Results

MDHT Fall Starter Horse Trials #3

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD

11/4/2017 to 11/4/2017

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Peyton Travis Happy  
100.00
Ginger LaBarre Cracker Jax  
100.00

Non-Compete
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
K.C. Van Dyck Casually Handsome  
0.00
K.C. Van Dyck Baxter  
100.00

Show Jumping Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Suzanne Garofalo BC Arwen  
0.00
Ginger LaBarre Cracker Jax  
33.40
Peyton Travis Happy  
37.00
Matthew Hatcher Rudy  
100.00
Hayley Spicknall Banjo  
104.00

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Abstract Cape
1
25.50
Cassandra Good In Her Hey Day
2
29.30
lindsay hicks Freedom's Pride
3
30.80
Alyssa Schmitt Neko Lad
4
32.80
Auburn Burt Tigger
5
38.50
Kerry Blackmer Max
6
38.80
Kimberly Ross When Pigs Fly
7
42.30
Erin Stockschlaeder Zippy Brey Impress
8
45.00
J.C. Elkins Chadwick
9
56.30
Katie Bromley Last Chance
10
58.30
Chelsea Eldridge Nelson
11
71.00
Aurélie VILMER Twin shot
12
81.30
Kathryn McDaniel EF Fionas Prince K
E
E

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tammy Murphy Killian
1
26.30
Robyn Harter Mister Earl
2
27.00
Elizabeth Stewart MOLLYAMODELCITIZEN
3-T
28.50
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
3-T
28.50
Sallie Morris Astute
5
28.80
Kaeley Secan Dave the Usher
6
30.50
Kristina Soltow Nosey
7
30.80
Alexandra Kearney Down Under Inc
8
32.80
Janice Gill The Venetian Cat
9
33.50
Kelley Williams Celeso
10
34.80
Liz Hadley Diesel
11
39.80
Celine Papageorgiou Prince
12
50.30
Kaithlyn Ragan My Silver Lining
13
59.50

Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Carrie Kelley Spencer
1
30.30
Tracy Hinze Henry
2
30.60
Barbara Reynolds Mesa
3
31.30
Ashley Ochocki Mighty Mo
4
31.90
Olivia Lavender Remington
5
34.90
Angela Bailey Sir W Bentley
6
35.90
Najwa Mohamed Yaffa
7
36.30
Meredith Ingram Dudley Want To Do Right
8
54.10
Laila Bolsteins Have You Seen My Mittens
9
55.60

Junior Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Kozauer Lakota
1-T
31.50
Hailey Ogg Allen
1-T
31.50
Allyson Sewell Albert Einstien
3
31.80
Becca Wimmer Sheeza Fancy Beauty
4
32.50
Erin Kidwell Bit of a Pickle
5
33.50
Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah
6
37.00
Gillian Clissold Gallium
HC
52.50
Emily Laughery Cool Dude
7
83.00
Caitlin Crosby Happy
R
R
Isabella Beaumont Diversification
R
R

Junior Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julia Mitchell Double Dare Me
1
32.50
Lauren Chizuk Timber
2
33.30
Mandy Bramhall Ever So Clever
3
34.30
Hope Hinshaw Shammy
4
35.30
Kristin Ruddle Sky Full of Stars
5
36.50
Abbey Young Poppy
6
41.80
Jade Subda Liza
7
53.80
Brianna Sine Tylo
8
77.30
Hannah Giusti My Sweet Valentine
E
E

Junior Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Addison Leigh Birch
1
30.00
Meghan Verill Valentino
2
31.00
Natalie Marble Ghost Story
3-T
31.80
Mia Zuvich Scooby
3-T
31.80
Sophia Kozauer R'Aisson
5
32.30
Jemma Przybocki Primarily Pink
6
42.50
Anastasia Lindquist Xenia
7
70.80
Ava Jenkins Sirabi  
E
Regan Norton Maximus
RF
RF

Junior Introductory-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Izzy Lenk Ghost
1
31.30
Hayley Spicknall Banjo
2-T
32.50
Ava Stolburg Vegas
2-T
32.50
Gabbie Davis Starring Stella
4
34.10
Monique Grant-Olsson Phineus
W
W
Paige Ramsey Up in Smoke
E
E
Bridget Gulick Doc
TE
TE
Kristin Ruddle Sculpter  
W
Laurel Rothstein Magic Memory
RF
RF

Junior Introductory-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Raegan Nalls Cute as a button
1
28.10
Avery Kitchen Bit of a Pickle
2
28.40
Claire Higgs Urban Star
3
29.70
Alyssa Sensinger Kindle
4
30.00
Hannah Pierce Do You Believe in Magic
5
31.30
Sydney Parise Kali
6-T
33.40
McKenna Stine Etch A Sketch
6-T
33.40
London Hershey Elektra
8
53.10
Rachel Etchberger Teddy  
RF

Prelim/Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris No Halo Here
1
30.70
Alexandra Major My Security Blanket
2
30.90
Joa Sigsbee Primely Smitten
3
32.50
Nicholas Hinze Dakota Blues
4
46.60
Caroline Kingsbury Bronte's British Model
5
53.20
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
6
53.70
Stephanie Sills vino del porto
W
W

Junior Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison Markley Lady Godiva
1
30.90
Madison Cowen Rhythm
2
33.10
Hallie Kling Uncle Eddy
3
33.80
Claire Wolsk Arnold the Terminator
4
55.50
Seth Cooley Im A Fool For You
5
76.90

Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Malik Hogan Headkeeper
1
27.90
Madeline Huis Lady
2
29.30
Alfred Rayne Chippenham
3
29.80
Carsan Rucci Kynynmont Rio
4
30.20
Tiffany Wandy Andromeda
5
30.70
Hannah Daneker Peace Proposal
6
32.40
Nina Fout Fire Falls
7
32.60
Hannah Aloumouati Clearing
8
33.60
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
9
34.50
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
TE
TE
Suzanne Garofalo BC Arwen
TE
TE

Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Angelique Mason-Miller Stella Moon
1
25.40
Cindy Anderson-Blank Mizz Indy Cat
2
27.60
Tiffany Wandy CV Outlaw
3
34.70
Katelyn Duda More Ways Than One
4
39.70
Kate Calvert Jet
5
40.40
Charlotte Drew Reasonable Temper
6
50.90
Hannah Ong CMA Pop Tarrt
R
R
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
TE
TE

Training-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cherie Chauvin No Objection
1
28.10
Hannah Simmons Ducati III
2
33.50
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Thrill Seeker
3
35.90
Jessica McCabe West Wind Z
4
37.60
Anne-Berry Wade Just Like Magic
5
52.90
Bob Wherley Jet
6
95.90
Daniela Theurel Hacker
E
E
Julia Korey Street Cruise  
RF

Junior Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Darcy Blaylock Rolex
1-T
29.40
Madelynn Sewell Rocky
1-T
29.40
John Livermore Bridon Glenmore
1-T
29.40
Maddie Davis King Congo
4
32.00
Sarah Selden Calm in the Storm
5
32.70
Julianna Brescia Talbot
6-T
35.70
Holly Greenleaf Jenn's Bellaboo
6-T
35.70
Seth Cooley Music Of The Night
8
36.00
Ciana Rutledge Daybreak
9
52.60
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
10
53.00

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Stewart Speedy P
1
25.90
Courtney Cooper Excel Star Kenzo
2
32.00
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart
3
32.60
Sandy Lytle Smoke
4
33.80
Diane McCool The Doc is In
5
34.40
Allison Horwith Seamus
6
43.00
April Tennyson Celtic Storm
7
56.50
Lauren Ingwell Terrapin Station
8
58.70
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
9
78.50

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Edward Baker Fernhill Casper
1
25.70
Colleen Rutledge Cooley Ironic
2
26.30
Suzannah Cornue Arctic Solution
3
32.00
Jeffrey Harig Zachary
4
77.50
Allison Horwith La Isabella
5
113.40
Abby Gibbon Griffin
E
E
Diane Sawanobori Sandy
E
E
Kelli Temple Monarts Diamond Lad  
E

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Finley
1
29.40
June Saccardi Daring Duchess
2
32.00
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
3
32.60
Tiffany Wandy Lewahdizaniwho
4
33.50
Andrew Fox Sam Maguire
5
36.30
Suzannah Cornue Titan Launch
6
38.40
Sarah Campion Ronin
7
41.70
Ana-Elisa Bryant Coupe de Ville
TE
TE
Kelly Noland Along Came Tucker  
TE

Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin White Dark Paradise
1
24.40
Cindy Anderson-Blank My Pumpkin Pie
2
24.80
Carolyn Briggs Whittington's Cat
3
26.30
Hannah Keller Cavalier
4
29.80
Meredith Ferraris Winter Is Coming
5
31.30
Brittany Riggle Coup d'Etat
6
31.70
Kerry Blackmer Bishop
7
32.00
Katie Davis Victory Money
8
40.40
Pamela Wilson Derry Connorsseur
9
104.50

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gina Riedmuller Roar of Rohan
1-T
26.80
Sharon Miller Call my Bluff
1-T
26.80
Sara Druffner Thunder Cap
3
31.80
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Faberge
4
33.20
Whitney Pierson Spielmacher
5
35.00
Bridgette Mansfield Underlights
6
35.50
Jordan Massey Could've Been A Harley
7
37.10
Alison Teetor Cracker Jack
8
54.20
Allison Park Milano
9
66.50
Courtney Putz I just did it
E
E
Maela Chatal Autumn Salutations
TE
TE

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
1
26.10
Rachel Stankaitis Cuevano De la Galerna
2
30.30
MEGHAN MATTERN Goose
3
30.50
Katelyn Duda A Lane
4-T
34.00
Tara McShane Dixie
4-T
34.00
Jodi Murphy War Fleet
6
36.30
Marie-Cecile DEGEILH Cocoa's Delight
7
37.10
Valerie Kounelis Mast Striker
8
39.70
Hannah Simmons Born a Hero
9
45.10
Sarah Harper Dandelion Wine
E
E
Courtney Putz Cash Advance  
W

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Suzy Gehris Watch Me
1
21.60
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars
2
27.90
Courtney Swars Toby
3
38.70
Emma van Hasselt Abby Roads
4
41.30
Sarah Borns Cordelia's Dreamgirl
5
41.60
Elisa Allen Thor
6
56.30
Nikolaus Schmitt Ever In Your Favor
7
63.70
Mary Roby Wily Trickster
R
R
Lacey Mackintosh Dakota  
E

Beginner Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Campbell Jones Aura CF
1
21.80
Amy Faison Rocketman
2
24.70
Courtney Cooper Rising Star
3
32.40
Cindy Anderson-Blank longstride
4
32.60
Matthew Hatcher Rudy
5
34.00
Julia Franks Forever Windsor Z
6
37.10
Brooks VonNieda RacerX
7
37.90
Alyssa Schmitt Vespasia Polla
8
39.50
Alyssa DeFazio Chase What Matters
9
40.80
Nicole Estep Aracelli
E
E

Beginner Novice-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gaia Larsen Phoenix
1
28.40
Penny Neault Cooley Grand Finale
2
28.70
Ellen Forsyth Chilly Morning
3
30.30
Alyssa Peterson St. Nick's Beam of Light
4
30.50
Stephen Van Campen Revelation
5
32.40
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
6
32.90
Jemma Robinson Jaxson
7
36.90
Emmanuelle Spare Magic on Ice
8
38.40
Debbie Brink Remember That
9
39.50
Kirsten McCrann Razzle Dazzle
RF
RF

Beginner Novice-F
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Sampson Denali
1
23.40
Ann Louise Markert Moose
2
26.80
Colleen Rutledge C Me Fly
3
28.40
Lexi Cindric A Perfect Sonnet
4
30.00
Maureen Stefaniak Joy Ride
5
35.50
Lydia Truitt Always Remarkable
6
38.20
Paige Khuen Emerald Isle
7
38.40
Jean Gore Faith
8
51.60
Cornelia Dorr Dans la Nuit
9
68.20

Junior Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Saskia Paul Trey Bear
1
27.90
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
2
32.90
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer
3
33.70
Mila Jelenic Plenty O Drama
4
34.20
Lexi Kline Take the Stage
5
36.80
Hannah Young Moon Shine
6
37.40
Melissa Skaife Game Changer
7
38.40
Kirsten Likins Zorro
8
39.20
Suzy Minor Wild Lake
9
39.50
Sarah Perryman Free Ride
W
W
Devon Sutherland Splash of Color
RF
RF

Junior Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Marina Cassou The Dude
1
31.10
Ella Rae Jones Waverly Fields Kaylou
2
32.90
Zoe Willcutts Bravissimo
3
34.70
Sara Welgoss zigby
4
35.30
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
5
36.90
Shelby Alwine Daddy's Girl Go Braugh
6
38.70
Skylar Putz Dakoda's surprise
7
70.00
Emma Golus Pajama Party
8
72.60
Kate Thresher Le Demi Jour
9
80.60
Elizabeth Ruhl Alyssum
10
91.30
Karina Bouchard Lady Aspen
E
E

Calendar

Fri September 21, 2018: Jump Chute Clinic
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH Qualifier
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Sun September 30, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed August 21, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1