mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

HCS, USA/MDHT August Starter Trials

Adamstown, MD

8/22/2020

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Krista Child Saint Sandros Caspian  
26.80
Krista Child Saint Sandros Caspian  
32.40

Elementary (2'-2'3")
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristiane Pellegrino White Oaks Conbrio
1
32.80
Natalia Czapski Sunny
2
34.80
Meaghan Richmond Scarborough Fair
3
36.50
Elizabeth Pettigrew License to Chill/ Dice
4
37.00
Cierra Miller CV's Jackpot
5
39.50
Jenna Zurenko Coeur d'Or
6
40.00
Kayla Gilbert Exit Strategy
7
40.50
Sara Miller Leary Flats and Sharps
8
43.80
Seth Cooley Hoss
9
45.00
Mary Roby Golden Exchange
10-T
53.00
Laura Beebe Maverick
10-T
53.00
Tiffany Mark Just A Wildflower "Lilo"
12
68.80
Jeannette Lussi Ivy
13
96.30
Livvy Yoder Play It Forward
TE
TE
Alexander Friend Melissa's Gal  
RF

Introductory (18"-2')
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jill Caple Take Three
1
23.10
Nikolaus Schmitt Kid
2
30.00
Margaret Dugan King Arthur
3
30.90
Katelyn Duda Bodie
4
51.40
Brianna Thompson Nika
E
E
Kathryn Litherland Rusty Old Fjord  
R

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3")-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Keely Flynn Galloway Girl
1
31.30
Lilly Baer Chocolate Pearl
2
32.00
Nora Muckerman So it goes
3
32.50
Morgan Huber Whoop Whoop De Do
4
35.30
Natalie Molloy Evita
5
36.00
Madison Montgomery WILLing Partner
6
36.50
Kora Cook Takoda Dreamer
7
36.80
Morgan Johnson What Happens in Vegas
8
40.30
Gracie Swafford Madaket Sunset
9
47.30
Peyton Travis Sooo Happy
RF
RF

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3")-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
1
28.50
Sutton Wetcher Good JuJu
2
29.00
Mirit Singh-Lefkovitz BamBam
3
30.50
Becca Wimmer Martini
4
34.50
Lydia Noyes Bravissimo
5
35.50
Aidyn Kenealy Golden Boy
6
37.30
Sarah Clyatt Captain's Crossing
7
39.50
Ella Riley Paige Turner
8
51.50
Colleen Kolenda A Dozen Roses
9
53.00
Lizzie Sullivan Buck Naked
10
53.80
Olivia Wight Pegacorn
11
75.30
Laine Taxay Black Tie Affair
E
E
Allyson Armagost Sheer Luck
TE
TE
Saga Hewgley Mystery Machine
TE
TE
Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine
TE
TE

Junior Introductory (18"-2')
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alison Hardman Mazie
1
37.20
Annabelle Ewing Kermit
2
39.00
Mahala Holland Blue Suede Shoes
TE
TE
Alana Martin Sweet Dreams  
RF

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Hawkins Ivian HX  1
39.10
Julia Korey Street Cruise  2
39.80
Anna Lawson My Amelia  3
41.00
Hannah Schofield Fastidious  4
45.40

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Robin White Brett the Jet
1
31.50
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Hidden Heights
2
31.70
Sarah Davis Hedonemewrongsong
3
32.80
Katelyn Duda More Ways Than One
4
35.20

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Casey Jones Main Stay
1
27.60
Nicole Estep Wilson
2
29.50
Colton Attick Operation Smile
3
29.80
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
4
30.50
Julia Beamish True Blue
5
30.70
Caitlin Zolet Kynymont Cassidy
6
31.90
Debbie Brink Remember That
7
33.30
Hannah Hawkins Autopilot WRF
8
36.80
Megan McGrain Future Quality
9
37.60
Virginia Strench Black Diamond
10
39.00
Holly Greenleaf Jenn's Bellaboo
11
39.10
Sarah Bernat Inci's Sweet Vice
12
39.70
Kathy Savory Annie
13
39.80
Conrad Somers Illustration
14
42.40
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
15
43.60
Megan McGrain ESI Sky High
16
48.10
Isabella Beddow Stormin Jerry
17
67.80
Jaclyn Burke At First  
W

Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
28.60
Izzy Lenk George 43
33.60
Meghan Mattern Goose
34.70

Junior Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Isabella Craft WallE's World
1
30.20
Evelyn Eller SAS Mojo Rising
2
30.50
Hope Hinshaw Sir Louis
3
31.90
Lucy Nelson Rizzo
4
32.60
Jemma Przybocki Mercedes
5
36.20
Kira Feeser Uno Magna
6
37.80
Callia Englund Latest Craze
7
38.80
London Hershey Elektra
8
51.20
Reese Edwards Gabbie
9
51.40
Grace Turjan Gas House
10
53.80
Davida Abramsky Honest Endeavor
11
54.80
Libby Nelson Autumn Oak
R
R

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jillian Adriani Lindyhop
1
27.90
Carolyn Butler Truly Wonderful
2
28.30
Troy George NUI
3
33.60
Katherine Holzrichter Idlehour Center Stage
4
34.10
Lance LeClair Missy Clare
5
36.00
Jennifer Crosby Miles
6
36.40
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
7
36.60
Angie Francart Toby The Coal Man
8
37.10
Shelby Dukes Attenborough
9
38.10
Gwen Kriskie Isle of Wright
10
38.60
Berkley Gardner Chillie
11
40.20
Caroline Andrews C V's Monster Man
12
40.50
Tracey Bienemann Just Keep Swimming
13
42.90
Cierra Miller Denis the Menace
14
99.20
Heather Schiedermayer Wildfire
TE
TE

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Diane McCool Bluegrass Fox Trot
1-T
26.20
Erin McElhone Mamoobil
1-T
26.20
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
3
28.10
Carol Brickey Castaway
4
29.50
Alison Teetor cracker jack
5
31.70
Avery Kasper Double Dutch
6
31.90
Sabrina Dunkleberger Take A Gamble
7
32.60
Alice Lawaetz Princeton Z
8
32.90
Hannah Hawkins Quality Beach
9
33.00
Carolyn Butler Lord Nelson
10
35.00
Jessica Bimonte Miss Believer
11-T
36.00
Joanne LeClair Rose
11-T
36.00
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
13
36.90
Pamela Davis Whole Lotta Lovin'
14
39.80

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Azaree Lintereur High Expectations
1
21.90
Gillian Sims Cruise
2
32.80
Dawn Beach Smokin Hot
3
36.40
Caroline Herr Jack in the box
4
36.50
Mackenzie Hahn Ravensbeatthecolts
5
37.20
Hannah Schofield Nimble Nehemiah
6
40.30
Julia Korey West Eighth Street
7
41.10
Kristin Cavanaugh Irrepriceable
HC
41.90
Wendy Masemer Sienna Extate
8
48.40
Maureen Kelleher Pernicious
9
59.40
Christina Porter Winstontariat
10
61.40
Tanya Furman Sovereigns Gold  
E
Hayley Davis Non Regrette  
W

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jamie Farah Dancing Denis
1-T
30.80
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
1-T
30.80
Maddy Cindric Wall Street
3
31.90
Sara Clendaniel Bella
4
32.80
Alayna Pastuck Roseinthe Thicket
5
33.10
Hannah Ong Pirate Captain
6
34.70
Kim Brokaw Milton
7
34.80
Katherine Chorosinski Winston
8
35.60
Julia Hall Raining Glory
9
36.10
Ginger Williams Nightcap
10
77.90
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
E
E
Barbara Miller Cory
TE
TE

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Schmitt Royal Denira
1-T
29.70
Katherine Windham All Aboard
1-T
29.70
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Liftoff
3
30.00
Carolyn Butler Cody Cody
4-T
31.90
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss
4-T
31.90
Emily Wells Max's Painted Moon
6
32.20
Valerie Chandra Abaleen
7
33.30
Mary Roby Wily Trickster
8
35.40
Shawna Newsome Aces Zoomin' Dude
9
35.70
Amy Temple Stan's Starlet
10
49.30
Laura Dionne Best Available
11
58.70
Kira Osborne Made in America
E
E
Julia Hill Rock On Bye
TE
TE
Michelle Gnozzio Dazzling
RF
RF

Junior Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emerson Gill Billy idol
1
25.80
Emma Anderson Mr. Fox
2
28.60
Zoey Turner Lapin Rouge
3
30.60
Ava Jenkins A Lane
4-T
32.80
Kristin Wagner Sensotronic
4-T
32.80
Lucy Heckendorn Serendipity
6
33.60
Cassidy Spicknall Harrison
7
34.00
Sasha Hill OakMead Winter Hawk
8
35.00
Keiko Luke Sidney
9
36.20
Hayley Spicknall Jumpin Jack Cash
10
37.90
Kassidy Brown Little Red Missile
11
39.40
Blythe Jacobs Bringin The Heat
12
42.30
Dorothy DeShazo Dolly
13
44.30
Erin Kidwell Tango
14
114.40
Avery Kitchen Waquoit's Diamond  
E
Faith Herr Indigo Island
R
R

Our Sponsors