mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

            Opt Time Time Taken Time Penalties Jump Penalties   Total Place
            3:41            
19 ELM 1 Smircina Susan Round the Twist   3:42 2     2 1T
24 ELM 1 Kelly Ellen Little Chief   3:42 2     2 1T
21 ELM 1 Ragosta Sarah El Capitan   3:46 10     10 3
18 ELM 1 Faison Amy Whinnie   3:29 12 4   16 4
23 ELM 1 Stewart Janelle Diamond Junction   3:06 35     35 5
22 ELM 1 Anderson Chelsea CF's Sweet Domino Sugar   2:56 45     45 6
20 ELM 1 Frascione Nikki Shenandoah Tricks   2:55 46 4   50 7
17 ELM 1 Richmond Meaghan Scarborough Fair       E   E  
25 ELM 1 Temple Kaila Deleted Scenes   E       E  
                         
32 ELM 2 Kim-Banther Zenas Seal the Deal   3:35 6     6 1
33 ELM 2 Brokaw Kimberly Milton   3:44 6     6 2
29 ELM 2 Hoppers Doris Implicit   3:25 16     16 3
30 ELM 2 Smith Rachel Beauty and the Beast   3:27 14 4   18 4
28 ELM 2 Galloway Hayley ER Rowan   3:02 39     39 5
26 ELM 2 Massey Jordan Logan   3:00 41     41 6
27 ELM 2 Atkinson Kathleen Rosemont Drive   2:57 44     44 7
34 ELM 2 Lindquist Billie Rose   2:54 47 4   51 8
31 ELM 2 Wilcox Stephanie Grant   3:10 31 E - Skipped Fence 5 E E
                         
5 JELM 1 Kalb Hailey saffy   3:08 33     33 1
4 JELM 1 Shioutakon Claire Call Sign Charlie   3:01 40     40 2
3 JELM 1 Harris Olivia Strawberry Wine   2:40 61     61 3
7 JELM 1 Prevett Sophia Winter Is Coming   2:38 63     63 4
6 JELM 1 Long Sabrina Draco   2:40 61 4   65 5
8 JELM 1 Faenza Bella Mr. Personality   2:33 68     68 6
1 JELM 1 Guthier Reese Shaylee   2:30 71     71 7T
2 JELM 1 Baker Kieley Lady of Mischief   2:30 71     71 7T
9 JELM 1 French Jena A Horse   ns       NS NS
12 JELM 2 Young Adelynn Skip To My Lou   3:56 30 4   34 1
10 JELM 2 Savage Caroline Pistol   3:02 39     39 2
11 JELM 2 Reed Addie Lolli   2:55 46     46 3
16 JELM 2 Desmond Emma Coordinate   2:58 43 4   47 4
15 JELM 2 Riley Ella Paige Turner   2:46 55     55 5
14 JELM 2 Dove Abigail Onyx   2:36 65     65 6
13 JELM 2 Neuhauser Hope Hildago   R       R  
                         
          Beginner Novice - Opt. Time 3:50 Time Time Penalties Jump Penalties   Total Place
52 BN 1 Renzetti Annie Daisy Chain   3:50 0     0 1
54 BN 1 Sebring Juli Simply Charming   3:41 9     9 2
51 BN 1 Duda Katelyn A Lane   3:40 10     10 3
60 BN 1 Ehrenfeld Terri Hail Yeah   3:38 12     12 4
50 BN 1 Parks Mackenzie Iron Will   3:33 17     17 5
58 BN 1 Aprill Megan Nashville Gold   3:32 18     18 6
59 BN 1 Jones Kara Olive   3:28 22     22 7
56 BN 1 Facciolo Alissa Soon Mia Soon   4:03 26     26 8
53 BN 1 Andrews Caroline Max's Painted Moon   3:24 26 4   30  
55 BN 1 Egan Kim High Street   3:09 41     41  
57 BN 1 Iacono Stacy Simply Classic   4:44 108     108  
                         
61 BN 2 Faison Amy Flying Cross   3:42 8     8 1
68 BN 2 Warman Tyler Saint Barnabas   3:40 10     10 2
62 BN 2 Sumner Lauren Voodoo Child   3:51 2 8   10 3T
71 BN 2 Carvalho Kristen Bombero   3:53 6 4   10 3T
69 BN 2 Meehan Catie Noble Champion   3:59 18     18 5
65 BN 2 Russell Ashley Fulleigh Armed   3:21 29 4   33 6
67 BN 2 Geier Katrina Expialidocious   3:08 42     42 7
64 BN 2 Schweers Lindsey Eight Ball Corner Pocket   3:04 46     46 8
17 BN 2 Richmond Meaghan Scarborough Fair   E       E E
70 BN 2 Feldhausen Hannah Flaunt   3:34 16 E-Skipped fence   E E
63 BN 2 Covert Kristine Jeb Stuart   RF     RF RF RF
                         
38 JBN 1 Garland Evelyn Blueball Grey   3:57 14     14 1
41 JBN 1 Kidwell Erin Tango   3:33 17     17 2
37 JBN 1 Kottra Katrina Felicity Doll   3:24 26     26 3
42 JBN 1 Brady Clare Grace   3:16 34     34 4
39 JBN 1 Beddow Isabella Stormin Jerry   3:15 35     35 5
35 JBN 1 Moseley Kasey A Wild Run   4:20 60 4   64 6
36 JBN 1 Sewell Ally D.V.   4:32 84 4   84 7
40 JBN 1 Dawson Zoe Bert   E     E E E
                         
45 JBN 2 Luke Keiko Sidney   3:37 13     13 1
46 JBN 2 Linton Ellie Count   3:36 14     14 2
43 JBN 2 Dafonte Gabrielle Dafonte's Peak   3:10 40     40 3
44 JBN 2 Verill Julia Pudding At Risk   2:44 66     66 4
48 JBN 2 Keegan Hanna Finnegan   4:21 62 12   74 5
47 JBN 2 Roesler Penelope Fleetwood Mac   E     E E E
                         
          NOVICE - OPTIMUM Time 3:49   Time Jump Penalties   Total Place
74 JN 1 Kasley Addison Kodiak   3:37 12     12 1
82 JN 1 Bernat Sarah Inci's Sweet Vice   3:37 12     12 1
74 JN 1 Kasley Addison Kodiak   3:34 15     15 HC
86 JN 1 Likins Kirsten Smartee Jones   4:00 22     22 3
80 JN 1 Wheeler Claire Midnight Lace   4:00 22 4   26 4
78 JN 1 Verill Meghan Romantic Endeavour   3:19 30     30 5
73 JN 1 Nalls Raegan Mmm Possibilities   4:06 34 4   38 6T
91 JN 1 Keefe Carlin Hoodwink   4:08 38     38 6T
                         
95 JN 2 Cowen Madison Skyscraper   3:47 2     2 1
49 JN 2 Schwentker Drew Cactus Dazzler   3:45 4     4 2
76 JN 2 Stanlaske Noah Chesterland   3:51 4     4 3
90 JN 2 Peterson Alivia FCF Midnight Encounter   3:38 11     11 4
98 JN 2 Hinshaw Hope Sheer Luck   3:36 13     13 5
88 JN 2 Sapp Sophie Not Mistaken   3:29 20     20 6
116 JN 2 Beard Isabel Leo's Sleek Rascal   3:23 26     26 7
100 JN 2 MacMillin Keira Stella Artois   4:04 30     30 8
93 JN 2 Kelley Megan Churchill   4:08 38     38  
                         
72 N 0 Anderson-Blank Cindy Windchase Starfire   3:50 2     2 1
75 N 0 Renzetti Annie Harry   3:46 3     3 2T
84 N 0 Heemskerk Isabella Rook   3:46 3     3 2T
79 N 0 Smith Emma Talk of the Town   3:44 5     5 4T
92 N 0 Fiss Monica Valentino   3:44 5     5 4T
87 N 0 Pitts Laura Aragon   3:43 6     6 7
77 N 0 Connelly Denise Cat In The Hat   3:40 9     9 8T
96 N 0 McDowell Olivia Remarkable   3:40 9     9 8T
89 N 0 Rodriguez Sophia Kyanite   3:56 14     14  
97 N 0 Pierson Whitney Supernova   3:41 8 8   16  
101 N 0 Hansen Kathryn Social Code   3:29 20     20  
83 N 0 Hinze Tracy O No Not U Again   4:07 36 4   40  
94 N 0 Allen Shannon KD Mac   4:09 40     40  
99 N 0 Davenport Karen Allie   E       E  
                         
          TRAINING Optimum Time 3:50            
114 T 1 Almeida Arianna Rhein Aflame   3:45 5     5 1
107 T 1 Ehlers Christine Cloudy Times   3:44 6     6 2
104 T 1 Stanlaske Noah Dancing Queen   3:52 4 4   8 3
110 T 1 Houck Winona Timmins   3:41 9     9 4
106 T 1 Hiener Leah Spirit of Heaven   3:46 4 8   12 5
105 T 1 O'Roark Caitlin What The Devil   3:33 17     17 6
108 T 1 Gaynor Grace Jaunty Doll   4:00 20     20 7T
113 T 1 Brink Debbie Remember That   4:00 20     20 7T
111 T 1 Potter Hannah Rolex   3:28 22     22  
109 T 1 Thumma Danielle Relatively Ryker   4:06 32     32  
103 T 1 Lindquist Billie Louisiana Lucy   4:14 48     48  
                         
117 T 2 Nielsen Adriana Duke of Denver   3:45 5     5 1T
124 T 2 Schofield Hannah Fastidious   3:45 5     5 1T
122 T 2 Renzetti Annie Luna   3:51 2 4   6 3
115 T 2 Meehan Catie Arrowbee   3:56 12     12 4
118 T 2 Baker Edward Chesapeake Nightfall   3:37 13     13 5
119 T 2 Shipe Ali Unforgettable   3:29 21     21 6
121 T 2 Gaynor Amy Studly Dudley   4:14 48 4   52 7
112 T 1 Long Jennifer Prim Not Proper   4:16 52 4   56  
123 T 2 Hinze Nicolas Capital Flight   4:24 68 12   80  
120 T 2 Dean Jillian Launch   4:29 78 4   82  
125 T 2 Petraitis Viktorija Breaking Dawn   ns     ns NS  
                         
          Logs Optimum Time 3:21 Time Time Penalties Jump Penalties Total Place  
128 GRLGS 0 Beaumont Isabella ColumbusCC   3:21 0   0 1  
130 GRLGS 0 Decker Kelly Nike   3:24 6 8 14 2  
140 GRLGS 0 Mace Elizabeth Cruzin By   3:10 11 4 15 3  
126 GRLGS 0 Anderson Emma Sister Mo   3:08 13 8 21 4  
132 GRLGS 0 McElhone Erin Mamoobil   2:56 25   25 5  
133 GRLGS 0 Decker Laura Applejack   3:38 34 4 38 6  
127 GRLGS 0 Loratto Christina Talisman   2:16 65 4 69 7  
131 GRLGS 0 Schumaker Heather Phoebe   4:12 102   102 8  
129 GRLGS 0 Connelly Denise Army Council   2:53 28 Skipped 5 E E  
                         
166 LGS 1 McGraw Sabrina It's Getting Hot in Here   3:00 21   21 1  
139 LGS 0 Hahn Cady Super Star   2:40 41 4 45 2  
135 LGS 0 Flemming Lilian An American Girl   3:57 72   72 3  
136 LGS 0 Smith Gillian Red Cloud   2:09 72 8 80 4  
134 LGS 0 Illig Debra Wicked Trickster   4:38 154   154 5  
137 LGS 0 Hardman Alison Bit of a Pickle   4:44 83 E E E  
                         
          Elementary Optimum Time 3:41            
141 JELMSU 1 Kasley Emerson Big Bad Tattoo hc 3:04 37   37 HC  
147 JELMSU 1 Morris Camryn Roxy   4:02 42   42 1  
142 JELMSU 1 Jacobs Blythe Unexpected Confidence   3:03 38 8 46 2  
146 JELMSU 1 Handy Devin Roccamo   2:55 46   46 3  
141 JELMSU 1 Kasley Emerson Big Bad Tattoo   2:46 55   55 4  
148 JELMSU 1 Heckendorn Lucy Serendipity   2:40 61   61 5  
143 JELMSU 1 Nelson Emily Gwen   2:35 66   66 6  
144 JELMSU 1 Wimmer Becca Martini   2:34 67   67 7  
145 JELMSU 1 Huber Morgan District 12   2:31 70   70 8  
143 JELMSU 1 Nelson Emily Gwen   2:30 71   71    
                         
151 JELMSU 2 Shioutakon Claire A Bit of Jazz   3:24 17   17 1  
150 JELMSU 2 Sullivan Lizzie Buck Naked   3:20 21   21 2  
155 JELMSU 2 Molloy Natalie Evita   3:10 31   31 3  
154 JELMSU 2 Davis Emmilie Steeling Kisses   3:01 40   40 4  
153 JELMSU 2 Baer Lilly Legend of Silver Lake   2:52 49   49 5  
149 JELMSU 2 Smith Mariah Macintosh   sc       SC  
156 JELMSU 2 Juzenas Norah Glenhaven Atherton   SC       SC  
                         
161 JELMSU 3 Baker Lillian Top Dollar   3:34 7   7 1  
162 JELMSU 3 Hicks Mackenzie Messi   3:32 9   9 2  
159 JELMSU 3 Beaumont Charlotte AJ   3:38 3 8 11 3  
157 JELMSU 3 Vass Makena Lily   3:19 22 16 38 4  
160 JELMSU 3 Cook Kora Takoda Dreamer   3:01 40   40 5  
136 JELMSU 3 Smith Gillian Red Cloud   2:50 51   51 6  
158 JELMSU 3 Travis Peyton Sooo Happy   2:46 55   55 7  
164 JELMSU 3 Davis Lux Beste Ballerina   2:52 49   94 8  
                         
172 ELMSU 1 Hamilton Lauren Laso the Man   3:35 6   6 1  
167 ELMSU 1 Doering Nicole Worth the Whiskey   3:24 17   17 2  
168 ELMSU 1 Anhalt Erica Oliver's Artful Dodger   3:56 30 8 38 3  
169 ELMSU 1 Sorrenti Crystal Money is Due   2:54 47   47 4  
199 ELMSU 1 Flowers Kristen Prestige Empire   2:44 57   57 5  
165 ELMSU 1 Kemerer Angela Precious Miracle   4:22 82 4 86 6  
166 ELMSU 1 McGraw Sabrina It's Getting Hot in Here   E   Jumped wrong #6 E E  
170 ELMSU 1 Ratliff Merrilyn Koda   3:14 27 Skipped 5 E E  
171 ELMSU 1 Rose Paula Lysander's Dream - Xander   SC     sc SC  
173 ELMSU 1 Rodebaugh Bastiana Shameless Fox   SC     sc SC  
                         
174 ELMSU 2 Thumma Danielle I've Got the Gold   3:43 4   4 1  
181 ELMSU 2 Hodge Allison Hunter   3:31 10 8 18 2  
176 ELMSU 2 Spare Emmanuelle Dangerous Ice   3:21 20   20 3  
132 ELMSU 2 McElhone Erin Mamoobil   3:53 24 8 32 4  
180 ELMSU 2 Cousins Amanda JJ's Pretty Boy   3:07 34   34 5  
250 ELMSU 2 Rachel Grice     2:52 49   49 6  
179 ELMSU 2 Miller Lara Dancers Edge   2:40 61 8 69 7  
177 ELMSU 2 Belden Brooke Ride of the Valkyries   3:34 7   74 8  
178 ELMSU 2 Green Jennifer Rebel Yell   RF     rf RF  
                         
          Beginner Novice - Opt. Time 3:50 Time Time Penalties Jump Penalties   Total Place
204 BNSU 1 Kelly Katie Valiant Voyager   3:48 2     2 1
205 BNSU 1 Miller Rachael Tough Enough   3:46 4 4   8 2
203 BNSU 1 Polito Taylor A Perfect Sonnet   3:55 10     10 3t
208 BNSU 1 Morrow Christine Satchmo's Crossing   3:55 10     10 3t
202 BNSU 1 Andrews Caroline So It Goes   3;30 20     20 5
183 BNSU 1 Strein Rachel Tenacious Joe   3:18 32     32 6
200 BNSU 1 Oosterhout Amy Onlythewinetalking   4:07 34 8   42 7
206 BNSU 1 Weiss Cathrin Sir Alfred II   4:30 40 4   44 8
210 BNSU 1 Lindsay Natalie Remington Classic   2:52 58 Skipped 5 -   e E
                         
220 BNSU 2 Kiff Laura Hunter   3:46 4     4 1
212 BNSU 2 Morgan Cara Piper   3:52 4     4 2
211 BNSU 2 Copper Charles Stardust   3:43 7     7 3
217 BNSU 2 Grice Rachel Shez Always Invited   3:32 18 4   22 4
214 BNSU 2 Hannan Lisa Lowenbrau   3:27 23     23 5t
216 BNSU 2 Burke Jaclyn Chance of Liftoff   3:27 23     23 5t
219 BNSU 2 Wilson Bailey Leap of Faith   3:22 28     28 7
213 BNSU 2 Wright Lucy TVS Gwen Ever   4:08 36 16   52 8
215 BNSU 2 Wood Leigh Dollar Mountain   4:21 62     62  
245 BNSU 2 Taylor Caroline Verdot   5:52 244 E   E E
                         
187 JBNSU 1 Golus Emma Pajama Party   3:50 0     0 1
182 JBNSU 1 Crosby Caitlin Book of Eli   3:32 12     12 2
186 JBNSU 1 Garagusi Charlotte Justice For All   3:37 13 8   21 3
189 JBNSU 1 Krunkaitis Monika Great Seige   3:26 24     24 4
185 JBNSU 1 Schneider Kate Chasing Fire   3:37 13 16   29 5
188 JBNSU 1 Bushman Anna Start Snapping   3:06 44     44 6
184 JBNSU 1 Spicknall Hayley Jumpin Jack Cash   E E     E E
190 JBNSU 1 Spatz Macy D-Day   3:20 30 Skipped 5   E E
                         
198 JBNSU 2 Quill Isabella Sweet Joni M   3:43 7     7 1
192 JBNSU 2 DeYoung Ashley Solstice Knight   3:42 8     8 2
194 JBNSU 2 Lenk Izzy George 43   3:52 4 4   8 3
193 JBNSU 2 Rhodes Lila Whoop Whoop De Doo   3:31 19     19 4
195 JBNSU 2 Pietrasanta Sophie Sugar Bush Blue   3:25 25     25 5
196 JBNSU 2 Kitchen Avery Hit the Jackpot   4:24 68 8   76 6
197 JBNSU 2 Eskeland Charlotte Vanity Hallmarks Patty   E       E E
                         
          NOVICE - OPTIMUM Time 3:49   Time Jump Penalties   Total Place
232 NSU 1 Thresher Kate Silver Bop   3:48 1     1 1
226 NSU 1 McGrain Megan Citigirl   3:50 2     2 2
225 NSU 1 Stamos Johns Christina Tri for the Rubies   3:43 6     6 3
231 NSU 1 Smith Savannah Class Act   3:45 4 4   8 4
222 NSU 1 Cousins Amanda Art Imitates Life   3:52 6 4   10 5
230 NSU 1 Hinke Emma Charlie Murray   3:34 15     15 6
223 NSU 1 Rodebaugh Bastiana Amazing Grace   3:36 13 4   17 7
224 NSU 1 Grice Rachael Kodak Moment   3:28 21     21 8
202 NSU 1 Andrews Caroline So It Goes   4:04 28     28  
229 NSU 1 Frost Kelley Touch of Coco   4:23 68 8   76  
227 NSU 1 Courson Andrea Itsy Bitsy Betty   4:53 64 Skipped 5   E E
                         
239 NSU 2 Tucker Sonja Gustav   3:48 1     1 1
236 NSU 2 Gardner Berkley Chillie   3:45 4     4 2
235 NSU 2 Estes Kelsey Shauna   3:45 4 4   8 3
238 NSU 2 DiGangi Lee Eleventh Hour   3:55 12     12 4
241 NSU 2 Attick Colton Operation Smile   3:44 5 8   13 5
233 NSU 2 Cindric Madeline Sweet Soliloquy   3:56 14     14 6
234 NSU 2 Waters George Scott An American Girl   3:29 20     20 7
242 NSU 2 Collier Charlotte Celtic King   4:37 96 8   113 E
240 NSU 2 Shepherd April Rocketman   3:06 43 Skipped 5   E E
244 NSU 2 Wallace Farrin Clifford M   e         E

Calendar

Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 21: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Saturday March 21: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Wednesday April 1: Twilight Eventing & Fix A Test
Saturday April 11: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Saturday April 11: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Sunday April 12: USEA MDHT / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Monday April 27: Succeed XC Master Class with Lucinda Green
Monday April 27: Succeed XC Master Class with Lucinda Green
Wednesday April 29: Twilight Eventing & Fix A Test
Wednesday May 13: Twilight Eventing & Fix A Test
Saturday May 23: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Saturday May 23: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Sunday May 24: USEA MDHT / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Saturday May 30: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 1
Sunday May 31: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 2
Wednesday June 3: Twilight Eventing & Fix A Test
Wednesday June 17: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 10: Jump Chute Clinic
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wednesday July 22: Twilight Eventing
Saturday July 25: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Saturday August 1: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 3
Sunday August 2: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 4
Wednesday August 19: Twilight Eventing & Fix A Test
Wednesday August 26: Twilight Eventing & Fix A Test
Saturday September 12: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Saturday September 12: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Sunday September 13: USEA MDHT / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday September 25: USEA FEH Qualifier and Jump Chute Clinic
Saturday September 26: USEA FEH East Coast Championship
Saturday September 26: USEA FEH East Coast Championship
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: USEA MDHT #3 + Classic BN3DE + Area II Championships + NEH Series Finale
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 17: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Saturday October 17: HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter Trial
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships
Saturday December 5: Donation Derby
Saturday December 5: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors