Results

MDHT Fall Starter 1
Elementary - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Patricia Healy Traditional Hat Man 1 20
Jennifer Brown Taste the Rainbow 2 24.5
Meredith Ingram Smoke 3 30.3
Jessica Held Camille 4 37.8
Laura Reiman Frame Bold Mark 5 39.3
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss 6 48.8
Brittany Schruefer Pineapple Express 7 49.3
Amanda Applegate Foolish Desire 8 49.5
Kaitlyn Julio Kiss The Butterflies 9 60.3
Virginia LaRocque Avon 10 65
Julia Hill Rock On Bye E E
Nikolaus Schmitt Duke Of Perth (GB) E E
       
Elementary - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Tanya Furman Sovereigns Gold 1 31.8
Suzannah Cornue Blogosphere 2 38.5
Taylor Polito A Perfect Sonnet 3 39.3
Julie Marble Ghost Story 4 42.3
Zenas Kim-banther Seal the Deal 5 42.5
Kerry Blackmer Ben 6 52.3
Lexi Cindric Steeling Kisses 7 61.3
Martha Figueroa Rocket E E
Erica Anhalt PL Irish Queen E E
Alyssa Schmitt Bold Dance   E
Stephen Alexander Diablo   E
       
       
Introductory - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Nikolaus Schmitt Chopsticks 1 30.6
Amanda Marks Lady Wheaton 2 31.9
Shelby McNairn Knock Your Spots Off 3 49.4
Carol Richardson Onyx 4 52.5
Jill Windsor WS Radagast 5 53.6
Kylie Carter Jinx 6 69.4
Kristen Blaikie Kilronan's Trinity 7 74.3
Deb Neivert Melody 8 94.4
       
Introductory - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Nicole Doering Worth the Whiskey 1 20.3
Berkley Gardner Chilli 2 29.4
Katrina Geier Donovan 3 41.9
Bridgette Ringley Doc 4 51.9
Kaithlyn Ragan Chocolateincantation 5 56.6
Christi Barnes Shenanigans 6 57.5
Nicola Villarino Hot Wheels Astro   R
       
Junior Elementary - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Alyssa Miller Pumpkin Spice Latte 1 12
London Hershey Elektra 2 28.3
Erin Kidwell Jump Lightly 3 38.3
Claire Wheeler Midnight Lace 4 39.5
Lauren Chizuk Timber 5 50
Faith Herr Indigo Island 6 66.3
Alyssa Sensinger Kindle E E
       
Junior Elementary - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Caroline Mosko Logan 1 28
Zoe Purser PL Lucky Indy 2 30.8
Gretel Frew Nadira 3 32
Ava Jenkins Sirabi 4 35.3
Alexandra Busse Phoenix 5 41
Katie Sheehi Rule Breakin 6 56
Jason Marshak Low Key   RF
       
Junior Introductory - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Emerson Gill Flurry 1 30.3
Rachel Namrow Velvet N Satin 2 32.5
Hadley Middleton Sochi 3 32.8
Liberty Grant Doc 4 41.3
Charlotte Beaumont Seascape 5 48.1
Lily Mutzig Cadbury 6 51.9
Kasey Moseley Purely Sweet 7 89.7
Magdalen Moritz Pennie E E
       
Junior Introductory - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Alexa Kosofsky Synoptic 1 28.1
Samantha Lewis Octavian 2 35.9
Hailey Martin Aladdin 3 38.8
Taite Shaivitz Sprite 4 47.2
Rachel Etchberger Teddy 5 56.9
Skylar Wesche Teddy Bear 6 65
McKenna Stine Nike 7 84.1
       
Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Heather Skosich Romeo 1 29.2
Cindy Anderson-Blank Faro 2 31.1
Amy Faison Deshi CR 3 31.7
Wendy Masemer Restless Dreamer 4 32.8
Georgia Guyer Vinny 5 35
Courtney Might Olive 6 38.3
Kristen Carvalho Calm in the Storm 7 51.4
Chelsea Vecchiarelli Rave 8 52.1
Alyssa Schmitt Tenedos 9 57.8
Cerella Chandra Q Dawg 10 58.9
Brenna McGuire Ready Won 11 76.9
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road 12 77.8
Carrie Kelley Spencer   W
       
Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Merideth Erusha Alice 1-T 29.7
Kari Archambault Benny the Star 1-T 29.7
Renee Cover BCF DARGO 3 32.1
Jennie Towner Loch Ness 4 32.9
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky 5-T 33.3
Rebecca Grant Frankly True 5-T 33.3
Karin Baig Smitty's Razrhawk 7 34.7
Allison Sowden You Wish 8 36.1
Casey Jones QuinTessa 9 40.8
Amy Faison Hallie 10 49.2
Marcy Cantatore Bayhill Arktos 11 49.3
Jemma Robinson Jaxson 12 57.1
Mallory Distler Quality Addiction 13 75.3
Brooke Ballhaus Beverly's Ruby E E
       
       
Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Isabella Beaumont Worth The Wait 1 26.4
Maya Mroczkowski Rockin' Roman 2-T 29.4
Anna Ferrin Bar Time Investment 2-T 29.4
Katie Bromley Shiner Dunit Smart 4 31.1
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier 5 33.9
Rose Leeger Bentley 6 34.7
Arijana Reskusic Arnold the Terminator 7 36.1
Johannah Stahl BETTER WISE UP 8 40.7
Alyssa Bortner Girl On Fire 9 49.5
Piper Fabry FancePants 10 95.8
Emma Golus Pajama Party 11 121.9
Raegan Nalls Sochi RF RF
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck RF RF

Calendar

Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat January 5, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat February 2, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
ATTN COMPETITORS! BRIDGE CLOSED!!

bridge outWEEKENDS from Friday 10pm to Monday 5am the Monacacy Bridge from Dickerson (Montgomery County MD) will be closed!!

Please choose alternate route.

If coming from the south, take 270 North to exit 26 (Buckeystown/Urbana) Route 80. Take 80 west to a left onto Park Mills Road.

From Leesburg area, use 15 North to Route 28 in Point of Rocks. Do not take White's Ferry!