Results

 

The Maryland Horse Trials II and CIC */**

Adamstown, MD

7/13/2018 to 7/15/2018

Final Results

CIC One Star
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sydney Solomon Qui Luma
1
32.50
April Franks Pots and Pans
2
35.90
Stephanie Cauffman Woodstock's Little Nev
3
37.90
Courtney Cooper Excel Star If Never
4
39.90
Maxine Preston Shannondale Magnum
5
42.30
Laine Ashker Lost In Ireland
6
42.30
Brittany Hebets MTF Bugatti
7
43.80
Sydney Shinn Paprika
8
48.60
Claudia Sarnoff Callan Quinto
9
55.70
Molly Sherman Winsome
10
64.50
Sharon Church Rose and Crown
11
73.10
Courtney Sendak DGE Kiss Prints
12
90.50
Grace Fulton Yippee Ki Yay
13
92.70
Caroline Martin Ferrie's Cello
14
96.80
Juli Hutchings-Sebring Welbourne
15
100.20
Victoria Rosenblatt Centerfold
16
155.90
Cali Johnson Black Label
R
R
Brittany Kuntz Heat Inndex
R
R
Sarah Shearin Volturno's Evening Star
W
W
Jennifer Cobb Little Sorrow
MR
MR
Jacqui Ross Smoke and Mirrors
RF
RF
Laine Ashker Calling All Comets  
W
Lauren Sumner Crossfire
RF
RF
Keara Schmidt Joey G
RF
RF
Amanda Conti Griegmeister  
RF

CIC Two Star
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caroline Martin Cristano Z
1
30.70
Caroline Martin Jump Jet
2
33.80
Lauren Kieffer Vermiculus
3
33.80
Boyd Martin Tsetserleg
4
35.90
Kim Cecere Landmark's Monaco
5
36.50
Arden Wildasin Sunday Times
6
40.30
Boyd Martin Barry
7
40.80
Ema Klugman Joker's Win
8
41.50
Jan Byyny Volcan de Caverie
9
44.20
Daniela Moguel Cecelia
10
47.00
Alexandra Wikstrom Change Order
11
51.50
Courtney Sendak DGE TheManInTheGlass
12
57.90
Laine Ashker Call Him Paddy
13
74.80
Natalie Lester Flagmount's Patronus Charm
14
76.10
Olivia Sanders Renmore
15
79.60
Courtney Cooper Count R Lucky Stars
16
107.20
Marley Stone Bourke LVS Dassett Charisma
E
E
Francesca Broggini Petit Bleu Marine
E
E
Rachel Wilks Great Expectations
R
R
Lauren Kieffer Veronica
R
R
Courtney Cooper Tender Bravissimo
R
R
Sarah Cousins Herculon
W
W
Michael Walton Brave New World  
W

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Boyd Martin Ray Price
1
27.60
Lexi Scovil Chico's Man VDF Z
2
29.10
Boyd Martin On Cue
3
34.90
Mia Farley BGS Firecracker
4
42.50
Lila Gendal BT Just A Rebel
5
43.70
Lynn Symansky Donner
6
44.80
Marilyn Little RF Scandalous
7
48.10
Alexandra Tett Hawk's Cay
8
48.40
Jules Ennis Cooley O
9
48.70
Daniel Clasing MW Gangster's Game
10
49.40
Shanon Baker Ballingowan Zeal
11
53.30
Michael Willham Fernhill Cayenne
12
56.00
Charles Brister San Suki
13
56.70
Allison Springer Business Ben
14
57.20
Kaitlin Clasing Cartender de Nyze
15
57.70
Boyd Martin Long Island T
16
58.20
Taylor Oxley Careful Carol
17
63.50
Sara Gumbiner Polaris
18
66.00
Charlotte Collier Fidelius 35
19
79.70
Colleen Rutledge Your A to Z's
20
107.10
Shanon Baker Lansdownne
W
W
Sharon White Cooley On Show
W
W
Timothy Jones Ironman
RF
RF
Stefanie Mazza Brigantine  
W
Sharon White Fashionably Late
RF
RF

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Abigail Niles Carrick Finest Lad
1
42.90
Cierra Daratony Rio De Janeiro
2
43.60
Paige Thompson Wreckless of Zipping
3
50.30
Olivia Grabaskas One and Only
4
53.10
Emily Shilling Pirate
5
53.50
Victoria Willis Wasabi Monster
6
64.20
Lindy Davenport Allie
7
64.50
Katherine DeLaney Canto Royale
8
153.10
Margot Luria Truly Wonderful
R
R
Mia Mata Blake Shannondale Cooley  
E
Ava Anderson Tell ' M Nothin
TE
TE

Open Preliminary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Boyd Martin Ringo Star
1
30.40
Lauren Kieffer Landmark's Apollo
2
36.20
Will Zuschlag Quintana K
3
37.20
Daniel Clasing Captivate
4
38.40
Arden Wildasin Southern Sun
5
39.40
Timothy Bourke Looks Quality
6
40.80
Kaitlin Clasing Baloux Lordanos
7
43.90
Laine Ashker Riviera
8
45.80
Colleen Rutledge C Me Fly
9
50.50
Ashlyn Hayworth Borasco
10
51.40
Allison Springer Unbridled Numbers
11
53.60
Emily Hamel Fernhill Let's Face It
12
66.30
Madeline Scott Annaghs spirit
13
74.80
Bradley Champagne Wallaroo W
14
80.50
David O'Connor HARBOUR PILOT  
W

Open Preliminary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sharon White Highlife's Je T'aime
1
34.80
Emily Hamel Fernhill Pick Pocket
2
41.60
Arden Wildasin KINEO
3
42.80
Will Zuschlag RF Southern Command
4
43.50
Fanny Lee B Dreamer
5
44.60
Fylicia Barr SomeTrickSomewhere
6
46.50
Alexis Anderson Holly Golightly
7
48.60
Kendyl Tracy Uptown Indy
8
51.20
Amy Ruth Borun Vitalis
9
52.40
Therese Evans Beechfields Skyfall
10
55.90
Margaret McKelvy Runsonstilts
11
65.90
Rachel Wilks Truly Wiley
12
96.40
Colleen Rutledge Cooley Ironic
R
R
Melissa Hunsberger Ballaghmore Castle C  
W
Taylor Oxley Clever Deception
RF
RF

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Wisniewski Compromise Elsewhere
1
50.70
Brooke Molde Groundwork
2
53.80
LeeAnn McQuade Corp Trip
3
73.80
Linden Wiesman Cruising For Gold
4
75.80
Gabrielle Ciccone MHF Danger Mouse
5
97.80
Joa Sigsbee Bold Tiger
RF
RF
Ashley Bonner Cruise Over Clover
RF
RF

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Abigail Niles Delight
1
30.20
Julia Khan Yet To Be
2
31.00
William Kidwell Tremolo
3
33.80
Maggie Proffitt Wallstreet Melody
4
36.70
Bridget Noonan BoJangles
5
39.50
Calli Lipping Wild Affair
6
40.20
Paige Ansaldi Freedoms Pride
7
44.60
Allison Sharkey Fling
8
58.50
Morgan McGrain Mad Hatter
9
67.50
Braden Speck American Fortitude
10
85.60
Abbey Stone Indiana II  
RF

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Benjamin Noonan Keep Kitty
1
30.70
Annabelle Kress Canny Calypso
2
33.80
Carina Erickson Digby
3
35.50
Hanna Chang Daddy's Diamond
4
36.20
Cassie Rutledge Connect the Dots
5
37.20
Maya Small Judge Puttnam
6
40.40
Claire Lokken Miss Believer
7
43.80
Gabriella Rogers Epona's Mighty Warrior
R
R
Alexis Clymore Salute The Captain
MR
MR

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Cauffman Lamondale Florinia
1
23.10
Dana Bivens My Boy Tex
2
24.80
Lauren Kieffer Get Gaudi
3
27.60
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Get Even
4
29.10
Allison Springer Crystal Crescent Moon
5
32.60
Natalie Miller Epstein Fanta
6
34.80
Kurt Martin Derry Connorsseur
7
35.40
Mackenzie Williams Get Serious
8
36.20
Hannah Keller Cavalier
9
47.90
Alexandra Sacksen One Wild Kitty
10
53.10
Taylor Oxley Raise Your Glass
11
56.90
Anna Fitzhugh Believe It or Not
12
60.90
Arianna Almeida Stella Artois
13
65.10
Christian Vasconez Egred He's Way Too Sexy
14
85.90
Victoria Law #NowTrending
R
R

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Allison Springer Vindakova
1
26.10
Martin Douzant Frame Loriot 371
2
30.00
Lauren Kieffer Hindine
3
33.80
Laine Ashker Suite One
4
34.10
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Clueso
5
35.20
Meghan O'Donoghue Sun Nature
6
35.60
Natalie Miller Epstein Lickity Split
7
36.70
Heidi Siegmund Ducati GT Z
8
41.70
Audra Alland American - Made
9
43.60
Christian Vasconez Egred CID Donnie D
10
49.80
Janet Marden Flagmount's Top Cat
11
53.90
Kurt Martin Talbot County
12
59.70
Alexis Anderson Symphony
13
77.20
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Thrill Seeker
14
111.60
Courtney Cooper Caia Z
15
117.20
Julia Strawbridge Balmoral Oakey
TE
TE

Training Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Anna Lawson My Amelia
1
32.90
Leslie Favre Remington
2
36.20
Natalie Ellis Just Bailey
3
36.20
Amanda Ruane Bally Lord Who
4
37.10
Goldie Roth Rain Dancer
5
38.80
Karleigh Gray Rhumba BCF
6
40.40
Kate Calvert Jet
7
49.40
Cherie Chauvin No Objection
8
50.80
Sarah Wietbrock Dromolin
9
53.10
Kate LaVallee Maybelline Cover Girl
10
62.80
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
11
83.70
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
R
R

Training Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jessica Ebzery Share Option
1
28.80
Alison Chubb Wakeup
2
34.70
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
3
36.70
Isabel Pendleton Not Without Me
4
41.00
Olivia Howell PL Lucky Valentine
5
42.10
Lila Brown Manchester
6
62.50
Claire Solomon Fernhill Finesse
7
67.30
Valerie Ashker Last Comet Shining
8
81.00
Kendall Church Casanova
W
W
Allison Horwith More Zen Ready
RF
RF
Amber Dequaine Minnesota Miss  
RF

Junior Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Campbell Jones Aura CF
1
27.60
Sofie Harangozo Big Bad Tattoo
2
29.50
Hayden Klemanski Tidal Waves
3
34.10
Darcy Blaylock Over to Hue
4
34.70
Viktorija Petraitis Our Little Secret
5
36.10
Ella Rae Jones Waverly Fields Kaylou
6
41.90
Sarah Lazor Applaud the Master
7
42.40
Ali Shipe Unforgettable
8
43.30
Sydney Schultz Baciami
9
43.40
Chloe Mattern Mystery Machine
10
65.90
Jillian Rozga Angel in Disguise
R
R
Maya Knowles Junebug
RF
RF

Junior Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Campbell Jones Sophie
1
26.40
Devon Gray Harley D
2
31.00
Allyssa Schnitzer Call Me Cricket
3
31.90
Meigs Rutherford Formal Affair
4
32.10
Syrina Lounsberry True Grit
5
32.80
McKayla Mattison A Sky Full of StarZ
6
33.10
Sophie Stremple Amber Coast
7
37.90
Ainsley Colgan Controlled Neglect
8
44.90
Brittany Bradshaw Tilt-A-Whirl
9
45.60
Claire Wolsk Arnold the Terminator
10
53.10
Lainey Phillips Padi's Celtic Measure
11
78.70
Mikayla Meek East of Heaven
12
119.50
Addison Kasley Rocking Valay
13
120.80
Ciana Rutledge Daybreak
R
R
Patti Stempien Hold that Halo
RF
RF

Novice Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Devon Nolt Little Brooke Cruise
1
28.30
Annie Porter Watson
2
32.10
Francesca Toms Top Secret
3
38.20
Erin Weil Potentate
4
38.80
Ingrid Dunn Ruby Redbird
5
41.40
Leah Vasquez Case Clocker
6
43.50
Amanda Geyer Austin
7
43.50
Sarah Kane Thunderfeet
8
47.00
Michelle Adamson A Taboo Question
9
57.80
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
10
68.10
Valerie Lopez Master Finnegan
11
84.10
Nicole Meek Cause I Can
E
E

Novice Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
1
26.90
Taylor Martin Stiletto
2
34.50
Jennifer Trautmann Norman
3
36.80
Kimberly Loushin Osh Kosh
4
38.70
Devon Nolt Veni Vidi Vici
5
38.80
Samantha Pitcher Waffles a la Dim
6
40.90
Melissa McNally Land of Jewels
7
56.70
Yvette Seger Finders Keepers
8
76.20
Devon Sutherland Barnaby
9
82.90
James Rees Wilde Kirsche
10
105.50
Curran Simpson Fernhill Flame  
W

Novice Rider-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Gallagher Chacco Chip
1
28.80
Shannon McCall TC Drummer Boy
2
30.70
Peggy O'Neill Cottons Secret
3
31.10
Lindsay Woods Hot Rod Power
4
33.90
Suzy Gehris Steddy Eddy
5
33.90
Denise Bonds E Racer
6
35.00
Abigail Shaffer Mischevious Delight
7
36.00
Emily Collins Roxy Hart
8
43.90
Martina Calvo Jafar
9
67.40
Daniela Cotero Con E
10
81.40
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy
RF
RF

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood HHS Ontario
1
22.10
Mike Pendleton Esquire
2
23.80
Jan Byyny Kortina
3
24.10
Ryan Wood Insuspense
4
25.50
Cindi Moravec Holloway
5
26.00
Laine Ashker Sea Of Champagne
6
28.80
Ariana Freeman Piper Saratoga
7
29.50
Kerry Blackmer Bishop
8
37.70
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Abstract Cape
9
43.40
McKenna Moran Friday Night Lights
10
43.70
Hannah Simmons Flamenca MS
11
44.00
Emma Jones Union Jack
12
72.90
Nicole Spiropoulos Its Five O'clock Somewhere
13
76.20
Kara Angulo Cicero
R
R

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mike Pendleton O Bea Brave
1
31.40
Ryan Wood Tullabeg Dilson
2
34.10
Ryan Wood Shannondale Julius
3
35.00
Ryan Wood Eiffel
4
35.00
Francesca Broggini Esuberanza
5
35.00
Claire Tisckos Abecca GS
6
35.00
Kim Cecere Landmark's Vegas Vision
7
35.50
Courtney Cooper Excel Star Fun Guy
8
37.40
Maddie Parilla Lonesome Irish Dawn
9
39.10
Cassidy Heitzenrater Go Devil Go
10
39.50
Colleen Rutledge Astute
11
40.50
Lauren Mannix Catch The Blues
12
44.00
Hannah Simmons Landtiner's Bon Hiver
13
53.40
Autumn Rae Indigo-H
14
58.10
Karri A. Guy Melchoir
15
74.40
Kate Hicks Rhea
16
112.20
Skyler Decker Excel Star Eminem m2s
W
W

Open Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kendyl Tracy Bobbie Burns
1
20.70
Mike Pendleton Woodstock Easy
2
26.70
Kathryn (K.C.) Cowles Echo
3
28.30
Caitlin Silliman Hula Bronzer
4
28.80
Arianna Almeida Rhein Aflame
5
29.10
Kristin Schlachter Arriving
6
29.30
Ashley Kriegel Trier Quality Vintage
7
30.70
Ryan Wood Mystic Hazzard
8
30.90
June Saccardi Daring Duchess
9
33.10
Edward Baker Fernhill Casper
10
33.50
Charlotte Collier Celtic King
11
57.10
Kate Mason Wishing Can Be Fun
12
57.40
Courtney Putz Cash Advance
13
57.60
Ashleigh Volpe Alkane
R
R

Open Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lindsay Kelley Cooley Romance
1
25.20
Ryan Wood The Optimist
2
25.50
Mike Pendleton Copper Classic
3
26.00
Debbie Adams D.A. Shannondale Cushla
4
28.10
James Moore DeAngelo
5
30.90
Sarah Greenway LF Athena
6
31.00
Christine Ehlers Cloudy Times
7
31.30
Alexandra Peterson Captain Crunch
8
33.10
Caitlin Silliman Shannondale Cerano
9
33.30
Christina Welch We Will
10
36.00
Dariush Keyhani Just A Little Luxury
11
36.40
Steven Guy Amaretto
12
38.10
Madeline Mason Sense of Perfection
13
42.50
Allison Smith Finesse
14
45.00
Hannah Simmons Born a Hero
15
45.20
Katherine Kogut Golden Beach Bum
16
45.80
Robyn Weaver Finola
17
56.20
Martin Douzant Sommersby
R
R

ring/16830.html

Calendar

Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Prelim, Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Sun September 30, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Please Read!

logo words

Thanks for visiting our website!

You might notice that we have rearranged things. Information is now grouped by event type.

News, times and results are below the images.

Please let us know if something is missing or not working properly, and thanks for bearing with us in this change.

MDHT