Results

This is the final lis of riders qualified for the November 2-3 series championships. If you have any questions or corrections, emails us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The rules for qualifying are:

-The same horse/rider combination must compete in at least 3 starters throughout the year, and must
place 1st - 6th in at least 2 of the starters, at the same level. The level the rider qualifies at will
be their Championship level. Combined Tests do not count towards qualifying placings, but do count toward the
number of starters.

 

Last Name First Name Horse Level Qualified
Anderson Emma Zeus BN
Baker Edward Chesapeake Nightfall N
Beach Dawn Extreme Velocity 2 M
Beaumont Charlotte SugarBear INTRO
Beaumont Isabella Worth the Wait BN
Beaumont Isabella Will James ELM
Brunkow Savannah Starlight ELM
Carl Felicity Malibu ELM
Chorosinski Katherine Winston BN
Clendaniel Sara Bella BN
Doering Nicole Worth the Whiskey INTRO
Estes Kelsey Shauna BN
Garagusi Charlotte Justice For All ELM
Golus Emma Pajama Party BN
Grant Liberty Timber INTRO
Harris Olivia Strawberry Wine ELM
Hershey London Elektra BN
Kane Sarah Koda BN
Lafleur-Lovegrove Judith Ciao Bella BN
Levering Alex Swizzle M
McGrath Tracey Mizz Indy Cat T
McLean Cara Rain On My Heart N
Miller Alyssa Devon Divine BN
Nalls Raegan Mmm Possibilities BN
Pierson Whitney Supernova BN
Ratliff Merrilyn Keeper of the Stars ELM
Renzetti Annie Luna N
Rizzo Katherine PIPER N
Roby Mary Wily Trickster BN
Smith Lisa #CantBeTobias (aka Toby) ELM
Spicknall Cassidy Lyric ELM
Stanlaske Noah Chesterland T
Turner Zoey Ballerina Girl ELM
Waters George Scott An American Girl N
Wyatt Lily Bento Box BN
Zolet Caitlin Kynynmont's Cassidy N

Calendar

Saturday January 4: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 1: Twilight Eventing
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 29: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday May 13: Twilight Eventing
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 30: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 1
Sunday May 31: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 2
Wednesday June 3: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday June 17: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 10: Jump Chute Clinic
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wednesday July 22: Twilight Eventing
Saturday July 25: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Saturday August 1: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 3
Sunday August 2: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 4
Wednesday August 19: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday August 26: Twilight Eventing
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Friday September 18: USEA/FEH Qualifier
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships
Saturday December 5: Donation Derby
Saturday December 5: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors