Results

RBC Wealth Mgmt Twilight Eventing (August 28)

Adamstown, MD

8/28/2019

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Marisa Bianchi Charitable Angel
29.30
Mary Ellen Taggart Silver Cloud
29.80
Anna Ferrin Tucker's Paradise
32.90
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
34.30
Jessica Henwood Bella
58.50

 

Fix-a-Test
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Anne Wright King
67.40
Alison Bowyer Zeppelin
100.00
Alexa Briscoe Zempat
100.00

 

Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Nanette Schumaker La Cosa Nostra
0.00
Laura Wilson Nevada Rose
0.00
Sarah Lawson She's in the Mix
8.00
Katie Lorenzen Risk It
8.00
Addison Kasley Kodiak
100.00
Laura Wilson Nevada Rose
100.00
Maya Knowles Junebug
R

 

Cross Country
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Jill Thomas Bon Vivant
0.00
Sarah Lawson She's in the Mix
0.00
Maya Knowles Junebug
0.00
Riki Cullingford You Bette
20.00
Mary Ellen Taggart Silver Cloud
20.00
Shane Prada Narrow Back (Rory)
24.00
Anna Ferrin Tucker's Paradise
40.00
Addison Kasley Kodiak
160.00
Tiffany Wandy Doctor James
E
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
TE
Katie Lorenzen Risk It
TE
Cindy Anderson-Blank Phoenix Star
TE
Corey Campion Samson
RF
Kelley Williams Very Tasteful
RF

 

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Christine Ehlers Untethered
31.80
Norah Juzenas Midnight Express
32.00
Emmilie Davis Steeling Kisses
32.80
Jennifer Pierson Beloved Obsession
33.30
Elizabeth Kent Tebow
34.50
Hayden Thompson Serendipity
42.50
Ryley Soper Nyra
46.80
Sophia Braun Bonzai
64.30
Addie Reed Lolli
65.50
Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All
72.00
Karla Bjorkman Giant Five Ways
E
Kate Kuder Woody
TE
Paula Rose Lysander's Dream - Xander
W
Chloe Pleune Blinky
E

 

Elementary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Laura Wilson Maelstrom
35.50
Julia Gray Gypsy Running Bear
E

 

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Sarah Cousins Sneaky Rascal
0.00
Hannah Bauer Celtic Cara
53.30
Stephanie Jenkins Abstract Cape
W
Bennett Camp-Crowder Sheeran
TE

 

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Kelley Williams Very Tasteful
33.70
Laura Wilson Riviera
40.00
Tiffany Wandy Doctor James
E

 

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Sarah Cousins Tiz Ready
4.00
Francesca Broggini Esuberanza
33.50
Viktorija Petraitis Breaking Dawn
35.20
Samuel Hellerman Roheryn
40.90
Sarah Davis Icey Morning
TE
Sarah Greenway LF Jupiter
TE

 

Training - Test B
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Diane McCool The Doc Is In
52.10
Sarah Campion Ronin
80.60

 

Training Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Nanette Schumaker La Cosa Nostra
33.30
Stephanie Sills Mille Neuf Cent
37.50

 

Training CT - Test B
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Amy Gaynor Studley Dudley
38.80

 

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
23.80
Sandy Felker Benjamin Button
24.80
Stephanie Sills Salt
27.60
Stephanie Jenkins Golden Joe
27.60
Ainsley Hagen Risque
29.10
Cindy Anderson-Blank RC Razzle
32.80
Dane Mallon Helios
34.10
Helen Shaughnessy Lacote
35.70
Ellen Klawitter Fiery Challenge
37.30
Katie Bromley Shiner Dunit Smart
38.30
Jack Lindamood Rivendell
39.00
Gabrielle Dafonte Dafonte's peak
41.40
Kelley Williams NUI
67.90
Bennett Camp-Crowder King of Versailles
69.80
Sarah Cousins Hagrid
100.00
Kathryn Partigan Reve
E
Georgia Craca Prim Not Proper
TE

 

Novice - Test B
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Brittany Riggle Coup d'Etat
TE

 

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Majestic
29.20
Jeanne Lindamood Magestic Valley
29.40
Grant-Olsson Monique Bijoux
30.80
Stephanie Jenkins Primitive Promise
30.80
Kylie Carter Jinx
30.80
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
31.10
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
33.30
Hannah Hawkins Autopilot
34.00
Tracey Bienemann Just Keep Swimming
34.00
Niqui Johnson Whisperin' Ghost
34.20
Kimberly Brokaw Carrick Diamond Johnny
34.80
Ann Hanlin Woodrow
35.00
Isabella DelaHousaye Baloo
35.00
Kathleen White Chillax
35.80
Amy Faison Sarlat
36.50
Katherine Holzrichter Idlehour Center Stage
49.70
Madison Yates Q
52.20
Suzannah Cornue El Cupido
56.30
Hannah McDonald Indy
56.70
Kaylee Vongnaraj Sundance Sedona
57.90
Anneke Scace Educated Guess
65.10
Merrill Wasser Socks for Dobby
78.30
Karen Eichert Trumbull
E
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
W
Ashley Redman Flying Colors
W

 

Beginner Novice - Test B
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Meaghan Richmond Scarborough Fair
E

Calendar

Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday January 4: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 1: Twilight Eventing
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 29: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday May 13: Twilight Eventing
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 30: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 1
Sunday May 31: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 2
Wednesday June 3: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday June 17: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 10: Jump Chute Clinic
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wednesday July 22: Twilight Eventing
Saturday July 25: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Saturday August 1: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 3
Sunday August 2: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 4
Wednesday August 19: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday August 26: Twilight Eventing
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Friday September 18: USEA/FEH Qualifier
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships

Our Sponsors