Results

MDHT Fall Starter Horse Trials #1

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD

9/10/2017 to 9/10/2017

Final Results

Beginner Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Addison Kasley A Bit Of Jazz  
36.60
Carolyn Parker Trey Bear  
39.50

Show Jumping Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emma Golus Siberian Echo  
0.00

Training Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gloria Huber Dancing Queen  
39.20

Cross Country
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Liz Stout Griffin  
TE

Introductory - 14 and Over
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Robyn Harter Mister Earl
1
38.80
Lainey Barbour Millenium Miss
2
50.90
Jackie Sereno Compact Score
E
E
Olivia Lavender Remington
E
E

Junior Introductory - 13 and Under
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lily Mutzig Chillie
1
28.10
Raegan Nalls Roxi
2
30.00
London Hershey Elektra
3
31.60
Hayley Spicknall Banjo
4
32.20
Monique Grant-Olsson Phineas
5
33.40
Ava Stolburg Vegas
6
52.80
Hanna Mullan Joey
E
E

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rachel Nymeyer Hallie
1
25.50
Jordan Massey Could Have Been A Harley
2
31.30
Logan Yff Mosey On Over
3
32.00
Alexandra Kearney Down Under Inc
4
32.50
Meredith Ingram Smoke
5
34.30
April Hall-Hough Cypher
6
51.80

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexa Briscoe Bugatti Royale
1
26.50
Liz Stout Griffin
2
30.50
Taryn Parry Summer
3
55.00
Saskia Paul Stewie
4
56.50
Maela Chatal Autumn Salutations
5
61.50
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
6
67.50

Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amanda Braun Commando
1
30.30
Allison Walbridge Meg's Expectations
2
30.80
Taylor Polito A Perfect Sonnet
3
37.00
Gretchen Wolfe Lollipop
4
39.30
Julie Marble Ghost Story
5
43.00
Candace Fahey Bansha  
W

Junior Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cami Hustead Parker
1
31.00
Anastasia Lindquist Xenia
2
34.50
Madeline Murphy Joey
3
37.30
Sophie Perri Olney St Nick
4
38.30
Elizabeth Ruhl Alyssum
5
40.00
Jason Marshak Low Key
6
41.30
Katie Bromley Last Chance
7
52.50
Kasey Moseley P.W.
E
E
Aniah White Strider
RF
RF

Junior Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hayden Klemanski Hidden Reflections
1
32.30
Stella Loewenstein Tycoon
2
34.30
Madylin Dunst Dorito
3
35.50
Charlotte Depoe Keegan
4
36.30
Isabella Beaumont Oliver
5
36.50
Lillian Nichols Milo
6
39.00
Alina Hale General
7
82.50

Junior Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Piper Fabry Happy Go Lucky
1
35.50
Sophie Makarita Rebel
2
42.00
Becca Wimmer Sheza Fancy Beauty
3
44.30
Allyson Sewell Albert Einstein
4
51.30
Jemma Przybocki Chase
5
52.80
Caroline Edelen Out Run My Gun
E
E
Liam Ruderman Serene Northern Star
RF
RF

Prelim/Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexandra Major My Security Blanket
1
26.10
Amara Underwood Yo Koffy
2
57.70
Nicholas Hinze Dakota Blues
3
57.90
Jamie Furtado Imagine the Gold
4
67.80

Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Domenique Carson FCF Midnight Encounter
1
26.90
Tara Swersie Chatsworth
2-T
28.80
Martha Wunder Call to Order
2-T
28.80
Ela Rockafellow Finally Right
4
36.10
Heidi Robertson Redshift
5
45.20
Carla Abramcheck Perla Dubh
6
91.90
Suzanne Garofalo BC Arwen
7
99.40
Dagmar Caramello Legal Deed
R
R
Jessica Aydelotte Godiva
RF
RF

Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Whalen Kings Council
1
29.80
Mackenzie Parks Mojave Moon
2
30.50
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
3-T
32.90
Megan Pazzanese Book of Eli
3-T
32.90
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
5
33.60
Kate Calvert Jet
6
39.40
Victoria Kager California Comet
7
41.90
Hannah Simmons Ducati III
8
49.30
Maria Hronikova Barrett Real Columbia Blue
9
51.90
Alexandra Miotla Love in the Air
10
63.20

Junior Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison Cowen Rhythm
1
37.00
Laura Wilson Nevada Rose
2
41.40
Sydney Moss Dance for Megan
3
43.00
Mandy Mastran Titania
4
43.50
Ali Shipe Muffin
5
50.00
Celia Cooper Mi amore
6
52.20
Amara Underwood Empire Road
7
65.10
Patti Stempien Hold that Halo
8
72.40
Amira Cooney Calvin
TE
TE

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
1
26.50
Kelly Noland Along Came Tucker
2
33.50
Caitlin White Dark Paradise
3
33.70
June Saccardi Daring Duchess
4
34.90
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
5
36.60
Lauren Ingwell Terrapin Station
6
42.70
Pamela Wilson Derry Connorsseur
7
62.10
Andrea Courson Itsy BitsyBetty
8
90.20

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
1-T
31.10
Kerry Blackmer Bishop
1-T
31.10
Chandler Perdue Here Comes The Judge
3
32.40
Hannah Sommer Magic Replica
4
32.60
Kristie Altman Be My Lady Malabar
5
33.00
Sarah Campion Ronin
6
35.20
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
7
35.30
Olivia Skinner Delilah
RF
RF

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Selden Calm in the Storm
1
25.40
Kathryn Cowles NUI
2
28.70
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
3
30.90
Meredith Ferraris Winter is Coming
4
35.90
Kaitlyn Schmitt Backlash
5
61.70
John Lovegrove Euro Supreme
E
E
Victoria Magliaro Najeeb TMD
RF
RF

Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Dallo de la Galerna
1
27.80
Kay Pfaff Uhave Light
2
30.90
Lauren Ingwell So It Goes
3
31.30
Larisa Quirk Rumor Has It
4
34.70
Pamela Davis Finnegan
5
50.00
April Hildebrand Ohh Soo Expensive
6
52.50
Jeffrey Harig Zachary
7
56.30
Diane McCool The Doc is In
E
E

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Clark Davis Coltie
1
25.30
Martha Wunder KD Mac
2
31.10
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Andromeda
3
36.40
Clovis Crane Go Go Lucky
4
45.40
Jennifer Berdell Open Road
5
51.80
Camille Balderson Clayton
6
52.60
Kirsten McCrann Razzle Dazzle
7
76.60
Ellen Forsyth Chilly Morning
8
89.70
Katie Mason D'Artagnan Skrodstrup
RF
RF

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Arianna Almeida Rhein Aflame
1
29.20
Jean Gore Faith
2
31.60
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Faberge
3
37.10
Lexi Cindric VerySmart
4
39.80
Alexis Horn Lyle The Crocodile
5
49.50
Edward Baker Fernhill Casper
6
55.60
Raquel Rice A powerful dream
7
62.10
Jennifer Neely Nikki
8
110.60
Ilana Subramanya Rorschach
RF
RF

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michelle Saah Jupiter
1
28.70
Ella Lucas Manhattan IV
2
29.20
Cindy Anderson-Blank Finley
3
31.10
Alaina Smith Red Cloud
4
32.90
Rebecca Grant Frankly True
5
34.20
Tracy Hinze Little Soup
6
55.60
Julia Franks Forever Windsor's Z
R
R
Heather Green Black Tie Affair
W
W

Beginner Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katelyn Duda Will You Remember Me
1
26.60
Mary Perry Cozmos
2
31.10
Kathy Savory Annie
3-T
32.90
Sarah Barczewski A Dynamite Time
3-T
32.90
Clovis Crane Sebonack
5
34.70
Sarah Harper Dandelion Wine
6-T
52.60
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
6-T
52.60
Allison Park Milano
8
73.70
Teresa Martinoli The Pretender
9
91.30

Beginner Novice-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jemma Robinson Jaxson
1
28.70
Martha Wunder Mini Cooper
2
31.80
Elizabeth Darr Penelope
3
32.10
Tara McShane Dixie
4
34.20
Whitney Stevens Joy Ride
5
36.30
Danielle Ruderman Blue Bayou
6
39.70
Shelby Crowley Sunlight
7
72.40

Junior Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tristan Engelke Easter Meadow aka Cadbury
1
33.40
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
2
36.80
Emily Shiloh Daisy
3
40.30
Abigail Windle Peter Parker
4
43.70
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
5
47.60
Emma Golus Pajama Party
6
60.30
Lucy Nelson Operation Smile
7
125.00

Junior Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madelynn Sewell Sleeps Like A Rock
1
32.60
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer
2
34.50
Sammi Wiles Circuit
3
36.60
Lillian Kager Paisley Pony
4
37.20
Sarah Perryman Free Ride
5
43.30
Hillary Robertson Relentless Ride
6
43.50
Lindsey Ekanger Jump Lightly
7
55.80

Junior Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison Davis King Congo
1
30.30
Courtney Might Well Played
2
30.50
Camille Denard Lil' Jalapeno
3
35.00
Colton Attick Reggie
4
37.60
Holly Greenleaf Jenn's Bellaboo
5
43.50
Drew Keiser Nickels and Dimes
6
54.00
Amara Underwood U.S. Hardened
7
71.60
Kirsten Likins Zorro
8
80.30

Calendar

Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Prelim, Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Sun September 30, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Please Read!

logo words

Thanks for visiting our website!

You might notice that we have rearranged things. Information is now grouped by event type.

News, times and results are below the images.

Please let us know if something is missing or not working properly, and thanks for bearing with us in this change.

MDHT