mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

 

 

The Maryland International and Horse Trials

Adamstown, MD

7/3/2020 to 7/5/2020

Final Results

CCI One Star Short
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Joanie Morris Betterthanexpected
1
36.70
Susannah Karatzias Cassius
RF
RF

CCI Two Star Short
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ariel Grald Caballe
1
26.00
Ariel Grald BGS Aurora
2
28.80
Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp Marysville Sir Henry
3
30.50
Charlotte Stillfried Palma D
4
38.90
Ryan Keefe Point Nemo
5
40.40
Gabby Dickerson Journeyman
6
41.80
Brittany Crandall Cooley Almighty
7
49.00
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Faberge Star
8
49.30
Gabby Dickerson Cherished Friend
9
56.90
Delaney O'Neil An Irish Blessing  
RF

CCI Three Star Short
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Colleen Rutledge Covert Rights
1
26.60
Michael Pendleton The Fonz Himself
2
31.30
Skyeler Voss Argyle
3
33.50
Phillip Dutton Fernhill PickPocket
4
39.60
Benjamin Noonan Keep Kitty
5
42.60
Michael Pendleton Wabanaki
6
44.50
Alexandra Baugh Mr Candyman
7
49.00
Colin Gaffney Timaru
8
49.60
Cindy Anderson-Blank MHS Cooley Vegas
9
50.00
Alexandra Baugh I Spye
10
62.70
Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp Cooley Stormwater
RF
RF
Jordan Riske Redemption Song
RF
RF
Colleen Rutledge Confidence Game
W
W

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ema Klugman Bendigo
1
30.70
Michael Pendleton Maya
2
31.60
Kurt Martin Compromise Elsewhere
3
35.40
Carolyn Wehle Edelmann
4
37.70
Allison Springer Crystal Crescent Moon
5
37.70
Leslie Lamb Banjo
6
39.80
Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp Cooley Seeking Fortune
7
40.80
Katherine DeLaney Canto Royale
8
41.00
April Franks Pots and Pans
9
41.30
Allison Springer Business Ben
10
45.80
Lisa Takada Wishbone
11
50.20
Lisa Barry Rosie's Aventadora
12
55.60
Alex Reed On Broadway
13
58.70
Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp Cooley Be Cool
14
144.60
Marley Stone Bourke LVS Dassett Charisma
W
W

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Abigail Niles Carrick Finest Lad
1
22.80
Benjamin Noonan BoJangles
2
26.30
Emma Ayre Shepard
3
41.90
Morgan McGrath Windchase Alcor
4
51.50
Mitch Walker Santiago
5
63.20
Julia Luce A Proper Gentleman 6 68.70

Ainsley Hagen

Brae's Mountain

7
78.30

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Beshear Plumpjack
1
26.30
Arden Wildasin Dusky Shadow
2
27.20
Kurt Martin D.A. Shannondale Cushla
3
30.70
Arden Wildasin ChitChat
4
35.00
Kurt Martin Miss Penny Lane
5
35.90
Victoria Rosenblatt Centerfold
6
41.20
Alexandra Baugh Dogano de L'Oiseliere
7
42.50
Natalie Wales Starfish
8
43.70
Casey McKissock Spice of Life
9
45.90
Brooke Bayley Lotos
10
47.90
Morgan McGrain More Than Likely
11
51.60
Lisa Gubenia Kiss A Monster
12
56.20
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
13
57.90
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Hidden Heights
14
58.60
Cary Chavis Warren LVS Z
15
66.80
Allison Springer No May Moon
16
68.90
Carly Eddahri La Perle Noire
17
73.50
Mikayla Cutler Reverie
18
79.90
Wendy Masemer Cruze By
19
84.60
Caitlin O'Roark On A Mission
R
R
Sarah Greenway LF Jagger
TE
TE
David Taylor Sauvignon Bai
TE
TE

Open Preliminary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ariel Grald Diara
1
27.90
Martin Douzant Frame Shamrock
2
28.00
Tim Bourke Quality Explosion
3
28.70
Ema Klugman Bronte Beach Z
4
30.00
Laine Ashker Call Him Paddy
5
31.80
Caroline Martin Redfield Dexter
6
32.70
Lisa Marie Fergusson Epic Moment
7
35.10
Jax Maxian Milo Diamond
8
36.00
Sarah Cousins Tiz Ready
9
37.00
Zara Flores-Kinney Elusive Dassett
10
38.20
Therese Evans Lost In Ireland
11
41.00
Stephen Bradley Belle De Reve
12
42.70
Macy Clark Mandolin R
13
42.80
Benita Strini Superstorm Sandy
14
47.30
Erin Kanara Not Ours
15
64.00
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Showboat
16
76.30
Lauren Sumner Crossfire
17
77.20
Nicole Smith Royal United's Chancellor
R
R
Danielle Poulsen Capability Brown
RF
RF

Open Preliminary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Phillip Dutton California D'Horset
1
28.50
Tim Bourke Flying Quality
2
29.40
Kevin Keane HH Ontario
3
31.30
Erin Harrington Viola
4
31.40
Caroline Martin Diablo Hit
5
33.50
Ariel Grald Isla de Coco
6
34.30
Ashley Adams Charly
7
34.40
Courtney Sendak DGE TheManInTheGlass
8
37.80
Kerri Nitzenberger Pinazola
9
38.70
Michael Pendleton Electra
10
41.80
Allison Springer Vandyke
11
42.60
Tiffany Wandy CV Outlaw
12
44.40
Claudia Sarnoff Callan Quinto
13
60.70
Courtney Lucas Titan
14
63.20
Isabel Holden Rebel Soul
15
92.10
Sara Gumbiner Gadwall
R
R
Rachel Lawson High Tide
TE
TE
Moriah Orms Widespread Chaos
TE
TE

Junior Open Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Grace Mykityshyn Lusi
1
29.00
Caroline Brown Sydney
2
29.10
Stephanie Cordell Codename Toby
3
29.50
Mary Cooke Catlett Luck of the Draw
4
37.20
Noah Stanlaske Dancing Queen
5
42.00
Evelyn Parsonage Roman Art
6
51.90
Greer Melville Sandy Prince
TE
TE

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood COOLEY CADBURY
1
26.00
Ryan Wood Carmella
2
26.90
Arden Wildasin Tokyo Drift
3
27.40
Courtney Cooper Excel Star Time to Shine
4
27.60
Leslie Lamb Pitt Maneuver
5
34.20
Courtney Sendak Dare to Encounter
6
34.50
Sarah Cousins Hagrid
7
37.90
Savannah Fulton High Seas
8
38.60
Arden Wildasin Wanama
9
39.40
Hannah Hawkins Ivian HX
10
46.20
Caitlin O'Roark What The Devil
11
47.30
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley
12
52.90
Sarah Davis Hedonemewrongsong
13
82.20
Rachel McDonough Mr. Lit
R
R

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood Insuspense
1
28.60
Jules Ennis Shars Dancer
2
30.00
Victoria Hain Bounce Pass
3
31.30
Colin Gaffney Indigo D'Arville
4
31.40
Courtney Cooper Excel Star First Class
5
32.20
Natalie Epstein Fanta
6
36.10
Ashley K. Trier Quality Vintage
7
36.20
Caroline Martin Redfield King
8
38.30
Hailey Gahan Painted Sky
9
43.30
Clare Mansmann Buff Dude
10
47.00
Hannah Hawkins Mr Magic Man
11
98.10
Alex Levering Swizzle
E
E
Carroll Courtenay Mr. Puff Higgins Jr.
W
W

Open Training-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood The Optimist
1
22.90
Caroline Martin Farwest De Barbereau
2
26.00
Courtney Cooper Excel Star Tick Tock
3
26.20
Sara Gumbiner Wildwood Stroll
4
38.40
Kelli Temple Dr. Diamond
5
42.50
Courtney Olmstead Claire
6
43.60
Clark Davis Tamia De La Faye
7
45.60
Kate Chadderton Dewey Square
8
45.60
Suzannah Cornue Clear Crossing
9
66.50
Ema Klugman RF Redfern
10
77.70
Caroline Martin Sergio Grasso
11
90.10
Rachel McDonough Runaway Jet  
RF

Training Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katherine van der Rest Pandora's Na'vi Child
1
29.80
Michael McGrath Whitty Remark
2
31.60
Hannah Schofield Fastidious
3
33.10
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy
4
34.00
Leslie Fredrick MTF High Tower
5
34.70
Hannah Miller Dynamic Knight
6
41.50
Christina Stamos Johns Tri for the Rubies
7
42.50
Amanda Cousins Duncan
8
44.00
Kimberly Loushin Active Andy
9
44.80
Ashley Shaw Edmonde
10
52.60
Mary Clare Golden King
11
62.80
Angie Francart Toby The Coal Man
12
66.20
McKenna Martinez Commitment
R
R
McKenna O'Neill Kenneth Street
TE
TE

Training Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cali Johnson Black Label
HC
25.70
Megan Smallwood Kilronan's Countess
1
34.00
Lea Adams-Blackmore Fernhill Frostbite
2
35.70
Addie Cant Fiftyshadesofcharm
3
38.10
Elizabeth Callahan Merlin
4
38.20
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier
5
45.90
Annie Renzetti Luna
6
46.80
Silvio Pappalardo He's My Rock
7
47.30
Christine Phipps Monbeg Nola
8
48.00
Alexis Poe Tell 'M Nothin
9
51.40
Bianca Cordeiro Lordon's Lad
10
57.80
Susan Watters Pallhkari
11
60.80
Elizabeth Ricklefs Idlehour Patriot
TE
TE

Junior Open Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sabina Cooper Dictate the Terms
1
24.80
Jane Biddle Cadenza Aria
2
27.10
Ainsley Colgan Ginobi
3
27.10
Charlotte Adcock Digby
4
27.80
Carlin Keefe Hoodwink
5
28.10
Casey Jones Main Stay
6
29.00
Isabella Craft Marcato (Sam)
7
30.50
Berkley Gardner Chillie
8
30.70
Alise Shotwell Cambell
9
31.70
Gretel Frew Union Commander
10
31.80
Norah Eagley American Made
11
32.40
Caroline Kelahan Inevitable
12
35.60
Virginia Burns Captain Jack
13
53.20
Addison Kasley Kodiak
14
74.10
Macie Brock kissthebutterflies  
W
Isabella Gomez Low Key Obsession  
RF

Novice Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Suzy Gehris Steddy Eddy
1
27.10
Jessica Gehman Greyson
2
27.10
Erin Weil Patriot Games
3
27.90
Sherry Stephenson Pygmalion Prince
4
28.10
Clarissa Brown Aristocrat
5
29.30
Hayden Klemanski Tidal Waves
6
30.70
Molly Koch Lowhill Toome Diamond
7
31.70
Sara Druffner All That Jazz
8
32.10
Heidi Wardle Cold Spice
9
33.00
April La Barre-Melato Smoke It Over
10
37.90
Rachael Grice Kodak Moment
11
42.10
Anna Gibson Cruise on Cooley
12
46.00
Kristen Carvalho Bombero
E
E
Alice Lawaetz Chacello
E
E
Michele Sargent ChannelofDreams  
W

Novice Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Payton Myers Tekkenistic
1
28.30
Denise Connelly Cat in the Hat
2
29.50
Juliette O'Donnell Czar
3
29.50
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
4
30.00
Melissa McNally Land of Jewels
5
31.00
Annie Renzetti Molly
6
33.10
Allison Schroeder Third Time's A Charm
7
34.80
Jillian White Karma's a Beach
8
42.40
Alaina Smith One Tough Muffit
9
43.50
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
10
51.90
Olivia Crespo Star Lord 27
11
55.90
Audrey Buchanan Dove
12
57.20
Nancy Wise Monarts Diamond Lad  
E
Sammie Wiles Circulate
TE
TE

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caroline Martin Redfield Jannes
1
21.00
Courtney Olmstead Douce
2
26.20
Jennifer Barnhard Winsome Maverick
3
26.90
Stephen Bradley Carrera 75
4
27.10
Savannah Fulton Cash Point
5
27.80
Hannah Hawkins Quality Beach
6
28.30
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
7
29.70
Allison Smith Great Red Dragon
8
30.00
Julia Beamish True Blue
9
31.90
Ashley Shaw Bedazzled
10
34.40
Louisa Woodville PL Luckys Empress
11
35.00
Sara Gumbiner Harmony HPF
12
46.70
Arden Wildasin Page Six
13
53.10
Megan McGrain Future Quality
14
54.80
Lindsay Kelley Plumes
15
93.20
Madison Bonamarte Ben de la Creme
E
E
Paige Crotty Excel Star Armina Z
W
W

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelly Beaver Excel Star Pluto
1
20.70
Martin Douzant Olympus
2
21.00
Francesca Broggini Esuberanza
3
25.00
Olivia Dutton Lincoln's Address
4
25.00
Curran Simpson Fernhill Flame
5
26.40
Hannah Hawkins Autopilot WRF
6
26.40
Savannah Fulton Irie
7
27.60
Morgyn Johnson Peter Parker GS
8
28.30
Joe DeSantis Frame Seahawk
9
28.80
Arden Wildasin SouthSide
10
29.10
Jaclyn Burke At First
11
29.50
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
12
33.40
Cindy Buchanan Fabby Abbey
13
36.20
Emma Ayre Power Strike
14
38.60
Annamarie Curtin Kermit
15
41.80
Lindsay Kelley Pac Man
16
51.10
Suzannah Cornue Supernova
17
51.90
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
TE
TE

Beginner Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michelle Marquardt My Son Ernie
1
25.80
Nancy White Wild Eyed And Wicked
2
30.00
Stephanie Senserini Monbeg Icon
3
30.50
Autumn Thomas Minus Two
4
31.40
Luba Abrams Huey
5
33.10
Adam Glas Clever Soul
6
33.30
Emily Wells Max's Painted Moon
7
34.70
Cathrin Weiss Pegasus Black Gold
8
35.00
Cleo Haynal Golden Boot
9
39.40
Evelyn Eller SAS Mojo Rising
10
39.80
Eliana Sherman Ruby Slippers
11
41.10
Pamela Hornbeck For the Fun of It
12
49.20
Kristiane Pellegrino White Oaks Joyride
13
51.90
Ashley Dear Winning Cool Colors
14
58.60
Alissa Facciolo Soon Mia soon
15
60.90
Aylah Dhruv Cover Story
16
69.40
Ellen Dry Walk Away Slow
17
95.20
Suzanne Diz Top Gun
R
R
Alice Lawaetz Princeton Z  
W

Junior Open Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia Devening Maximus
1
18.90
Madeline Mohn Stuck on You
2
24.40
Elizabeth Burns Leo the Lion Hearted
3
27.80
Nadya Firor Risk It
4
29.40
Emma Bomse Unexpected Moxie
5
34.80
Claire Wheeler Mary Alice Brown
6
35.70
Katrina Kottra Felicity Doll
7
36.10
Emilee Kenney Bantry Bays Winston
8
36.50
Anna Bushman Start Snapping
9
51.50
Alexandra Busse Ataraxia
10
75.80
Lillian Weidner Best Copy
11
93.90
Emily Warren Top Dollar
W
W
Saskia Paul Pekin
W
W

Open Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Claudia Sarnoff Papa Pablo
1
21.90
Kelli Temple Exel Star Royal Trend
2
23.10
Kurt Martin Nevertheless
3
27.80
Kai Bradley Diamonds Forever
4
28.40
Sarah Crocker Call Sign Charlie
5
30.70
Caroline Martin Redfield Hero
6
39.70
Rachel McDonough The Goat
7
44.00
Stephen Fulton Raniki
8
47.50
Cierra Miller Denis the Menace
9
82.20
Ashley Beheler Jubilee
TE
TE

Open Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caroline Martin Redfield Champion
1
19.20
Courtney Cooper Excel Star High Hopes
2
25.30
Kelli Temple Napoleon
3
25.80
Paige Crotty Excel Star E. I. Rivere
4
26.90
Mackenzie Parks Mr McGoey
5
29.50
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Boogie Shoes
6
30.60
Lara Miller Dancer's Edge
7
31.70
Moriah Orms Nuance
8
33.90
Courtney Cooper Briarhill Excel Star Take 2
9
36.90
Thomas Mansmann Fashion Decree
10
52.30

 























 

Our Sponsors