Results

Judge  Shannon Bossung                    
# First Last Horse Test   Score   Eventing        
242 Christa Andreno Perfectitude Intro Test B 103.5 64.688          
246 Jean Busl Man of Honor Training Level Test 1 143.5 55.192          
257 Anna Ferrin Avon Novice Test A 154.5 73.571 26.4        
259 Martha Figueroa Winnie Training Level Test 1 156.5 60.192          
246 Jean Busl Man of Honor Training Level Test 1 137 52.692          
261 Ashley Frank Storr Intro Test C 146 73          
262 Kate Geier Scuff Beginner Novice Test A 125.5 69.722 30.3        
244 Angela Bailey Sky Pirate Beginner Novice Test A 107 59.444          
244 Angela Bailey Sky Pirate Beginner Novice Test A 121 67.222 32.8        
258 Anna Ferrin Tucker's Paradise Novice Test A 149.5 71.19 28.8        
252 Sierra Diaz Solidfy Training Level Test 3 187 64.483          
293 pamela Wood Ardmore Bay Beginner Novice Test A 101.5 56.389 43.6        
281 Glenda Player Lil Man Intro Test A 118.5 70.063          
274 Izzy Lenk George 43 Beginner Novice Test A 114 63.333 36.7        
248 Kylie Carter Jinx Beginner Novice Test A 116.5 64.722 35.3        
243 Angela Bailey Sir W Bentley Beginner Novice Test A 113.5 63.056 39.9        
277 Michelle Marquardt My Son Ernie Beginner Novice Test A 126.5 70.278 29.7        
256 Hannah Feldhausen Flaunt Beginner Novice Test A 127 70.555 29.4        
277 Michelle Marquardt My Son Ernie Beginner Novice Test A 130 72.222 27.8        
283 Zoe Purser PL Lucky Indy Training Level Test 1 178 68.462          
278 Diane McCool The Doc is In Training Test A 139 66.19 33.8        
276 Dane Mallon Helios Novice Test A 145 69.058 30.9        
283 Zoe Purser PL Lucky Indy Training Level Test 2 203.5 70.172          
294 Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont Cassidy Training Test A 143 68.095 31.9        
278 Diane McCool The Doc is In Training Test A 145.5 69.286 30.7        
295 Casey Hilton Rainbow's Dublin Training Level Test 2 196.5 67.759          
245 Jeff Beshear Fernhill Cascum Marco Training Test A 162.5 77.381 22.6        
295 Casey Hilton Rainbow's Dublin Training Level Test 3 178 61.379          
264 Jennifer Grason Maverick Training Level Test 1            
                         
Judge:  Jane  Seigler                    
# First Last Horse Test Score            
260 Louise Foster Grasshopper 1st Level Test 1 193.5 66.724          
267 KATIE HUBBELL Mythic Pamba 4th Level Test 1 251.5 64.487          
267 KATIE HUBBELL Mythic Pamba 4th Level Test 1 259 66.412          
291 christina webber spring hollow Legend 4th Level Test 1 SC            
270 Ashley Kennedy Revelation 3rd Level Test 1 242 65.405          
247 Raymond Carter Borris Minor 1st Level Test 2 247 70.571          
280 LAURA OSBURNSEN Marie Stella Artois 4th Level Test 1 274 70.256          
249 Melanie Coleman Spring Hollow Black Jade 2nd Level Test 1 sc            
241 Karen Anderson Fhinland 4th Level Test 2 246 64.737          
280 LAURA OSBURNSEN Marie Stella Artois 4th Level Test 1 266 68.205          
240 Kathy Abbett Whippoorwill Dorado 4th Level Test 1 254.5 65.256          
254 Sara Eberly Fynn MVF 2nd Level Test 1 248 67.027          
240 Kathy Abbett Whippoorwill Dorado 4th Level Test 2 249 65.526          
273 Erica Lengermann Willin' Traveler 1st Level Test 1 181 62.414          
251 Linda Dean Smartee Jones 1st Level Test 2 235 67.143          
273 Erica Lengermann Willin' Traveler 1st Level Test 2 223.5 63.857          
292 Annabel Winters-McCabe Whisper to Heaven 2nd Level Test 2 275.5 67.195          
252 Sierra Diaz Solidfy 1st Level Test 1 E            
255 Cathy Echternach Dawn Flight 1st Level Test 3 245 68.056          
279 Jack Morris Dawn Flight 1st Level Test 1 180 62.069          
287 Courtney Swartz My Son M J Int Test A 212 73.103 26.9        
                         
Judge Judy  Strohmaier                  
# First Last Horse Test   Score % Score % Eventing Score  
271 Katie King I Am Dynamite Training Level Test 1 162.5 62.5 161.5 62.115    
250 Kathryn Cowles Alexander Novice Test A   160.5 76.429 165.5 78.81    
272 Shea Lavey Kip Beginner Novice Test A 110 61.111 114 63.333 38.9/36.7  
269 Avery Kasper Double Dutch Beginner Novice Test A 116.5 64.722 120 66.666 35.3/33.3  
290 Merrill Wasser Socks for Dobby Beginner Novice Test A 113.5 63.056 123 68.333 36.9/31.7  
                         
                         
                         
# First Last Horse Test              
284 Rachel Rosenfeld Festive Affair 1st Level Test 1   197 67.931        
                         
                         
Jumpers                        
# First Last Horse Score Place              
                         
242 Christa Andreno Perfectitude 61.35 3              
259 Martha Figueroa Winnie 53:89 2              
253 Addison Dierman Piano Man 47:05 1              
                         
# First Last Horse Score Place              
286 Brianna Sine Color Coded 58.01 1              
285 Anna Schmuck Street 88.64 4              
282 Amanda Prater Murray E E              
285 Anna Schmuck Street 82.85 HC              
263 Madison Gombos Sgetti 0.00 5              
282 Amanda Prater Murray SC SC              
262 Kate Geier Scuff SC SC              
260 Louise Foster Grasshopper 81.52 2              
248 Kylie Carter Jinx 79.13 3              
263 Madison Gombos Sgetti 70.53 HC              
285 Anna Schmuck Street 81.51 HC              
                         
                         
                         
                         
# First Last Horse Score Place              
262 Kate Geier Scuff SCR                
275 Sophia Loehmann Crusader 69.31 6              
290 Merrill Wasser Socks for Dobby 65.47 4              
268 Samantha Huffman PL Irish Queenie hc                
263 Madison Gombos Sgetti hc                
261 Ashley Frank Storr E                
258 Anna Ferrin Tucker’s Paradise 70.09 7              
268 Samantha Huffman PL Irish Queenie 79.17 8              
274 Izzy Lenk George 43 SCR                
274 Izzy Lenk George 43 81.29 9              
258 Anna Ferrin Tucker’s Paradise hc                
248 Kylie Carter Jinx hc                
269 Avery Kasper Double Dutch 57.06 2              
256 Hannah Feldhausen Flaunt hc                
277 Michelle Marquardt My Son Ernie SCR                
250 Kathryn Cowles Alexander 56.32 1              
272 Shea Lavey Kip 66.19 5              
243 Angela Bailey Sir W Bentley 110.62+8 13              
251 Linda Dean Smartee Jones 91.48 12              
293 pamela Wood Ardmore Bay 77.8+4 11              
257 Anna Ferrin Avon 63.67 3              
256 Hannah Feldhausen Flaunt 65.52+16 10              
                         
# First Last Horse Score Place              
257 Anna Ferrin Avon 70.63+4 hc/2n round              
250 Kathryn Cowles Alexander 56.12 hc/2n round              
272 Shea Lavey Kip 66.44 hc/2n round              
276 Dane Mallon Helios 61.25 1              
290 Merrill Wasser Socks for Dobby 72.23 hc/2n round              
269 Avery Kasper Double Dutch 63.96 hc/2n round              
276 Dane Mallon Helios 57.68 hc/2n round              
294 Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont Cassidy 66.39 2              
                         
# First Last Horse Score Place              
278 Diane McCool The Doc is In 64.13 1              
265 Erin Harrington Viola 74.24 2              
245 Jeff Beshear Fernhill Cascum Marco 102.82 3              
294 Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont Cassidy 62.22 hc/2n round              
245 Jeff Beshear Fernhill Cascum Marco 70.46 hc/2n round              
                         
                         
                         
                         
# First Last Horse Score Place              
278 Diane McCool The Doc is In hc/2n round              
296 Kendyl Tracy   72.46 1              
                         
                         
                         
# First Last Horse Score Place              
288 Lynn Symansky RF Cool Play 1              
                         
                         
                         
                         
# First Last Horse Score Place              
287 Courtney Swartz My Son M J 1              
289 Lynn Symansky Under Suspection HC              

Calendar

Wednesday July 24: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Saturday August 3: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sunday August 4: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wednesday August 14: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sunday August 18: Max Corcoran Clinic
Wednesday August 28: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Saturday September 14: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Saturday September 14: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sunday September 15: Starter Horse Trial #4
Saturday September 21: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Saturday September 21: Max Corcoran Clinic
Friday September 27: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Saturday September 28: FEH East Coast Championship
Saturday September 28: FEH East Coast Championship
Friday October 11: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 11: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 11: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 19: Starter Horse Trial #5
Sunday October 20: Starter Horse Trial #5
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday November 2: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sunday November 3: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Saturday November 30: Donation Derby
Saturday November 30: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors