mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

HCS, USA/MDHT September Starter Trials

Loch Moy Farm

9/12/2020 to 9/13/2020

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Meghan O'Donoghue Palm Crescent
31.70
Deirdre Carson Crown Royal
33.10
Mary Ann Lyons Ben
34.10
Deirdre Carson Crown Royal
34.60
Meghan O'Donoghue Palm Crescent
35.00
Erin Strader Live and Learn
35.00
Veda Sankara Bentley
37.80
Erin Strader Live and Learn
40.00



Elem (2'-2'3") Combined Test - Sun
RiderHorseFinal
Score
 
Cathy Letteney Natalie
29.30
1
Lilia Rogers Mouse
31.50
2
Eve Ackiewicz Smokey
33.30
3
Maureen Cippel Quiet Storm II
W
 

Intro18"-2') Combined Test - Sun
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Colleen Schafer Megamillion  1
32.50
HEIDI BROWN From the Heart  2
33.40
Ella Pino Lante  3
33.80

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lusa Prout Ivy
1
26.30
Rachael Miller Affaires D'etat
2
29.00
Lindsey Hellmuth Peirce Rocket Man
3
32.00
Erica Anhalt Oliver's Artful Dodger
4
35.50
Jenna Zurenko Coeur d'Or
5-T
38.80
Christine Wilkes Apache
5-T
38.80
Brianna Thompson Nika
7
46.80
Brianna Sine Color Coded
8
78.50
Morgan Connelly Reposado WG
9
83.00
Cassidy Hageman Phlash Phelps
E
E
James Meyer Bellthorn Kampaigner
E
E

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Carrie Collins Seminole Warrior
1
32.00
Leah Fondelheit Da Vinci
2
33.50
Brooke Belden Tough Enough
3
37.50
Elizabeth Cardosa Della
4
38.00
Alexander Friend Melissa's Gal
5
39.50
Stacy Iacono Joint Strike
6
54.50
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
7
75.00
Amy Schull Idonis VZ
TE
TE

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexa Briscoe Harry
1
30.30
Laura Beebe Dealt A Lucky Hand
2
34.00
Ellen Kelly Little Chief
3-T
35.30
Kayla Gilbert Exit Strategy
3-T
35.30
Olivia Moretti Dexter
5
36.00
Patti Giles Sierra Alpha
6
37.30
Carly Beveridge Blazin' Candlelight
7
39.80
Jacqui Ross Direct Rule
8
41.30
Tracey Bienemann Venezuelan River
9
48.50
Jill Caple Take Three
10
66.00

Introductory (18"-2') - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelsey Aument Empire Panther
1
23.40
Cathrin Weiss Karpe Diem
2
24.60
Jasmine Lorenz El Capitan
3
33.40
Jeannette Lazzaro Pro Riot
4
39.30
Arianna Berman Charlie Brown
5
57.50

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lilly Baer Chocolate Pearl
1
24.80
Mirit Singh-Lefkovitz BamBam
2
27.50
Kora Cook Takoda Dreamer
3
30.80
Lizzie Sullivan Buck Naked
4
31.80
Gillian Smith Red Cloud
5
32.00
Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine
6
32.80
Kieley Baker Lady of Mischief
7
35.50
Gracie Swafford Madaket Sunset
8
35.80
Ella Riley Paige Turner
9
49.00
Sophie Mahek Trick
10
49.80
Caroline Savage Pistol
11
54.30
Annie Malloy Ever So Clever
TE
TE

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
1
29.80
Sophia Prevett Sansa
2
31.30
Sabina Cooper Rudimentary
3-T
32.30
Drew Keiser Amber Bock
3-T
32.30
Ella Jensen Pineapple Prince
5
32.80
Sarah Clyatt Captain's Crossing
6
33.30
Natalie Molloy Evita
7
33.50
Annaliese Hrubiak Missiles Melody
8
53.50
Becca Wimmer Martini
9
55.80
Chloe Woods Moonshine
E
E
Olivia WIGHT Pegacorn
W
W

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rowan Wolod Dances In Cahoots
1
22.00
Sutton Wetcher Good JuJu
2
29.30
Colleen Kolenda A Dozen Roses
3
35.00
Addie Reed Strawberry
4
35.80
Hannah Moon Justice for All
5
36.30
Aidyn Kenealy Golden Boy
6
38.00
Andronicki DiBiasi Double Dutch
7
38.80
Claire Shioutakon Spicer Cub
8
42.50
Elizabeth Fehrenbacher Cashmere
9
83.50
Amelia Fudala Nemo
E
E
Saga Hewgley Mystery Machine
TE
TE
James Power Joe the Pony
TE
TE

Junior Introductory (18"-2') - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kendall Shires Black Tie Affair
1
35.90
Patrick Malloy Queen Anne's Revenge
2
36.90
Isabelle Bent Cricket
3
71.60
Alison Hardman Mazie
TE
TE
Laine Taxay One in a Million
TE
TE

Preliminary Combined Test - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Faberge Star
27.20
Robin White Brett the Jet
44.10

Modified - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Shilling Enchanting Class
1
30.90
Sarah Davis J.J.'s Local Law
2
32.20
Leslie Fredrick MTF High Tower
3-T
33.50
Julia Batters Shar's Dancer
3-T
33.50
Kirsten Likins Smartee Jones
5
34.60
Kathy Savory Annie
6
37.00
Brinn Dimler Roscoe
7
40.50
Alayna Pastuck Azul
8
50.40
Mark Soresi Geoffrey a Giraffe from Africa
9
62.20

Training Combined Test - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
40.90

Junior Training - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lucy Nelson Beauty School Dropout
1
39.50
Jemma Przybocki Mercedes
2
47.10
Colton Attick Operation Smile
3
53.60
Ali Shipe Unforgettable
4
57.90

Training - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annie Renzetti Luna
1
29.30
Michelle Warro Marco T. Ferguson
2
33.60
Jhett Jenkins Hint of Gold
3-T
34.30
Megan McGrain Future Quality
3-T
34.30
Lindsay Woods QLE Positron
5
36.00
Laura Kiff Bellkis
6
37.30
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
7
41.90
Amara Underwood Yo Koffy
8
42.50
Marissa Bacino Stretch Four
9
48.70
Virginia Strench Black Diamond
10
58.10
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier
11
94.30
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
RF
RF

Novice Combined Test - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
JULIA WIGHT Ruleena
32.40

Junior Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annaliese Meistrich SharpNPretty
1
32.60
Lily Kratz Light It Up
2
33.80
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
3
34.80
Raegan Nalls Mmm Possibilities (DJ)
4
36.10
Rylee Tipton Trophy
5
37.30
Ali Shipe Jaunty Doll
6
37.60
Lindsey Groves Cosmic Giant
7
52.10
Delaney O'Neil Ocean Ready
8
53.60
Abigail McGowan Brady
9
70.20
Reese Edwards HCF MadeYaLook
10
111.00
Antonia Santacroce Grey Flannel Jacket
E
E
Catherine Kelly Newton's Apple
E
E
Libby Nelson Autumn Oak  
RF

Junior Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Charlotte Garagusi Mountain Blues
1
30.50
Kaitlyn Hyduke Domus R
2
31.40
Kate Benjamin Duck Duck Goose
3
37.60
Casey Jones Liam
E
E
Katherine Holzrichter Idlehour Center Stage
TE
TE
Avery Spagnolo Just Keep Swimming
TE
TE
Chloe Boyle O Bea Brave  
R

Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Savannah Fulton Risk It
1
28.80
Sadie Phifer Gusty Day
2
30.00
Carol Brickey Castaway
3
31.20
Kira Feeser Uno Magna
4
31.40
Nina Fout Arden Countdown
5
32.40
Dawn Beach Smokin Hot
6
32.60
Sarah Hund-Hagemeyer Hold On Tight
7
33.30
Alaina Smith One Tough Muffit
8
35.90
April Hall- Hough Cattywampus
9
37.10
Sonja Tucker Gustav
10
51.00
Kara Angulo Cicero
11
52.90
Sara Clendaniel Bella
12
54.10
Suzanne Garofalo Livvy
13
59.70
Julia Hill Rock On Bye  
RF

Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
May Keffer Bumbleberry
1-T
28.30
Beth Zielinski BSF Ducati 696
1-T
28.30
Kelli Temple Napoleon
1-T
28.30
Savannah Fulton Ron Juan
4
29.80
Heather Schiedermayer Wildfire
5
32.40
Amy Burkall Tamarindo
6
34.80
Jamie Furtado Imagine The Gold
7
36.10
Jillian Adriani Lindyhop
8
37.10
Clark Davis Ace of Windsor
9
38.10
Cierra Miller Denis the Menace
10
51.40
Michelle Warro Saraceno
11
71.70
Kimberly Brokaw Carrick Diamond Johnny
12
95.50
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
E
E
Troy George NUI
W
W

Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Black Petey Blinders
1
21.20
Erin McElhone Mamoobil
2
22.10
Moriah Orms Nuance
3
24.10
Katherine Windham All Aboard
4
30.20
Ella Detwyler Kilcannon Kandy Kid
5
33.10
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
6
33.30
Kari Archambault Benny The Star
7-T
36.40
Emily Shilling Bandi
7-T
36.40
Diane McCool Bluegrass Fox Trot
9
36.90
Lisa Lane Tuxedo
10
38.80
Caroline Andrews C V's Monster Man
11
39.10

Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ainsley Hagen Risque S
1
24.80
Annie Renzetti Molly
2
26.00
Merideth Erusha Still I Rise
3
34.80
Grace Clark Di Saronna MF
4
43.20
Sarah Whitehead Reputation
5
47.60
Christina Porter Winstontariat
6
78.80
Dustin Craig Theregoesthatman
7
115.90
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
E
E
Dustin Craig Chance of Liftoff
E
E
Madeleine Favre Quick Pick
E
E
Regan Hofmann A Chance Romance
R
R
Ashley Beheler Jubilee  
E

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Hydra
1-T
29.20
Julia Batters Cid
1-T
29.20
Charmaine Van der Merwe Allaboutpeaches
3
31.40
Amanda Malloy Maybe Tomorrow
4
31.70
Amanda Whitehead Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
5
32.80
Jazz Napravnik Page McKenney
6
35.60
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
7
37.30
Jazz Napravnik Ghostpeppers Reign
8
39.10
Kerri Long Blue Suede Shoes "Memphis"
9
51.90
Jenny Hagan Final Illusion
10
56.40
Robin White Simple Twist of Fate
E
E
Devenie Cloran Freark
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Savannah Fulton EWSZ Lavada
1
21.70
Dawn Cregger Don Juan's Reckless Daughter
2
23.90
Martin Douzant Frame Countdown
3
26.70
K.C. Cowles Alexander
4
31.10
Brittany Riggle Coup d'Etat
5
31.90
Gillian Sims Cruise
6
33.30
Jazz Napravnik Axel Woes
7
34.40
Cathrin Weiss Sir Alfred II
8
38.90
Maya Black Arden Katniss
9
53.30
Amanda Riggleman Smokin Lucy
10
59.20
Kim Egan Madeline
11
98.10

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elissa Ogburn Land Run
1
26.90
Margo Goldfarb So Adorable
2
31.90
Vera Fontana Proud Mary
3
32.20
Julie Bigham Accomplice
4
35.80
Taylor Decicco Grey Gator
5
36.10
Kristen Orton Peat Smoke
6
53.30
Kyra Gustavus What a Guess
7
58.60
Isabella Nelson LionCheatinStealin
8
76.10
Ashley Beheler Kirika
9
109.10
Lindsey Schweers Eight Ball Corner Pocket
E
E
Kristine Covert Professor Zoom
E
E
Jacqui Ross Wolly Bully Bear (Willie)
E
E

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Laura Kiff Hunter
1-T
30.00
Carolyn Hersh Swan's Nobility
1-T
30.00
Shawna Newsome Aces Zoomin' Dude
3
32.50
Lauren Sumner Outbreak
4
34.20
Ariel Carl Andy
5
35.90
Megan Reuwer Some Me Time
6
38.30
Karen Eichert Trumbull
7
38.70
Katie Plath WickedandWorthit
8
41.50
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
9
45.10
Bethany Van Kampen Easy Street Revival
10
56.70
Julia Scherschligt Fifteen Cents
11
71.10
Kimberly Brokaw Milton
E
E

Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Schulman Cooley Chromatic
1
26.70
Tiffany Andrews Crown Royal
2
28.30
Ewy Mathe Constant Supervision
3
28.60
Cyndy Mackey Seattle Reign
4
29.20
Melissa Fox Tito Tonight
5-T
33.60
Margo Goldfarb Kitty Wake
5-T
33.60
Sarah Bryen Everything But Wings
7
40.80
Brittany Kuntz By Defiance
8
50.80
Nicole Smith Southern Straights
9
51.90
Alyssa Vanlew Easy Cheesy
10
52.50
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson's Creek
11
59.60
Merrill Wasser Socks for Dobby
RF
RF

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Sat
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Michelle Altman Trey Bear
29.20

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Nyah Thomas Little Deuce Coupe
33.30
Samantha Stoughton Sandy The Bear
E

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cassidy Spicknall Harrison
1
30.30
Dorothy DeShazo Dolly
2
33.90
Kassidy Brown Little Red Missile
3
35.60
Lydia Noyes Bravissimo
4
36.40
Addison Kasley Kodiak
5
49.20
Julia Verill Pudding At Risk
6
52.50
Chiara Schorno Marie
7
73.30

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristin Wagner Sensotronic
1
33.10
Leila Schorno Tom
2
35.60
Charlotte Farris South Upper
3
39.20
Charlotte Eskeland Zeus
4
54.40
Hayley Spicknall Jumpin Jack Cash
5
59.00
Keiko Luke Sidney
6
73.10
Sebastien Brigham-Alomari Frisco
7
78.40
Emma Anderson Mr. Fox
8
91.70

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Devon Sutherland Ianto
1
23.90
Claire Wheeler Mary Alice Brown
2
25.60
Emma Burk Tatton Winter
3
30.60
Natalie Monninger Not Just Any Rookie
4
35.80
Hope Adams Quality on Repeat
5
81.20
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
E
E
London Hershey Dear Darla
E
E
Charlotte Milner Logan
R
R
Peri Nelson Fiametta  
E

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mary Whitehead Alecaura
1
28.10
Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo
2
30.60
Mairin Hussey Sawyer Song EBF
3
31.10
Caroline Herr Jack in the box
4
33.10
Madison Yates Q
5
58.20
Siena Lunuberg Chutney
6
73.10
Faith Herr Indigo Island
7
92.50
Emma Hayes Dorito Cooler Ranch
8
95.00
Rachel Etchberger Thaddeus
E
E
Spencer Dyson Quintessa
R
R

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nora Muckerman So It Goes
1
32.50
Saskia Paul Pekin
2
34.30
Madison Moy Rummy
3
35.00
Larissa Dragulescu Withers Larue
4
36.70
Bo Markus Abilene
5
40.30
Abigail Herr The Great Mouse Detective
6
54.40
Jennifer Rothenberg The Wheelman
7
66.90
Peyton Travis Sooo Happy
E
E

Our Sponsors