Results

MDHT Fall Starter 1

Adamstown, MD

9/1/2018 to 9/2/2018

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hanna Mullan Axel  
0.00
Ashley Kriegel Trier Quality Vintage  
26.40
Sallie Morris Astute  
28.50
Nicolas Hinze Dakota Blues  
33.20
Lindsey Lyman Future Article  
38.60
Anne Wright King  
100.00
Alyssa Schmitt Thawed Out  
100.00
Cindy Whalen Hot Mess Express  
100.00

Noncompete Horse
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sally Alexander Companero  
0.00
Krista Child Raymond  
100.00

Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kiki Osbourne Anna Karina  
0.00
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme  
0.00
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme  
0.00
Nicolas Hinze Dakota Blues  
0.00
Hanna Mullan Axel  
0.00
Cindy Whalen Hot Mess Express  
0.00
Alyssa Schmitt Thawed Out  
4.00
Kiki Osbourne Anna Karina  
100.00
Lindsey Lyman Future Article  
100.00
Ashley Kriegel Trier Quality Vintage  
104.00

Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Patricia Healy Traditional Hat Man
1
20.00
Jennifer Brown Taste the Rainbow
2
24.50
Meredith Ingram Smoke
3
30.30
Jessica Held Camille
4
37.80
Laura Reiman Frame Bold Mark
5
39.30
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss
6
48.80
Brittany Schruefer Pineapple Express
7
49.30
Amanda Applegate Foolish Desire
8
49.50
Kaitlyn Julio Kiss The Butterflies
9
60.30
Virginia LaRocque Avon
10
65.00
Julia Hill Rock On Bye
E
E
Nikolaus Schmitt Duke Of Perth (GB)
E
E

Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tanya Furman Sovereigns Gold
1
31.80
Suzannah Cornue Blogosphere
2
38.50
Taylor Polito A Perfect Sonnet
3
39.30
Julie Marble Ghost Story
4
42.30
Zenas Kim-banther Seal the Deal
5
42.50
Kerry Blackmer Ben
6
52.30
Lexi Cindric Steeling Kisses
7
61.30
Martha Figueroa Rocket
E
E
Erica Anhalt PL Irish Queen
E
E
Alyssa Schmitt Bold Dance  
E
Stephen Alexander Diablo  
E

FEI Dressage
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Whalen Didgeridoo  
34.40

Introductory - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nikolaus Schmitt Chopsticks
1
30.60
Amanda Marks Lady Wheaton
2
31.90
Shelby McNairn Knock Your Spots Off
3
49.40
Carol Richardson Onyx
4
52.50
Jill Windsor WS Radagast
5
53.60
Kylie Carter Jinx
6
69.40
Kristen Blaikie Kilronan's Trinity
7
74.30
Deb Neivert Melody
8
94.40

Introductory - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Doering Worth the Whiskey
1
20.30
Berkley Gardner Chilli
2
29.40
Katrina Geier Donovan
3
41.90
Bridgette Ringley Doc
4
51.90
Kaithlyn Ragan Chocolateincantation
5
56.60
Christi Barnes Shenanigans
6
57.50
Nicola Villarino Hot Wheels Astro  
R

Junior Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Miller Pumpkin Spice Latte
1
12.00
London Hershey Elektra
2
28.30
Erin Kidwell Jump Lightly
3
38.30
Claire Wheeler Midnight Lace
4
39.50
Lauren Chizuk Timber
5
50.00
Faith Herr Indigo Island
6
66.30
Alyssa Sensinger Kindle
E
E

Junior Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caroline Mosko Logan
1
28.00
Zoe Purser PL Lucky Indy
2
30.80
Gretel Frew Nadira
3
32.00
Ava Jenkins Sirabi
4
35.30
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
5
41.00
Katie Sheehi Rule Breakin
6
56.00
Jason Marshak Low Key  
RF

Junior Introductory - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emerson Gill Flurry
1
30.30
Rachel Namrow Velvet N Satin
2
32.50
Hadley Middleton Sochi
3
32.80
Liberty Grant Doc
4
41.30
Charlotte Beaumont Seascape
5
48.10
Lily Mutzig Cadbury
6
51.90
Kasey Moseley Purely Sweet
7
89.70
Magdalen Moritz Pennie
E
E

Junior Introductory - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexa Kosofsky Synoptic
1
28.10
Samantha Lewis Octavian
2
35.90
Hailey Martin Aladdin
3
38.80
Taite Shaivitz Sprite
4
47.20
Rachel Etchberger Teddy
5
56.90
Skylar Wesche Teddy Bear
6
65.00
McKenna Stine Nike
7
84.10

Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Shilling Pirate
1
32.40
Sarah Shearin Volturno's Evening Star
2
37.20
Taylor Oxley Clever Deception
3
39.00
Tiffany Wandy Andromeda
4
53.70
Dawn Beach Silver Express
5
58.30
Katelyn Duda More Ways Than One
6
114.10
Jaclyn Burke Sandy the Bear
E
E
Kelley Williams Very Tasteful
W
W
Erin Reilly Banc D'Or
RF
RF
Ashley Kriegel Trier Flight of Fancy
RF
RF
Cindy Anderson-Blank High Aspirations
TE
TE

Preliminary CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Whalen Mr Magic Man  
32.80
Brooke Bayley Unbroken  
33.00

Junior Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ainsley Hagen Braes Mountain
1
29.10
Olivia Hornbeck Tie My Bo
2
31.70
Amara Underwood Slim Jim
3
34.80
Cassie Rutledge Connect the Dots
4
35.70
Laura Wilson Nevada Rose
5
38.80
Ava Raiser Waylon
6
69.10

Modified - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brittany Nowacki Highly Prized
1
38.80
Jean Bowman Wahoo Legal
2
51.40
Vanessa Stoltzfus Teddy Sarco
3
53.00
Michaela Yowaiski Darla Doll
4
91.30
Karen Conk Flux Capacitor
E
E
Chris Veitch Southern Comfort
RF
RF

Training - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Cooper Caia Z
1
25.20
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Hidden Heights
2
32.90
Hannah Whalen Kings Council
3
35.20
Courtney Cooper Excel Star Indigo
4
35.70
Allison Horwith Larrikin
5
40.70
Clovis Crane Empire Road
6
45.40
Michaela Yowaiski Teslin Bay
7
46.20
Sarah Campion Ronin
8
84.20
Stephen Bradley Lunetta
MR
MR
June Saccardi Daring Duchess  
E

Training - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Meghan O'Donoghue Sun Nature
1
28.10
Colleen Rutledge Castaway
2
29.20
Morgan McGrath Tyrion
3
29.50
Sheri Thornley Toga
4
30.70
Kristen Orton Slightly Tipsy
5
34.30
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
6
34.80
Rumsey Keefe Point Nemo
7
35.00
Sarah Cousins Santana
8
36.90
Sharon Odenkirk Pocomoonshine
9
39.50
Kate Calvert Jet
10
40.00
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon
11
44.50
Cindy Anderson-Blank Longstride
12
48.60
Daryl Layfield-Insley LF Florida Georgia Line
13
51.00
Courtney Cooper R River Star
14
51.70

Junior Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christine Williams Art's Timeless Color
1
33.10
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
2
35.50
Sophia Morales Kahlua
3
35.70
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
4
37.10
Sydney Moss Dance for Megan
5
51.90
Karlee Duda Silver Lining
6
56.00
Lilly Rodman What Opposition
7
59.20
Maddie Davis King Congo
8
90.40

Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sharon Odenkirk Silk Slipper
1
22.40
Teresa Michael Song for the Kaiser
2
22.60
Tracy Hinze Little Soup
3
22.90
Carla Abramcheck Swan's Legacy
4
23.30
Moriah Orms Widespread Chaos
5
26.20
Kate Allen Aytes Toby
6
28.30
Sarah Cousins CMA Pop Tarrt
7
29.50
Robyn Weaver Finola
8
32.60
Meghan O'Donoghue Crownmeroyal
9
33.80
Lisa Austin CMA Lookndownthebarrel
10
59.80
Allison Horwith More Zen Ready
RF
RF

Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Black Fabio
1
29.80
Andrea Cushing Gargamellow
2
30.70
Lauren Varga Astaire to the Future
3
31.20
Dana Rizkowski Free Admission
4
33.10
Erin Benson Leroy Brown
5
33.30
Beau Guimond RSVP
6
33.80
Emma Jones Union Jack
7
34.00
Gaia Larsen My Miraculous Phoenix
8
34.10
Karyn Hernandez Dolce
9
35.20
Allison Horwith Seamus
10
40.40
Heather Brandon Tokyo Chiller
11
56.20

Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Kriegel Trier Junebug
1
19.30
Mardi Herman Tintin's Journal
2
26.00
Debbie Brink Remember That
3
27.30
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
4
27.90
Sara Druffner All That Jazz
5
36.90
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
6
50.20
Annette Payne A Dashing Dream
7
52.10
Jeff Harig Zachary
8
76.40

Novice - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Magical
1
22.40
Edward Baker Fernhill Casper
2
24.30
Ashley Kriegel Trier Tutuola
3
26.70
Megan March Guinness
4
28.30
Kelley Williams Jones Pache
5
31.20
Michelle Kukucka Say It With Me
6
34.30
Blaine Orris Eli
7
43.30
Alissa Hayward Volo
8
46.70
Brooke Bayley Winterfell
9
66.10
Andrea Courson Itsy Bitsy Betty
E
E

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tammy Murphy Killian
1
26.70
Karen Elbert Nevertheless
2
28.60
Heidi Wardle Cold Spice
3
30.80
Michaela Yowaiski Bijoux Bay
4
31.10
June Hillman All Russelled Up
5
33.30
Kristin Bachman Save the Tigers
6
36.20
Erika Nesler Busted On Broadway
7-T
53.30
Nicole Meek Cause I Can
7-T
53.30
Suzannah Cornue Clear Crossing
9
90.80
Stephanie Sills Wren Wrouge
E
E

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lucinda Donaldson Rocket Man
1
21.10
Suzanne Konefal CMA Posso Volare
2
23.60
Erika Nesler Sky Balou MLF
3
28.10
Brooke Bayley Whole Lotta Love
4
28.30
Christina Porter Vesara
5
34.40
Erika Nesler SH Hat of the West
6
40.70
Leah Zabarenko Massive Drama
7
45.60
Kristin Bachman Northshire
8
66.50
Karen Eichert Trumbull
9
66.80
Jessica Smith Find a Penny
10
75.30
Sarah Cousins Take A Left
TE
TE
Julie Franks Forever Windsor's Z
RF
RF
Katie Davis Forward Thinking
W
W

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Heather Skosich Romeo
1
29.20
Cindy Anderson-Blank Faro
2
31.10
Amy Faison Deshi CR
3
31.70
Wendy Masemer Restless Dreamer
4
32.80
Georgia Guyer Vinny
5
35.00
Courtney Might Olive
6
38.30
Kristen Carvalho Calm in the Storm
7
51.40
Chelsea Vecchiarelli Rave
8
52.10
Alyssa Schmitt Tenedos
9
57.80
Cerella Chandra Q Dawg
10
58.90
Brenna McGuire Ready Won
11
76.90
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
12
77.80
Carrie Kelley Spencer  
W

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Merideth Erusha Alice
1-T
29.70
Kari Archambault Benny the Star
1-T
29.70
Renee Cover BCF DARGO
3
32.10
Jennie Towner Loch Ness
4
32.90
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky
5-T
33.30
Rebecca Grant Frankly True
5-T
33.30
Karin Baig Smitty's Razrhawk
7
34.70
Allison Sowden You Wish
8
36.10
Casey Jones QuinTessa
9
40.80
Amy Faison Hallie
10
49.20
Marcy Cantatore Bayhill Arktos
11
49.30
Jemma Robinson Jaxson
12
57.10
Mallory Distler Quality Addiction
13
75.30
Brooke Ballhaus Beverly's Ruby
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mikayla Meek East of Heaven
1
27.80
Ciana Rutledge Daybreak
2
28.90
Carlin Keefe Just My Size
3
33.90
Hannah Young MoonShine
4
36.10
Madylin Dunst Dorito Cooler Ranch
5
39.30
Jemma Przybocki Mercedes
6
39.70
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
7
42.20
Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah
8
44.00
Ilana Subramanya La Ferrari
9
52.80
Izzy Lenk Ghost
R
R
Nicole Muller Tribal Honour
W
W

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Isabella Beaumont Worth The Wait
1
26.40
Maya Mroczkowski Rockin' Roman
2-T
29.40
Anna Ferrin Bar Time Investment
2-T
29.40
Katie Bromley Shiner Dunit Smart
4
31.10
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier
5
33.90
Rose Leeger Bentley
6
34.70
Arijana Reskusic Arnold the Terminator
7
36.10
Johannah Stahl BETTER WISE UP
8
40.70
Alyssa Bortner Girl On Fire
9
49.50
Piper Fabry FancePants
10
95.80
Emma Golus Pajama Party
11
121.90
Raegan Nalls Sochi
RF
RF
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck
RF
RF

Calendar

Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat January 5, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat February 2, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
ATTN COMPETITORS! BRIDGE CLOSED!!

bridge outWEEKENDS from Friday 10pm to Monday 5am the Monacacy Bridge from Dickerson (Montgomery County MD) will be closed!!

Please choose alternate route.

If coming from the south, take 270 North to exit 26 (Buckeystown/Urbana) Route 80. Take 80 west to a left onto Park Mills Road.

From Leesburg area, use 15 North to Route 28 in Point of Rocks. Do not take White's Ferry!