mdht logohi

mdht cic

Inclement Weather Announcement

SCHEDULE CHANGE: For the safety of everyone, because the snow and ice are unmanageable here as well as for travelers, the XDerby and dressage have been moved to February 27+28. The March 5/6 XDerby will run as scheduled with all new courses.

Results

    Elemenatary Opt. Time 3:38          
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
A 91 Jill Caple Sweet Pea 0 0 3:38 0 1
A 85 Janice Binkley GAELIC CHIEFTAIN 0 10 3:28 10 2
A 77 Heather Montgomery IKE 0 12 3:27 12 3
A 156 Sara Ogle SOVEREIGN SKY 0 14 3:45 14 4
A 134 Melinda Mccullah MAESTRO 0 14 3:45 14 4
A 28 Brianna Dirocco-toy SUMMIT COUNTY 0 18 3:24 18 6
A 110 Lauren Fagan DUTCH DEVINE 0 30 3:18 30 7
A 30 C. Cox ALEXIS 0 42 3:14 42 8
A 48 Deanna Shoop PEPPER 0 90 2:58 90 9
A 11 Ann Ma DRAMBUIE 30 450 5:03 480 10
A 59 Ellen Kelly LITTLE CHIEF 0 39 3:15 0 Elim
                 
B 15 Annie Renzetti JOCELYN 0 2 3:36 2 1
B 40 Christine Raymer DOBBY IS A FREE ELF 0 18 3:24 18 2
B 133 Melanie Miksovsky BAYHILL CAPELLA 10 10 3:28 20 3
B 119 Liz Harrington FIONA 0 44 3:54 44 4
B 149 Reba Merritt CRAZY MAN 0 60 3:08 60 5
B 170 Veronica Castro WIND CHIMES 10 72 4:00 82 6
B 174 Jessica White SOUND OF SILENCE 10 96 4:04 106 7
B 145 Pam Flail CLIFTONS CARRERA 0 126 2:46 126 8
B 50 Denise Connelly ARMY COUNCIL 0 282 4:35 282 9
B 141 Natalie Depinto HARD WORK 10 276 4:34 286 10
  92 Jim Meyer GILLY       0 HC
B 54 Elisa Allen SKIPPER 30 756 5:54 0 Elim
                 
SS Jr. Elementary - A & B Opt. Time 3:38          
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
A 8 Ally Sewell TRYON 0 1 3:37 1 1
A 104 Kendal Fansler CHARLOTTE 0 6 3:32 6 2
A 109 Kyleigh Fansler SMOKEY 0 10 3:43 10 3
A 111 Lauren Mccullah CHARLIE BROWN 0 16 3:25 16 4
A 106 Kora Cook SONNY 0 54 3:10 54 5
A 65 Emma Whitaker SAMSON 0 216 4:24 216 6
A 70 Gianna Bird GYPSY GIRL 0 108 4:06 0 Elim
                 
                 
B 72 Grace Manson COASTAL FAIRWAY 0 2 3:39 2 1
B 58 Elle Cooper ROMEO'S JULIET 0 14 3:45 14 2
B 93 Josie Fiss CRAZY GAME OF POKER 10 6 3:32 16 3
B 31 Cailin O'Connell RACING BREEZY 0 20 3:48 20 4
B 128 Megan Fiss LITTLE CHIEF 20 16 3:46 36 5
B 13 Annaliese Hrubiak MISSILES MELODY 0 78 3:02 78 6
B 86 Jasmine Lorenz EL CAPITAN 20 222 4:25 242 7
B 61 Emily Cantler CABERNET 0 210 4:23 210 UA
                 
    Beginner Novice Opt Time - 3:46          
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  33 Casey Jones LOUIS VUITTON 0 6 3:49 6 1
  108 Kristine Covert PROFESSOR ZOOM 0 10 3:51 10 2
  94 Judith Lafleur-lovegrove CIAO BELLA 10 2 3:44 12 3
  110 Lauren Fagan DUTCH DEVINE 0 22 3:30 22 4
  125 Mary Kruger KINGSTON FLYER 10 14 3:34 24 5
  126 Maureen Kelleher PERNICIOUS 0 26 3:28 26 6
  136 Merrill Wasser SOCKS FOR DOBBY 0 30 3:26 30 7
  107 Krista Child DRAKE 0 30 3:26 30 7
  20 Astrid Harper REDFORD 0 39 3:23 39 9
  47 Dayna Blumel CABO WABO 0 45 3:21 45 10
  118 Lindsey Schweers EIGHT BALL CORNER POCKET 0 48 3:20 48 11
  39 Christina Porter WINSTONTARIAT 0 63 3:15 63 12
  96 Karyn Wilson CELLO 10 72 4:08 82 13
  159 Shawna Newsome ACES ZOOMIN DUDE 0 93 3:05 93 14
  42 Conrad Somers GETAWAY MONEY 0 114 2:58 114 15
  169 Tyler Warman SAINT BARNABAS 0 312 4:48 312 16
  56 Elizabeth Somers PARIS IS ART       0 W/drwn
                 
  Jr. Beg. Novice Opt. Time 3:46          
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
A 38 Chloe Pleune INDIANA JONES 0 1 3:45 1 1
A 1 Abigail Dove ZIPPITY DOO DAH 10 0 3:46 10 2
A 123 Madison Yates Q DAWG 10 0 3:46 10 2
A 162 Spencer Dyson QUINTESSA 0 12 3:35 12 4
A 57 Ella Jensen PINEAPPLE PRINCE 10 14 3:53 24 5
A 151 Reeghan Snow AXEL 10 22 3:30 32 6
A 143 Nyah Thomas LITTLE DUECE COUPE 10 40 4:01 50 7
A 101 Kayla Nichols THE FLYING FOX 0 54 3:18 54 8
A 152 Sabrina Long DUCHESSE 0 56 4:05 56 9
                 
                 
B 120 Lizzie Sullivan BUCK NAKED 0 8 3:38 8 1
B 140 Morgan Krens WYNNBROOK MOONKAT 10 2 3:47 12 2
B 144 Olivia Harris STRAWBERRY WINE 10 8 3:38 18 3
B 122 Madison Keen ONCE UPON A TIME 0 24 3:29 24 4
B 157 Sarah Crutchfield REMINGTON 10 18 3:32 28 5
B 142 Natalie Molloy TAKODA DREAMER 0 30 3:26 30 6
B 68 Faith Genkinger SOUP OF THE DAY 0 30 3:26 30 6
B 165 Strider Christian A LITTLE SOUTHERN A LITTLE SASS 20 78 4:09 98 8
                 
    NOVICE Opt time 3:44        
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  167 Tiffany Andrews CROWN ROYAL 0 4 3:40 4 1
  18 Arianna Almeida HANG TIME 0 5 3:39 5 2
  4 Cyndy Mackey SEATTLE REIGN 0 6 3:47 6 3
  14 Annie Renzetti GWEN 0 7 3:37 7 4
  130 Megan Reuwer SOME ME TIME 0 7 3:37 7 4
  150 Rebecca Lee TIZ THAT 0 12 3:33 12 6
  97 Kasey Moseley A WILD RUN 20 1 3:43 21 7
  39 Christina Porter WINSTONTARIAT 0 22 3:28 22 8
  95 Julie Bigham ACCOMPLICE 0 26 3:26 26 9
  32 Caroline Andrews CV’S MONSTER MAN 10 20 3:54 30 10
  64 Emily Sewell OVER VALAY 0 66 3:12 66 11
  138 Michelle Deleon GRASSROOTS 0 114 4:13 114 12
  36 Charmaine merwe ALLABOUTPEACHES 0 156 2:42 156 13
  76 Hannah Schofield MSH READY TO ROCK 20 150 4:19 170 14
  164 Steven Preller FINNEGHAN       0 Retired
  25 Beth Woodson FINLEY       0 W/drwn
                 
    Jr. NoviceOpt. Time 3:44            
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  98 Kate Benjamin DUCK DUCK GOOSE 10 1 3:43 11 1
  160 Siena Lundberg COSETTE MARIE 0 14 3:51 14 2
  41 Claire Wheeler MIDNIGHT LACE 10 6 3:38 16 3
  154 Samantha Manning BENJAMMIN 10 9 3:35 19 4
  129 Megan Hopkins MR. GOODBAR 20 6 3:47 26 5
  137 Mia Valdez PERFECT STORM 0 28 3:25 28 6
  12 Anna Santacroce GREY FLANNEL JACKET 0 30 3:24 30 7
  24 Berkley Gardner CHILLIE 0 45 3:19 45 8
  146 Penelope Roesler SAY NO MORE 10 66 3:12 76 9
  35 Charlotte Adcock DIGBY 0 126 4:15 126 10
                 
    Training Opt. 3:37          
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  16 Annie Renzetti MOLLY 0 2 3:35 2 1
  22 Avery Kasper DOUBLE DUTCH 0 4 3:33 4 2
  84 Jamie Furtado IMAGINE THE GOLD 0 5 3:32 5 3
  19 Arielle Alpert KENNETH STREET 0 8 3:41 8 4
  26 Bianca Cordeiro LORDANS LAD 0 10 3:27 10 5
  103 Kelsey Estes SHAUNA 0 14 3:25 14 6
  153 Samantha Haynie WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA 0 28 3:49 28 7
  67 Erin Mcelhone MAMOOBIL 0 33 3:16 33 8
  43 Conrad Somers ILLUSTRATION 0 51 3:10 51 9
  175 Xena Sincore BLACK DIAMOND       0  
                 
  Modified Opt Time 3:36            
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  172 Xena Sincore BLACK DIAMOND 0 8 3:40 8 1
  113 Leah Hiener OLD FASHIONED LOVE SONG 0 9 3:27 9 2
  114 Leslie Fredrick MTF HIGHTOWER 0 14 3:43 14 3
  163 Stephanie Cordell CODENAME TOBY 0 14 3:43 14 3
  7 Allison Horwith MORE ZEN READY 10 6 3:39 16 5
  46 Danielle Thumma RELATIVELY RYKER 20 6 3:30 26 6
  3 Addie Cant FIFTYSHADESOFCHARM 10 30 3:16 40 7
  6 Allison Horwith LARRIKIN 20 48 3:53 68 8
                 
      Elem Sunday Opt Time 3:38      
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  89 Jennifer Cobb MANNHATTAN'S MARTINI 0 2 3:39 2 1
  62 Bailey Kent SCOOBY DOOBY DOO 0 66 3:59 66 2
  37 Cheyenne Kline MADE YA LOOK 0 72 3:04 72 3
  116 Lily Bisson ZARA 0 150 4:13 150 4
                 
    Jr. Elem Sunday            
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  124 Maggie Beck MALCOLM 0 6 3:41 6 1
  66 Emmaline Speis ANSWERED PRAYER "REMMY" 0 9 3:29 9 2
  2 Abigail Grove ZIPPER AL SHAZAAM 0 12 3:27 12 3
  73 Hailey Zaun OUTBREAK 10 10 3:43 20 4
  105 Kendall Macmillin CORIAN 0 45 3:13 45 5
  139 Mimi Shapiro STOW AWAY 10 39 3:15 49 6
  102 Keilani Roberts FLASH TO PASS 0 72 4:00 72 7
                 
    BN - SUN Opt Time 3:46          
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  121 Madison Davis KING CONGO 0 1 3:45 1 1
  45 Danielle Thumma IVE GOT THE GOLD (SQUISHY) 0 6 3:40 6 2
  155 Samia Benjida SEDONA 0 7 3:39 7 3
  173 Yvonneke Weitzel SCARLET SUNRISE 0 7 3:39 7 3
  63 Emily Lafave SCOOBY DOOBY DOO 0 12 3:35 12 4
  88 Jennifer Cobb GREELEY'S DUDE 0 12 3:35 12 4
  10 Amanda Cousins VESUVIUS 10 14 3:34 24 6
  100 Kathleen Carr QLE HELEN WHEELS 0 28 3:27 28 7
  147 Portia Spence MAX'S PAINTED MOON 0 39 3:23 39 8
  29 Brianna Sine COLOR CODED 10 40 4:01 50 9
  82 Jacqui Ross CUTE AND RICH 40 672 5:48 712 10
  53 Edward Baker RESERVES SLIM 30 816 6:12 846 11
  60 Emily Burnham SWEET HEART OF SUMMER 30 0   0 Elim
                 
    JBN-Sun            
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  75 Hannah Moon GOING FOR GOLD 0 8 3:38 8 1
  83 James Power JOE THE PONY 0 9 3:37 9 2
  78 Hope Adams QUALITY ON REPEAT 0 16 3:54 16 3
  127 Maya Cosgrove RIVIERA 10 6 3:40 16 4
  99 Kate Schneider PRIVATE BIGGS 10 9 3:37 19 5
  4 Addison Brost LB LILIKOI 0 20 3:31 20 6
  158 Sebastien Brigham-alomari FRISCO 0 45 3:21 45 7
  69 Gabrielle Dafonte DAFONTE'S PEAK 0 54 3:18 54 8
                 
    Novice - Sunday Opt Time 3:44          
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  23 Bailey Wilson LEAP OF FAITH 0 4 3:40 4 1
  3 Charles Copper STARDUST 0 8 3:36 8 2
  135 Meredith Chance CHAMA 0 8 3:36 8 2
  132 Mekenzie Strate SO IT GOES 0 14 3:32 14 4
  17 April Shaver ASTON MARTIN 10 36 3:58 46 5
  81 Jaclyn Burke CHANCE OF LIFTOFF 0 51 3:17 51 6
                 
    Sun. Jr. Nov Opt Time 3:44          
  No Rider Horse XC Jump Pen XC Time Pen XC Time Taken Total Place
  148 Raegan Nalls ARE YOU READY FREDDY? 0 6 3:38 6 1
  79 Hope Hinshaw SIR LOUIS 0 10 3:34 10 2
  80 Isabella Craft WALLE 0 22 3:28 22 3
  49 Delaney Oneil EIRLY LADD 0 45 3:19 45 4
  74 Hanna Keegan SERENDIPITY 20 51 3:17 71 5

Calendar

Feb 27 - Feb 28: Cross Derby (resched. from 2/13-14)
Feb 28: Dressage Schooling Show
Mar 2: Martin Douzant Winter Cross Country Clinic
Mar 3: Dan Clasing Winter XC Clinic
Mar 6 - Mar 7: Cross Derby on All Weather Footing
Mar 20 - Mar 21: MDHT Starter Horse Trial
Apr 7: Twilight Eventing
Apr 17 - Apr 18: MDHT Starter Horse Trial
Apr 18: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH
Apr 28: Twilight Eventing
May 12: Twilight Eventing
May 24: Stephen Bradley Spring Cross Country Clinic
May 25: Martin Douzant Cross Country Clinic
May 28: Young Horse Show Series YHSS, FEH/YEH/NEH in conjunction with Jump Chute Clinic
May 29 - May 30: MDHT Starter Horse Trial
Jun 5: USDF LMF Dressage Fest 1
Jun 6: USDF LMF Dressage Fest 2
Jun 9: Twilight Eventing
Jun 12: PYT Dressage + Jackpot Jumpers
Jul 2 - Jul 4: MD International 1/2/3* + HT
Jul 9: USEA FEH/YEH and Jump Chute Clinic
Jul 10 - Jul 11: USEA MDHT #2
Jul 12: Volunteer Schooling Day
Jul 12 - Jul 19: XC schooling on Comp Course
Jul 17: Volunteer Schooling Day
Jul 28: Twilight Eventing
Aug 4: Twilight Eventing
Aug 7: USDF LMF Dressage Fest 3
Aug 8: USDF LMF Dressage Fest 4
Aug 11: Twilight Eventing
Aug 25: Twilight Eventing
Sep 18 - Sep 19: MDHT Starter HT
Sep 19: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH
Sep 24: Jump Chute/FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifiers
Sep 25 - Sep 26: FEH East Coast Champs
Oct 1 - Oct 3: MDHT #3 - Area2 Champs
Oct 9 - Oct 10: MDHT Starter HT
Oct 11: Volunteer Schooling Day
Oct 11 - Oct 17: XC schooling on Comp Course
Oct 16: Volunteer Schooling Day
Oct 30 - Oct 31: MDHT Starter HT/Starter HT Championships
Dec 4 - Dec 5: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors