mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

 

Download the event program HERE

 

Four Year Old Championship Scores (final)

Pinney Division Horse First Last U/S  Conf Overall U/S & Conf Jumping Total AVG Place
400 FEH4-CH-A Wise Ravissant Du Defey Martin Douzant 44.6 35.7 80.3 87 167.3 83.65 1
401 FEH4-CH-A Dark Angel d"Avalon Whitney Digney 43.15 34.5 77.65 86.5 164.15 82.075 2
399 FEH4-CH-A Knuit d' Emeraude Emeraude Dandurand 41.7 34..5 76.2 86 162.2 81.1 3
398 FEH4-CH-A Fotogenic Jessica Eads 39.7 42.9 78.45 81 159.425 79.725 4
394 FEH4-CH-B Ciel d'Emeraude Joe DeSantis 43.7 35.7 79.4 75 154.4 77.2 5
402 FEH4-CH-A Wise Rossaine Du Plape Joe DeSantis 42.5 35.1 77.6 75 152.6 76.3 6
397 FEH4-CH-B AF Highway Man April Trimmer 42.1 33.9 76 75 151 75.5 7
396 FEH4-CH-B Wise Master Cool Runnings Martin Douzant 40.8 33 73.8 77 150.8 75.4 8

 

 

Three Year Old Championship Scores (final)

3YO Colts

PINNEY Division Horse First Last Conformation Jumping Average Group Place
409 FEH3-CH-B Wise Master Zaphiro Martin Douzant 78.4 87.12 82.76 1
405 FEH3-CH-B Call Me Rio Joe DeSantis  78.55 81.51 80.03 2
407 FEH3-CH-B Peter Pan Jessica Schneider 74.275 85.14 79.707 3
408 FEH3-CH-B Okie Brown Martin Douzant 75.4 76.89 76.14 4
411 FEH3-CH-B AF Cash in Tupelo April Trimmer 76.275 74.91 75.5925 5
404 FEH3-CH-B Rocky MTN Wrangler Kristin Schlachter 77.4 72.765 75.0825 6
403 FEH3-CH-B AF Country Baron April Trimmer 75.05 71.28 73.1775 7
410 FEH3-CH-B Corsica's Landing Kristin Schlachter 68.3 76.23 72.26 8

 

3YO Fillies

 PINNEY Division Horse First Last Conformation Jumping Average Group Place
412 FEH3-CH-A Miss Roxy Martin Douzant 79.9 90.75 85.325 1
417 FEH3-CH-A Magnific C'Imagination Kristin Schlachter 84.575 76.56 80.5675 2
414 FEH3-CH-A Bellavista Gossamer Marcia Brody 76.025 77.385 76.705 3
415 FEH3-CH-A Allora NBF Martin Douzant 73.85 79.53 76.69 4
413 FEH3-CH-A Soluna TWF Matthew Bryner 77.1 75.9 76.5 5
421 FEH3-CH-A N'Chantress Jamie Leuenberger 73.5 79.2 76.35 6
419 FEH3-CH-A Cady O'Daly Harriet Andrea Manley 73.5 76.725 75.1125 7
418 FEH3-CH-A Lady Leia Martin Douzant 75.225 74.91 75.065 8
416 FEH3-CH-A Debenture Jeanne Dolan 74.875 69.54 72.2075 9
422 FEH3-CH-A FH Miss Twiggy Alexa McKersie 71.175 72.93 72.0525 10
423 FEH3-CH-A Vanua Vatu Dustin Craig NS      

 

3YO Overall

Pinny Division Horse First Last Conformation Jumping Average Gender Place Overall Place
412 FEH3-CH-A Miss Roxy Martin Douzant 79.9 90.75 85.325 1 1
409 FEH3-CH-B Wise Master Zaphiro Martin Douzant 78.4 87.12 82.76 1 2
417 FEH3-CH-A Magnific C'Imagination Kristin Schlachter 84.575 76.56 80.5675 2 3
405 FEH3-CH-B Call Me Rio Joe DeSantis  78.55 81.51 80.03 2 4
407 FEH3-CH-B Peter Pan Jessica Schneider 74.275 85.14 79.707 3 5
414 FEH3-CH-A Bellavista Gossamer Marcia Brody 76.025 77.385 76.705 3 6
415 FEH3-CH-A Allora NBF Martin Douzant 73.85 79.53 76.69 4 7
413 FEH3-CH-A Soluna TWF Matthew Bryner 77.1 75.9 76.5 5 8
421 FEH3-CH-A N'Chantress Jamie Leuenberger 73.5 79.2 76.35 6 9
408 FEH3-CH-B Okie Brown Martin Douzant 75.4 76.89 76.14 4 10
411 FEH3-CH-B AF Cash in Tupelo April Trimmer 76.275 74.91 75.5925 5 11
419 FEH3-CH-A Cady O'Daly Harriet Andrea Manley 73.5 76.725 75.1125 7 12
404 FEH3-CH-B Rocky MTN Wrangler Kristin Schlachter 77.4 72.765 75.0825 6 13
418 FEH3-CH-A Lady Leia Martin Douzant 75.225 74.91 75.065 8 14
403 FEH3-CH-B AF Country Baron April Trimmer 75.05 71.28 73.1775 7 15
410 FEH3-CH-B Corsica's Landing Kristin Schlachter 68.3 76.23 72.26 8 16
416 FEH3-CH-A Debenture Jeanne Dolan 74.875 69.54 72.2075 9 17
422 FEH3-CH-A FH Miss Twiggy Alexa McKersie 71.175 72.93 72.0525 10 18
423 FEH3-CH-A Vanua Vatu Dustin Craig NS        

 

Two Year Olds (Final)

Pinney Division Horse First Last Average Gender Place
OVERALL
               
429 FEH2-CH-B Wise Heraldik Breaker Martin Douzant 87.3 1 1
425 FEH2-CH-B Wise Marcus Pleasure Martin Douzant 84.325 2 2
438 FEH2-CH-A Record year Kurt Martin 83.5 1 3
424 FEH2-CH-B Wise Sandro Twist Martin Douzant 83.4 3 4
431 FEH2-CH-B Ganache Sarah Stewart 79.75 4 5
432 FEH2-CH-B Olympiad Martin Douzant 77.975 5 6
428 FEH2-CH-B Darby CF Martin Douzant 76.53 6 7
437 FEH2-CH-A Centreville Sunset Kristin Schlachter 76.05 2 8
426 FEH2-CH-B ww Egyptian Gold Martin Douzant 74.93 7 9
430 FEH2-CH-B Utah Beach Martin Douzant 74.1 8 10
435 FEH2-CH-A Aerial Traveler Jacqui Ross 73.825 3 11
434 FEH2-CH-A Bellavista Haute Couture Kristi McKinley 72.4 4 12
440 FEH2-CH-A Tangerine Traveler Jacqui Ross 72.275 5 13
436 FEH2-CH-A Antarctica Lauren Sumner 70.9 6 14
433 FEH2-CH-A FH Landry Labyrinth Andrea Manley 70.525 7 15
439 FEH2-CH-A Equisential Lady  Matthew Bryner NS NS  
427 FEH2-CH-B Oh Wow LJS Ursula Ferrier NS ns  
               
  A= Fillies            
  B= Colts            

 

Yearlings (Final)

Pinney Division Horse First Last Average Gender Place OVERALL
               
448 FEHY-CH-A Wise Totilas Simparita Martin Douzant 87.1 1 1
447 FEHY-CH-A Alla'Gancze NBF Martin Douzant 86.35 2 2
449 FEHY-CH-A No Hitter LOF Martin Douzant 86.2 3 3
442 FEHY-CH-B Wise Totilas Simbero Rumbero Martin Douzant 85.6 1 4
445 FEHY-CH-A Pandaeia GHF Jamie Leuenberger 84.03 4 5
441 FEHY-CH-B Wise Totilas Simparo Martin Douzant 82.65 2 6
444 FEHY-CH-A Lovestruck Martin Douzant 78.9 5 7
450 FEHY-CH-A Kalled Strike LOF Martin Douzant 75.55 6 8
443 FEHY-CH-B FH Thumpalumpagus Andrea Manley 74.95 3 9
446 FEHY-CH-A FH Mandalorian Alexa McKersie 72.3 7 10
               
  A= Fillies            
  B= Colts            

Our Sponsors