Results

HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter (November)

Adamstown, MD

11/2/2019 to 11/2/2019

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Moon A Two Time Pleasure  
31.50
Hannah Moon A Two Time Pleasure  
31.50

 

Championship Elementary - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lisa Smith #CantBeTobias (aka Toby)
1
25.30
Zoey Turner Ballerina Girl
2
26.50
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
3
27.50
Isabella Beaumont Will James
4
46.50
Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine
5
72.80
Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All
6
91.50
Felicity Carl Malibu
TE
TE

 

CT Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mischa Smith Doc  
34.30
Abigail Shires SIMPLY ELEGANT  
42.80

 

CT Introductory (18"-2') - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alison Hardman Bit-of-a-Pickle (AKA - Bobbi)  
33.40
Katherine Rizzo Bitsy's Itsy  
35.30

 

Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julia Scherschligt Fifteen Cents
1
29.50
Kaiti Saunders Reverent
2
32.30
Lisa Martin Barlo
3
36.00
Tori Miller Belle
4
39.80
Autumn Hill Final Salute
5
51.50
Kayla Gilbert Exit Strategy
6
61.00
Paula Rose Lysander's Dream - Xander
E
E
Sarah Clyatt Captain's Crossing
E
E

 

Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tracey Bienemann Coeur d'Or
1
26.50
Glenda Player Lil Man
2
30.30
Ariel Carl Andy
3
33.30
Kimberly Brokaw Milton
4
34.30
Peyton Travis Sooo Happy
5
35.00
Ron Abrams The Godfather
6
35.30
Ella Pino Apache (Patchee)
7
37.50
Tatiana Perez-Mojica Calling Prince Charming
8
40.00
Lauren Smith Looking Puzzled
9
54.80
Corey Campion Samson
10
57.00

 

Introductory (18"-2') - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Doering Worth the Whiskey
1
20.60
Becky Maticic Little Bandila
2
28.40
Kim Thomassen Ella
3
29.70
Nicole Lepecha Time To Tango
4
35.30
Miranda Musser Formal Music
5
36.80
Deb Neivert Melody
6
37.20
Jennifer McKee Flaming Hot Cheeto
7
38.10
Kara Googins Huckleberrys Bro
8
41.30
Karen Garcia Big N' Rich
9
56.20

 

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emerson Gill Billy Idol
1
29.00
Kora Cook Takoda Dreamer
2
34.50
Reese Guthier Shaylee
3
35.00
Gracie Swafford Black Tie Affair
4
39.00
Evy Rubenight Blue Suede Shoes
5
55.30
Lilly Baer Legend of Silver Lake
6
58.80
Anneka Syvarth Ipswich
7
95.80
Brennah Lee-Pawlak Savannah
MR
MR

 

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ella Riley Paige Turner
1
31.80
Joei Rettenmyer Mickey
2
32.00
Cassidy Sill Morgan Run Mr. Moonbeam
3
35.50
Ally Sewell O.V.
4
52.80
Colleen Kolenda One in a Million
5
53.80
Alexa Kosofsky Above All Else
6
55.50
Stephanie Luce Montana
RF
RF
Brianna Sine Color Coded
RF
RF

 

Junior Introductory (18"-2') - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Magdalen Moritz Flurry
1
30.90
Ashley Denner Luck of the Draw
2
31.60
Annie Malloy Ever So Clever
3
48.80
Charlotte Beaumont AJ
4
50.90
Kara Wolfkill Fizzing Whizzbee
5
71.60
Claire Shioutakon Call Sign Charlie
E
E
Norah Juzenas Glenhaven Atherton
TE
TE

 

Championship Training - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tracey McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
1
38.10

 

CT Modified - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Natascha Schroll-McLaughlin Agente  
TE

 

CT Training - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time  
33.30
Hannah Hawkins Mr. Magic Man  
37.60

 

Modified - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alayna Pastuck Azul
1
32.40
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
2
36.10
Alex Levering Swizzle
3
54.90
Julie McElhaney Spellbound
4
57.40
Julie McElhaney Uprising  
W

 

Training - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Sendak Dare to Encounter
1
29.10
Michaela Yowaiski Bijoux Bay
2
29.30
Meghan O'Donoghue Faldeus
3-T
31.70
Caitlin Martin Silver Dancer
3-T
31.70
Stephanie Jenkins Golden Joe
5
34.50
Adriana Nielsen Duke of Denver
6
40.70
Sarah Kane Koda
7
41.60
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
8
44.70

 

Training - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jill Thomas Bon Vivant
1
25.50
Edward Baker Chesapeake Nightfall
2
28.30
Winona Houck Timmins
3
36.00
Gabrielle Davis Sorry Not Sorry
4
38.60
Debbie Brink Remember That
5
62.60
Dane Mallon Helios
E
E
Jacqui Ross Belle's Sweet Dream  
W

 

Championship Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annie Renzetti Luna
1
30.50
George Scott Waters An American Girl
2
41.10

 

CT Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madeline Long Winstons Cuvee  
36.20
JULIA WIGHT Ruleena  
37.30

 

Junior Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lily Wyatt MTF Bugatti
1
26.00
Riley Deiboldt Narcos
2
32.30
Ashley Carusi Native River
3-T
33.60
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
3-T
33.60
Sophia Owen Pepper
5
34.20
Claire Wallace Avalanche
6
35.70
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
7
36.90
Addison Kasley Kodiak
8
51.20
Sophia Owen Georgia's Sacred Heart
9
88.30
Sammie Wiles Circulate
TE
TE
Riley Shank Duncan C's Waterford
TE
TE
Berkley Gardner Chillie
RF
RF
Ashley Redman Flying Colors  
RF

 

Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Gross State of Lux
1
28.80
Whitney Pierson Supernova
2-T
31.90
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
2-T
31.90
Andrea Courson Itsy Bitsy Betty
4
32.40
Lauren Hamilton Lady of Mischief
5
32.90
Kelsey Dockery Cava
6
35.00
Stephanie Jenkins Primitive Promise
7
50.20
Kate Rakowski Cattitude
8
50.50

 

Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Hawkins Autopilot
1
22.90
Ashley Gross Chocolate Pearl
2
24.80
Annie Renzetti Harry
3
25.70
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
4
29.80
Hannah Ong CMA Pop Tarrt
5
31.40
Gaia Larsen Phoenix
6
31.60
Emma Hinke Charlie Murray
7
38.50
Tana Baber Oakridge Star
8
40.20
Niqui Johnson Whisperin' Ghost
9
42.30
Alexis Horn Doctor Jones
10
57.80
Kurt Martin Nevertheless  
W

 

Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Wendy Masemer Restless Dreamer
1
28.80
Isabella Beaumont Worth The Wait
2
31.90
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
3
32.10
Alyssa Peterson Sir W Bentley
4
32.40
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
5
32.90
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
6
33.30
Lara Schwartz Mister Amigo
7
35.20
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck
8
35.50
Katie Domino Galacticalyobvious
RF
RF

 

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michaela Yowaiski Mayakoba
1
26.70
Kylie Carter Jinx
2
29.20
Stephanie Jenkins Kopper Riley
3
32.50
Laura Beebe Dealt A Lucky Hand
4
35.00
Caroline Andrews Max's Painted Moon
5
35.30
Sarah Hund-Hagemeyer Hold On Tight
6
38.90
Tammy Murphy Killian
7
48.30
Madison Markley Walhalla
8
53.60
Julia Korey West Eighth Street
E
E
Jackson Dillard Frankie  
E
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
TE
TE

 

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shauna Sober Tally
1
26.40
Jackson Dillard Mary Alice Brown
2
28.60
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Liftoff
3
29.70
Michelle Altman Trey Bear
4
30.60
Hannah Ong Pirate Captain
5
31.10
Stephanie Jenkins Redford
6
35.60
Kristin Ruddle Ezekiel
7
35.80
Amber Lawrence Hope
8
53.30
Karen Bates Sweet Nellie
9
81.80
Kristen Flowers Prestige Empire
R
R
Amy Oosterhout Onlythewinetalking
TE
TE
Emma Tuit Rapid Romero KV  
W

 

Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tara McShane Greta
1
31.70
Sonja Tucker Gustav
2
32.50
Cynthia Gilbert Cyber Criminal
3
33.60
Kimberly Brokaw Carrick Diamond Johnny
4
36.40
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
5
37.10
Katusha Eberle Glenords Celtic Rhythm
6
41.40
Mikayla Vlach Current Rate
7
43.60
Caitlyn Crosby Book of Eli
8
50.80
Kendall Tippins Scarlett KD
9
56.10
Cindy Crislip Calvin
E
E
Devenie Cloran Freark
R
R
Briana Yetter Martini Please  
RF

 

Championship Beginner Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Miller Devon Divine
1
29.40
Emma Golus Pajama Party
2
31.90
Mary Roby Wily Trickster
3
33.60
Sara Clendaniel Bella
4
34.70
Kelsey Estes Shauna
5
51.90

 

CT Beginner Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia WIGHT Pegacorn  
36.50

 

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kaitlyn Hyduke Domus R
1
31.70
Sophie Sapp Not Mistaken
2
31.90
Sadie Cannova King Lufty
3
33.30
Grace TURJAN Gas House
4
33.90
Cat Karp IT'SAKATTHING
5
39.60
Keira MacMillin Stella Artois
6
40.00
Keiko Luke Sidney
7
52.50
Anneke Scace Educated Guess
E
E
Ava Jenkins A Lane
TE
TE

 

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison Cowen Skyscraper
1
30.80
Kirsten Likins Smartee Jones
2
33.60
Alexis Williams Seal the Deal
3
38.60
Ryley Soper Swiss Miss
4
49.40
Gabrielle Dafonte Dafonte's Peak
5
71.10
Ellie Linton Count
E
E
Preston Marbain PayPal Express
E
E
Penelope Roesler Fleetwood Mac
E
E
Avery Kitchen Hit the Jackpot
R
R
Laurel Curry Little Miss Memphis
TE
TE

Calendar

Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday January 4: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 1: Twilight Eventing
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 29: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday May 13: Twilight Eventing
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 30: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 1
Sunday May 31: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 2
Wednesday June 3: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday June 17: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 10: Jump Chute Clinic
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wednesday July 22: Twilight Eventing
Saturday July 25: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Saturday August 1: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 3
Sunday August 2: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 4
Wednesday August 19: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday August 26: Twilight Eventing
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Friday September 18: USEA/FEH Qualifier
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships

Our Sponsors