Results

MDHT Starter #1 (March)

Adamstown, MD

3/23/2019 to 3/24/2019

Final Results





Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephen Fulton Broken Diplomacy
1
24.30
Catie Meehan Arrowbee
2
25.60
Brittany Kuntz Fleeting Love
3
26.30
Alyssa Schmitt Marvelous Reward
4
28.70
Ariel Carl Andy
5
31.30
Jennifer Green Rebel Yell
6
32.10
Elizabeth Gruber Elsie Otter
7
36.80
Hannah Ong Pirate Captain
8
37.80
Jennifer Lupkin Quest  
RF

Junior Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Zoey Turner Ballerina Girl
1
30.00
Paige Ramsey Up In Smoke
2
35.60
Paige Tuley Poliziano
3
37.80
Kristin Wagner Mr. Teddy Bear
4
38.10
Charlotte Beaumont SugarBear
5
56.60
James Power Frosty
E
E
Hayley Spicknall Jumpin Jack Cash
E
E
Chloe Abbajay Jaguar Star  
E
Liberty Grant Timber
RF
RF
Ella Riley Paige Turner
RF
RF
Addison Dierman Peanut
E
E

Elementary Combined Test-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo  
29.80
Abby Gibbon Extraordinary Girl  
33.00
Olivia WIGHT Pegacorn  
37.30
Anneke Scace Educated Guess  
48.50

Elementary Combined Test-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Meaghan Richmond Scarborough Fair  
31.30
Gabby Razzi Swan's Atalanta  
33.80
Shari Young Leap of Faith  
E

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Miller Devon Divine
1
28.00
Chelsea Eldridge Tucker's Paradise
2
30.80
Lisa Smith #CantBeTobias
3
31.30
Suzannah Cornue Look within
4
33.30
Nichole Purcell Avon
5
34.00
Sarah Kane Koda
6
35.80
Anna Lawson Lady of Mischief
7-T
37.00
Shane Prada Rory
7-T
37.00
Jillian White Karma
9
38.30
Whitney Pierson Supernova
10
42.00
Lauren Sumner Voodoo Child
11
46.00
Caitlin O'Brien Talk's Cheap
12
72.80

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shanley Benetz Teddy
1
34.30
Deloise Noble-Strong White Russian
2
36.30
Kathleen Carr QLE Helen Wheels
3
37.50
Alexandria Huber Willy Wonka
4
37.80
Merrilyn Ratliff Keeper of the Stars
5-T
38.30
Catherine Bartgis Lady Edie Mae
5-T
38.30
Kimberly Brokaw Milton
7
39.00
Marie-Cecile Degeilh Angelic Judith
8
39.80
Brenna Smith Maura O'Patrick
9
55.80
Jessica Held Camille
10
62.80
Alyssa Schmitt Salsamon
11
77.80

Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rachael Roae Leopold
1
26.30
Olivia Lamar Stone Cold Sober
2
27.00
Julia Korey West Eighth Street
3
28.50
Meredith Ingram Smoke
4-T
31.30
Krista Schneider Philosophize
4-T
31.30
Courtney Lobel Bodyshots
6
32.80
Theresa Thompson BBH Special Request
7
33.50
Thomas Vilmer Justice
8
35.50
Jacqui Ross Simply Elegant
9
47.30
Shelby Piovoso Nimbus
10
56.50

Junior Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lillian Weidner Ice Tea
1
22.30
Felicity Carl Malibu
2
24.30
Cassidy Spicknall Lyric
3
28.00
Julia Verill Pudding At Risk
4
29.00
Caroline Mosko Logan
5
29.30
Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine
6
30.30
Charlotte Garagusi Going for Gold
7
33.30
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
R
R
Rachel Etchberger Thaddeus
RF
RF

Junior Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Natalie Monninger Not Just Any Rookie
1
31.50
Lia Jaeger The Medicine Game
2
32.00
Elisabeth Davis Glendale's Katie Belle
3
32.30
Antonia Santacroce Grey Flannel Jacket
4
32.50
Hope Adams A Fleet Spirit
5
36.30
Kate Benjamin Duck Duck Goose
6
41.50
Catie Meehan Antares Rocket
HC
52.30
Emily Cantler Encore
7
54.50

Junior Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Josephine Davis Brick Haus
1
27.30
Maxwell Louis Wicked Elegance
2
31.50
Grace Lotsikas Steffiana
3
32.00
London Hershey Elektra
4
36.80
Ella Jensen Hey Mikey
5
44.30
Reagan Gallagher Bonzai
6
52.80
Kirsten Likins Infinity on High
7
59.00
Brianna Sine Color Coded
8
96.80
Alyssa Sensinger Kindle  
RF
Skyler Haught Cup of Joe  
RF

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Claudia Sarnoff Callan Quinto  
33.30
Victoria Miller Like Magic  
36.20

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brittany Hebets MTF Bugatti
1
21.10
Cali Johnson Black Label
2
24.60
Dawn Beach Extreme Velocity 2
3
28.30
Sarah Davis J.J.'s Local Law
4
28.70
Mary Schwentker Cactus Dazzler
5
28.90
Stephanie Jenkins Thrill Seeker
6
30.20
Shanna Sloan Quiproquo Des Vatys
7
41.10
Brittany Kuntz Heat Inndex
8
44.80
Jessica Bimonte Goody Two Shoes
9
55.50
Skyeler Voss Argyle
HC
100.00
Kathleen Carr QLE Positron
R
R

Training Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria  
33.80
Annabel Kaufman Quicksilver  
36.20
Jennie Upton Fleet Final  
44.90

Junior Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Saskia Paul Colby
1
25.00
Rebecca Hagy Lusi
2
32.60
Hannah Fisher Monster
3
36.70
Noah Stanlaske Chesterland
4
37.10
Ethan Riccio Aspen
5
39.80
Liz Kelly Classy Lady
6
41.70

Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brooke Bayley No Limit
1
29.50
Heather Bayne Coco Rosso
2
31.70
Katie Mayo Mr. Mayhem
3-T
31.90
Tracey McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
3-T
31.90
Sandra Waltz Dunduckety's Declan
5
33.10
Diane McCool The Doc Is In
6
33.30
Alayna Pastuck Azul
7
34.80
Cindy Buchanan flying candles
8
37.60
Stephanie Jenkins Abstract Cape
9
39.70
Allison Horwith More Zen Ready
10
40.00
Sarah Campion Ronin
E
E

Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shannon Ellis Femme Fatale WE
1-T
29.30
Claudia Sarnoff Fernhill Phish
1-T
29.30
Megan March Guinness
3
32.40
Moriah Orms Widespread Chaos
4
35.20
Aurelie Vilmer Chakra De La Née
5
35.50
Julia Korey Street Cruise
6
37.40
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry
7
39.00
Taylor Martin Stiletto
8
39.40
Lauren Varga Astaire To The Future
9
42.60
Charlotte Nagle Life In The Fast Lane
10
44.50
Micaela Forsyth Southern Comfort
11
48.90
Anna Shortt Lochlan  
W

Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Abby Gibbon Jaunty Doll  
26.20
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time  
28.30

Junior Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Megan Smallwood Kilronan's Countess
1
27.60
Georgia Cooley Gossip Girl
2
29.30
Ainsley Hagen Risque
3
31.00
Addison Kasley Kodiak
4
31.70
Kaylyn Cunningham Ollivander
5-T
32.40
Rebecca Turner Bella
5-T
32.40
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
7
32.90
Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah
8
34.30
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
9
35.20
Anna Ferrin Bar Time Investment
10
35.50
Audrey Buchanan Dove
11
42.80
Morgan Botto Walk About  
RF

Junior Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maggie Buchanan 3,2,1, Blastoff
1
25.20
Gabriella Rogers Epona's Mighty Warrior
2
26.20
Morgan Miller Northwind's Opus
3
26.70
Casey Poe Hershey
4
31.00
Madison Simpson Call Me Classy
5-T
33.30
Sydney Rupp Let The Deed Show
5-T
33.30
Caren Meckelnburg Say No More
7
33.60
Rose Leeger Bentley
8
34.80
Ella Lucas Truthful Saint
9
35.70
Viktorija Petraitis Breaking Dawn
10
38.30
Lucy Nelson High School Sweetheart
11
53.60
Sadie Phifer Gusty Day
12
54.50

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Dawn Nelson Donaghy
1
30.70
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy
2-T
31.40
Laura Kiff Bellkis
2-T
31.40
Brooke Bayley Whole Lotta Love
2-T
31.40
Angela Bailey Sir W Dudley
5
31.70
Jessica McCabe JawBone
6
32.10
Teresa Michael Song for the Kaiser
7
32.40
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart
8
33.10
Regina Turner Five of Diamonds
9
36.40
Silvio Pappalardo He's My Rock
10
50.00

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annemarie Cochrane Where'd It Go
1-T
30.20
Erin Murphy Table Talk
1-T
30.20
Susan Southard Lazaretto
1-T
30.20
Dana Rizkowski Free Admission
4
30.50
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier
5
31.20
Nina Fout Arklow Diamond Glen
6
33.10
Lance LeClair Missy Clare
7
33.60
Zoe Mercer Daimon
8
35.20
Edward Baker Chesapeake Nightfall
9
37.80
Kathryn Partigan Reve
10
56.60
Anna Fitzhugh Lucida  
E

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Paige Crotty Excel Star Armina Z
1
25.70
Brenna McGuire Ready Won
2
29.30
Kristin Bachman Save the Tigers
3
31.00
Katherine Rizzo PIPER
4
31.40
Patti Stempien Hold That Halo
5-T
34.80
Amanda Cousins Duncan
5-T
34.80
Alicia Coviello Spring Tide She's So Fine
7
35.20
Debbie Brink Remember When
8
42.30
Shanice Sutton Buckle Up
9
42.60
Allison Horwith Invictus Soul
10
48.90
Joanne LeClair Rose
11
69.90

Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Davis Cooley Quality Q
1
22.90
Sarah Davis Icey Morning
2
33.10
Anne Porter Watson
3
34.80
Alayna Newsome Isobel's Hero
4-T
36.00
Hannah Schofield Discreet Prospect
4-T
36.00
George Scott Waters An American Girl
6
36.20
Grace Hamilton Amazin Script
7
37.10
Nancy Wise Monarts Diamond Lad
8
39.00
Aurelie Vilmer STRETCH 4
9
41.70
Victoria Kager Private Practice
10
44.00

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Martin Douzant BSF Ducati 696
1
21.40
Karla Bjorkman My big comfy couch
2
31.90
June Hillman All Russelled Up
3
32.20
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss
4
34.40
Esin Namoglu Top Gun
5
37.20
Lauren Hamilton Harley Davidson
6
37.90
KC Scott Coupe de Ville
7
40.30
Keely Cooley An Irish Blessing
8
46.70
Fylicia Barr KABALLERO
9
48.10
Addie Cant Fiftyshadesofcharm
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alice Johnson Piedmont Son
1
29.70
Stephanie Jenkins Golden Joe
2
33.10
Micaela Forsyth Splish Splash
3
35.90
Danielle Ruderman Arcani
4
39.00
Lauren Hamilton It's gettin hot in here
5
39.30
Alexis Albright May Mays Cat
6
44.90
Sarah Wyssen Jack Pine
7
47.50
Carly Beveridge Blazin' Candlelight
8
49.80
Elizabeth Olmstead Holdin My Own
9
50.00
Anna Gibson Cruise on Cooley
10
53.60

Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky
1
30.30
Jamee Albright Traumadler
2
30.60
Kelley Williams Chillax
3
31.10
Jennifer Brown Curraheen Skyy
4
33.60
Kristine Covert Jeb Stuart
5
34.20
Ashley Dear Winning Cool Colors
6
35.30
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Liftoff
7
39.20
Kimberly Brokaw Carrick Diamond Johnny
8
42.80
Laura Reiman Bodyshots
9
43.60
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
10
68.40
Tiffany Carey Kozmopolitan
W
W

Beginner Novice - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Coree Reuter-McNamara Another Concerto
1
23.90
Sara Clendaniel Bella
2
27.80
Fylicia Barr JustForTheHalibut
3
30.00
Nicole Ligon Lion Eyez Keegan
4
32.20
Ryan Campbell Tantallon Trendsetter
5
33.60
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
6
33.90
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
7
35.10
Heather ProVorse Memo
8
35.60
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge
9
52.30
Aurelie Vilmer Femme de Joie
10
56.50

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erin Murphy Candella
1
30.80
Jacqui Ross Belle's Sweet Dream
2
32.50
Evan Clark Shiloh's Star
3
35.60
Shannon Ellis Evie
4
36.40
Catherine Bartgis Smoke
5
37.30
Krista Child Dutch Devine
6
37.90
Mackenzie Hahn Ravensbeatthecolts
7
52.20
Ashley Beheler Jubilee
8
121.20
Christen Ireland Oscar
TE
TE
MAJ (Ret) Tedd Goth Silver Screen
TE
TE
Bridgette Ringley Doc
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erin Murphy Dreaming of Gold
1
23.90
Jamie Farah Mister Big
2
31.40
Krista Child Drake
3
34.40
Karen Eichert Trumbull
4
34.60
Emma Van Hasselt Abby Roads
5
36.10
Victoria Miller Hard to Believe
6-T
38.90
Jenny Fuog Victory Money
6-T
38.90
Amy Pleasants Dear Darla
8
39.40
Christen Ireland Eric
9
40.00
Zenas Kim-Banther Seal the Deal
10
42.20
Alyssa Schmitt Bold Dance
11
96.50

Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erin Murphy Avanti
1
29.20
Julie Miller Chalie
2
30.00
Rachel McDonough The Goat
3
30.60
Lauren Hamilton Romanologist
4
40.00
Hannah Ong CMA Pop Tarrt
5
50.60
Christen Ireland Ronaldo
TE
TE
Katherine Rizzo Spicer Cub  
W
Chelsea Todd Della
E
E

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Fylicia Barr Where Is The Risk  
30.30
Brittany Riggle Coup d'Etat  
32.20
Paige Wasyluk Emerald Isle  
43.90

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Saturda
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge  1
29.40
JULIA WIGHT Ruleena  2
33.30
Ilana Subramanya Fish  
W

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Addison Leigh Birch
1
28.90
Samantha Homeyer Dora the Explorer
2
31.40
Kirsten Likins Fortissimo
3
31.70
Colton Attick Ops
4
32.20
Amelia Young Full Of Beans
5
33.30
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
6-T
34.20
Will Rowland Chica Ye Ye
6-T
34.20
Kallan Klear Tiger Lily
8
38.20
Madeline Cracknell Secret's Out
9
42.00
Ariana Sutanto So It Goes
10
55.80

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ellie Solms Mocha
1
24.20
Grace Mykityshyn Providence's Maxwell
2
25.60
Carson Birdsong Ballygrace Laralai
3
30.60
Lucinda Donaldson Rocket Man
4
37.50
Izzy Lenk I Believe In Ghost
5
37.80
Sarah Hart Popcorn
6-T
38.10
Macy Ellis Zues
6-T
38.10
Colby Poe Sparrow's Galway Bay
8
38.90
Rylie Nelson Eagle of Delight
9
42.30

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emma Golus Pajama Party
1
29.70
Mikayla Meek East of Heaven
2
32.20
Amara Underwood PF Abercrombie
3
34.20
Emma Anderson Zeus
4
37.80
Claire Shioutakon Slew Creek
5
41.40
Elle Stephenson Swan By The Road
6
43.30
Lilly Wolff A Dream Within
7
52.30
Samantha Spaid Vitales
RF
RF
Sofia Loehmann Supersize Me  
TE

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Meghan Verill Romantic Endeavor
1
31.10
Isabella Beaumont Worth the Wait
2
31.40
Lily Wyatt Bento Box
3
32.50
Raegan Nalls Mmm Possibilities
4
33.90
Caroline Cooke RhodaBelle (Bella)
5
36.40
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
6
57.20
Riley Deiboldt Narcos
7
57.50
Nadya Firor Grand Coulee
8
60.00
Kyra Gustavus Tudor Prince
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Garnett Davis Henry
1
28.90
Arijana Reskusic Arnold The Terminator
2
34.40
Isabella Craft Marcato (Sam)
3-T
35.30
Emersyn Shackelford See Spots
3-T
35.30
Claire Higgs Urban Star
5
39.00
Yann Hichwa Baron
6
46.40
Celine Papageorgiou Royal Pain
7
51.40
Ashley Redman Flying Colors
TE
TE

Calendar

Wed May 1, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #3
Sun May 26, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #3
Mon May 27, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Mon June 10, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Sat June 15, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 6, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sun July 7, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sun July 14, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 16, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 17, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 18, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 19, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 20, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 21, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 14, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat August 24, 2019: Max Corcoran Clinic
Wed August 28, 2019: The RBC Wealth Managment Twilight Eventing Series + Fix A Test
Sat September 14, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat September 14, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sun September 15, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #4
Sat September 21, 2019: PYT Dressage Show/Jackpot Jumpers
Fri September 27, 2019: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Sat September 28, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Mon October 14, 2019: Week with the Pros
Sat October 19, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Sun October 20, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #5
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 21, 2019: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 2, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sun November 3, 2019: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby
Sat November 30, 2019: Donation Derby

Our Sponsors