Results

MDHT Fall Starter 1
Elementary - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Patricia Healy Traditional Hat Man 1 20
Jennifer Brown Taste the Rainbow 2 24.5
Meredith Ingram Smoke 3 30.3
Jessica Held Camille 4 37.8
Laura Reiman Frame Bold Mark 5 39.3
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss 6 48.8
Brittany Schruefer Pineapple Express 7 49.3
Amanda Applegate Foolish Desire 8 49.5
Kaitlyn Julio Kiss The Butterflies 9 60.3
Virginia LaRocque Avon 10 65
Julia Hill Rock On Bye E E
Nikolaus Schmitt Duke Of Perth (GB) E E
       
Elementary - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Tanya Furman Sovereigns Gold 1 31.8
Suzannah Cornue Blogosphere 2 38.5
Taylor Polito A Perfect Sonnet 3 39.3
Julie Marble Ghost Story 4 42.3
Zenas Kim-banther Seal the Deal 5 42.5
Kerry Blackmer Ben 6 52.3
Lexi Cindric Steeling Kisses 7 61.3
Martha Figueroa Rocket E E
Erica Anhalt PL Irish Queen E E
Alyssa Schmitt Bold Dance   E
Stephen Alexander Diablo   E
       
       
Introductory - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Nikolaus Schmitt Chopsticks 1 30.6
Amanda Marks Lady Wheaton 2 31.9
Shelby McNairn Knock Your Spots Off 3 49.4
Carol Richardson Onyx 4 52.5
Jill Windsor WS Radagast 5 53.6
Kylie Carter Jinx 6 69.4
Kristen Blaikie Kilronan's Trinity 7 74.3
Deb Neivert Melody 8 94.4
       
Introductory - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Nicole Doering Worth the Whiskey 1 20.3
Berkley Gardner Chilli 2 29.4
Katrina Geier Donovan 3 41.9
Bridgette Ringley Doc 4 51.9
Kaithlyn Ragan Chocolateincantation 5 56.6
Christi Barnes Shenanigans 6 57.5
Nicola Villarino Hot Wheels Astro   R
       
Junior Elementary - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Alyssa Miller Pumpkin Spice Latte 1 12
London Hershey Elektra 2 28.3
Erin Kidwell Jump Lightly 3 38.3
Claire Wheeler Midnight Lace 4 39.5
Lauren Chizuk Timber 5 50
Faith Herr Indigo Island 6 66.3
Alyssa Sensinger Kindle E E
       
Junior Elementary - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Caroline Mosko Logan 1 28
Zoe Purser PL Lucky Indy 2 30.8
Gretel Frew Nadira 3 32
Ava Jenkins Sirabi 4 35.3
Alexandra Busse Phoenix 5 41
Katie Sheehi Rule Breakin 6 56
Jason Marshak Low Key   RF
       
Junior Introductory - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Emerson Gill Flurry 1 30.3
Rachel Namrow Velvet N Satin 2 32.5
Hadley Middleton Sochi 3 32.8
Liberty Grant Doc 4 41.3
Charlotte Beaumont Seascape 5 48.1
Lily Mutzig Cadbury 6 51.9
Kasey Moseley Purely Sweet 7 89.7
Magdalen Moritz Pennie E E
       
Junior Introductory - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Alexa Kosofsky Synoptic 1 28.1
Samantha Lewis Octavian 2 35.9
Hailey Martin Aladdin 3 38.8
Taite Shaivitz Sprite 4 47.2
Rachel Etchberger Teddy 5 56.9
Skylar Wesche Teddy Bear 6 65
McKenna Stine Nike 7 84.1
       
Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Heather Skosich Romeo 1 29.2
Cindy Anderson-Blank Faro 2 31.1
Amy Faison Deshi CR 3 31.7
Wendy Masemer Restless Dreamer 4 32.8
Georgia Guyer Vinny 5 35
Courtney Might Olive 6 38.3
Kristen Carvalho Calm in the Storm 7 51.4
Chelsea Vecchiarelli Rave 8 52.1
Alyssa Schmitt Tenedos 9 57.8
Cerella Chandra Q Dawg 10 58.9
Brenna McGuire Ready Won 11 76.9
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road 12 77.8
Carrie Kelley Spencer   W
       
Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Merideth Erusha Alice 1-T 29.7
Kari Archambault Benny the Star 1-T 29.7
Renee Cover BCF DARGO 3 32.1
Jennie Towner Loch Ness 4 32.9
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky 5-T 33.3
Rebecca Grant Frankly True 5-T 33.3
Karin Baig Smitty's Razrhawk 7 34.7
Allison Sowden You Wish 8 36.1
Casey Jones QuinTessa 9 40.8
Amy Faison Hallie 10 49.2
Marcy Cantatore Bayhill Arktos 11 49.3
Jemma Robinson Jaxson 12 57.1
Mallory Distler Quality Addiction 13 75.3
Brooke Ballhaus Beverly's Ruby E E
       
       
Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Isabella Beaumont Worth The Wait 1 26.4
Maya Mroczkowski Rockin' Roman 2-T 29.4
Anna Ferrin Bar Time Investment 2-T 29.4
Katie Bromley Shiner Dunit Smart 4 31.1
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier 5 33.9
Rose Leeger Bentley 6 34.7
Arijana Reskusic Arnold the Terminator 7 36.1
Johannah Stahl BETTER WISE UP 8 40.7
Alyssa Bortner Girl On Fire 9 49.5
Piper Fabry FancePants 10 95.8
Emma Golus Pajama Party 11 121.9
Raegan Nalls Sochi RF RF
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck RF RF

Calendar

Fri September 21, 2018: Jump Chute Clinic
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH Qualifier
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Sun September 30, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed August 21, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1