mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

MDHT at Loch Moy Farm Classic BN3DE and HT

Adamstown, MD

10/11/2019 to 10/13/2019

Final Results

Combined Test - Fair Hill Prep 4*
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Marilyn Little RF Scandalous
25.40
Lynn Symansky Under Suspection
29.80
Ryan Wood Powell
30.00
Lynn Symansky RF Cool Play
30.60
Ryan Wood Rembrandt
35.60
Valerie Pride Favian
40.50
Arden Wildasin IL VICI
42.00

Combined Test - Fair Hill Prep 3*
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Arden Wildasin KINEO
38.90
Arden Wildasin Apogee
40.90

Fair Hill Prep Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Lynn Symansky SpectraVET Tempranillo
34.50
Marley Stone Bourke LVS Dassett Charisma
37.30
Alyssa Peterson R-Perfect Storm
40.00
Marley Stone Bourke LVS Dassett Charisma
40.50
Sydney Solomon Early Review C
42.50


Modified-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kimmy Cecere Carrowgar Crannagh Hugo
1
28.50
Lauren Kieffer I'll Have Another
2
30.90
Martin Douzant Frame Shamrock
3
32.90
Kurt Martin Talbot County
4
37.70
Ashley Trier Quality Vintage
5
40.80
Tracy Hinze Little Soup
6
48.90
Abby Dubrawski Cobble Creek
7
49.70
Emma Ayre Shepard
8
49.80
Mikayla Cutler Reverie
9
56.70
Sallie Johnson Fernhill DiCaprio
10
66.10

Modified-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kevin Keane HH Ontario
1
30.70
Lauren Kieffer HINDINE
2
32.00
Kimmy Cecere Landmark's Vegas Vision
3
32.60
Kurt Martin Space Ranger
4
33.00
Mandolin Whitten Mudville
5
38.40
Bevin Dugan Cape Cal
6
40.10
Meghan O'Donoghue Kilcannon Kandy Kid
7
40.80
Julia Beamish Flame of Truth
8
43.40
Paige Crotty Excel Star Armina Z
9
43.50
Sissy Sugarman Carmani
10
63.30
Gabby Dickerson Cherished Friend
11
66.90
Savannah Kilpatrick FE Painted Black  
RF

Modified Championship
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Stewart Innsbruck VDO
1
31.20
Kendyl Tracy Bobbie Burns
2
31.90
Meghan O'Donoghue Lazaretto
3
32.00
Meghan O'Donoghue Fashionable Man
4
39.90
Julia Korey Street Cruise
5
49.20
Lauren Mannix The Wolverine
R
R
Colleen Rutledge Global Absolute
TE
TE
Ashley Trier Flight of Fancy
TE
TE
Leslie Fredrick MTF High Tower
RF
RF

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Phillip Dutton Carlchen
1
39.20
Sharon White Cooley On Show
2
39.40
Colleen Rutledge Confidence Game
3
46.40
Lisa Takada Wishbone
4
47.70
William Coleman Chin Tonic
5
48.10
Kaelen Speck Sweet Rebellion
6
49.50
William Coleman Steam Engine
7
50.70
Brooke Burchianti Eternal Hope
8
52.40
Amy Borun Vitalis
9
55.70
Woods Baughman Masterel
10
55.70
Sydney Solomon Qui Luma CBF
11
70.00
Erin Risso Sportsfield Enquiry
12
78.60
Sarah Cousins Herculon
13
80.00
Emilie Mudd Quite Nice 11
R
R
Shelby Brost Crimson
R
R
Jodie Potts Wapiti Byrd
RF
RF
Erin Sylvester Game On
RF
RF
Maia Kantorowski Kiltubrid Rebel
RF
RF

Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Phillip Dutton Quasi Cool
1
25.30
Phillip Dutton California D'Horset
2
26.10
Erin Sylvester Captivate
3
31.40
Ema Klugman Bronte Beach Z
4
31.80
Maya Black Fe Chardonnay
5
32.60
Kim Severson One Plan
6
34.80
Lisa Takada Monbeg Libertine
7
41.20
Colleen Rutledge Castaway
8
42.60
Cindy Anderson-Blank MHS Cooley Vegas
9
42.70
Sara Kozumplik Murphy Delta Queen
10
43.80
Therese Evans Clover Joe
11
46.30
Annelise Aurillo Rasher
12
48.20
Therese Evans Beechfields Skyfall
13
49.00
Maya Black Maks Mojo C
14
49.00
Mikaela Kantorowski Ringfort Swan Song
15
51.50
Sara Kozumplik Murphy Otta B Quality
16
51.80
Savannah Fulton Wild Orange
17
54.90
Tiffany Wandy CV Outlaw
18
55.60
Heather Jane Morris Anderboch Flier
19
56.70
Shelby Brost Bo Brown
20
79.70
Tiffany Wandy Andromeda
21
150.10
Dasha Ivandaeva Kingcarra Cooley Diamond
E
E
Stephen Bradley Belle De Reve
W
W
Sarah Cousins Sneaky Rascal  
W
Sarah Cousins Tiz Ready  
W

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Megan Tardiff Vindakova
1
37.00
Joa Sigsbee K-Cosimo SE
2
44.80
Hannah Simmons Ducati III
3
47.00
Bennett Camp-Crowder Sheeran
4
48.40
Corinne Lauze Caraway Gilly
5
54.60
Mallory Distler Quality Start
6
58.30
Mackenzie Parks MOJAVE MOON
7
59.90
Morgan McGrain More Than Likely
8
63.20
Lyndsay Poole Celtic Forte
9
69.40
Brooke Molde Groundwork
10
81.30
Ella Detwyler Atticus Finch
11
95.50
Kelsey Ann Quinn Dandy Longlegs
E
E
Nicole Smith Royal United's Chancellor
E
E
Jean Bowman Wahoo Legal
R
R
Emily Shilling Enchanting Class  
E
Janelle Fleming Big N Broad
RF
RF

Junior Open Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia Dutton Icabad Crane
1
32.40
Kaylyn Cunningham Ollivander
2
32.40
Megan Smallwood Kilronan's Countess
3
41.30
Braden Speck BSF Liam
4
41.80
Cierra Miller Well Done Son
5
42.10
Cassandra Rutledge Connect the Dots
6
79.20
Devon Gray Harley D
7
98.60
Isabella Heemskerk R' Extraordinaire
R
R
Taylore Clarke Excel Star Challenge Accepted
TE
TE

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Blueprint
1
27.90
Phillip Dutton Ponti Premonition
2
30.70
Shannon Ellis Royal Alyance
3
35.20
Zara Flores-Kinney Elusive Dassett
4
35.20
Jocelyn Hawe Cadbury VT
5
35.70
Sarah Greenway LF Jagger
6
36.20
Kim Severson Cooley Criminal Mind
7
36.80
Emma Ayre My Jersey Boy
8
43.30
Arianna Almeida Stella Artois
9
44.00
Ashlyn Hayworth Funnel Cake DRF
10
46.70
Colleen Rutledge Coherence
11
52.90
Gabby Dickerson Critical Alliance
12
53.20
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Hidden Heights
13
58.10
Amanda Ruane Castle's Boy
14
61.40
Chelsea Eldridge Celestial Bliss
15
61.50
Sara Kozumplik Murphy We Were Kings
16
77.00
Angel Martin-Dias Silk Market
R
R
Karleigh Gray BFF Spy Games
R
R

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Megan Loughnane Flamenco Ping
1
33.10
Dagmar Caramello Legal Deed
2
34.90
Suzannah Cornue Clear Crossing
3
35.70
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry
4
36.40
Kate Samuels Felix Felicis
5
36.90
Savannah Fulton Wilton
6
37.30
Stephanie Davis Cooley Quality Q
7
39.30
Emma Jones Union Jack
8
40.50
Gabby Dickerson Cheeky Girl
9
52.30
Kristin Bachman Lonesome Irish Dawn
10
56.30
Aisling Carroll Asthore
11
66.10
Kaelen Speck Charmed Victory
12
68.40
Victoria Miller Like Magic
13
70.70
Amy Faison Marco
E
E
Katie Davis Chico Gris
TE
TE

Training Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jackson Dillard Layla Q
1
30.50
Jackson Dillard Elmo
2
32.60
Hannah Schofield Fastidious
3
34.80
Julia Conn Poet
4
35.90
Jessica Ebzery Absolut Cooley Quality
5
35.90
Kathy Savory Annie
6
37.30
Nanette Schumaker La Cosa Nostra
7
37.40
Dana Rizkowski Free Admission
8
44.80
Karen Kreider Wapz Voodoo
9
46.70
Francesca Toms Top Secret
10
51.40
Edward Baker Chesapeake Nightfall
11
55.10
Caitlin Martin Silver Dancer
12
55.20
Ally Febbo I'mBookin'It
E
E
Mimi Combs Aristocrat
R
R
Silvio Pappalardo He's My Rock
TE
TE
Camille Stewart Winning Vow
RF
RF
Hannah Potter Rolex
RF
RF
Cindi Moravec Holloway
TE
TE

Junior Open Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia Dutton Iniesta
1
19.80
Miriam Bolyard Quest in Time C
2
31.40
Ciana Rutledge Daybreak
3
31.90
Virginia Burns Leo the Lion Hearted
4
35.50
Benjamin Carlan Don's Grey Galvin
5
35.70
Payton Myers Tekkenistic
6
37.80
Adriana Nielsen Duke of Denver
7
41.40
Sarah Bernat Inci's Sweet Vice
8
50.00
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
9
74.50
Sophia Kozauer Win a moon light
10
78.50

Novice Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
1
31.20
Shannon Bower PL Quintessential
2
31.20
Leslie Mintz HSH Golden Boy
3
31.90
Samantha Potts Leonero 54
4
32.10
Susan Gehris Watch Me
5
34.50
George Waters An American Girl
6
46.10
Justine Montgomery Modern Art
7
103.60
Elaine Groves Leviosa
E
E
Annabelle Coppersmith Zenani
E
E
Carla Abramcheck Perla Dubh
R
R
Michele Sargent Channel of Dreams  
RF

Novice Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
1
27.60
Kelly Stalter Sammy Jo
2
29.10
Carolyn Wlodarczyk Limited Edition
3
31.20
Laura Pitts Aragon
4
33.10
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
5
33.80
Jack Lindamood Rivendell
6
35.00
Nikki Scherrer ItsJustAGame
7
36.40
Meredith Junko Danielle Sinclair
8
40.00
Sarah Kane Koda
9
43.20
Joanne LeClair Epona's Rose of Tralee
10
56.10
Alexis Horn Doctor Jones
11
68.70
Elizabeth Schooley Queen of Spades
R
R
Anastasia Bezsylko Lunetta
W
W
Ali Mallo Super Power
TE
TE

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
1
21.40
Meghan O'Donoghue Furst Klasse Fiona
2
28.80
Julia Beamish True Blue
3
30.20
Savannah Fulton High Seas
4
34.50
Lance LeClair Missy Clare
5
39.30
Nicholas Hinze Capital Flight
6
49.20
Kristen Gray Amoral  
E
Caitlin Kuczynski Betty Boop  
W
Kate Coleman Tallawah  
W
Mimi Combs Mindful  
W

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rose Agard Oberon Van Heiste
1
28.60
Isabelle Bosley Cooley Greystones
2
29.70
Curran Simpson RF Cosmos
3
31.90
Savannah Fulton Sir Winsome
4
32.10
Meghan O'Donoghue Faldeus
5
32.90
Louisa Woodville Thibaut
6
39.80
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
7
40.70
Bennett Camp-Crowder King of Versailles
8
42.70
Sarah Davis Luckaun Cruising Quality
9
64.90
Peyton Klein Mizz Indy Cat
TE
TE

Beginner Novice Three Day Event
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lisa Hannan Lowenbrau
1
28.00
Gretel Frew Union Commander
2
28.50
Brooke Kahl Nata Montada SCF
3
31.00
Isabella Craft Marcato (Sam)
4
31.20
Mikayla Meek East of Heaven
5
37.80
Tana Baber Oakridge Star
6
38.20
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
7
38.80
Samantha Homeyer Dora the Explorer
W
W
Alice Johnson Piedmont Sun
W
W
Kathryn Doherty Warrior Spirit
W
W
Rebecca Grant Frankly True
TE
TE
Maya Kozauer Rhapsody in Red
RF
RF

Beginner Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shannon Bower Tale as Old As Time
1
32.20
Luba Abrams Huey
2
34.40
Katrina Geier Expialidocious
3
36.70
Kim Egan High Street
4
37.20
Ann Schliemann Salt Air Swagger
5
37.30
Beth Zielinski BSF Ducati 696
6
45.80
Emma Tuit Rapid Romero KV
7
54.80
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
8
61.40
Laura Carlson Kilkelly See The Difference
9
92.50
Rachael Roae Alecaura
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cierra Miller Denis the Menace
1
28.30
Marina Cassou Castleturvin Mungo
2
31.70
Cierra Miller Lady of Mischief
3
32.50
Madison Cowen Skyscraper
4
33.10
Jenna Levesque Imagine That
5
33.60
Samantha Gilley Quite Frankly
6
38.90
Elle McKinney Superstitious FLF
7
39.00
Samantha Schwartz Pretty in Pink
8
39.20
Grace Baierl Advantageous
9
46.80
Sophia Owen Georgia's Sacred Heart
10
47.90
Kasey Moseley A Wild Run
11
48.40
Ashley Redman Flying Colors
12
52.80
Leeci Rowsell Dot Com
13
55.60
Ainsley Colgan Ginobi
14
58.20
Abbigail Centeno Andies Candies
W
W
Katrina Kottra Felicity Doll
RF
RF
Gabrielle Dafonte Dafonte's peak  
RF

Open Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Suzannah Cornue Karerra
1
29.20
Savannah Fulton Broken Diplomacy
2
29.70
Mariette McIntyre Port Suez
3
30.80
Brooke Burchianti Cooley Space Grey
4
31.10
Kimmy Cecere Landmark's Jungle Gold
5
31.40
Jocelyn Brooks Perpetual Optimism
6
32.80
Cyndy Mackey Seattle Reign
7
33.60
Claudia Sarnoff Papa Pablo
8
33.70
Kim Severson Arden Juju
9
34.30
Westley Burchianti Time to Rise
10
36.40
Savannah Fulton Anastasia
11
37.90
Gary Coppage PICTURE PERFECT
12
43.30
Charlotte Collier Celtic King
13
53.70
Paige Ansaldi Bombay Original
14
92.90
Gabby Dickerson Je Suis B
15
97.30
Lauren Sumner Voodoo Child
16
111.10
Carol Kozlowski Cooley Surprise  
W

Our Sponsors