrodees Blu Max
2
28.90
Leslie Mintz HSH Golden Boy
3-T
30.60
Catie Meehan Arrowbee
3-T
30.60
Paula Horne Fenix
5
30.70
Courtney Swartz Nashville
6
31.70
Sara Clendaniel Bella
7
33.60
Tammy Murphy Killian
8
46.80
Katherine Chorosinski Winston
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shannon Allen KD Mac
1
30.80
Andy Armstrong What Opposition
2
32.80
Lauren Varga Berbs Monarchy
3
37.20
Danielle Ruderman Arcani
4
40.00
Abby Foltz Absolute Zero
5
44.70
Conrad Somers Get Away Money
6
45.60
Shanley Benetz Teddy
7
56.10
Abigail Sweger Unforced
E
E
Kate Mason Roguery  
W

Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Dana Bivens Archimedes
1
25.30
Jennifer Brown Taste the Rainbow
2
27.80
Emily Repenning Second Chance
3
29.70
Annabel Carruthers Princess Leia
4
30.80
Merideth Erusha Still I Rise
5
34.90
Lauren Hamilton Harley Davidson
6
37.10
Kristine Covert Jeb Stuart
7
37.90
Challen Ingraham Island Jet
8
40.00
Chelsea Todd Della
9
54.10

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rachael Roae Leopold
1
29.40
Elizabeth Darr Penelope
2
29.70
Katy Espinoza Painting Outside the Lines
3-T
31.10
Fylicia Barr Amelia
3-T
31.10
Suzannah Cornue Nashville Gold
3-T
31.10
Fylicia Barr Kaballero
6
34.00
Katie White Chillax
7
35.10
Brooke Powers Buck
8
36.40
K.C. Cowles Alexander
9
47.80
Jacqui Ross Simply Elegant
10
50.60
Shaylin Abner Forrest
E
E
Alexandria Huber Willy Wonka
RF
RF

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kathy Savory Annie
1
28.60
Gigi Carter Selebration
2
29.20
Fylicia Barr Where is The Risk
3
29.40
Carol Kozlowski Tamerackin
4
30.00
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge
5
30.60
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss
6
31.90
Sarah Kane Koda
7
34.80
Nichole Purcell Avon
8
51.90
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
E
E
Chelsea Eldridge It's Getting Hot in Here
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Miller Devon Divine
1
27.50
Blair Dunleavy Invested Interest
2
33.90
Alyssa Schmitt Enders Game
3-T
34.20
Fylicia Barr JustForTheHalibut
3-T
34.20
Mackenzie Hahn Ravensbeatthecolts
5
34.40
Amy Burkall Tamarindo
6
35.00
Shane Prada Narrow Back
7
38.30
Abby Gibbon Leap of Faith
8
40.50
Elisa Allen Thor
9
41.20
Jennifer Clayton Spring At 'Em
10
51.10
Sam Evanko Draco
11
76.10

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo  
33.10
Ilana Subramanya Fish  
39.70
Claire Shioutakon Rockfish Willy  
40.10
Lily Stettler-Eno Sabrina  
43.30

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Saturda
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jacqui Ross Woolly Bully Bear  
38.60
Alexis Williams Seal the Deal  
39.20

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hallie Higgs Barefoot Blue Jean Night
1-T
35.30
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer
1-T
35.30
Lucinda Donaldson Rocket Man
3
36.70
Rylie Nelson Eagle Of Delight
4
40.40
Ashley Redman Flying Colors
5
42.80
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
6
43.60
Cierra Miller Look within
7
46.10
Macie Brock Winning Ways
8
47.30
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
9
51.70
Drew Schwentker Antares Rocket
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brooke Murray Talon Ted
1
31.40
Jillian Rife Indigo-H
2
31.70
Hannah Higgs Tutuola
3
34.30
Amara Underwood PF Abercrombie
4
36.20
Macy Ellis Zeus
5
42.20
Cierra Miller Romanologist
6
45.30
Caroline Patel Fatima
7
52.80
Laura Cole Candy Lass
8
53.70
Sadie Cannova Romeo Blue
TE
TE
Zoe Purser PL Lucky Indy  
W

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kaleigh Heljenek Beckham
1
33.30
Amelia Young Full Of Beans
2
37.20
Emma Anderson Zeus
3
42.60
Grace Turjan Gas House
4
51.70
Devon Sutherland Barnaby
5
56.40
Lily Wyatt Bento Box
6
56.70

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emma Golus Pajama Party
1
28.30
Elle McKinney Superstitious FLF
2
30.00
Jemma Przybocki Queen of Spades
3
34.40
Raegan Nalls Mmm Possibilities
4
39.40
Abigail Herr Dexterity
5
76.20
Nicole Yoest Fergus Maximus
6
92.90
Kyra Gustavus Tudor Prince
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ariana Sutanto So It Goes
1
31.70
Sarah Hart Popcorn
2
52.50
Lilly Wolff A Dream Within
3
55.60
Hope Adams A Fleet Spirit
4
57.50
Natalie Monninger Not Just Any Rookie
5
58.70
London Hershey Elektra
E
E
Yann Hichwa Baron
W
W

Calendar

Wed May 1, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #3
Sun May 26, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #3
Mon May 27, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Mon June 10, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Sat June 15, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 6, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sun July 7, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sun July 14, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 16, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 17, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 18, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 19, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 20, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 21, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 14, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 24, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Wed August 28, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat September 14, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat September 14, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sun September 15, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sat September 21, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri September 27, 2019: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Sat October 19, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Sun October 20, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 2, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sun November 3, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors