mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

HCS, USA Saddlery November Championship + Starter

Adamstown, MD

10/31/2020 to 11/1/2020

Final Results






Championship Elementary (2'2'3")
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
1
24.50
Jenna Zurenko Coeur d'Or
2
24.80
Brooke Belden Tuff Enough
3
27.00
Sarah Clyatt Captain's Crossing
4
27.50
Lilly Baer Chocolate Pearl
5
27.50
Gillian Smith Red Cloud
6
28.50
Kayla Gilbert Exit Strategy
7
28.50
Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine
8
32.00
Mirit Singh-Lefkovitz BamBam
9
46.00
Colleen Kolenda A Dozen Roses
E
E
Aidyn Kenealy Golden Boy
E
E

Championship Introductory - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cathrin Weiss Karpe Diem
1
24.10
Margaret Dugan King Arthur
HC
26.90
Jill Caple Take Three
3
40.00

Elementary (2'-2'3") Combined Test - Sa
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Zoe Davenport Cocoa Bean
35.00

Combined Test ELM Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Lexi Horner VerySmart
37.30
Kathie Zarish Lawless
43.30

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Krista Child Saint Sandros Caspian
1
29.30
Marie Probeyahn Apache
2
31.50
Emily Preston El Piston
3
35.50
Danielle Thumma Dunit in Chrome
4
40.00

Elementary - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Brothers Artigo
1
32.30
Brianna Sine Color Coded
2
33.30
Suzannah Cornue Tempter
3
34.50
Brianna Thompson Nika
4
35.30
Rachael Miller Affaires D'etat
5
36.30
Marie Francis Not Guilty
6
36.80
Morgan Cillo-Connelly Ding Dong Ditch
7
37.50

Elementary - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cierra Miller Brother Dan
1
31.00
Kara Googins Huckleberrys Bro
2
35.00
Michael Kearney Coroniro
3
36.80
Kerry Miller Ellie
4
38.50
Stacia Drape Hadassah
5
43.30
Tracey Bienemann Hard Work
6
45.30
Edward Baker Reserve's Slim
7
65.30

Introductory (18"-2') - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Ochocki Mighty Moe
1
28.10
Nancy Briscoe Simmer
2
36.90
Lacey Mackintosh Jasmine
3
50.80

Introductory - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Blair Dunleavy Virginia Gentleman
1
32.50
Angela Kemerer Precious Miracle
2
33.10
Kimberly Tracy Acheron
3
33.70
Sarah Kane Sam I Am
4
34.70
Melinda McCullah Maestro
5
38.10
Jennifer Long Providence Vienna
6
38.40

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gloria Huber HJ Sirena
1
22.30
Amina Harouna Just Be
2-T
28.00
Caroline Savage Pistol
2-T
28.00
James Power Joe the Pony
4
28.30
Patrick Malloy Queen Anne's Revenge
5
31.30
Ella Pino Lante
6
49.50
Kieley Baker Lady of Mischief
7
55.80

Junior Elementary - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Saga Hewgley Mystery Machine
1
30.50
Lizzie Sullivan Buck Naked
2
30.80
Hannah Moon Justice for All
3
33.00
Gracie Swafford Madaket Sunset
4
34.00
Callie Snow Ultimate X
5-T
35.00
Kieran Snow Tom's Pick
5-T
35.00
Magdalen Moritz Daddy's Twinkle Toes
7
35.30
Cailin O'Connell Racing Breezy
8
37.00
Kate Schneider Private Biggs
9
38.00
Reeghan Snow Axel
10
41.50
Camryn Morris Roxy
11
54.00
Elle Cooper Jules
RF
RF

Junior Intro Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Aman Myrsten Cosmic
1
23.10
Sophie Nelson Gabriel's Gift
2
28.10
Lauren McCullah Charlie Brown
3
30.00
Addison Dierman Piano Man
4
31.60
Arianna Meriedy Zeus
5
32.80
Linnea Clark Vanity Hallmarks Patty
6
35.30
Samantha Spicknall Banjo
7
37.10
Lindsey Norris Painted Arrow
8
51.30
Kristina Sanders Roxie
9
52.80

Championship Training - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
1
31.40
Caitlin Zolet Kynymont Cassidy
2
35.00
Lucy Nelson Beauty School Dropout
RF
RF

Training Combined Test - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Laurel Curry Little Miss Memphis
34.30

Training - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
1
31.20
Cindy Rawson Uproarious
2
32.40
Brooke Bayley FortyLinesofDeputy
3
34.10
Suzannah Cornue SAS Mojo Rising
4
36.40
Jamie Furtado Imagine The Gold
5
37.10
Chris Talley Antares D'Oreal
6
54.50
Megan Hopkins Partly Puzzled
RF
RF
Joanne LeClair Rose
RF
RF
Lance LeClair Missy Clare  
W

Training - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelli Temple Exel Star Royal Trend
1
28.80
Francesca Broggini Esuberanza
2
31.70
Caitlin Martin Silver Dancer
3
31.90
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley
4
39.70
Suzanne Garofalo Livvy
5
44.90
Chris Talley Foileen
6
49.00
Debbie Brink Remember That
7
95.20
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
E
E
Nina Fout Arden Countdown
TE
TE

Training - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lauren Mannix The Wolverine
1
32.90
Chris Talley Ella
2
33.10
Gaia Larsen Phoenix
3
35.70
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
4
36.20
Margaret Myers Arikara
5
36.80
Tara Swersie Chatsworth
6
40.20
Alexandra Webster Enchanted
7
51.70
Jessalyn Biggs-Penton Winston
8
56.70

Championship Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annie Renzetti Molly
1
30.50
Dawn Beach Smokin Hot
2
31.00
Charlotte Garagusi Mountain Blues
3
33.30
Rylee Tipton Trophy
4
34.80
Avery Spagnolo Just Keep Swimming
5
48.70
Kaitlyn Hyduke Domus R
6
91.20
Gillian Sims Cruise
E
E

Novice Combined Test - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
27.90

Junior Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Samantha Manning Princess Sita
1
30.70
Grace Spencer Ben'Jammin
2
31.70
Gloria Huber Pancito
3
55.00
Lindsey Groves Cosmic Giant
TE
TE
Antonia Santacroce Grey Flannel Jacket
TE
TE
Claire Shioutakon Spicer Cub
R
R

Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jessica Chappell Kiltubrid Harley
1
30.70
Emily Sewell Over Valay
2
31.70
Marlene Lyons Manchester
3
32.10
Meghan Mattern Goose
4
35.70
Julia Korey West Eighth Street
5
36.90
Kristiane Pellegrino White Oaks Conbrio
6
42.80
Kelly Adams Britain
TE
TE
Chris Talley Loughtown CICI ZA
TE
TE

Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cara McLean Rain on My Heart
1
27.40
Kristiane Pellegrino White Oaks Joyride
2
30.20
Sonja Tucker Gustav
3
32.10
Jamie Farah Dancing Denis
4
33.80
Lauren Hamilton Max's Painted Moon
5
37.30
Emily Collins #Now Trending
6
39.70
Ashleigh Conboy Fear The Fire
7
60.70
Kristen Parris Untouchable
E
E

Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Campion Carlos
1
31.70
Madison Markley Walhalla
2
34.10
Caroline Andrews C V's Monster Man
3
35.20
Chris Talley Forever Prince
4
39.20
Alison Teetor Cracker Jack
5
50.20
Christina Porter Winstontariat
6
53.10

Novice-Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ainsley Hagan Risque
1
25.20
Silvio Pappalardo He's My Rock
2
28.10
Lynn Symansky Theregoesthatman
3
30.20
Angelique Mason-Miller Cherokee's Gal
4
31.00
Kate Aytes Toby
5
31.40
Sofia Loehmann Crusader
6
31.70
Beth Zielinski BSF Ducati 696
7
39.60
Madeline Cindric Pack N Play
8
40.40
Emma Anderson Second Chance
R
R

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Estep Valentino
1
32.20
Kendyl Tracy Hannah WBF
2-T
32.80
Kristine Covert Professor Zoom
2-T
32.80
Devenie Cloran Freark
4
33.60
Mekenzie Strate Clayton
5-T
34.20
Kelli Temple Saint Nick
5-T
34.20
Sara Keesee Cruel to be Kind
7
47.50
Alyssa Schmitt Buttons
8
53.10
Katie Davis Maeri
9
60.00
Erica Anhalt Oliver's Artful Dodger
10
93.60
Tamara Zerbo Mooningdacrowd
TE
TE
Laura Beebe Maverick  
W

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Dawn Cregger Don Juan's Reckless Daughter
1
28.60
Kathleen Carr QLE Helen Wheels
2
30.30
Heather Hammack Alleged Charge
3
32.20
Karen Eichert Trumbull
4
34.30
Alyssa Schmitt Lucky For U Kid
5
37.10
Mackenzie Williams Decompression
6
37.90
Cierra Miller CV'S Jackpot
7
38.40
Samantha Stoughton Sandy The Bear
8
39.20
Jordan Massey Logan
9
41.20
Eleanor Boyle Rugby's Hall
10
43.30
Alexa Briscoe Zempat  
W

Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rachel Narrow Fifteen Cents
1
28.30
Karen Bates Sweet Nellie
2
31.90
Ava Brenengen Count Your Sins
3
33.40
Emma van Hasselt Jaunty Doll
4-T
34.70
Jessica Chappell Smallwood Peachtree
4-T
34.70
Zenas Kim-Banther Seal the Deal
6
35.60
Emmanuelle Spare Dangerous Ice
7
41.50
Lindsey Hellmuth Peirce Rocket Man
8
42.30
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson's Creek
9
80.70
Tamara Zerbo Yosemite (Chivo)
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Charmaine van der Merwe Allaboutpeaches
1
32.50
Madison Keen Once Upon A Time
2
33.10
Portia Spence Well Done Son
3
34.40
Tara McShane Miss Greta
4
38.70

Championship Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Liftoff
1
24.40
Sara Clendaniel Bella
2
27.50
Ariel Carl Andy
3
30.70
Tiffany Andrews Crown Royal
4
30.80
Julie Bigham Accomplice
5
35.30
Amanda Malloy Maybe Tomorrow
6
35.90
Shawna Newsome Aces Zoomin' Dude
7
38.20
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
R
R
Bethany Van Kampen Easy Street Revival
TE
TE
Emerson Gill Billy idol
TE
TE

Championship Junior Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nora Muckerman So it goes
1
30.30
Hayley Spicknall Jump in Jack Cash
2
31.70
Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo
3
32.50
Zoey Turner Lapin Rouge
4
33.20
Cassidy Spicknall Harrison
5
36.40
Kassidy Brown Little Red Missile
6
39.60
Addison Kasley Kodiak
7
43.10
Kristin Wagner Sensotronic
8
115.00
Becca Wimmer Martini
E
E
Dorothy DeShazo Dolly
TE
TE
Larissa Dragulescu Withers Larue
TE
TE

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sutton Wetcher That's Major Cool
1
32.50
Ava Wehrs Lyric
2
32.80
Kendall Adams Leia
3
35.60
Meredith Chance Separatist
4
44.00
Peri Nelson Fiametta
TE
TE
Annie Malloy Ever So Clever
TE
TE

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kora Cook Takoda Dreamer
1
31.70
Claire Wheeler Midnight Lace
2
37.50
Samantha Cecil Akome
3
38.60
Hailey Ogg Crimson Lode
4
39.40
Natalie Monninger Not Just Any Rookie
TE
TE

Our Sponsors