Results

The Maryland International + Horse Trials I

Adamstown, MD

7/5/2019 to 7/7/2019

Final Results

CCI One Star - Short
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison O'Donnell Catchy Connection
1
54.70
Jodie S. Potts Island Fever  
E
Shannon Ellis Femme Fatale WE
E
E

CCI Two Star - Short
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Sue Burnett Carsonstown
1
27.30
Courtney Cooper Excel Star If Never
2
27.40
Caroline Martin Cheranimo
3
31.00
Linden Wiesman Discreto
4
34.70
Woods Baughman Masterel
5
40.00
Amy Borun Vitalis
6
41.10
Claudia Sarnoff Callan Quinto
7
42.90
Abigail Niles Delight
8
45.50
Abigail Lindsay Templewood
9
46.90
Carolyn Wehle Edelmann
10
48.80
Hannah Sue Burnett Strattonstown Lewis
11
54.60
Rebecca Von Schweinitz Limited Edition
12
68.10
Stephen Bradley Belle De Reve
13
70.30
Angel Martin-Dias Silk Market
W
W

CCI Three Star - Short
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Boyd Martin Tsetserleg
1
24.10
Colleen Rutledge Covert Rights
2
26.30
Doug Payne Vandiver
3
31.40
Will Faudree PFun
4
32.50
Maya Black Miks Master C
5
33.80
Caroline Martin Islandwood Captain Jack
6
33.90
Doug Payne Starr Witness
7
33.90
Lauren Kieffer Vermiculus
8
34.10
Sydney Elliott QC Diamantaire
9
35.20
Phillip Dutton Sea of Clouds
10
36.70
Phillip Dutton Fernhill Singapore
11
38.10
Tamra Smith Mai Baum
12
38.20
Hannah Sue Burnett Lukeswell
13
40.00
Lynn Symansky RF Cool Play
14
41.90
Caroline Martin Cristano Z
15
43.10
Laine Ashker Call Him Paddy
16
43.30
Courtney Sendak DGE Kiss Prints
17
45.10
Alyssa Peterson R-Perfect Storm
18
51.70
Alexa Gartenberg Louis M
19
52.00
Mia Braundel Cashmere
20
56.80
Laura Szeremi Atrax Robustus
21
61.00
Kevin Keane Sportsfield Candy
22
76.10
Abigail Niles Carrick Finest Lad
23
82.50
Laura Szeremi Quatar Z
R
R
Carrie Mulks Riddle Master
R
R
Lauren Sumner Crossfire  
W
Erin Strader Live and Learn  
W
Phillip Dutton Z  
W

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lauren Kieffer D.A. Duras
1
25.90
Hannah Sue Burnett Capitol HIM
2
31.70
Kurt Martin Compromise Elsewhere
3
32.60
Lynn Symansky Under Suspection
4
33.80
William Coleman Don Dante
5
35.30
Lauren Kieffer Paramount Importance
6
35.40
Erika Nesler Right Above It
7
39.40
Sydney Solomon Early Review C
8
41.80
Taryn Nolte Cleverly
9
43.10
Alice Roosevelt Get it Together
10
43.30
Cindy Anderson Blank MHS Cooley Vegas
11
48.40
Maya Black Mowgli
12
51.50
Zoe Crawford K.E.C. Zara
13
96.30
Megan Compton Coco Mademoiselle
E
E
Alice Roosevelt Fernhill Zoro
R
R
Maia Kantorowski Kiltubrid Rebel
RF
RF

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maddie Lichten Yarrow
1
27.00
Katie Lichten Sapphire Blue B
2
33.30
Skyler Decker Excel Star Eminem m2s
3
34.10
Julianne Elliott Buckharo
4
35.40
Libby Scruton Silver Flash
5
36.30
Katherine DeLaney Canto Royale
6
39.00
Mitch Walker Santiago
7
41.00
Dylan Philipps Fernhill Fierce
8
43.60
Caitlin O'Roark Lucky Devil
9
47.90
Lauren Tucker Lopster
E
E
Katherine DeLaney Elbaran
R
R
Emma Ayre Dad Arewethereyet  
E
Calli Lipping Wild Affair
RF
RF
Lauren Tucker Dichterlieben  
RF

Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Boyd Martin Bonito
1
25.20
Rachel Nymeyer Get Ready Get Set
2
26.50
Ariel Grald Caballe
3
29.70
Boyd Martin Santos
4
33.60
Chris Talley Sweet Natalie
5
34.80
Rachel Nymeyer Roll Of Thunder
6
36.20
Lillian Heard Dassett Olympus
7
38.90
Kate Chadderton FF Valour
8
40.00
Whitney Weston Ethan Alexander
9
41.00
Kate Chadderton Grafton
10
41.50
Zoe Crawford K.B.S. Quick Strike
11
43.00
Kate Chadderton Dewey Square
12
43.60
Ariel Grald BGS Aurora
13
45.10
Cindy Anderson Blank Windchase Faberge Star
14
45.70
Laura Szeremi Toxicodendron
15
48.50
Cornelia Dorr Daytona Beach 8
16
51.40
Katie Wherley Mr. Indiscretion
R
R
Rachel Lawson High Tide
R
R
Ariel Grald Monbeg Game Face
R
R
Nicholas D'Amore Celtic Heritage  
W

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Buchanan Flying Candles
1
31.10
Lindsay Kelley Cooley Romance
HC
31.50
Amelia McGuirk Tequila Sonrise
2
38.40
Stella Sunstein Nolo
3
43.40
Paige Thompson Wreckless of Zipping
4
44.90
Jacqui Ross Smoke and Mirrors
5
50.50
Payne Murray Baron
RF
RF

Junior Open Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin O'Roark On A Mission
1
33.30
Noah Stanlaske Chesterland
2
41.10
Nell Nicastro Abecca GS
3
44.20
Lindsay Kelley Luck of the Draw
HC
64.70
Devon Gray Harley D  
E

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Delaney O'Neil An Irish Blessing
1
31.50
Domenique Carson FCF Midnight Encounter
2
35.00
Kevin Keane HH Ontario
3
35.50
Emma Keahon PS Duty Calls
4
35.80
Lauren Kieffer HINDINE
5
36.00
Wendy Masemer Cruze By
6
36.40
Anna Lawson My Amelia
7
36.50
Chris Talley Lute and Sweet
8
39.90
Karleigh Gray Rhumba BCF
9
40.40
Lauren Kieffer I'll Have Another
10
41.80
Lauren Mannix The Wolverine
11
44.30
Gabriella Rogers Epona's Mighty Warrior
12
45.30
Lauren Varga Astaire To The Future
13
46.20
Lauren Ferguson Rory O'Moore
14
50.20
Matthew Brown Just the Zip
15
50.40
Morgan McGrain Mad Hatter
16
51.50
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
17
88.40
Lisa Gubenia Kiss A Monster
18
90.90
Jeff Beshear Fernhill Cascum Marco
19
97.80
Jan Byyny Why Not
R
R
Helen Helton Treetop Flyer
W
W
Deborah McWhirter FE Schoensgreen Hanna  
RF

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Martin Douzant Frame Shamrock
1
24.10
Skyler Decker HHS Iris
2
25.50
Cornelia Dorr Brush Dance
3
32.30
Ashley Trier Quality Vintage
4
32.40
Doug Payne Camarillo
5
33.30
Natalie Ellis Just Bailey
6
35.40
Darrah Alexander Shirsheen Du Carel
7
35.90
Jessica Ebzery Absolut Cooley Quality
8
38.80
Stella Sunstein Noontime Badge
9
39.10
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Hidden Heights
10
51.80
Laura Szeremi Fizz
11
65.40
Patty Clucas Lookover Erin
12
70.20
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon
13
90.30
Anna Honeycutt Fernhill Chico
14
107.80
Nuno Santos Perpetual Optimism
TE
TE
Rebecca Gershowitz Hudson
TE
TE
Jennifer T. Kelly Taboo  
W

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Adams Charly
1
29.80
Grace O'Brien Cooley Sky High
2
31.00
Darrah Alexander Delana Lady Wolf
3
32.10
Lillian Heard Chilly
4
32.60
Molly Kinnamon The Diesel Boy
5
34.90
Cassie Plumb Aspen KD
6
36.10
Woods Baughman Fashionably Late
7
37.40
Stephanie Jenkins Abstract Cape
8
38.30
Matthew Brown Riverview Starboy
9
49.00
Elizabeth Gill Opportunity Knoxx
10
53.30
Emma Jones Union Jack
11
77.10
Kate Chadderton Bright Opposition
W
W
Julia Conn Poet  
E
Courtney Cooper R River Star
TE
TE
Jennifer T. Kelly RF Outlandish  
W
Jennifer T. Kelly Black Boogs 54  
W

Training Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Ethridge Vanquish
1
30.20
Morgyn Johnson CORONIRO
2
32.40
Dana Rizkowski Free Admission
3
42.70
Alexandra Major Trance
4
43.90
Allison Horwith Larrikin
5
56.30
Morgan McGrath Windchase Alcor
6
57.90
Morgan McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
7
100.00
Brittany Kuntz Heat Inndex
R
R
Megan Pappler Private Show  
RF
Gaby Esquivel Bijoux  
RF

Junior Open Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Isabella Beaumont Worth The Wait
1
30.20
Megan Smallwood Kilronan's Countess
2
31.90
Meghan Verill Romantic Endeavor
3
36.30
Lily Ervin Terrapin Station
4
38.10
Cadence Clucas On Tenterhooks
5
40.00
Ainsley Colgan Bay
6
41.90
Emma Wick In Flight N' Out of Sight
7
41.90
Claire Wolsk Arnold The Terminator
8
43.10
Kirsten Likins Fortissimo
9
45.20
Mira Figliozzi Go Go Boots
10
49.00
Audrey Buchanan Dove
11
49.30
Jemma Przybocki Mercedes
12
76.30
Sydney Parise Handsome Over
13
87.90
Emma Golus Pajama Party
14
122.00
Angelina Rabena Bumbleberry  
E
Ella Lucas Truthful Saint  
R
Maya Knowles Junebug
RF
RF

Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
T. Sims Lavendel
1
27.40
Sally McFarlane Drunk in Manhattan
2
28.80
Melissa McNally Land of Jewels
3
28.80
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy
4
29.50
Cashell Jaquish Corrival
5
30.00
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
6
31.50
Francoise Marshall Luray
7
34.70
Lena-Adriana Kennedy Ridgetop Smurfy Himself
8
37.30
Madlen Lesesne Itz Happy Hour
9
37.90
Ingrid Dunn Ruby Redbird
10
56.10
Alison Teetor Cracker Jack
11
69.50
Louisa Woodville Thibaut de Champagne
12
76.90
Addie Cant Fiftyshadesofcharm
R
R
Nicole Yoest Fergus Maximus
RF
RF
Devon Sutherland Barnaby
E
E

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michael Pendleton Catarina
1
24.10
Woods Baughman Lord Calegro
2
24.80
Maya Black Double Diamond C
3
27.90
Alexa Perkiel Ron Reagan
4
32.60
Dana Bivens Archimedes
5
35.70
Woods Baughman Kilrodan Credit Crunch
6
36.20
Nicole Ethridge POPSTAR
7
36.70
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
8
37.60
Stephanie Jenkins Golden Joe
9
39.00
Amanda Cousins Duncan
10
42.10
Erin Harrington Hold That Halo
11
44.00
Laura Szeremi Viper
12
48.90
Alyssa Peterson Inci's Sweet Vice
13
77.50
Kristen Gray Amoral
14
86.40
Arianna Almeida Hang Time
15
123.10
Lindsay Kelley Excel Star Atlantic
E
E
Curran Simpson Fernhill Flame
MR
MR

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Paige Thompson Magic Mike
1
24.50
Michael Pendleton Butt's Absolute Gem
2
24.80
Maya Black Lanthan Lights C
3
27.40
Laine Ashker Keepin' Times Jordan
4
27.60
Emma Ayre My Jersey Boy
5
30.00
Samuel Jeffree Harvest Moon
6
31.40
Grace Wilson Bears Pegasus
7
33.50
Jaclyn Burke Sandy the Bear
8
34.50
Cornelia Dorr Fernhill Master Class
9
35.20
Allison Horwith Take the Stage
10
43.70
Lynn Symansky Ramiro’s Magic
11
45.50
Woods Baughman Winter Willow
12
59.30
Kristen Gray Hope BHS
13
175.10
Landry Garrett Serrano Del Sol
R
R
Curran Simpson RF Cosmos  
W
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
TE
TE

Calendar

Wednesday July 24: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Saturday August 3: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sunday August 4: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wednesday August 14: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sunday August 18: Max Corcoran Clinic
Wednesday August 28: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Saturday September 14: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Saturday September 14: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sunday September 15: Starter Horse Trial #4
Saturday September 21: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Saturday September 21: Max Corcoran Clinic
Friday September 27: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Saturday September 28: FEH East Coast Championship
Saturday September 28: FEH East Coast Championship
Friday October 11: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 11: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 11: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Monday October 14: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 19: Starter Horse Trial #5
Sunday October 20: Starter Horse Trial #5
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday November 2: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sunday November 3: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Saturday November 30: Donation Derby
Saturday November 30: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors