Results

March Derby Team Winners:

Ashland Equestrian

Crystal Sorrenti & Money is Due

Amanda Cousins & Art Imitates Life

Bailey Wilson & Leap of Faith

 

Series Derby Team Winners:

Royal Chaos - 45 Points

 

Series Derby Individual Winners

1st place - Isabella Craft and Maracato (Sam) (28 points, 6 overall penalties)

2nd place - Brianna Sine and Color Coded (28 points, 10 overall penalties)

3rd place - Izzy Lenk and Ghost (28 points, 18 overall penalties)

4th place - Thomas Vilmer and Justice (26 points)

5th place - Penelope Roesler and Candy Caper (22 points)

 

Saturday Results

  Elementary - Saturday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
12 Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge 4:12 0 0 0 1
13 Thomas Vilmer Justice 4:07 5 0 5 2
10 Abigail Sweger Rave Review 4:04 8 0 8 3
14 Sarah Lawson She's In The Mix 4:19 14 0 14 4
11 Whitney Pierson Leo 4:55 86.00 0 86 5
17 Cheyenne Kline Made Ya Look 5:01 98 0 98 6
16 Kate Kuder Lollipop 5:11 118 0 118 7
15 Chelsea Todd Jinx 5:14 124 4 128 8
               
  Elementary - Saturday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
25 Amy Pleasants Dear Darla 4:16 8 0 8 1
27 Natalia Czapski Sunny 4:20 16 0 16 2
28 Marie-Cecile Degeilh Angelic Judith 4:37 50 0 50 3
29 Emily Arndt Autumm 4:40 56 0 56 4
24 Elizabeth Somers Paris 4:53 82 0 82 5
26 Britni Riffe Girls Image 5:21 138 0 138 6
30 Julia Korey West Eighth Street 5:38 172 4 176 7
               
  Elementary - Saturday-C      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
31 Julia Dionisio Rockfish Willy 4:01 11 0 11 1
36 Abigail Sweger Unforced 3:52 20 0 20 2
32 Sarah Kane Koda 3:41 31 0 31 3
35 Meredith Figg Bodyshots 4:46 64 0 64 4
37 Danielle Thumma Dunit in Chrome 5:16 128 4 128 5
33 Stephanie Redwine Shelby's GoGo Girl 5:26 148 0 148 6
               
               
  Junior Elementary - Saturday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
3 Brianna Sine Color Coded 4:11 1 0 1 1
9 Victoria Picha For Pete's Sake 4:24 24 0 24 2
5 Mischa Smith Passport 4:32 40 0 40 3
4 Rachel Etchberger Thaddeus 5:01 98 0 98 4
6 Julia Verill Pudding At Risk 5:04 104 0 104 5
7 Emma Riesett Blitz 5:41 178 0 178 6
2 Grace Fowler Windsor 0   E   E
8 Grace Lotsikas Steffiana did not go thru FF 4   E
               
  Junior Elementary - Saturday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
21 Hadley Middleton Sochi 4:18 12 0 12 1
22 Abigail Herr Dexterity 3:20 52 0 52 2
23 Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo 4:42 60 0 60 3
18 Cierra Miller Look Within 5:16 128 0 128 4
20 Claire Shioutakon Slew Creek 5:56 208 0 208 5
1 Liam Ruderman Serene Northern Star 0   RF   RF
19 Olivia Wight Pegacorn 5:12 120 0 120 TE
               
               
  Junior Novice - Saturday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
80 Olivia Hornbeck Tie My Bo 3:49 14 0 14 1
79 Rebecca Hagy Lusi 3:50 16 0 16 2
77 Taylor Gibboney Flying First Class 3:21 21 0 21 3
73 Megan Smallwood Kilronan's Countess 4:01 38 0 38 4
74 Ainsley Hagen Risque 4:05 46 4 50 5
75 Alina Hale General Frosty 4:25 86 0 86 6
78 Gabriella Rogers Epona's Mighty Warrior 3:25 17 TE   TE
               
  Junior Novice - Saturday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
82 Kira Feeser Uno Magna 3:49 14 0 14 1
88 Mary-Cooke Catlett Luck of the Draw 3:53 22   22 HC
83 Sydney Rupp Let The Deed Show 3:54 24 0 24 2
86 Ariana Sutanto So It Goes 4:08 52   52 3
87 Morgan Botto Walkabout 4:09 54   54 4
84 Addison Kasley Kodiak 0   TE   TE
85 Angelina Rabena Leroy 0   TE   TE
               
  Novice - Saturday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
81 Annie Renzetti Harry 3:42 0 4 4 1
91 Anne Porter Watson 3:37 5 0 5 2
93 Laurie Lanpher Anniko 3:34 8 0 8 3
94 Helen Casteel Unapproachable 3:49 14 0 14 4
89 George Scott Waters An American Girl 4:00 36 0.00 36 5
92 Zoe Mercer Daimon 4:02 40 0 40 6
95 Sarah Gonzalez The Great Mouse Detective 4:16 68 0 68 7
90 Kathryn Partigan Reve 4:18 72 4 76 8
               
  Novice - Saturday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
104 Annie Renzetti Luna 3:42 0 0 0 1
102 Charlotte Reagoso Stash The Splash 3:40 2 0 2 2
96 Cara McLean Rain On My Heart 3:39 3 0 3 3
101 Stacy Iacono Madaket Road 3:48 12 0 12 4
100 Conrad Somers Illustration 3:29 13 0 13 5
103 Taylor Martin Stiletto 3:52 20 0 20 6
99 Rachel McDonough Run Away Jet 3:00 42 0 42 7
97 GABRIELLE GALLEGOS Arklow Diamond Glen 0   Ret   Ret
               
               
  Beginner Novice - Saturday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
63 Katherine Chorosinski Winston 3:41 8 0 8 1
58 Annie Renzetti Daisy Chain 3:40 9 0 9 2t
59 Rachel McDonough The Goat 3:40 9 0 9 2t
53 Erin Murphy TableTalk 3:39 10 0 10 4
61 Coree Reuter-McNamara Another Concerto 3:57 16 0 16 5
39 Aurelie Vilmer Miles 3:31 18 0 18 6
47 Caroline Krisciunas It's Getting Hot in Here 4:12 46 4 50 7T
62 Alexi James Lost and Found 4:14 50 0 50 7T
60 Chloe McCarthy Bascule Farm's Gemstone 4:21 64 0 64  
56 Shane Prada Narrow Back 4:22 66 0 66  
               
  Beginner Novice - Saturday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
54 Aurelie Vilmer Camille 3:50 2 0 2 1
70 Erin Murphy Dreaming of Gold 3:46 3 0 3 2
71 Aurelie Vilmer Femme de joie 3:51 4 0 4 3
69 Michaela Yowaiski Bijoux Bay 3:28 21 0 21 4
64 Abby Gibbon Stella 3:57 16 8 24 5
67 Conrad Somers Get Away Money 3:23 26 0 26 6
66 Katherine Rizzo Spicer Cub 4:40 30 0 30 7
68 Julianna Simon Flashy Miss 4:25 72 0 72 8
65 Merrilyn Ratliff Keeper of the Stars 4:58 138 12 150  
               
  Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
43 Gretchen Wolfe Autumn 3:47 2 0 2 1
38 Raegan Nalls Mmm Possibilities 4:02 26 0 26 2
41 Hope Adams A Fleet Spirit 3:18 31 0 31 3
44 Gaige Groves Mr. Smartie Pants 4:00 22 20 44 4
40 Grace Mykityshyn Providence's Maxwell 4:14 50 0 50 5
42 Jemma Przybocki Queen of Spades 5:13 168 12 180 6
45 Meghan Verill Valentino 5:45 232 0 232 7
46 Alyssa Sensinger Kindle E       E
               
  Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
49 Norah Eagley Destiny's Wish 3:50 2 0 2 1
51 Izzy Lenk Ghost 3:43 6 0 6 2
9 Victoria Picha For Pete's Sake 3:57 8 0 8 3
72 Celine Papageorgiou Mmm Possibilities 3:46 3 8 11 4
52 Riley Deiboldt Narcos 4:10 42 4 46 5
50 Cierra Miller Romanologist 4:20 62 0 62 6
55 Natalie Monninger Not Just Any Rookie sc       SC
               
  Junior Training - Saturday      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
80 Olivia Hornbeck Tie My Bo 4:12 5 0 5 1
106 Erica Plazony Mac and Cheese 4:20 6 0 6 2
108 Rose Leeger Bentley 4:09 8 0 8 3
109 Maya Small Judge Puttnam 4:20 6.00 8 14 4
107 Colette Kisling BlackSilkStockings 4:37 40 8 48 5
               
               
  Training - Saturday      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
114 Katherine Rizzo PIPER 4:13 4.00 0.00 4 1
113 Aurelie Vilmer STRETCH 4 4:12 5 0.00 5 2
118 Brita Ayd Bella Donna 4:09 8.00 0 8 3
103 Taylor Martin Stiletto 4:07 10 0.00 10 4
120 Clair Wolsk Arnold the Terminator 3:57 20 0 20 5
111 Nicole Smith Royal United's Chancellor 4:27 20 4.00 24 6
119 Cali Johnson Black Label 3:49 28 0 28 7
116 Stephanie Traylor My Baby Grand 3:52 25 4 29 8
112 Julia Korey Street Cruise 3:47 30 0.00 30  
115 Phoebe Cooke Top Gun 0   4   TE
117 Caren Meckelnburg Stranger Than Fiction 0   E   E
               
  Modified - Saturday      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Final ScorePlacing  
  Elapsed Penalties Penalties    
123 Anna Fitzhugh Believe It or Not 3:51 0 0 0 1
122 Michaela Yowaiski Darla Doll 3:41 10 0 10 2
125 Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower 4:04 26 0 26 3
124 Alison Chubb Wakeup 4:23 64 0 64 4
121 Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker 4:34 86 4 90 5
126 Brittany Hebets MTF Bugatti 0   TE  

TE

Sunday Results

  Poles and Crossrails - Sunday Opt. Time 2:04        
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
        Penalties      
133 Rachael Grice Autumn Sonata 1:58 6 0 6 1
131 Anthony Sowden Killer Croc 1:54 10 0 10 2
132 Katie Reskusic Up In Smoke 2:14 20 0 20 3
129 Morgan Johnson What Happens in Vegas 1:40 24 0 24 4
127 Alejandra Cortes-Camargo Bridon Glenmore 2:20 32 0 32 5
130 Kristin Browne Essence at Noon 1:18 46 0 46 6
128 Natalie Gallagher KB's Vanilla Sugar 2:32 56 0 56 7
134 Josephine Long Olney Tudalu 3:47 206 0 206 8
135 Sophie Nelson Chex 4:52 336 8 344  
               
  Beginner Novice - Sunday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
174 Bailey Wilson Leap of Faith 3:45 4 0 4 1
172 Melanie Ferrio-Wise Hyperion GS 3:43 6 0 6 2
182 Samantha Haynie Wingardium Leviosa 3:40 9 0 9 3
173 Laura Kiff You Wish 3:55 12 0 12 4
176 Jennifer Brown Curraheen Skyy 3:35 14 0 14 5
180 Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella 4:03 28 0 28 6
179 Keely Cooley An Irish Blessing 3:58 18 12 30 7
175 Megan Aprill Nashville Gold 4:06 34 0 34 8
178 Julia Dionisio PIPER 4:10 42 0 42  
177 Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas 4:18 58 4 62  
181 Cynthia McNemar Lady Rosita 4:40 102 20 122  
               
  Beginner Novice - Sunday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
197 Mary Mitkish Nirvana's Come As You Are 3:38 11 0 11 1
194 Kelly Beglane Ali's Winner 3:31 18 0 18 2
201 Elisa Allen Thor 3:57 16 4 20 3
193 Melanie Ferrio-Wise One Tough Muffit 3:58 18 4 22 4
195 Elizabeth Espinosa Bare Necessities 4:00 22 4 26 5
199 Karla Bjorkman My big comfy couch 4:06 34 0 34 6
200 Harmony Little Devil's Chaos 4:11 44 0 44 7
               
  Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
192 Isabella Craft Marcato (Sam) 3:49 0 0 0 1
190 Georgia Cooley Gossip Girl 3:44 5 0 5 2
189 Emma Anderson Zeus 3:54 10 0 10 3
150 Berkley Gardner Chillie 4:25 26 0 26 4
188 Lily Stettler-Eno Sabrina 4:03 28 4 32 5
185 Lilly Wolff A Dream Within 4:12 46 16 62 6
184 Lainey Barbour Mill Reef Affair (Bravo) 4:33 88 0 88 7
183 Alexandra Busse Phoenix 5:01 144 0 144 8
186 Kirsten Likins Fortissimo 0   E E E
               
  Junior Elementary - Sunday-A Opt Time 4:12      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
136 Cassidy Spicknall Lyric 4:08 4 0 4 1
141 Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All 4:15 6 0 6 2
145 Kate Schneider Go for Gold 3:55 17 0 17 3
138 Kirsten Likins Infinity on High 3:43 29 0 29 4
140 Savannah Brunkow Starlight 4:29 34 0 34 5
143 Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine 4:39 54 4 58 6
144 Karis Kracke-Bock Coach 5:06 108 0 108 7
141 Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All 4:14 4     HC
145 Kate Schneider Go for Gold HC       HC
               
  Junior Elementary - Sunday-B OPT TIME 4:12      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
149 Hannah Giusti Worth it All 3:59 13 0 13 1
139 Libby Nelson Trinidad 3:54 18 0 18 2
137 Hayley Spicknall Jumpin Jack Cash 4:23 22 0 22 3
148 Bella Faenza Minnie 3:48 24 0 24 4
147 Paige Ramsey Up In Smoke 4:35 46 0 46 5T
151 Penelope Roelser Candy Caper 4:35 46 0 46 5T
146 Morgan Diggins Vee 4:41 58 0 58 7
150 Berkley Gardner Chillie 4:51 124 0 124 8
152 Becca Wimmer Raven RF       RF
               
               
  Elementary - Sunday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
161 Shanley Benetz Teddy 4:19 14 0 14 1
160 Olivia Lamar Stone Cold Sober 4:30 36 0 36 2
170 Sophie Sapp Beowulf 4:32 40 0 40 3
156 Rachel Smith Beauty and the Beast 4:50 46 0 46 4
153 Jennifer Brown Bella Ragazza 4:44 64 0 64 5
155 JORDAN MASSEY Logan 5:00 96 0 96 6
157 Janelle Wolbert Not Mine But Ours 5:10 116 0 116 7T
158 Anna Lawson Lady of Mischief 5:10 116 0 116 7T
159 Shelby Piovoso Nimbus 5:34 164 0 164 8
154 Caitlin O'Brien Talk's Cheap R       R
               
  Elementary - Sunday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
169 Amanda Cousins Art Imitates Life 4:09 3 0 3 1
167 Crystal Sorrenti Money is Due 3:59 13 0 13 2
163 Lara Schwartz Mister Amigo 4:41 58 0 58 3
165 Kimberly Brokaw Milton 4:45 66 0 66 4
164 Colleen Daniels Krimpet 4:52 80 0 80 5
162 Elizabeth Brothers Artigo 4:57 90 0 90 6
166 Elizabeth Mace Shez Always Invited 5:19 134 8 142 7
               
  Junior Novice - Sunday      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
191 Samantha Kiszewski Bewitched 3:44 4 4 8 1
211 Lucy Nelson High School Sweetheart 3:28 14 0 14 2
186 Kirsten Likins Fortissimo 3:49 14 4.00 18 3
218 Carolyn Parker Trey Bear 3:56 28 0 28 4
217 Arijana Reskusic Arnold The Terminator 4:12 60 4 64 5
213 Erica Plazony Mac and Cheese 5:20 196 0 196 6
212 Savannah Smith Silver Storm R       R
214 Sydney Parise Handsome Over 0   RF   RF
215 Colette Kisling BlackSilkStockings 3:39 3 TE   TE
216 Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah 3:23 19 TE   TE
               
  Novice - Sunday-A      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
198 Rachael Grice Kodak Moment 3:38 4 0 4 1
207 April Shepherd Rocketman 3:29 13 0 13 2
208 Laura Pitts Aragon 3:50 16 0 16 3
204 Shea Lavey Kip 3:56 28 4 32 4
209 Sarah Harper Dandelion Wine 3:59 34 4 38 5
210 Patti Stempien Hold That Halo 4:15 66 0 66 6
205 Melanie Ferrio-Wise Wings 4:27 90 0 90 7
202 Troy Wing Fire N Frost 5:09 174 8 182 8
203 Leighanne Sadley Licorice 4:20 76 TE   TE
               
  Novice - Sunday-B      
  Rider Horse Time Time Jump Penalties Total Placing
    Penalties      
223 Grace Hamilton Amazin' Script 3:39 3 4 7 1
224 Sara Druffner All That Jazz 3:53 22 0 22 2
220 Hannah Youngblood SMS Bangerz 4:07 25 0 25 3
222 Kristen Carvalho Calm in the Storm 3:52 20 8 28 4
221 Billie Lindquist Louisiana Lucy 4:04 44 0 44 5
219 Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy 4:32 100 4 104 6

Calendar

Sat March 23, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #1
Sun March 24, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #1
Wed April 3, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #2
Sun April 14, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #2
Wed April 17, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #3
Sun May 26, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #3
Mon May 27, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Mon June 10, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Sat June 15, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 6, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sun July 7, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sun July 14, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 16, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 17, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 18, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 19, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 20, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 21, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 14, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 24, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Wed August 28, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat September 14, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat September 14, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sun September 15, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sat September 21, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri September 27, 2019: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Sat October 19, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Sun October 20, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 2, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sun November 3, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors