mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

The Maryland Horse Trials III and BN3DE

Adamstown, MD

10/12/2018 to 10/14/2018

Final Results (scroll to bottom for BN3DE results)

3* Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shanon Baker Ballingowan Zeal  
34.60
Colleen Rutledge Confidence Game  
36.50

 

NEW EVENT HORSE

PIN RDR_FNAME RDR_LNAME HRS_NAME DS_SCORE XC_SCORE FNL_SCORE FNL_PLACE
280 Debbie Brink Remember That 21.4 50.6 72 3
282 Chelsea Eldridge Celestial Bliss 22.9 47.8 70.7 4
281 Katherine Rizzo Spicer Cub 19.7 46.2 65.9 5
283 Kai Bradley Diamonds Forever 20.75 52.15 72.9 1
285 Suzannah Cornue Nashville Gold 20.05 52.35 72.4 2

 

Modified-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lauren Kieffer Hindine
1
35.90
Nicholas Hinze Dakota Blues
2
44.00
Shannon Ellis Femme Fatale
3
49.70
Erin Murphy Judge Puttnam
4
51.30
Rae Becke Black Tie Affair
5
55.40
Hannah Hawkins Kings Council
6
86.80
Jean Bowman Wahoo Legal
7
94.80
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
8
138.30
Brittany Kuntz Heat Inndex
E
E
Alex Levering Swizzle
R
R

 

Modified-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Catherine Pournelle MTF Cooley Knight
1
37.30
Sofie Harangozo Rain Dancer
2
41.90
Dasha Ivandaeva Kingcarra Cooley Diamond
3
47.60
Meghan O'Donoghue Sun Nature
4
59.90
Julia Korey Street Cruise
5
63.60
Ashley Trier Flight of Fancy
6
67.90
Kendall Church Casanova
7
97.70
Sean McQuillan Fulham
8
119.90
Maegen Bingham Not So Normal
E
E
Teagan Przyborowski Master Attraction
E
E
Barbara Lyons-Sprouse Wishful Thinking
R
R
Allyson Rice Mr. Indiscretion  
RF

 

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Cousins Stravinsky
1
34.20
Bradley Champagne Wallaroo W
2
34.50
Sarah Cousins Porter
3-T
35.00
Lauren Kieffer LNDMK'S Mochachino
3-T
35.00
Sarah Cousins Herculon
5
39.90
Sydney Solomon Early Review
6
40.00
Amanda Beale Clement Carlson 119
7
43.30
Colleen Rutledge Your A to Z's
8
43.50
William Jarrell Grey Area
9
52.70
Bridgette Miller Tsunami III
10
55.30
Courtney Sendak DGE Kiss Prints
11
57.90
Macy Beach Chasing Moonlight
E
E
Jessie Schwartz WHF Kitaro
E
E
Caroline Teich Kingslayer
E
E
Bailey Hennings Miss Demeanour
R
R
Shanon Baker Carlingford Wells
R
R
Olivia Hayes Astrana De La Galerna
R
R
Tracey Bienemann Eleganze
W
W
Lynn Symansky Under Suspection
TE
TE
Will Coleman Soupcon du Brunet  
W

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin O'Roark Lucky Devil
1
33.40
Isabel Finemore Rutherglen
2
37.30
Courtney Swartz My Son MJ
3
39.80
Molly Sherman Winsome
4
42.70
Nicholas Beshear Copycat Chloe
5
44.50
Isabel Finemore Craig Mor Tom
6
44.80
Natasha Knight Azrael
7
57.30
William Jarrell FE Quantum of Solace
8
77.00
Paige Cianciulli Dark N Hansome
9
89.70
Makenna Rold Street Fighting
10
132.00
Natasha Erschen Chai Tea Latte
E
E
Natasha Erschen Fernhill Flutter
R
R
Morgyn Johnson Coroniro  
E
Anna Shortt Lochlan
RF
RF
Abigail Lindsay A Kodak Image  
RF

 

Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Taryn Nolte Mi Campeon SE
1
31.70
Autumn Rae Luz De La Luna
2
33.90
Lauren Kieffer Landmark's Apollo
3
33.90
Emily Beshear Fernhill Cascum Marco
4
35.30
Bridgette Miller ABF Special Agent
5
35.70
Mikki Kuchta Calle
6
35.70
Dasha Ivandaeva Valentina
7
36.60
Alyssa Peterson R-Perfect Storm
8
36.80
Will Coleman Chin Tonic
9
37.40
Sharon White Juneau
10
39.80
Stephen Bradley Only One
11
42.10
Madison Foote Harthill Diamond
12
43.60
Megan McGrain Soul Power
13
46.50
Chris Talley Bigtime Riptide
14
47.10
Booli Selmayr Kildares MHS Tampa
15
48.00
Kendyl Tracy Uptown Indy
16
48.50
Dawn Beach Silver Express
17
67.20
Susan Gornall Abounding Angel
18
69.20
Rachel Nymeyer Higher Calling
19
71.10
Rachel McDonough Mr. Lit
20
92.70
Colleen Rutledge Castaway
21
102.90
Collin Reynolds Emmelie
22
111.30
Karen Conk Flux Capacitor
R
R
Stephanie Simpson Herr Mozart
R
R
Martin Douzant Frame Loriot 371
R
R
Cindy Anderson-Blank Galerna Campari Mail
RF
RF
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Castle Comer  
W

 

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelly Ransom Prince Cavanagh
1
30.20
Monica Fiss Malibu Rock
2
39.30
Claudia Sarnoff Callan Quinto
3
40.80
Lydia Sarro Cornmill Bob
4
42.90
Monica Fiss Old Fashioned Love Song
5
52.20
Sarah Davis J.J.'s Local Law
6
70.40
Dana Bivens My Boy Tex
7
73.50
Bennett Camp-Crowder Rosalind
E
E
Stephanie Traylor My Baby Grand
R
R
Allison Smith Gude Affair
RF
RF

 

Junior Open Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia Dutton Fernhill Finders Keepers
1
30.70
Grace O'Brien Cooley Sky High
2
30.70
Calli Lipping Wild Affair
3
34.50
Caitlin O'Roark On A Mission
4
35.40
Delaney O'Neil An Irish Blessing
5
36.60
Chloe Hannum Santa's Playboy
6
38.10
Ella Rae Jones Waverly Fields Kaylou
7
38.60
Ainsley Hagen Brae's Mountain
8
49.90
Kate Hynes Paint the Town
9
70.60
Hilary Mann Ever So Clever
10
76.60
Gaby Esquivel Bijoux
R
R
Cassandra Rutledge Connect the Dots  
E
Abbey Stone Indiana II  
E
Rebecca Hagy Lusi
TE
TE
Morgan McGrain Mad Hatter
TE
TE

 

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kurt Martin Diligent Citation Effort
1
27.40
Phillip Dutton Fernhill Lets Face It
2
30.00
Martin Douzant Frame Gandalf
3
30.20
Dan Kreitl Carmango
4
31.90
Kimmy Cecere Bishop de Selah
5
32.60
Sheri Thornley Toga
6
33.60
Kate Chadderton FF Valour
7
34.00
Sarah Greenway LF Athena
8
35.20
Sophia Middlebrook Candy Jane
9
35.40
Allison Smith Finesse
10
35.50
Stephen Bradley Smart Rush
11
37.60
Elizabeth Stewart Innsbruck VDO
12
39.70
Sarah Cousins CMA Pop Tarrt
13
40.20
Andy Armstrong FourFields Marcella
14
70.30
Cary Chavis Warren LVS Z
15
98.20
Zara Flores-Kinney Elusive Dassett
16
102.20
Katie Hasse Leonidas
R
R

 

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Dan Kreitl Horales
1
28.10
Kate Chadderton Dewey Square
2
30.70
Kurt Martin Talbot County
3
31.70
Rumsey Keefe Point Nemo
4
32.40
Stephen Bradley Private Equity
5
33.10
Katie Hasse Kipling
6
34.10
Martin Douzant He's My Rock
7
35.00
Jan Byyny Kortina
8
40.40
Dasha Ivandaeva Infinity
9
40.70
Susan Gallagher Chacco Chip
10
42.70
Kurt Martin We Will
11
48.90
Tracy Hinze Little Soup
12
52.90
Lindsay Kelley Cooley Romance
13
55.70
Lindsey Elwell Uni Sprite
14
62.50
Morgan McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
15
87.20
Kate Chadderton Celtic Heritage
W
W

 

Training Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Heidi Robertson Redshift
1
32.10
Carolyn Briggs Kaiya
2
34.80
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
3
36.40
Moriah Orms Widespread Chaos
4
37.60
Nicole Smith Royal United's Chancellor
5
37.90
Mackenzie Parks Mojave Moon
6
39.10
Mimi Combs Mindful
7
39.50
Jessica Bimonte Goody Two Shoes
8
39.50
Rachel Stankaitis Stella
9
42.30
Charlotte Stillfried Palma D
10
45.80
Louisa Woodville Empress
11
46.90
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
12
48.00
Lauren Varga Astaire to the Future
13
48.00
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley
14
56.50
Francesca Toms Top Secret
15
78.60
Ingrid Dunn Ruby Redbird
16
85.30
Madison Markley Lady Godiva
E
E
Caitlin Martin Silver Dancer
R
R

 

Junior Open Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Cordell Codename Toby
1
30.20
Ainsley Colgan Controlled Neglect
2
35.20
Sydney Rupp Let The Deed Show
3
35.20
Christine Williams Art's Timeless Color
4
38.10
Ali Shipe Polar Express (Poe)
5
49.50
Claire Wolsk Arnold The Terminator
6
51.20
Holly Greenleaf Jenn's Bellaboo
7
88.30

 

Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
1
28.10
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
2
29.50
Cindi Moravec Holloway
3
30.00
Elissa Ogburn Land Run
4
31.40
Madlen Lesesne Itz Happy Hour
5
33.60
Nancy Grey Boomtown II
6
34.10
Emma Lach Rumble Fish
7
34.30
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
8
34.50
Raymond Coutley Quebracho Z
9
35.70
Alayna Newsome Isobel's Hero
10
37.30
Curran Simpson RF Cosmos
11
53.60
Ella Detwyler Atticus Finch
12
119.70
Anne Porter Watson
13
121.00
Amy Faison Tall Order
E
E
Carla Abramcheck Perla Dubh
R
R
Luca Guitink Cooley Kodachrome
TE
TE
Liza Teich Moonstruck  
W
Wendy Meyer Oliver XVIII
E
E

 

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nanette Schumaker La Cosa Nostra
1
24.10
Skyler Decker HHS Iris
2
26.40
Curran Simpson Fernhill Flame
3
26.40
Kate Coleman Tallawah
4
29.10
Ashley Gross Chocolate Pearl
5
30.70
Georgia Allen Lassiter
6
33.10
Phoebe Cooke Top Gun
7
33.60
Jan Byyny Dreaming of Repent
8
36.00
Kaiti Saunders Goosehunter
9
37.90
Danielle Poulsen Rumble
10
38.30
George S. Waters An American Girl
11
43.10
Christine Arthur Tuxedo N' Tails
12
57.60
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars
E
E
Amy Faison Olimpus SM  
E

 

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Martin Douzant Cocktail Z
1
25.50
Stephanie Davis Cooley Quality Q
2
26.90
Ashley Trier KD Mac
3
28.80
Sharon White Midnight Flight
4
29.50
Paige Crotty Excel Star Armina Z
5
31.00
Ariana Freeman Piper Saratoga
6
31.20
Lauren Kieffer I'll Have Another
7
32.60
Martin Douzant Frame Shamrock
8
33.30
Natalie Wales Starfish
9
37.80
Sarah Kane Thunderfeet
10
39.70
Megan Reilly Tori's Run
11
41.40
Tiffany Catledge Montagne
12
42.10
Katie Davis Forward Thinking
13
42.60
Alyssa Schmitt Tenedos
14
42.80
Tracey Bienemann Hirtenstern
15
103.70
Katherine Rizzo Piper
E
E
Edward Baker Fernhill Casper  
E

 

Beginner Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amy Faison Faro De la Galerna
1
28.30
Cassandra Good In Her Hey Day
2
30.30
Karen Siegrist Hot Reels
3
31.10
Susan Thompson Star-Lord
4
35.90
Emma Tuit Always A Thrill
5
51.40
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
6
52.80
Karen Eichert Trumbull
7
64.70
Jessica Chappell Excel Star Atlantic
TE
TE

 

Junior Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Megan Smallwood Kilronan's Countess
1
29.70
Payton Myers Tekkenistic
2
30.00
Sydney Parise Handsome Over
3
31.90
Madison Loving Bailey
4
32.20
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer
5
37.50
Paige Gibson Korbin
6
37.90
Torin Enevoldsen Aurora Borealis
7
38.30
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
8
38.50
Mary-Cooke Catlett Luck of the Draw (Ben)
9
40.00
Madeline Cracknell Secret's Out
10
47.10
Addison Leigh Birch
11
52.30
Abby McGowan Brady
12
55.10
Samantha Gilley Quite Frankly
13
58.60
Carlin Keefe Just My Size
TE
TE

 

Open Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Adams Charly
1
29.00
Meghan O'Donoghue Cosmic Storm
2
31.10
Sally McFarlane Drunk in Manhattan
3
31.10
Lisa Hennings Fernhill Spring Lightly
4
31.90
Emily St. Jacques Pasture Bedtime
5
33.30
Pepper McCulloch New Maverick
6
34.20
Ashley Adams Cake Maker
7
39.70
Danielle Poulsen Rizzo
8
42.70
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
9
55.60
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
10
84.40
Sean McQuillan Silver Lining
R
R

 

 

Beginner Novice 3 Day Results

            Steeplechase Cross Country     Stadium      
# Horse Rider Dressage Place A & C Jump Time Jump Time Pens Place Jump Time Pens Place
                               
3 Truthful Saint Ella Lucas (GBR) 30.7 1 - - - - - 30.7 1 - - 30.7 1
                               
6 Cozmos Mary Ellen Perry (USA) 32.4 3 - - - - - 32.4 2 - - 32.4 2
                               
7 Stillwell Can Do Neva Giannini () 34.3 5-T - - - - - 34.3 3 - - 34.3 3
                               
10 The Dude Marina Cassou (USA) 34.8 7 - - - - - 34.8 4 - - 34.8 4
                               
2 Frankly True Rebecca Grant () 37.9 10 - - - - - 37.9 5 - - 37.9 5
                               
9 Rigby Kristine Boys (USA) 34.3 5-T 5 - - - - 39.3 6 - - 39.3 6
                               
4 Integrity Gary Coppage () 41.7 12 - - - - - 41.7 7 - - 41.7 7
                               
1 Tupelo Honey Jennifer Roy (USA) 32.6 4 15 - - - - 47.6 8 - - 47.6 8
                               
12 Daybreak Ciana Rutledge (USA) 35.1 8 - - - 20 - 55.1 9 - - 55.1 9
                               
8 Johnnie Walker Red Devyn Merritt () 31.1 2 - - 0.8 20 7.6 59.5 10 - - 59.5 10
                               
5 Emerald Isle Paige Wasyluk () 40 11 - - - 20 - 60 11 - - 60 11
                               
11 Pearl Jam Elizabeth Schooley (USA) 36.7 9 24 - - - - 60.7 12 - - 60.7 12

Our Sponsors