mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

MDHT Starter HT & Championships 

Nov. 5 & 6

TIP  -Saturday             
             
Modified Ch. 32 Kathryn Hansen SOCIAL CODE 34
  Res. 45 Gabrielle Dafonte RAPHAELS PROMISE 35.8
             
Training CH 53 Becher Cole PHANTOM SPOT 34.2
  Res 63 Charlotte Milner OPEN ROAD 55.6
             
             
Novice Ch 109 Robyn Weaver LAWYERS IN LOVE 31.1
  Res 95 Christine Morrow CAUSE FOR APPLAUSE  39.9
             
Beg. Nov. Ch.  94 Stacey Olexy BECKETS CALLING 32.7
  Res. 102 Laura Kiff GIVE ME A CHANCE 35.3
             
TIP - Sunday             
             
Beg. Novice Ch. 38 Wendy Tobias OLD FASHIONED LOVE SONG 25.6
  Res 80 Cynthia Faherty Napravnik SAPPHIRE SURPRIZE 27.7
             
Elem Ch. 82 Julia Korey G MAN 29
  Res. 81 Adyn Paley PRIVATE BIGGS 34.5
             
Intro Ch. 208 Maureen Kelleher VICTORY RAGS 29.1
  Res. 187 Isabel Dukes HIGH AND MIGHTY (SWAGGER) 30.9
             
Ovrall Junior   69 Grace OHalloran PHANTOM KNIGHT 35.6

 

Division # Rider first name Rider last name Horse name Final score Final placing
Preliminary-Modified (Saturday) 23 Emma Jones UNION JACK  34.5 1
             
Modified (Saturday) 32 Kathryn Hansen SOCIAL CODE 34 1
Modified (Saturday) 29 Bailey kent DUBAI 34.5 2
Modified (Saturday) 45 Gabrielle Dafonte RAPHAELS PROMISE 35.8 3
Modified (Saturday) 25 Diane McCool BLUEGRASS FOX TROT 45.8 4
Modified (Saturday) 36 Jamie Farah DANCING DENIS 58.3 5
Modified (Saturday) 41 Monica Fiss SWEET TALKIN WOMAN 95.8 6
             
Championship - Training (Saturday)  34 Whitney Pierson SUPERNOVA  41.4 1
             
Training (Saturday) A 44 Amy Gaynor STUDLY DUDLEY 30.6 1
Training (Saturday) A 40 Madison Markley WALHALLA 31.1 2
Training (Saturday) A 66 Kelty O'Donoghue THREE DAY WEEKEND 52.8 3
Training (Saturday) A 63 Charlotte Milner OPEN ROAD 55.6 4
Training (Saturday) A 61 Xena Sincore BLACK DIAMOND 58.7 5
Training (Saturday) A 51 Stacy Iacono SUNSHINE DANDY 60 6
Training (Saturday) A 48 Merrilyn Ratliff KODA BEAR 62.1 7
Training (Saturday) A 235 Dayna Blumel CABO WABO 66.6 8
             
Training (Saturday) B 53 Becher Cole PHANTOM SPOT 34.2 1
Training (Saturday) B 50 Kelty O'Donoghue TONEDOUT  38.2 2
Training (Saturday) B 72 Addison Brost FORREST GUMP 57.1 3
Training (Saturday) B 56 Lindy Davenport STAROOK 60.9 4
Training (Saturday) B 65 Jules Batters OBOS IMPHERNO 73.3 5
Training (Saturday) B 64 Carol Shumaker DGE KISS PRINTS   Retired
Training (Saturday) B 67 Lara Miller DANCERS EDGE   Elim
             
Championship - Novice  (Saturday)  75 Michael Alway HJ BROADWAY 27.8 1
Championship - Novice  (Saturday)  68 Christina Porter WINSTONTARIAT 55.6 2
Championship - Novice  (Saturday)  71 Michelle Cole DELVIN 57.9 3
             
Novice (Saturday) 109 Robyn Weaver LAWYERS IN LOVE 31.1 1
Novice (Saturday) 117 Anna Ranson TWENTY HAWKES  31.4 2
Novice (Saturday) 113 Anna Santacroce GREY FLANNEL JACKET 31.9 3
Novice (Saturday) 76 Anna Ranson KEVIN IRL 35.1 4
Novice (Saturday) 101 Katie Johnson COUNT YOUR SINS 36.1 5
Novice (Saturday) 95 Christine Morrow CAUSE FOR APPLAUSE  39.9 6
Novice (Saturday) 80 Isabella Beaumont Cara's Huntsman 51.9 7
Novice (Saturday) 84 Miranda Shaw ISLAND BREW 54 8
Novice (Saturday) 106 Joy Pampaloni SBF FÍGARO  73.9 9
Novice (Saturday) 87 Maureen Kelleher PERNICIOUS   Elim
Novice (Saturday) 91 Larisa Quirk HIDE THE SHINE   Retired
             
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 94 Stacey Olexy BECKETS CALLING 32.7 1

Beginner Novice (Saturday)

110 Sara Ogle SOVEREIGN SKY  34.1 2
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 102 Laura Kiff GIVE ME A CHANCE 35.3 3
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 121 Bridget Fruh SWING SET 36.4 4
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 114 Susan Gehris TRUE HONOR 36.5 5
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 129 Suzanna Cornue RULE 32 36.5 5
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 118 Marisa Bianchi DELFINA 38.5 7
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 79 Ashley Helms HARLEY 38.8 8
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 126 Jamie Furtado WORTH THE TRIP 39.4 9
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 105 Farrington Wallace SHOOT AT WILL  45.9 10
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 88 Brittany Metzger WILLIAM H 64.1 11
Beginner Novice (Saturday) 97 Leila Riazi NORMANDY   Elim
             
Junior Beginner Novice (Saturday) 136 Caroline Savage NAUGHTY BY NATURE 35.8 1
Junior Beginner Novice (Saturday) 133 Olivia Wight LUKING FOR TAIL 44.7 2
Junior Beginner Novice (Saturday) 130 Daisy Shumaker SEEBEASCANDO 58.7 3
Junior Beginner Novice (Saturday) 125 Aman Myrsten INTERSTELLAR   Elim
             
Preliminary Combined Test (Saturday) 27 Kelsey Estes TRIONFO  33.4 1
             
Dressage Test of Choice (small arena) HC; no ribbon - (Saturday Afternoon Only) 134 Joy Pampaloni DUNNY 36.1  

 

Class name # Rider first name Rider last name Horse name Final score Final placing
Novice - Sunday 7 Lance LeClair MISSY CLARE 30.3 1
Novice - Sunday 14 Nicole Miller YOU KNOW WHO 34.7 2
Novice - Sunday 25 Tana Baber GOOD TO THE CORE 37.2 3
Novice - Sunday 12 Jade Subda THE DARK PHOENIX   Elim
Novice - Sunday 22 Maggie Lively JED TENNESSEE    Elim
             
Junior Novice - Sunday 17 Erin Kidwell SORRY NOT SORRY (DEMI) 33.6 1
Junior Novice - Sunday 21 Avery Kitchen WILL YOU REMEMBER ME 34.4 2
Junior Novice - Sunday 15 Grace Cronin UNFORGETTABLE 36.1 3
Junior Novice - Sunday 6 Annie Malloy EVER SO CLEVER 74 4
             
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 38 Wendy Tobias OLD FASHIONED LOVE SONG 25.6 1
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 41 Laurel Lundstrom KILLIAN 26.7 2
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 77 Kathleen Atkinson JONAMAC 35.6 3
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 53 Sydney Strugill BOLD AS LOVE 36.5 4
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 65 Sarah Sheerin MUST HAVE IT  37.8 5
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 35 Danielle Thumma IVE GOT THE GOLD 67.7 6
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 31 Allyssa Schnitzer REFLECTION LGF 73.9 7
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 73 Katy Espinoza ROMANCE STORY 103.3 8
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 46 Brianna Sine COLOR CODED   Elim
Beginner Novice - Sunday A 57 Emily Burnham SWEET HEART OF SUMMER   Elim
             
Beginner Novice - Sunday B 80 Cynthia Faherty Napravnik SAPPHIRE SURPRIZE 27.7 1
Beginner Novice - Sunday B 32 Laura Wilson KINGSMAN 30.9 2
Beginner Novice - Sunday B 39 Joanne LeClair GALWAY BREEZE 31.5 3
Beginner Novice - Sunday B 70 Alexander Friend COLONEL 32.4 4
Beginner Novice - Sunday B 42 Hayley McKulka SPECIAL OPS 36.2 5
Beginner Novice - Sunday B 67 Edward Baker WILLY WONKA 54.4 6
Beginner Novice - Sunday B 33 Taylor Cusack CVS EVENTING REBELLION   Elim
Beginner Novice - Sunday B 56 Madeline Riley FORTUNATE COOKIE   Elim
             
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 83 Evangeline Rhodes DIAMOND RIO 30.9 1
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 64 Megan Williams PRETTY IN PINK (BARN NAME- CALI) 32.1 2
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 69 Grace OHalloran PHANTOM KNIGHT 35.6 3
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 61 Allyson Armagost BUTTONS 61.5 4
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 45 Bo Markus GIGABYTE 81.4 5
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 29 Ella Riley TUFF LITTLE COOKIE   Elim
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 36 Olivia Harris  WISH ME LUCK     Elim
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 40 Libby Nelson SWEET BAYTOWN   Elim
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 44 Alison Hardman TANGO   Elim
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 55 Piper Yates SHEER LUCK ‘SHAMMY’   Elim
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday 90 Elle Cooper HIGHEST MANDATE   W/drwn
             
Elementary - Sunday A 134 Emerson Frame HERE COMES THE JUDGE 27.5 1
Elementary - Sunday A 82 Julia Korey G MAN 29 2
Elementary - Sunday A 88 Nancy White WILD EYED AND WICKED 29.3 3
Elementary - Sunday A 140 Ellen Kelly LITTLE CHIEF 33 4
Elementary - Sunday A 103 Gianna Bird PENNY 35.5 5
Elementary - Sunday A 94 Lindsey Gapp SECRET SMOKE 42 6
Elementary - Sunday A 123 George Waters TRIXIE 53 7
Elementary - Sunday A 153 Megan Cook THEODORE 62.5 8
Elementary - Sunday A 115 Milla Kleyman JUSTACALLAWAY 78.3 9
Elementary - Sunday A 75 Erica Leslie Jones R U SURE   Elim
Elementary - Sunday A 127 Drew Keiser THE LAST GOLDEN NUGGET   Elim
             
Elementary - Sunday B 116 Rachel McCumbers BELLA DONNA  31.5 1
Elementary - Sunday B 93 Harmony Little ZUZU 32.3 2
Elementary - Sunday B 147 Anaelisa Bryant ZIGGY 32.8 3
Elementary - Sunday B 92 Celina Gleason OAKUM 33.5 4
Elementary - Sunday B 121 Cynthia Champion FÍRNEN  34.3 5
Elementary - Sunday B 81 Adyn Paley PRIVATE BIGGS 34.5 6
Elementary - Sunday B 139 Lauren Gillen JOKER 36 7
Elementary - Sunday B 152 Katelyn Ogburn ERA MISTER AMIGO  37.5 8
Elementary - Sunday B 112 Cierra Miller IN THE TOP TEN  37.8 9
Elementary - Sunday B 133 Rebecca Paul ROYAL MILLENNIUM 38 10
Elementary - Sunday B 129 Patricia Helsel LILTON MISS TILTON 58.3 11
             
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 128 Ally Brack PATTY 24.8 1
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 96 Amanda Fillipo BRAVEHEART 32.3 2
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 146 Macie Blair WINNIE THE ROO "ROO" 35 3
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 157 Emily Golden WALLE  36.8 4
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 100 Molly Hurst WRIGLEY’S SPEARMINT 44.5 5
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 117 Enzo Fiorentino GOOD MAN MILO 50.5 6
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 151 Josephine Long PRIM NOT PROPER 62.3 7
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 135 Karissa Dell BARBIE 78.3 8
Junior Elementary - Sunday A 122 Carleigh Walker GARNERED ICE   Elim
             
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 138 Gabrielle McDaniel MY LUCKY COPPER PENNY 30.8 1
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 98 Myra Blake KEVIN 33.5 2
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 154 Caroline Smith OAKUM 34.5 3
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 126 Ayla Havrilla BLAZING SUMMER 36.5 4
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 143 Annalisa Griffiths EMMYS GRAY ANGEL 51 5
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 102 Lily Hess LEGEND OF SILVER LAKE  85.3 6
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 150 Shannon Zupan AL CAPONY 96.3 7
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 119 Josephine Pavis WILLOUGHBY WALLABY WOO 113 8
Junior Elementary - Sunday B 160 Miranda Reynolds NARCOS 122.8 9
             
Introductory - Sunday A 181 Ginger LaBarre-Martin KINGS ROYAL SON 27.8 1
Introductory - Sunday A 187 Isabel Dukes HIGH AND MIGHTY (SWAGGER) 30.9 2
Introductory - Sunday A 163 Lauren Long WINSTON 31.9 3
Introductory - Sunday A 176 Megan Aprill THE SPICY TOMATO  34.7 4
Introductory - Sunday A 169 Jennifer Shepherd TOBY 62.8 5
Introductory - Sunday A 158 Cassidy Stone MYSTIC FAREED   Elim
Introductory - Sunday A 193 Kayla Robinson CRAZY WILD BILL   Elim
             
Introductory - Sunday B 188 Kathy Lucy SMOKE IT OVER 24.7 1
Introductory - Sunday B 205 Joan Peck DROP CLOTH. (CLEM) 28.8 2
Introductory - Sunday B 208 Maureen Kelleher VICTORY RAGS 29.1 3
Introductory - Sunday B 194 Gabrielle Johnson RIVER  31.3 4
Introductory - Sunday B 200 Jacqui Ray FAKE NEWS 36.6 5
Introductory - Sunday B 182 Mary Kruger JET 43.4 6
Introductory - Sunday B 211 Laura Rosenwald OLIVER 49.1 7
Junior Introductory - Sunday A 195 Harper CARNAGGIO BIT OF A PICKLE (BOBBI) 30.3 1
Junior Introductory - Sunday A 159 Charlotte Clement SKIP TO MY LOU 34.1 2
Junior Introductory - Sunday A 171 Madelyn Blair CHEX 37.5 3
Junior Introductory - Sunday A 165 Baylee Banagan SPROUT   Elim
Junior Introductory - Sunday A 183 Cameron Yates TEABISCUIT   Elim
Junior Introductory - Sunday A 189 Paisley Upton COVER GIRL   Elim
             
Junior Introductory - Sunday B 185 Jasmine Lorenz MALIBU ROCK 30 1
Junior Introductory - Sunday B 172 Elle Havrilla SIR SCOUT OF RICH BOTTOM FARM 31.3 2
Junior Introductory - Sunday B 202 Annalise Frey JUMP LIGHTLY 32.5 3
Junior Introductory - Sunday B 197 Alyssa Dangel KERMIT 33.8 4
Junior Introductory - Sunday B 180 Sierra Cregger MY HERO 35.6 5
Junior Introductory - Sunday B 166 Chelsea Adkinson MR. WIGGLES 36.3 6
Junior Introductory - Sunday B 192 Cady Hahn THRILL SEEKER 38.1 7
             
Elementary Combined Test - Sunday 85 Sarah Sopher TOPSFIELD 38.8 1
Elementary Combined Test - Sunday 91 Kasey O'Kieffe EVITA 40.3 2
             
Introductory Combined Test - Sunday 164 Abilene Griffiths SEMPER FI 35.9 1
Introductory Combined Test - Sunday 170 Eloise Adams KIMI KAI 39.3 2
Introductory Combined Test - Sunday 175 Skye Bassett HIT THE JACKPOT   Elim
             
Championship - Introductory  (Sunday)  199 Lily Bisson ZARA 34 1
Championship - Introductory  (Sunday)  204 Emily Cross BLACK TRUFFLES 35 2
             
Championship - Elementary (Sunday)  48 Nicole Doering WORTH THE WHISKEY 25.8 1
Championship - Elementary (Sunday)  52 Blair Dunleavy VIRGINIA GENTLEMAN 28 2
Championship - Elementary (Sunday)  30 Brianna DiRocco-Toy SUMMIT COUNTY 30 3
Championship - Elementary (Sunday)  37 Meredith Ingram FOSTER 30.5 4
Championship - Elementary (Sunday)  34 Jamie Sopher JUST THANE 33.5 5
Championship - Elementary (Sunday)  43 Angela Kemerer PRECIOUS MIRACLE 33.5 6
             
Championship - Junior Elementary (Sunday)  141 Sophie Nelson GABRIELS GIFT 29.8 1
Championship - Junior Elementary (Sunday)  58 Lilian Flemming SAM I AM 34.3 2
Championship - Junior Elementary (Sunday)  68 Abigail Grove ANSWERED PRAYER 50.5 3
Championship - Junior Elementary (Sunday)  74 Lillian Gallagher DUN BY LAW 79.8 4
Championship - Junior Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  26 kieley baker LADY OF MISCHIEF 30.9 1
Championship - Junior Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  76 Kora Cook SONNY SIDE UP 30.9 1
Championship - Junior Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  8 Charlotte Beaumont WORTH THE WAIT 32.1 3
Championship - Junior Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  19 Lilly Baer CHOCOLATE PEARL 32.7 4
Championship - Junior Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  10 Emily Cross SHE’S IN THE MIX  37.4 5
Championship - Junior Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  16 Megan Kelly ENDLESS APPLAUSE    Elim
Championship - Junior Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  23 Kate Schneider WL LIPSTIC TASER   W/drwn
             
Championship - Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  18 Leah Brittin SECOND CHANCE 29.4 1
Championship - Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  5 Justine Perrotti CYPRINUS CARPIO 30.9 2
Championship - Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  28 Trenton Morgan ART OF WAR 31.1 3
Championship - Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  13 Caroline Andrews CVS MONSTER MAN 33.2 4
Championship - Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  24 Michele Campolieto GUIDE ME HOME 35.5 5
Championship - Beginner Novice  (Sunday)  9 Robyn Stix VAMPA 43 6

Our Sponsors