Results

MDHT Fall Starter 2

Adamstown, MD

10/20/2018 to 10/21/2018

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cheryl Zhang Leo  
63.46

 
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sally Alexander Companero  
0.00

non-compete
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynn Hershbine a horse  
100.00
Carla Tussey Peno a horse  
100.00

Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Melissa Leyden California  
0.00
Claire Higgs Urban Star  
0.00

Elementary CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo  
26.50

Introductory CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alison Hardman Bit of a Pickle  
36.30

Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Bridgette Ringley Doc
1
31.30
Michael Alway Graf Galant
2
33.00
Sarah O'Halloran Heir to the Throne
3
36.00
Shelby McNairn Brandy
4
49.00
Virginia LaRocque Avon  
R
Steve Alexander Diablo  
RF

Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Patricia Healy Traditional Hat Man
1
31.50
Chloe McCarthy Maximum Spirit
2
32.50
Tamera Zerbo Yosemite
3-T
37.00
Janice Gill The Venetian Cat
3-T
37.00
Jordan Barton Millie On Aire
5
38.00
Meredith Ingram Smoke
6
38.50
Jennifer Pierson Beloved Obsession
7
40.00

Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss
1
27.30
Devenie Cloran Freark
2
30.80
Jason Marshak Low Key
3
32.50
Merrill Wasser Socks For Dobby
4
33.50
Isabella Beaumont Phineus
5
34.00
Hayley Spicknall Lyric
6
37.00
Ashley Beheler Jubilee
7
59.50
Cheyenne Kline Made Ya Look
TE
TE
Amy Wu Lola
RF
RF

Elementary - Saturday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sonja Tucker Gustav
1
27.80
John Secan All Blinged Out
2
29.00
Amanda Whitehead Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
3
31.80
Madeline Cindric Dear Darla
4
32.80
Alyssa Schmitt Duke Of Perth
5-T
33.80
Tanya Furman Sovereigns Gold
5-T
33.80
Amanda Applegate Foolish Desire
7
91.50

Introductory - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Schmitt Bold Dance
1
29.10
Candace Fahey Clearing
2
30.00
Hannah Reppert Sterling Lass
3
31.90
Elizabeth Gruber Elsie Otter
4
32.80
Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All
5
51.30
Sarah Benjamin Ace of Clubs
TE
TE
Amanda Marks Lady Wheaton  
R

Junior Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gretel Frew Nadira
1
28.30
Charlotte Beaumont Seascape
2
30.50
Ava Jenkins A Lane
3
31.50
Rebecca Lee Tank
4
32.30
Avery Kitchen Bobbi
5
32.80
Claire Wheeler Midnight Lace
6
33.30
Hailey Ogg Allen
7
34.00
Sara Bender Dark Roast
8
54.00
Macy Ellis Tango
E
E
Cierra Miller Romanologist
TE
TE
Alyssa Miller Promise Windstar  
RF

Junior Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Isabella Craft Marcato
1
31.50
Caitlyn Crosby Book of Eli
2
32.80
Emerson Gill Flurry
3
35.30
Ella Brockey Willow
4
36.00
Abbigail Centeno Andies Candies
5
52.50
Colton Attick Mocassin Dancer
6
54.50
Jade Subda Chief  
E

Junior Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Yann Hichwa Baron
1
34.50
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
2
37.80
Greta Pappenfus Esme
3
38.00
Frankie Julian Beemer
4
38.50
Lillian Burbulis Golden Opportunity
5-T
38.80
Penelope Roesler Candy Caper
5-T
38.80
Nadya Firor Grand Coulee
7
39.80
Sierra Larson Tea For Two
8
51.30
Caroline Mosko Logan
9
67.80
Grace Wickens Puzzle Me  
W

Junior Elementary - Saturday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Celine Papageorgiou Prince
1
28.50
Brynne McKinney Blame It on Blaze
2
31.50
Meghan Verill Proof in the Pudding
3
32.00
Hailey Kalb Rhythm
4
32.50
Mackenzie Meiser Our Love Story
5
53.80
Kirsten Likins Willfull Warrior
E
E
Zoe Turner Ballerina Girl  
E
Aman Myrsten Magic Man
TE
TE
Charlotte Soiefer Cloud Nine
RF
RF
Megan Switzer Chase
RF
RF

Junior Introductory - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Peyton Travis Sooo Happy
1
34.70
Gretel Frew Union Commander
2
35.30
Ally Sewell Jamaica
3
39.60
Emma Riesett Blitz
4
102.40
Olivia Martin Go Bananas
R
R

Junior Introductory - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison Moy Bamm-Bamm
1
33.10
Emma Rowles Rubber Check
2
54.10
Magdalen Moritz Pennie
3
89.40
Ella Riley Paige Turner
E
E
Kate Schneider Go for Gold
TE
TE
Abigail Sweger Unforced  
W

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
1
32.40
Shanna Sloan Quiproquo Des Vatys
2
34.10
Kathryn Hansen Social Code
3
35.40
Jennifer Cobb Little Sorrow
4
37.70
Lakyn Harlow Gunnar
5
57.20
Lisa Hannan Brewmaster
6
59.00
Wendy Masemer Cruze By
7
79.20
Courtney Olmstead Baker Street
W
W
Christina McKitrick Lotte Lenya Q
TE
TE
Allyson Rice Mr. Indiscretion
RF
RF

Training - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shelby Crowley Tilly
1
28.60
Lucy Arnold Lapin Rouge
2
29.80
Phoebe Cooke Top Gun
3
36.40
Kelsey Siegel Just In Time
4
36.90
Kelley Williams Jones Pache
5
39.20
Kay Pfaff Uhave Light
6
40.40
Blaine Orris Eli
7
49.00
Sophie Stremple Amber Coast
8
51.20
Diane McCool The Doc is In
9
53.80
karleigh gray Bourbon Street  
E

Training - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alayna Pastuck Azul
1
30.20
Autumn Rae Indigo-H
2
33.10
Kayla Muller Bramwell
3
34.80
Megan March Guinness
4
35.90
Erika Cook Starstruck
5
42.80
Dawn Beach Extreme Velocity
6
57.90
Malinda Lawrence Eidolon
7
60.70
Devon Gray Harley D
E
E
Asta Brown Second Chance
R
R

Combined Test - Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katie Davis Forward Thinking  
51.40

Junior Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maddie Davis King Congo
1
32.30
Mackenzie Grove Waquoit's diamond (Duke)
2
32.40
Leah Hiener Say No More
3
33.10
Sophia Morales Kahlua
4-T
35.20
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
4-T
35.20
Taylor Gibboney Flying First Class
6
55.90
Christine Williams Art's Timeless Color
7
130.10
Lucy Nelson Highschool Sweetheart
TE
TE

Junior Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lindsay Sperling Walla Walla Bing Bang
1
27.40
Liz Kelly Classy Lady
2
30.00
Noah Stanslaske Chesterland's Spike
3
33.10
Gabbie Davis Sorry Not Sorry
4
36.10
Caren Meckelnburg Stranger Than Fiction
5
36.90
Macy Beach Master Magician
6
53.60
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
7
55.90
Amanda Smith Super Horatius
HC
E

Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amy Faison Faro De la Galerna
1
32.10
Sydney Moss Dance for Megan
2
35.20
Katie Davis Chico Gris
3
36.40
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
4
38.50
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
5
58.30
Brittany Packard Pepper
6
63.50
Raymond Coutley Navier Stokes
E
E

Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
22.40
Francesca Broggini Esuberanza
2
26.90
Courtney Might Olive
3
36.90
Sherry Stephenson Benjamin Brat
4
47.40
Grace Hamilton Amazin Script
5
92.60
Victoria Kager Sage Advice
E
E
Dawn Nelson Donaghy
TE
TE

Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michelle Kukucka Say It With Me
1
30.20
Kate Allen Toby
2
31.70
Katie Wherley Grateful Heart
3
32.10
Lisa Austin CMA Lookndownthebarrel
4
37.10
Annette Payne A Dashing Dream
5
38.10
Hillary Lak Blitzkrieg Bop
6
41.60
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart
7
442.30

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
K.C. Cowles Alexander
1
29.70
Autumn Rae Saphira        2        30.30
Rose Agard Oberon Van Heiste
3
31.80
Carolyn Hersh Swan's Nobility
4
32.80
Camille Balderson Clayton
5
33.10
Natalie Whitehead Master Amigo
6
36.70
Kelley Williams Chillax
7
39.70
Jill Mikash Harvey
8
52.20
Catherine Ramsey Dragonette        9        59.20

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tammy Murphy Killian
1
26.70
Suzanne Konefal CMA Posso Volare
2
29.40
Jennifer Cobb California Girl
3
30.30
Heather Skosich Romeo
4
31.80
June Hillman All Russelled Up
5
33.10
Betsy Keith Call It Courage
6
35.80
Jean Gore Faith
7
37.20
Gillian Clissold Gallium
8
39.40
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
9
43.30
Shauna Sober Hunter
10
50.00
Julia Franks Forever Windsor Z
R
R
Madison Hunter PheMOMenon  
R

Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Leigh Boyd Taste the Rainbow
1
26.20
Becca Kaplan Dutch
2
29.40
Amy Faison Hallie
3
31.50
Heidi Wardle Cold Spice
4
32.60
Laury Parramore Tycho
5
33.60
Courtney Olmstead McAlistair
6
36.70
Taylor Polito A Perfect Sonnet
7
38.10
Megan Wasniewski Monty
8
39.20
Kristie Gray Amoral
9
39.30
Nicole Ligon Lion Eyes
10
49.20
Suzannah Cornue Clear Crossing
11
50.60
Jeff Harig Zachary
12
78.10

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kurt Martin Withers Larue
1
29.20
Sarah Gonzalez The Great Mouse Detective
2
29.40
Alyssa Heidenreich Winsome Stern
3
29.70
Kristen Carvalho Calm in the Storm
4
30.00
Carolyn Parker Bear
5
32.50
Alyssa Schmitt Thawed Out
6
39.00
Shea Lavey Trilogy
7
40.00
Michael Alway Figaro
8
47.80
Alaina Smith Red Cloud
9
75.30
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
10
75.60
Elisa Allen Thor
11
93.60
Emily Shertzer Adagio
RF
RF
Sara Brown Wicked Willoughbie
RF
RF
Alexi James Lost and Found
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kurt Martin Camouflage
1
25.80
Troy George NUI
2
29.40
Darrin Mollett Nell
3
29.70
Kristen Parris Dealt A Lucky Hand
4
31.40
Michelle Warro Octavian
5
32.20
Emily Sewell O.V.
6
32.50
Louisa Woodville Thibaut
7
33.90
Danielle Corey Pasture Bedtime
8
36.40
Chelsea Eldridge Perfect Fit
9
37.10
Julie Marble Ghost Story
10
37.50
Jennifer Cunningham Troycen (Owen)
11-T
55.60
Samantha Evanko Slytherin Prince
11-T
55.60
RENEE COVER BCF DARGO
MR
MR
Zoe Mercer Daimon
TE
TE

Beginner Novice CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alison Bowyer Zeppelin  
29.70
Addison Kasley A Bit of Jazz  
31.40
Addison Kasley Kodiak  
36.40
Alison Bowyer Zeppelin  
37.10

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia Devening Ark Royale Tumble-Lena
1
30.80
Mikayla Meek East of Heaven
2
32.80
Caroline Kirtley Maddie
3
37.50
Becca Wimmer Super Bowl Raven
4
40.40
Annaliese Meistrich SharpNPretty
E
E
Ilana Subramanya La Ferrari
E
E
Rylie Nelson Eagle of Delight
TE
TE
Emma Anderson Zeus
TE
TE
Sadie Cannova King Lufty
RF
RF
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal  
RF

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Morgan Botto Walk About
1
30.80
Emma Golus Pajama Party
2
31.40
Eleni Kangas JC Start The Clock
3
32.50
Elle McKinney Superstitious FLF
4
33.40
Anna Ferrin Bar Time Investment
5
35.60
Rachel Aussprung Drama Queen
6
36.10
Rose Leeger Bentley
7
36.90
Kirsten Likins Fortissimo
8
56.10
Lillian Weidner Ice Tea
E
E
Raegan Nalls Sochi
TE
TE
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
TE
TE

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brooke Ballhaus Beverly's Get Even
1-T
31.10
Isabella Beaumont Worth The Wait
1-T
31.10
Alyssa Bortner Little Big Town
3
31.40
London Hershey Elektra
4
31.90
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck
5
32.80
Libby Nelson Zeus
6
34.40
Sofie Loehmann Flight to Phoenix
7
39.00
Zoe Purser PL Lucky Indy
8
51.70
Ainsley Hagen Risque
9
53.30
Karina Zwicker Dexter
E
E
Madelynn Sewell Rocky
E
E
Ariana Sutanto So It Goes  
W
Claire Higgs Urban Star
RF
RF

Calendar

Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat January 5, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat February 2, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
ATTN COMPETITORS! BRIDGE CLOSED!!

bridge outWEEKENDS from Friday 10pm to Monday 5am the Monacacy Bridge from Dickerson (Montgomery County MD) will be closed!!

Please choose alternate route.

If coming from the south, take 270 North to exit 26 (Buckeystown/Urbana) Route 80. Take 80 west to a left onto Park Mills Road.

From Leesburg area, use 15 North to Route 28 in Point of Rocks. Do not take White's Ferry!