Results

Jan. 2023 Rock ‘N Roll XDerby Results

Class name # First Name Last Name Horse name Final score Final placing
Modified – Saturday 103 Bailey Kent DUBAI 3 1
Modified – Saturday 105 Addison Brost FORREST GUMP 11 2
Modified – Saturday 106 Gabrielle Dafonte RAPHAELS PROMISE 18 3
Modified – Saturday 102 Kelsey Estes TRIONFO 66 4
Training – Saturday 97 Reeghan Snow REDOUBTABLE 0 1
Training – Saturday 94 Cecelia Meza LL SILVER 2 2
Training – Saturday 88 Xena Sincore BLACK DIAMOND 2 2
Training – Saturday 93 Becher Cole PHANTOM SPOT 5 4
Training – Saturday 95 Madison Yates STELLA ARTOIS 6 5
Training – Saturday 89 Kerri Long MEMPHIS 6 5
Training – Saturday 96 Kallan Klear TIGER LILY 10 7
Training – Saturday 91 Sequoia Emerson MAXS PAINTED MOON 18 8
Training – Saturday 90 Hannah Schofield WATERLINE 20 9
Training – Saturday 92 Isabella Beddow PIMM’S CUP 22 10
Training – Saturday 99 Kendall Adams HINT OF GOLD 25 11
Novice – Saturday 78 Stacey Olexy BECKETS CALLING 3 1
Novice – Saturday 80 Michelle Cole DELVIN 20 2
Novice – Saturday 73 Robyn Stix VAMPA 20 2
Novice – Saturday 79 Nicole Miller YOU KNOW WHO 22 4
Novice – Saturday 76 Hillary Zigo TINTORETTO 24 5
Novice – Saturday 71 Christine Raymer DOBBY IS A FREE ELF 44 6
Novice – Saturday 77 Bailey Wilson LEAP OF FAITH 70 7
Novice – Saturday 70 Mary Kruger KINGSTON FLYER 88 8
Novice – Saturday 74 Christina Porter WINSTONTARIAT 102 9
Novice – Saturday 81 Jeannette Lussi ROCK N RANGER 108 10
Junior Novice – Saturday 83 Ella Genkinger SOUP OF THE DAY 2 1
Junior Novice – Saturday 84 Gretchen Wolfe GRIZZLY 6 2
Junior Novice – Saturday 87 Cecelia Meza LL SILVER 6 2
Junior Novice – Saturday 86 Faith Genkinger NUCLEAR CODE 8 4
Junior Novice – Saturday 85 Chloe Pleune INDIANA JONES 18 5
Junior Novice – Saturday 82 Kendal Fansler CHARLOTTE 56 6
Beginner Novice – Saturday 66 Jacqueline Guild CHALLEDON 8 1
Beginner Novice – Saturday 67 Nicole Martin SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE 17 2
Beginner Novice – Saturday 59 Samantha Haynie WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA 20 3
Beginner Novice – Saturday 58 Kate Hill SUPERNOVA 22 4
Beginner Novice – Saturday 65 Katelyn Ogburn ERA MISTER AMIGO 28 5
Beginner Novice – Saturday 55 Shari Young PURE COTTON 30 6
Beginner Novice – Saturday 64 Gillian Smith MANHUNT 46 7
Beginner Novice – Saturday 62 melanie miksovsky BAYHILL CAPELLA 142 8
Beginner Novice – Saturday 63 Elizabeth Sollon NEWMAN THE EGOTIST 180 9
Beginner Novice – Saturday 56 Jennifer Keates Baleeiro PATRIOT 180 10
Beginner Novice – Saturday 57 Bethany Van Kampen Saravia EASY STREET REVIVAL 192 11
Beginner Novice – Saturday 68 Drew Keiser AMBER BOCH 192 12
Beginner Novice – Saturday 61 Ashley Kern SPLASH Elim
Beginner Novice – Saturday 60 Amanda Roy I’M HERE
Junior Beginner Novice – Saturday 54 Ella Genkinger SOUP OF THE DAY 1 1
Junior Beginner Novice – Saturday 47 Ryleigh Schofield GIMME A CHANCE 6 2
Junior Beginner Novice – Saturday 49 Gabrielle McDaniel MY LUCKY COPPER PENNY 7 3
Junior Beginner Novice – Saturday 45 Bo Markus GIGABYTE 82 4
Junior Beginner Novice – Saturday 50 Sutton Wetcher BAY RUNNER 162 5
Junior Beginner Novice – Saturday 52 Olivia Wight LUKING FOR TAIL 204 6
Junior Beginner Novice – Saturday 51 Mary Olcott CYPRESS 208 7
Junior Beginner Novice – Saturday 53 Emma Whitaker BENTLEY 368 8
Elementary A – Saturday 14 Reba Merritt CRAZY MAN 1 1
Elementary A – Saturday 16 Brooke Keiser CRICKET 6 2
Elementary A – Saturday 13 Desi Freeman SPOOKY ISLAND 10 3
Elementary A – Saturday 19 Madison Yates DINO THE DINOSAUR 12 4
Elementary A – Saturday 20 Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove FORREST (DGE SWIPE RIGHT) 20 5
Elementary A – Saturday 21 Addison Brost TUPELO HONEY 24 6
Elementary A – Saturday 17 Sophie Pilon PIPPI LONGSTOCKING 39 7
Elementary A – Saturday 22 Lara Schwartz RULE 32 208 8
Elementary A – Saturday 18 Kayla Seymour TVRS MODERN ART Elim
Elementary B – Saturday 30 Delaney Brewer CALIFORNIA GIRL 0 1
Elementary B – Saturday 26 Erin Gilmore LL GOLDEN BOY 3 2
Elementary B – Saturday 35 Reagan Gallagher FEROCIOUS STORM 10 3
Elementary B – Saturday 32 Logan Hart SETH 16 4
Elementary B – Saturday 28 Brianna DiRocco-Toy SUMMIT COUNTY 20 5
Elementary B – Saturday 25 Helen Marino SO IT GOES 32 6
Elementary B – Saturday 23 Celeste Watlington-Rexach GOING FOR GOLD 36 7
Elementary B – Saturday 27 Taylor Youngblood ROOTBEER 48 8
Elementary B – Saturday 29 Alicia Schmitt HYACINTH 334 9
Elementary B – Saturday 24 Lucy Wright SAY CHEESE Elim
Junior Elementary – Saturday 37 Siena Lundberg RAVELS BOLERO 0 1
Junior Elementary – Saturday 42 Sarah West UNEXPECTED BLESSING 6 2
Junior Elementary – Saturday 39 Lily Goeller BONGO 8 3
Junior Elementary – Saturday 41 Lilia Rogers IRISH 20 4
Junior Elementary – Saturday 34 Elizabeth Milakovic ACORN DANCER 22 5
Junior Elementary – Saturday 44 LaNya Lightfoot JUST A FANCY BOX OF CHOCOLATES 26 6
Junior Elementary – Saturday 33 Sutton Wetcher VIVI MY LOVE 26 7
Junior Elementary – Saturday 43 Adelaide Thompson JUST DO IT (NIKE) 51 8
Junior Elementary – Saturday 38 Addie Reed CAST A STONE 102 9
Junior Elementary – Saturday 36 Emilia Toro NEVERLAND 114 10
Introductory – Saturday 5 Sharon Hanna BAYHILL ALNAIR 6 1
Introductory – Saturday 10 Payton Farmer HONEY BEAR 8 2
Introductory – Saturday 11 Drew Keiser THE LAST GOLDEN NUGGET 8 2
Introductory – Saturday 1 Ainsley Riddle MURPHY 16 4
Introductory – Saturday 8 Annika Sypolt FRECKLES 18 5
Introductory – Saturday 12 Ally Myers PEACHES 18 5
Introductory – Saturday 7 Makendra Burns NUGGET 28 7
Introductory – Saturday 4 Olive Dumais SWEET FRIJOLE 88 8
Introductory – Saturday 6 Morgan Farmer BURKLEY 102 9
Introductory – Saturday 3 Lisa Fogarty TIPTOES IN DREAMS 108 10
Introductory – Saturday 9 Ashley Zupan AL CAPONY 114 11
Introductory – Saturday 2 Nicole Martin LETS PLAY NINE 316 12
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Saturday 215 Lindsey Jenninga PEBBLES 2 1
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Saturday 218 Josie Long HOSTA 2 1
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Saturday 214 Kimberly Crowell VEES SUPERSTAR 3 3
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Saturday 216 Penny Conlon HIDE AND SEEK 354 4
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Saturday 107 Aurelia Buhler GYPSY GIRL 102 1
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Saturday 109 Elena Casassa Peter 108 2
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Saturday 111 Abigail Wagner GYPSY GIRL (GIGI) 202 3
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Saturday 217 Juliet Burns MISTY 306 4
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Saturday 110 Noah van der Merwe EVIE 396 5
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Saturday 213 Emily Hess LANGLEY 402 6

Sunday

Novice – Sunday 199 Merideth Erusha STILL I RISE 8 1
Novice – Sunday 211 Allison Horwith LARRIKIN 8 1
Novice – Sunday 200 Issac DelaHousaye PHINEUS 10 3
Novice – Sunday 206 Merideth Erusha BUENA ONDA 17 4
Novice – Sunday 209 Jaden Sestak BRANCHING OUT 24 5
Novice – Sunday 201 Corey Campion CARLOS 28 6
Novice – Sunday 202 Caroline Kelahan FOR GOODNESS SAKE 34 7
Novice – Sunday 210 Sarah Campion JOEY 36 8
Novice – Sunday 204 Avery Kasper BLUEGRASS FOX TROT 40 9
Novice – Sunday 203 Alexa Hellenthal CALAVERA 46 10
Novice – Sunday 207 Wendy Masemer CENTER LANE 60 11
Novice – Sunday 212 Sabrina Long SONATA 136 12
Novice – Sunday 208 emma steinkamp WINDSHEER 160 13
Novice – Sunday 205 Abigail Dennis WYNCOTE WF 210 14
Beginner Novice – Sunday 171 Jennifer Keates Baleeiro PATRIOT 9 1
Beginner Novice – Sunday 175 Rachel McCumbers BELLA DONNA 14 2
Beginner Novice – Sunday 180 Grace Strosnider GOLCONDA 16 3
Beginner Novice – Sunday 183 Ashley Helms HARLEY 20 4
Beginner Novice – Sunday 181 Rachael Grice KINGSLEY 22 5
Beginner Novice – Sunday 178 Jaidyn Shore GRANDIFLORA 56 6
Beginner Novice – Sunday 172 Kathleen Atkinson JONAMAC 62 7
Beginner Novice – Sunday 182 Jessica Smith TRAJAN 102 8
Beginner Novice – Sunday 170 Allie Steck STORM WARNING 114 9
Beginner Novice – Sunday 177 Abigail Halsey IGETAKICKOUTOFYOU 150 10
Beginner Novice – Sunday 179 Sydney Rorke REAL RHYTHM 384 11
Beginner Novice – Sunday 173 Erin Lavey DUN LOOKING 576 12
Beginner Novice – Sunday 174 Tiffany Carey JUST CHILLIN Elim
Beginner Novice – Sunday 184 Caitlin Zolet LANDO R Elim
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 194 Reagan Loker SNAPPY BULLET 2 1
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 188 Kendall Hopkins THICKETT’S TICKET 6 2
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 192 Jaidyn Shore GRANDIFLORA 16 3
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 195 Kelley Sell MOJAVE MOON 16 3
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 189 Samantha Manning DAISYS STORM 28 5
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 191 Megan Kelly ENDLESS APPLAUSE 34 6
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 197 kieley baker LADY OF MISCHIEF 40 7
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 187 Evyenia Rubenight THE FLYING DUTCHMAN 51 8
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 186 Claire McMillan DUNCAN CS WATERFORD 52 9
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 185 Audrey Hopkins. QUICK SILVER 75 10
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 193 Grace Spencer BAY BREEZE 216 11
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 190 Eva Komatz AN INNOVATIVE LADY 306 12
Junior Beginner Novice – Sunday 198 Kaylee Vongnaraj THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA Elim
Elementary A – Sunday 134 Sophie Horn BLUE DUST 5 1
Elementary A – Sunday 135 Lindsey Durm AIRBORNE READY 24 2
Elementary A – Sunday 139 Milla Kleyman JUSTACALLAWAY 33 3
Elementary A – Sunday 138 Judy Clark SMOKE ON THE MOUNTAIN 36 4
Elementary A – Sunday 133 Ashley Paulos AMIGO 52 5
Elementary A – Sunday 141 Elizabeth Mace MEADOW DANCER 108 6
Elementary A – Sunday 136 Kathryn Meek VEGAS 174 7
Elementary A – Sunday 132 Lauren Gillen JOKER 412 8
Elementary B – Sunday 149 Deirdre Carson CROWN ROYAL 48 1
Elementary B – Sunday 144 Z dZ TWENTY HAWKES 56 2
Elementary B – Sunday 146 Kayden Hobbs PHILLIPE 66 3
Elementary B – Sunday 150 Amanda Caplan BUENA ONDA 94 4
Elementary B – Sunday 143 Nola Tischler ENCHANTED SEA 112 5
Elementary B – Sunday 148 Lyla Stotler WOODY 204 6
Elementary B – Sunday 145 Caroline Harmon WISH YOU WERE BEER 590 7
Elementary B – Sunday 151 Alexandra Rosenberg GALANTINE Elim
Elementary B – Sunday 147 Renee Caputo SHENANDOAH TRIX AKA BEATRIX Elim
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 153 Josephine Long PRIM NOT PROPER 2 1
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 158 Bennett Lauer FROSTY THE SNOWMAN 22 2
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 152 Shannon Mahoney UNO 43 3
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 160 Blair McDaniel GRINGOS GHOST 43 3
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 154 kieley baker GUS 76 5
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 156 Jaelyn Norwitz BLACK TRUFFLES 90 6
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 159 Alexis Grebb KEY WEST 198 7
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 140 Cody Overstreet SHOW NAME = LOVER BOY   BARN NAME = ROMEO 336 8
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 155 Hope Gaskill JOHNNY CASH Elim
Junior Elementary A – Sunday 157 Eden Sollimo GRATCH Elim
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 162 Gianna Bird PENNY 0 1
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 167 Lizzie Hebbel DOMINO EFFECT 0 1
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 161 Caroline Smith OAKUM 5 3
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 163 Laila Griffis JUMP LIGHTLY (MAZIE) 24 4
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 165 Raegan Nalls HOT AND SPICY – “ALLSPICE” 28 5
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 169 Emily Cross NEVO 38 6
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 166 Mackenzie Flam MAXIMUS 114 7
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 164 Liam Gaskill LOGAN 332 8
Junior Elementary B – Sunday 168 Chelsea Adkinson MR. WIGGLES Elim
Introductory – Sunday 129 Deirdre Mahoney LIGHTENING 2 1
Introductory – Sunday 131 Laura Rosenwald JIMMY JAM 4 2
Introductory – Sunday 121 Cady Hahn COOKIE MONSTER 26 3
Introductory – Sunday 130 Alex Durm AIRBORNE READY 40 4
Introductory – Sunday 123 Katelyn Donnelly SMOKE ON THE WATER 48 5
Introductory – Sunday 127 Lizzie Hummel OLIVER (OUR HALF) 48 5
Introductory – Sunday 125 Jennifer Richmond FONZIE 56 7
Introductory – Sunday 120 Penny Conlon JEWELWEED 84 8
Introductory – Sunday 118 Dexter Hoke CHEDDAR CHEESE MACARONI 234 9
Introductory – Sunday 119 Madison Muldoon QUINN 252 10
Introductory – Sunday 128 Layla Al-Saleh BULLSBOY 300 11
Introductory – Sunday 122 Reagan Lenhardt BLACK TIE AFFAIR 440 12
Introductory – Sunday 126 Mahala Holland TOO CUTE FOR YOU 698 13
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Sunday 117 Madison Warner JUBILANT 5 1
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Sunday 115 Logan Zinn OPPORTUNITY CALLS 16 2
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Sunday 113 Addyson Herdrich JACKIE 39 3
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Sunday 116 Bridget Gulick I WANNA  BROWNIE 50 4
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline HORSES – Sunday 112 Maggie Fetcho TEXAS TWO STEP Elim
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Sunday 114 Jocelyn Burchell ONE IN A MILLION 14 1
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Sunday 219 Cameron Yates ADVENTURE CHEX 56 2
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Sunday 224 Evelyn Bishop ADVENTURE CHEX 72 3
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Sunday 220 Quinn Keeton BLUE SUEDE SHOES 76 4
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Sunday 221 Nicole Billingsley FERNHILL CORK BLUES 102 5
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Sunday 222 Russell Billingsley BISCUIT 408 6
Logs and Crossrails for green & leadline RIDERS – Sunday 223 Kelly Easton CLAYTON 558 7

More Results

AnnouncementsDressageEvents

June 15, 2024 PYT Results

June 15, 2024 PYT Dressage Results As of June 15, 2024 Class name Bridle number Rider first name Rider last name Horse name Final score ...
Read More →
EventingEventsMDHT Highland Series HT

May 24 – 25, 2024 Maryland Horse Trials Highland Series Team Competition Results

May 24 – 25, 2024 Maryland Horse Trials Highland Series Team Competition Results As of May 29, 2024     March 23 – 24   ...
Read More →
EventingEventsMDHT Highland Series HT

May 25 – 26, 2024 Maryland Horse Trials Highland Series Horse Trials Results

May 25 – 26, 2024 Maryland Horse Trials Highland Series Horse Trials Results As of May 26, 2024 Class name Bridle number Rider first name ...
Read More →