Results

MDHT Fall Starter 3

Adamstown, MD

11/3/2018 to 11/3/2018

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Hawkins Cavalier Rockstar  
29.10

Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Hawkins Cavalier Rockstar  
0.00
Hannah Hawkins Cavalier Rockstar  
0.00

Combined Test - Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Whalen Hot Mess Express  
43.10

Elementary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Steven Choquette echo  
27.00

Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julia Hill Rock On Bye
1
29.50
Janice Gill The Venetian Cat
2
30.80
Holly Mooney An Obvious Gem
3
31.50
Meredith Ingram Smoke
4
46.00
Amber Lawrence Hope
5
48.80
Liz Hadley Diesel
6
58.30
Alyssa Schmitt Bold Dance
7
114.50

Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jennifer Bee Spotted Affaire
1
19.50
Tanya Furman Sovereigns Gold
2
27.50
Devenie Cloran Freark
3
33.00
Mary Fox Apollos Gold
4
33.80
Eliza SanNicolas Rabbit's Foot
5
35.30
Charissa Roberts Cody
6
41.00
Steve Alexander Diablo
TE
TE

Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jennifer Pierson Beloved Obsession
1
28.00
Lisa Smith Toby
2
29.00
Sean McQuillan Annie
3
29.50
Laura Beebe Dealt A Lucky Hand
4
30.30
Melissa Leyden Ace of Clubs
5
31.50
Alyssa DeFazio Chase What Matters
6
33.30

Introductory - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stacia Drape Valencia Dralium
1
26.30
Kaithlyn Ragan Chocolateincantation
2
31.60
Charlotte Beaumont Elsie Otter
3
35.60
Jordan Massey Logan
4
36.50
Tara McShane Lady Bird
5
49.30
Nicole Doering Worth the Whiskey
6
49.90
Alyssa Schmitt Salsamon
HC
100.00
BRITNI RIFFE Girls image
E
E
Jennifer Lupkin Quest
E
E
Laurie Falter Jeffrey
TE
TE

Junior Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hallie Higgs Barefoot Blue Jean Night
1
36.00
Claire Wheeler On the Rocks
2
36.80
Nadya Firor Grand Coulee
3
44.50
Gretel Frew Nadira
4
50.30
Macie Brock Winning Ways
5
60.50
Jemma Przybocki Primarily Pink
E
E
Ashley Levine Smooth Operator
E
E

Junior Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Celine Papageorgiou Prince
1
27.80
Jason Marshak Low Key
2
30.50
Elaina Barbour Mill Reef Affair (Bravo)
3
31.00
Gretel Frew Union Commander
4
31.50
Kendall Tippins Radiant
5
52.80
Mischa Smith Passport
TE
TE
Emerson Gill Flurry
TE
TE

Junior Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Isabella Craft Marcato
1
29.30
Jorgia Walker HailYeah
2
32.00
Heather McCoy Ben 10
3
40.50
Monique Grant-Olsson Mi Amore
4
41.00
Caroline Mosko Logan
5
47.30
Claire Wallace Avalanche
6
54.50
Madison Moy Bamm-Bamm
7
63.50
Hannah Higgs Little Bit of Ahmour
8
91.50

Junior Introdcutory - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kylie Carter Jinx
1
28.10
Lily Stettler-Eno Sabrina
2
36.90
Paige Ramsey Up in Smoke
3
41.30
Hadley Middleton Sochi
4
53.10
Claudia Fumagalli Tons of Fun
5
53.80
Keiko Luke Sidney
6
60.90
Ella Riley Paige Turner
E
E
Magdalen Moritz Pennie
W
W

Junior Introdcutory - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rachel Etchberger Teddy
1-T
31.30
Zoey Turner Ballerina Girl
1-T
31.30
Charlotte Garagusi Going for Gold
3
36.30
Natalie Monninger Not Just Any Rookie
4
37.50
Ally Sewell Jamaica
5
48.70
Liberty Grant Timber
6
72.80
Grace Lotsikas Steffiana
7
97.20
Brennah Lee-Pawlak Savannah
E
E
Gianna Valente Pete
W
W

Combined Test - Training B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Hidden Heights  
87.10

Junior Training - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria
1
28.30
Sophia Morales Kahlua
2
34.30
Holly Greenleaf Jenn's Bellaboo
3
34.80
Sydney Moss Dance for Megan
4
43.70
Devon Gray Harley D  
E
Claire Wolsk Arnold the Terminator
TE
TE
Kate Bearer Spring Ducatti  
R

Modified - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Hawkins Kings Council
1
42.00
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
2
57.80
Alex Levering Swizzle
3
59.30

Training - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jaclyn Burke Sandy the Bear
1
37.30
Blaine Orris Eli
2
47.20
Shelby Crowley Tilly
3
55.70
Karyn Hernandez Dolce
4
75.20
Mary Clare Furl the Main
5
80.60
Sarah Campion Ronin
E
E
Kay Pfaff Uhave Light
TE
TE

Combined Test - Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Shilling Enchanting Class  
86.20

Junior Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tristan Engelke Cadbury
1
26.20
Saskia Paul Trey Bear
2
26.40
Madelynn Sewell Rocky
3
29.30
Noah Stanlaske Chesterland's Spike
4
29.50
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
5
33.10
Emma Tuit Always A Thrill
6
34.30
Kirsten Likins Fortissimo
7
61.80

Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Sills Mille Neuf Cent
1
29.10
Debbie Brink Remember That
2
29.80
Suzanne Konefal CMA Posso Volare
3
30.50
Emily Stube Pasture Bedtime
4-T
32.10
Meghan O'Donoghue Fashionable Man
4-T
32.10
Tiffany Catledge Montagne
6
33.10
Megan Reuter Stella
7
35.50
Cera Olson Mighty Joe Young
8
58.10
Sarah Stewart Tenesee  
W
Annette Payne A Dashing Dream  
RF

Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Untouchable
1
30.00
Karleigh Gray Bourbon Street
2
32.10
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
3-T
32.90
Alison Teetor Cracker Jack
3-T
32.90
Natalie Whitehead Mister Amigo
5
34.10
Nahye Kim Mudville
6
35.20
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
7
40.30
Amy Lear Timber
8
50.50
Andrea Courson Itsy Bitsy Betty
9
76.60
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
E
E
Kristie Gray Amoral  
E

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Schofield Discreet Prospect
1
30.60
Elizabeth Darr Penelope
2
31.70
Heather Scott-Molleda Boston
3
51.70
Alyssa Schmitt Thawed Out  
R

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexa Briscoe TVS Gwen Ever
1
32.80
Jules Ennis Shars Dancer
2
45.30
Randy Pierre Lily
3
45.70
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss
4
49.40
Karleigh Gray BFF ESPIONAGE
5
50.30
Jessica Smith Find A Penny
RF
RF

Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katherine Windham Romeo Blue
1
30.30
Kari Archambault Benny the Star
2
33.10
Erika Cook Timings Everythin
3
34.70
Heather Brandon Knock Your Spots Off
4
37.50
Katy Wilson Olympic Reveille
5
87.20
Alyssa Schmitt Duke Of Perth  
E
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier
TE
TE
Kristine Covert Jeb Stuart  
RF

Beginner Novice - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Heidi Wardle Cold Spice
1
31.40
Alison Bowyer Zeppelin
2
33.60
Troy George NUI
3
35.60
Carolyn Wlodarczyk Limited Edition
4
37.50
Chelsea Todd Della
5
46.10
Gillian Clissold Gallium
6
47.80
K.C. Cowles Alexander  
W
Julie Marble Ghost Story
RF
RF
Kate McCloskey Che Bella  
RF

Beginner Novice - Sunday-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tammy Murphy Killian
1
25.60
Lynn Symansky Papa Pablo
2
32.20
Sonja Tucker Gustav
3
32.50
Olivia McDowell Remarkable
4
32.80
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
5
35.00
Bridgette Ringley Doc
6
35.80
Lily Kovach Fly Guy
7
48.30
Jennifer Cunningham Troycen
8
55.30

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Kozauer Ribbons
1
27.80
Yann Hichwa Baron
2
30.00
Cierra Miller Romanologist
3
31.40
Madeline Cindric Dear Darla
4
42.40
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
5
45.90
Karina Zwicker Dexter
6
55.70
Caroline Patel Fatima
E
E
Greta Pappenfus Esmanian Devil
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Morgan Botto Walk About
1
25.60
Mikayla Meek East of Heaven
2
29.40
Isabella Beaumont Worth The Wait
3
31.40
Raegan Nalls Sochi
4
36.10
Hailey Ogg Allen
5
36.70
Rose Leeger Bentley
6
58.10
London Hershey Elektra
R
R

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah
1
27.80
Alyssa Bortner Little Big Town
2
28.60
Sophie Kozauer Molly
3
34.20
Savannah Smith Silver Storm
4
35.00
Samantha Spaid Vitales
5
51.10
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
6
58.90
Ilana Subramanya La Ferrari
R
R

Calendar

Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat January 5, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat February 2, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
Sat November 17, 2018: Derby Schooling(BY APPT ONLY)
ATTN COMPETITORS! BRIDGE CLOSED!!

bridge outWEEKENDS from Friday 10pm to Monday 5am the Monacacy Bridge from Dickerson (Montgomery County MD) will be closed!!

Please choose alternate route.

If coming from the south, take 270 North to exit 26 (Buckeystown/Urbana) Route 80. Take 80 west to a left onto Park Mills Road.

From Leesburg area, use 15 North to Route 28 in Point of Rocks. Do not take White's Ferry!