Results

 

HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter (May)

Adamstown, MD

5/25/2019 to 5/26/2019

Final Results

.

Dressage
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Denise Connelly Army Council  
34.30

 

Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julia Beamish Flame of Truth  
0.00
Julia Beamish Flame of Truth  
0.00
Martin Douzant Mia  
0.00
Ashley Douzant Annie  
0.00
Ashley Douzant Annie  
0.00
Chelsea Todd Jinx  
4.00
Cynthia McNemar Lady Rosita  
RF
Cynthia McNemar Lady Rosita  
RF

 

Cross Country Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road  
0.00
Chelsea Todd Jinx  
0.00

 

Combined Test - Elementary Sat
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Andrea Morgan Jigsaw Jack  
32.50
Mackenzie Cantrell-Morgan Mohican Shadow  
35.00

 

Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erin Gormley Shawnee
1
24.80
Brittany Fiebrandt Emerald Ivy
2
25.00
Ellen Kelly Little Chief
3
31.30
Caroline Steele Windsor
4
34.50
Courtney Lobel Trust
5
36.80
Pauliina Schneider Philosophize
6
37.50
Meredith Ingram Smoke
7
49.50
Kimberly Brokaw Milton
8
51.80
Thomas Vilmer Justice
9
96.80
Shelby Piovoso DoYouBelieveInMagic
E
E
Hannah Ong Pirate Captain
E
E

 

Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Monica Fiss Lovestruck Romeo
1
30.80
Melissa Stubenberg American Ride
2
32.50
Cierra Miller Romanologist
3
34.00
Madison Hunter Jack Sparrow
4
35.50
Lindsey Schweers Eight Ball Corner Pocket
5
53.30
Kimberly Egan Madeline
6
55.30
Louise Foster Grasshopper
7
89.50

 

Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Matt Ferguson Form the Posse
1
29.80
Merrilyn Ratliff Keeper of the Stars
2
30.30
Elizabeth Gruber Elsie Otter
3
32.80
Nicole Connolly Mo Big Deal
4
33.50
Janelle Wolbert Not Mine But Ours
5
37.80
Ashley Beheler Nehalem Bay
6
94.00
Cyndy Mackey Seattle Reign
7
116.50
Laurie Falter Tenedos
E
E

 

Junior Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Judi Wolf Willow
1
31.00
Cassidy Spicknall Lyric
2
31.80
Chloe Abbajay Jaguar Star
3
46.30
Brianna Sine Color Coded
4
49.00
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
5
51.00
Hannah Hoffman Gabe
6
69.30
Skyler Haught Cup of Joe
7
72.80

 

Junior Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hadley Middleton Sochi
1
30.00
Caroline Mosko Logan
2
32.30
Sydney Rorke Nellie
3
33.30
Heather McCoy Ben 10
4
35.80
Emily Nelson Sofie
5
37.80
Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All
6
51.80
Gabrielle Dafonte Dafonte's peak
E
E
Bella Shawl Classic 3D
E
E

 

Junior Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Anna Ferrin Tucker's Paradise
1
28.30
Addie Reed Lolli
2
35.00
Isabella Beaumont Will James
3
36.80
Olivia Evans Pistol
4
46.80
Brennah Lee-Pawlak Savannah
5
58.50
Isabella Craft Eddie
6
99.80

 

Combined Test - Introductory Sat
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Adelynn Young Skip To My Lou  
34.10

 

Introductory - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Doering Worth The Whiskey
1
22.80
Hannah Hawkins Autopilot
2
23.10
Elle Langevin Diesel
3
24.40
Lisa Hannan Lowenbrau
4
24.70
Tatiana Perez-Mojica Calling Prince Charming
5
29.40
Jennifer Green Rebel Yell
6
31.30
Angela Arnheim Misun Dakoda
7
39.10
Christopher Phipps Willie
8
46.20
Jay Filippone Yournottheone
E
E

 

Junior Introductory - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Victoria Hanbury Mistaken Identity
1
31.90
Liberty Grant Timber
2
35.00
Charlotte Beaumont SugarBear
3
92.80
Ava Wehrs Peppermint Patty
E
E

 

Combined Test - Preliminary Sun
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Karleigh Gray Rhumba BCF  
32.80

 

Combined Test - Novice Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annabelle Coppersmith Zenani  
34.00

 

Combined Test - Training Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Shilling Enchanting Class  
30.00
Dana Rizkowski Free Admission  
31.40
Annabel Kaufman Quicksilver  
40.90

 

Junior Training - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Grace O'Brien Cooley Sky High
1
32.10
Stephanie Cordell Codename Toby
2
33.10
Noah Stanlaske Chesterland
3
38.80
Hayden Klemanski Tidal Waves
W
W

 

Modified - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nikki Smith Sir Valentine
1
29.80
Rebecca Lee Bradley Cooper
2
31.10
Linden Wiesman Captain Thunder Pants
3
33.70
Rebecca Lee Invictus
4
34.40
Dawn Beach Extreme Velocity 2
5
35.00
Stephanie Traylor My Baby Grand
6
38.60
Alex Levering Swizzle
7
39.70
Courtney Olmstead Baker Street
8
45.20
Jacqui Ross Smoke and Mirrors
9
68.10
Ainsley Hagen Brae's Mountain
TE
TE

 

Training Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kara Angulo Cicero
1
28.10
Meghan O'Donoghue Kilcannon Kandy Kid
2
29.10
Katie Davis Almanac
3
31.40
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley
4
31.90
Katherine Rizzo PIPER
5
33.30
Martin Douzant Frame Shamrock
6
36.30
Julie Miller Chalie
7
41.80
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
TE
TE
Stephanie Jenkins Abstract Cape
TE
TE
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry
TE
TE
Silvio Pappalardo He's My Rock
TE
TE

 

Training Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ema Klugman Bronte Beach Z
1
25.70
Amy Faison Kynymont Rio
2
26.90
Meghan O'Donoghue Fashionable Man
3
29.30
Emma Jones Union Jack
4
33.30
Anna Lawson My Amelia
5
36.00
Sean McQuillan Fulham
6
43.80
Katie Davis Chico Gris
7
50.00
Sarah Campion Ronin
8
56.50
Holly Greenleaf Jenn's Bellaboo
9
88.00
Tracey McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
R
R
Jaclyn Burke Sandy the Bear
R
R
Meghan O'Donoghue Song Trick
W
W
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon
TE
TE

 

Junior Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Kozauer Rhapsody in Red (Ribbons)
1
31.00
Carolyn Parker Trey Bear
2
31.20
Evelyn Parsonage Roman Art
3
32.10
Alyssa Bortner Little Big Town
4
32.40
Isabella Beaumont Worth The Wait
5
33.10
Rose Leeger Bentley
6
33.30
Ella Rae Jones Waverly Fields Kaylou
7
37.80
Meghan Verill Valentino
8
39.50
Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah
9
43.00
Emma Golus Pajama Party
10
47.00
Sophia Kozauer Luna
11
92.10
Kate Thresher Silver Bop
TE
TE

 

Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
1
29.80
Edward Baker Chesapeake Nightfall
2-T
31.90
Jamie Furtado Imagine the Gold
2-T
31.90
Gaia Larsen Phoenix
4
34.00
Leila Riazi As You Wish
5
34.30
Ariana Sutanto So It Goes
6
36.70
Emma Hinke Charlie Murray
7
39.50
Jamie Hood APG Pragmatic Flutter
8
39.70
Susan Davis Tuxedo
9
57.80

 

Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Gonzalez The Great Mouse Detective
1-T
27.10
Jennifer Brown Curraheen Skyy
1-T
27.10
Annie Renzetti Luna
3
28.30
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Liftoff
4
28.80
Claire Kelley Dude What's Up
5
29.50
Jillian Adriani King of Couture
6
29.90
Catherine Bartgis Smoke
7
31.40
Kimberly Brokaw Carrick Diamond Johnny
8
33.10
Michaela Yowaiski Bijoux Bay
9
43.30

 

Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
1
23.80
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
2
25.00
Martin Douzant BSF Ducati 696
3
26.40
Stephanie Jenkins Golden Joe
4
29.10
Mary Clare Golden King
5
34.30
April Shepherd Rocketman
6
36.40
George Scott Waters An American Girl
7
36.70
Hannah Schofield Fastidious
8
51.20
Nancy Wise Monart's Diamond Lad
RF
RF
Jeanne Lindamood Magestic Valley  
W

 

Novice - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julie Nelson Riding the Tide
1
19.50
Heather Skosich Romeo
2
29.80
Gina Riedmuller CMA Halo
3
30.00
Karleigh Gray BFF ESPIONAGE
4
34.80
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy
5
35.70
Megan Reuter Beharska
6
36.40
Rose Agard Oberon Van Heiste
7
37.10
Jack Lindamood Rivendell
8
41.20
Jacqui Ross Belle's Sweet Dream
9
61.40
Dawn Beach Master Magician  
RF

 

Novice - Sunday-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erika Machtinger Bright Opposition
1
29.50
Kathy Savory Annie
2
30.50
Jennifer Shepherd Akome
3-T
31.40
Allison Sowden You Wish
3-T
31.40
Louisa Woodville Thibaut
5-T
32.60
Monica Fiss Don't Blink
5-T
32.60
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
7
35.90
Stephanie Jenkins Dazzling MRF
8
36.00
Clark Davis Rah Rah Raleigh
9
37.10
Jacqui Ross Woolly Bully Bear
E
E

 

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tammy Murphy Killian
1
26.70
Kelli Temple Casanova Paddy
2
27.80
Heidi Wardle Cold Spice
3
32.50
Lynn Symansky Royal Bonsai
4
34.20
Julia Devine RC Fenna
5
34.30
Leslie Mintz HSH Golden Boy
6
37.20
Mackenzie Hahn Ravensbeatthecolts
7
38.60
Heather Scott-Molleda Boston
8
40.60
Alexandria Huber Willy Wonka
9
44.00
Katie White Chillax
10
57.50
Kristen Gray Amoral
11
96.90
Dawn Ross Cosmic Riley
R
R

 

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lynn Symansky Sleeping Tiger
1
22.50
Alyssa Miller Devon Divine
2
27.90
Caroline Kilday Coincidentally
3
29.20
Meghan Mattern Goose
4
29.70
Julia Hill Rock on Bye
5
32.90
Rebecca Grant Frankly True
6
33.60
Julia Korey West Eighth Street
7
35.10
Kristine Covert Jeb Stuart
8
43.60
Tara Applegate Harlequin
9
48.30
Amanda Applegate Foolish Desire
E
E
Kristen Gray Hope BHS
E
E

 

Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Olmstead Holdin' My Own
1
29.20
Mary Mitkish Nirvana's Come As You Are
2
31.70
Annie Renzetti Daisy Chain
3-T
32.20
Mary Roby Wily Trickster
3-T
32.20
Raymond Coutley Navier Stokes
5
32.50
Caitlin White Dark Paradise
6
33.30
Shannon Ellis Tilly
7
36.90
Samantha Haynie Wingardium Leviosa
8
37.30
Kaitlyn Julio KissTheButterflies
9
38.70
Lara Schwartz Mister Amigo
10
40.40
Laura Carlson Kilkelly See The Difference
11
55.30

 

Beginner Novice - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Olmstead Walter
1
24.40
Jennifer Brown Taste the Rainbow
2
32.90
Sara Churn Justalittlebitmore
3
33.60
Katy Espinoza Painting Outside the Lines
4
34.60
Sara Clendaniel Bella
5
35.30
Ashley Russell Fulleigh Armed
6
36.70
Cera Olson Mighty Joe Young
7
36.90
Sofia Tamayo Kenlake
8
47.10
Alexis Horn Doctor Jones
9
58.30
Julie Augustine Texas Riddle  
W

 

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Sendak Stan's Starlet
1
29.20
Lauren Hamilton Lady of Mischief
2
31.90
Maria Brown Fibonacci's Sequence
3
32.20
Kelsey Siegel Wicked Trickster
4
32.50
Sarah Kane Koda
5
33.90
April Tennyson Maid of Duhallow
6
34.40
Kara Drewry Joe C
7
36.10
Zenas Kim-Banther Seal the Deal
8
39.00
Chelsea Todd Della
9
41.40

 

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stacia Drape Valencia Dralium
1
28.90
Susan Gehris Watch Me
2
29.70
Arianna Almeida Hang Time
3
30.70
Shane Prada Narrow Back (Rory)
4
32.50
Devenie Cloran Freark
5
33.10
Brooke Powers Buck
6
34.20
Abby Gibbon Extraordinary Girl
7
37.30
Caitlyn Mounce Drunk'N'Disorderly
8
42.60
Jamie Van Doren Fleeting Glimpse
RF
RF

 

Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Sendak DGE Swipe Right
1
25.60
Anna Yanney Megamillon
2
26.90
Chelsea Eldridge Offlee Dapper
3
32.10
Dawn Cregger My Hero
4
32.20
Emily Domoto Dame Un Beso
5
32.50
Whitney Pierson Supernova
6
35.40
Gary Coppage PICTURE PERFECT
7
43.20
Shanley Benetz Teddy
8
52.50
Kristen Flowers Prestige Empire
9
72.10
Amy Coppage Integrity  
RF

 

Combined Test - Beginner Novice Sun
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Malin Deutsch Evita  
33.60
Sherry Stephenson Benjamin Brat  
33.90
Ashby Hunt Scout  
33.90
Raymond Coutley Quebracho Z  
39.90

 

Combined Test - Beginner Novice Sat
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo  
31.40
Emily Burnham Cruiser  
33.90
Renee Cover BCF DARGO  
34.20
Tana Baber Oakridge Star  
36.40

 

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Samantha Sommers Go Your Own Way
1
28.30
Celine Papageorgiou Royal Pain
2
32.80
Berkley Gardner Chillie
3
33.30
Izzy Lenk I Believe In Ghost
4
34.40
Hailey Ogg Crimson Lode
5
35.60
Raegan Nalls Mmm Possibilities
6
39.30
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
7
52.80
Lily Wyatt Bento Box
8
54.20
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
9
55.10
Lily Stettler-Eno Sabrina
10
55.30

 

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cierra Miller Denis the Menace
1
27.50
Lillian Weidner Ice Tea
2
29.60
Emma Anderson Zeus
3
35.00
Abigail Herr Dexterity
4
35.30
Becca Wimmer Martini
5
36.90
Lillian McKay Newman, The Egoist
6
37.30
Katie Bromley Shiner Dunit Smart
7
55.00
Cassandra Reid Braddock Street
8
55.60
Lilly Wolff A Dream Within
9
97.20
Catherine Barry Unsolved Mystery
E
E

 

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Grace Turjan Gas House
1
33.10
Kelsey Estes Shauna
2
33.90
Sadie Cannova Romeo Blue
3
34.40
Caroline Herr Jack in the box
4
35.00
Claire Wallace Avalanche
5
35.30
Jemma Przybocki Mercedes
6
37.80
Katie McFarland Mardi Gras
7
51.90
Madison Moy Bamm-Bamm
8
79.20
Caroline Patel Fatima
E
E
Kate Schneider Go for the Gold
E
E

Calendar

Sat June 15, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 6, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sun July 7, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Fri July 12, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sun July 14, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 16, 2019: LandSafe Clinic
Tue July 16, 2019: USEA ICP Certification Level I/II Workshops with Phyllis Dawson
Tue July 16, 2019: WoW Camp to Benefit YRAP feat Skyler Voss
Tue July 16, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 16, 2019: LandSafe Clinic
Tue July 16, 2019: USEA ICP Certification Level I/II Workshops with Phyllis Dawson
Tue July 16, 2019: WoW Camp to Benefit YRAP feat Skyler Voss
Wed July 17, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 16, 2019: USEA ICP Certification Level I/II Workshops with Phyllis Dawson
Tue July 16, 2019: WoW Camp to Benefit YRAP feat Skyler Voss
Thu July 18, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 16, 2019: USEA ICP Certification Level I/II Workshops with Phyllis Dawson
Tue July 16, 2019: WoW Camp to Benefit YRAP feat Skyler Voss
Fri July 19, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 20, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 21, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 14, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Wed August 28, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat September 14, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat September 14, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sun September 15, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sat September 21, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri September 27, 2019: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Sat October 19, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Sun October 20, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 2, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sun November 3, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors