Results

January Cross Derby

Adamstown, MD

1/5/2019 to 1/5/2019

Final Results

Poles and Crossrails
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Anthony Sowden Killer Croc  1
4.00
Jennifer Middleton Malcolm  2
10.00
Rebecca Lee Watch Your Tale  3
20.00
Ella Riley Paige Turner  4
22.00
Gladys Leeger Bentley
TE
TE
Layne Weitzel Raymond  
TE

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Beheler Jubilee
1
8.00
Elizabeth Brothers Artigo
2
21.00
Angela Freiberg Ben Nevis
3
27.00
Sarah Lawson She's in the Mix
4
33.00
Krista Child Drake
5
45.00
Meredith Figg Bodyshots
6
47.00
Caroline Kriscuinas It's gettin hot in here
7
50.00

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Thomas Vilmer Justice
1
5.00
Emily Arndt Autumm
2
8.00
Shari Young Leap of Faith
3
16.00
Elizabeth Mace She Always Invited
4
17.00
Courtney Lobel Trust
5
23.00
Lauren Fagan Dutch Devine
6
24.00
Zenas Kim-Banther Seal the Deal
7
45.00

Junior Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Penelope Roesler Candy Caper
1
3.00
Brianna Sine Color Coded
2
7.00
Paige Ramsey Up in Smoke
3
12.00
Laney Price Cody
4
15.00
Hadley Middleton Sochi
5
16.00
Mischa Smith Passport
6
19.00
Elizabeth Schebish Lady Luck
7
24.00
Rylee Lindner Gryffin
8
42.00
Charlotte Starego Shore
9
57.00

Junior Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kaylyn Cunningham Flirtatious
1
8.00
Lainey Phillips Grizzly Peak
2
17.00
Emma Keahon PS Duty Calls
3
19.00
Stephanie Cordell Codename Toby
4
32.00

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Monica Fiss Malibu Rock
1
5.00
Monica Fiss Old Fashioned Love Song
2
8.00
Caitlin O'Roark On A Mission
3
10.00
Chris Talley Unmarked Bills
4
13.00
Mackenzie Parks MOJAVE MOON
5
16.00
Ainsley Hagen Brae's Mountain
6
22.00
Saskia Paul Colby
7
24.00
Linden Wiesman Discreto
8
68.00
Emma Keahon PS Duty Calls  
RF

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Karyn Hernandez Dolce
1-T
6.00
Susan Gallagher Chacco Chip
1-T
6.00
Cindi Moravec Holloway
3
14.00
Natascha Schroll-McLaughlin Agente
4
16.00
Caroline Kriscuinas Pandora's last avatar
5
20.00
Aurelie Vilmer Stretch 4
6
26.00
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier
7
30.00
Andy Armstrong FourFields Marcella
8
53.00

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Paige Gibson Korbin
10
46.00
Jillian Dean Queen of the Fairies
1
0.00
Carolyn Parker Trey Bear
2
1.00
Madison Cowen Rhythm
3
7.00
Lainey Phillips Netherfield Park
4
8.00
Arijana Reskusic Arnold The Terminator
5
11.00
Lilly Rodman What Opposition
6
19.00
Rose Leeger Bentley
7
24.00
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
8
29.00
Viktorija Petraitis Breaking Dawn
9
38.00

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Bennett Camp-Crowder Brady
1
4.00
Kristen Carvalho Calm in the Storm
2
6.00
Sara Druffner All That Jazz
3
11.00
Annie Renzetti Harry
4
14.00
Laura Kiff Curraheen Skyy
5
17.00
Sarah Greenway Luckaun Cruising Quality
6
23.00
Chris Talley Ella
7
25.00
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
8
26.00
Greta Pappenfus Esmanian Devil  
E

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katherine Lorenzen Risk It
1
2.00
Olivia McDowell Remarkable
2
4.00
Annie Renzetti Gwen
3
7.00
Lindsey Sowers Padi's Celtic Measure
4
12.00
Eleanor Leonard Alvescot Moneymaker
5
35.00
Katherine Windham Romeo Blue
6
106.00
Bennett Camp-Crowder Sheeran
7
112.00

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shane Prada Narrow Back
1
1.00
Kelsey Siegel Wicked Trickster
2
2.00
Katherine Acosta Harley Davidson
3
20.00
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
4-T
22.00
Amirah Louketis Finnegan
4-T
22.00
Sarah Davis Icey Morning
6
26.00
Sarah Greenway LF Jupiter
7
27.00
Aurelie Vilmer Femme de Joie
8
29.00
Stephanie Jenkins Imperial Charm
9
34.00
Madison Loving Bailey
10
36.00
Elizabeth Espinosa Bare Necessities
11
61.00

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jennifer Lupkin Leroy
1
2.00
Isabella Craft Marcato (Sam)
2
6.00
Kim Brokaw Carrick Diamond Johnny
3
21.00
Rachael Grice Kodak Moment
4
25.00
Nancy Grey Boomtown II
5
32.00
Erin Weil Turn The Page
6
33.00
Mary Mitkish Nirvana's Come As You Are
7
36.00
Shea Lavey Kip
8
45.00
Lisa Barry Foxwater Phoenix
9
46.00
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge  
RF

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kaylyn Cunningham Ollivander
1
3.00
Raegan Nalls Mmm Possibilities
2
10.00
Celine Papageorgiou Royal Pain
3
18.00
Caroline Kelahan Inevitable
4
20.00
Ryan Campbell Tantallon Trendsetter
5
30.00
Zoe Dawson Bert
6
34.00
Sophia Kozauer Molly (MissUnderstood)
7
46.00
Alexi James Lost and Found
8
48.00
Elaina Barbour Mill Reef Affair (Bravo)
9
50.00
Annaliese Meistrich SharpNPretty
W
W

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Izzy Lenk Ghost
1
11.00
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
2
17.00
Kate Thresher Silver Bop
3
21.00
Maya Kozauer Ribbons
4
34.00
Clare Brady Mount Skylight
5
34.00
Sydney Parise Handsome Over
6
35.00
Lily Stettler-Eno Sabrina
7
51.00
Alivia Peterson El Gato
E
E
Lillian Weidner Ice Tea  
RF

Calendar

Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #3
Sun May 26, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #3
Mon May 27, 2019: Stephen Bradley Memorial Day XC Clinic at Loch Moy Farm
Mon May 27, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Mon June 10, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Sat June 15, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 6, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sun July 7, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Fri July 12, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sun July 14, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 16, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 17, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 18, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 19, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 20, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 21, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 14, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 24, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Wed August 28, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat September 14, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat September 14, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sun September 15, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sat September 21, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri September 27, 2019: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Sat October 19, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Sun October 20, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 2, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sun November 3, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors